Featured post

08.08.24 Ballyvolane v Ballincollig

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tables
U17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Kilreen Celtic 8 8 0 0 35 6 29 24
Leeds 8 6 2 0 27 7 20 20
Mayfield United 8 6 1 1 28 10 18 19
Everton 7 4 1 2 22 13 9 13
Springfield Ramblers 9 3 2 4 24 20 4 11
Leeside  9 2 1 6 12 20 -8 7
Rockmount 11 2 1 8 20 45 -25 7
College Corinthians 6 1 2 3 6 11 -5 5
Ballincollig 10 1 0 9 13 55 -42 3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 11 10 1 0 42 5 37 31
Kinsale 12 8 0 4 43 20 23 24
Midleton 10 7 0 3 41 17 24 21
Douglas Hall 12 6 0 6 32 30 2 18
St Mary's 11 5 2 4 25 24 1 17
Mallow United 12 3 3 6 17 38 -21 12
Greenwood 10 1 0 9 7 40 -33 3
Castleview 10 0 2 8 17 50 -33 2
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Douglas Hall 11 10 0 1 48 12 36 30
Kanturk 9 7 0 2 39 17 22 21
Youghal United 11 7 0 4 36 25 11 21
Ballinhassig 13 5 2 6 21 23 -2 17
Ringmahon Rangers 11 5 1 5 34 33 1 16
Carrigaline United 11 5 0 6 18 24 -6 15
Midleton 11 3 2 6 16 31 -15 11
Blarney United 9 2 1 6 16 33 -17 7
College Corinthians 12 1 2 9 11 41 -30 5
U18
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Douglas Hall 10 8 1 1 32 12 20 25
Mayfield United 10 5 0 5 21 14 7 15
College Corinthians 8 4 2 2 20 9 11 14
Castleview 8 4 2 2 18 11 7 14
Carrigaline United 11 2 5 4 11 13 -2 11
Ringmahon Rangers 10 3 2 5 19 29 -10 11
Rockmount 8 1 3 4 4 19 -15 6
Bandon 9 1 3 5 13 31 -18 6
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
P W D L F A GD Pts
Blarney United 10 9 0 2 33 7 26 27
Midleton 9 6 2 1 24 11 13 20
Ballincollig 12 6 2 4 22 19 3 20
Riverstown/Brooklodge 9 6 1 2 27 12 15 19
College Corinthians 10 5 2 3 21 19 2 17
Wilton United 11 5 2 4 20 20 0 17
Greenwood 13 3 0 10 20 39 -19 9
Carrigaline United 14 3 0 11 18 42 -24 9
Leeds 11 2 1 8 19 35 -16 7
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Fermoy 11 10 1 0 36 10 26 31
Macroom 10 7 0 3 32 17 15 21
Buttevant 11 6 3 2 30 19 11 21
Lakewood Athletic 12 6 2 4 29 20 9 20
Passage 13 5 3 5 33 34 -1 18
Donoughmore Athletic 11 3 3 5 20 24 -4 12
Watergrasshill United 10 4 0 6 22 27 -5 12
Avondale United 12 4 0 8 18 45 -27 12
Grenagh 10 2 2 6 18 27 -9 8
Douglas Hall 10 1 0 9 15 30 -15 3
U19
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League
P W D L F A GD Pts
Crosshaven 9 6 3 0 29 9 20 21
Mayfield United 8 6 2 0 33 7 26 20
Castleview 7 6 1 0 44 6 38 19
Carrigaline United 11 5 1 5 16 25 -9 16
Ballincollig 8 4 2 2 25 19 6 14
Douglas Hall 8 4 1 3 32 23 9 13
Mallow United 9 3 3 3 19 21 -2 12
Blarney United 8 3 2 3 23 23 0 11
Killumney United 6 3 1 2 12 12 0 10
Cobh Wanderers 9 3 1 5 19 27 -8 10
Wilton United 8 2 1 5 18 30 -12 7
Avondale United 9 2 0 7 14 37 -23 6
Everton 10 1 2 7 15 41 -26 5
Castlebridge Celtic 9 1 1 7 20 39 -19 4

Results

Friday, January 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United 2 Midleton 2.

Saturday, January 18
FAI Umbro Youths Cup: Lakewood Athletic 1 Castleview 3, College Corinthians 11 Midleton 0, Carrigaline United 1 Mayfield United 0.
Munster Youths Cup: St Michael’s (Tipperary) 2 Riverstown/Brooklodge 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigaline United 1 College Corinthians 3, Ballincollig 3 Greenwood 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Fermoy 5 Avondale United 0, Grenagh 3 Watergrasshill United 5, Macroom 3 Passage 0.

Sunday, January 19
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Ballincollig 3 Rockmount 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 5 Mallow United 0, Castleview 2 Kinsale 6, Douglas Hall 2 Greenwood 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Ballinhassig 1 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Carrigaline United 0 Douglas Hall 5, College Corinthians 0 Youghal United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Donoughmore Athletic 4 Buttevant 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Castlebridge Celtic 1 Everton 2, Ballincollig 4 Douglas Hall 3, Carrigaline United 3 Killumney United 4, Cobh Wanderers 1 Crosshaven 4.  

Comments