Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs


CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 25th January Ko. 2.00pm
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Crumlin Utd v Blarney St Ath, Dublin.

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Bohemians v Leeview Ath, Fairfield, E.McNally
Lakewood Ath A v Parkview Celtic, Ovens, K.Hennessy
UCC A v Lakewood Ath B, The Farm, L.Buckley

County Cup 1st Round
Rathcoole Rovers v Richmond B, Rathcoole, T.Kelleher

County Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Millstreet Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, B.Noonan
Innishvilla B v Donoughmore Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, D.Donovan
Richmond A v Coachford B, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Lenihan
Park Utd B v Los Zarcos, Brigown, D.Coleman
Ballinhassig B v Kanturk, Gortnaglough, D.Klier

Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Greenwood, Leaghanamore, J.Lyne
Kilreen Celtic v Coachford, Murphys Farm, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Grattan Utd v Blackstone Rovers, O.Neill Pk, D.O’Mahony
Village Utd v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, T.Tully

AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Hibernians, Murphys Farm, S.Barry

Sunday 26th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated

FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Glen Celtic v Grettyard Utd / Quigley Point Swifts, Glen Pk, 2.00pm,Provisional, R.Murphy

City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Glenthorn Celtic B v Cathedral Celtic, Glenthorn  Pk, J.Quinn
Fairview v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Fairfield, G.Duffy
UCC B v Greenmount Rangers, The Farm, 2.00pm, F.O’Niell
Grangevale v Afton Villa, Grangvale Pk, J.Gaffney
Blackpool Celtic v Dunber Celtic B, Temple Pk, J.Sweeney
Crescent Ath v Hillington, Regional Pk, M.O’Connor
Shandon Celtic v City Wanderers, Pophams Field, Alan McDonagh

County Cup 1st Round
Watergrasshill Utd v Ard Na Laoi, Skehanagh, M.Doody
Waterloo A v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.O’Mahony
St John Boscos C v Waterloo B, Water Rock Pk, 2.00pm, R.Crean

County Cup 2nd Round
Newmarket Town v Carrigaline Utd, Rathcoole, T.Kelleher
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom B, Bweeng Sports Centre, M.O’Farrell
Tower  FC v St John Boscos A, Killowen, 2.00pm, B.Stark
Carrigtwohill Utd B v Corkbeg, Ballyadam Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Ballincollig v St John Boscos B, Regional Pk, 2.00pm, D.Donovan

Premier League
Park Utd v Killumeny Utd, Brigown, 2.00pm, E.McNally
Springfield v Innishvilla, Pat O Brien Pk, G.Stephens

Premier A League
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Regional Pk, J.Lyne
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, T.Mazur

AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Rylane Celtic, Ballinadee, N.Cunneen

AUL 3
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, Tony Mc Donagh

Comments