Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Friday, January 31, 2014

Rylane Celtic are looking for a challenge game on Sunday February 9th, home or away.
Anyone interested, please ring Joe @ 086 0608370 

Thursday, January 30, 2014

AUL Fixtures


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Friday 7th February Ko. 7.45pm
St Michaels Cup 3rd Round
Buttevant v Watergrasshill Utd, Buttevant, J.Gaffney

AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Mayfield Community School, G.Duffy

Saturday 8th February Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 7th Round
Blarney St Ath v Liffey Wanderers, Venue Later, FAI

Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Park Utd A v Clonmel Celtic, Brigown, L.Buckley, G.Duffy,B.Dowling

AOH Cup 4th Round
Kilreen Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, D.O’Mahony

Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Pearse Celtic B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Leaghanamore, S.Barry

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Bohemians v CFC Banteer, Fairfield, J.Gaffney
Carrigaline Utd v Ballinhassig A, Ballea Pk, J.Lenihan
Bweeng Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, B.Noonan
Kanturk v Newmarket Town, Kanturk, T.Mazur

Premier A League
Macroom v Blackstone Rovers, Murray Field, E.McNally
Glenthorn Celtic v Castleview, Glenthorn Pk, J.Lyne

AUL 1A
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, T.Tully

AUL 2A
Central Rovers v City Wanderers, Central Pk, S.Madine

AUL 3B
Ballinhassig v Coachford, Gortnaglough, P.O’Sullivan

Sunday 9th February, Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 7th Round
Glen Celtic A v St Michaels, Mayfield Community School, 2.00pm, FAI

AOH Cup 4th Round
Waterloo A v Lakewood Ath A, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Farrell
Killumney Utd v Fairview, The Farm, D.Klier
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Dunbar Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, D.O’Mahony
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Afton Villa v Ard Na Laoi, Killeady, D.Donovan
Dillons Cross Ath v Innishvilla B, Silverheights Pk, F.O’Neill

Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Ballincollig v Macroom B, Regional Pk, 2.00pm, J.Sweeney
Shandon Celtic v Glanworth Utd, Pophams Field, T.Kelleher
Strand Utd A v Donoughmore Ath, Ballyanley, B.Dowling
UCC B v Blackpool Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm, T.Kelleher
De Courcey Albion v Strand Utd B, Ballinadee, M.O’Connor
Millstreet Celtic v Waterloo B, Town Pk, J.Quinn

Premier League
Innishvilla v Greenwood, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, R.Murphy
Coachford v Pearse Celtic, The Glebe, D. Coleman.

Premier A League
Glenvale v Grattan Utd, Regional Pk, E.McNally

AUL 2A
Grangevale v Glen Celtic, Grangevale Pk, S.Barry
Hillington v Corkbeg, Hillington Pk, G.Stephens

AUL 3
Castlelack v Glenthorn Celtic, Castlelack, Alan McDonagh
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, J.Sweeny
Parkview Celtic v Richmond, Pfizer Pk, M.Doody

AUL 3A
Crescent Ath v Tower FC, Regional Pk, R.Crean
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, 2.00pm, R.Crean

AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Station Rd, Millstreet, N.Cunneen.

Wednesday, January 29, 2014

Greenwood FC are looking for a friendly Saturday or Sunday coming.
Anyone interested, please ring John @ 087-9728097
Glen Celtic A are looking for a challenge game next Saturday (Away).
Anyone interested, please ring Brendan @ 087-2030828.

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

Springfield FC are looking for a friendly this coming Saturday (Away).
Anyone interested, can you please ring Damien @ 085-8007404.


Glen Celtic B are looking for a challenge game next Saturday.
Anyone interested, please ring Liam @ 085-2135305.

Monday, January 27, 2014

Waterloo A looking for a friendly

Waterloo A is looking for a friendly match this weekend - home or away. Please call Brian on 086/3868098

Cork Youth Tables

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Mayfield United 8 6 1 1 28 10 18 19
Everton 7 4 1 2 22 13 9 13
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside  9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
Rockmount 11 2 1 8 20 45 -25 7
College Corinthians 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
Ballincollig 10 1 0 9 13 55 -42 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 11 10 1 0 42 5 37 31
Kinsale 12 8 0 4 43 20 23 24
Midleton 10 7 0 3 41 17 24 21
Douglas Hall 12 6 0 6 32 30 2 18
St Mary's 11 5 2 4 25 24 1 17
Mallow United 12 3 3 6 17 38 -21 12
Greenwood 10 1 0 9 7 40 -33 3
Castleview 10 0 2 8 17 50 -33 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 11 10 0 1 48 12 36 30
Kanturk 9 7 0 2 39 17 22 21
Youghal United 11 7 0 4 36 25 11 21
Ballinhassig 13 5 2 6 21 23 -2 17
Ringmahon Rangers 11 5 1 5 34 33 1 16
Carrigaline United 11 5 0 6 18 24 -6 15
Midleton 11 3 2 6 16 31 -15 11
Blarney United 9 2 1 6 16 33 -17 7
College Corinthians 12 1 2 9 11 41 -30 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 0 2 33 7 26 27
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Ballincollig 12 6 2 4 22 19 3 20
Riverstown/Brooklodge 9 6 1 2 27 12 15 19
College Corinthians 10 5 2 3 21 19 2 17
Wilton United 11 5 2 4 20 20 0 17
Greenwood 13 3 0 10 20 39 -19 9
Carrigaline United 14 3 0 11 18 42 -24 9
Leeds 11 2 1 8 19 35 -16 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 11 10 1 0 36 10 26 31
Macroom 10 7 0 3 32 17 15 21
Buttevant 11 6 3 2 30 19 11 21
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Passage 13 5 3 5 33 34 -1 18
Donoughmore Athletic 11 3 3 5 20 24 -4 12
Watergrasshill United 10 4 0 6 22 27 -5 12
Avondale United 12 4 0 8 18 45 -27 12
Grenagh 10 2 2 6 18 27 -9 8
Douglas Hall 10 1 0 9 15 30 -15 3

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Castleview 8 7 1 0 51 7 44 22
Mayfield United 8 7 1 0 36 7 29 22
Crosshaven 9 6 3 0 29 9 20 21
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Ballincollig 8 4 2 2 25 19 6 14
Douglas Hall 8 4 1 3 32 23 9 13
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Blarney United 9 3 2 4 23 26 -3 11
Killumney United 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
Cobh Wanderers 9 3 1 5 19 27 -8 10
Wilton United 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12 7
Avondale United 9 2 0 7 14 37 -23 6
Everton 11 1 2 8 16 48 -32 5
Castlebridge Celtic 9 1 1 7 20 39 -19 4