Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 18th January
(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Umbro Youth Cup

Lakewood Ath             v         Caslteview Ovens                    D Buckle
College Corinthians     v      Midleton Corinthians Park   D Daly
Carrigaline Utd            v       Mayfield Utd     Ballea Park 7pm   P Buckley

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier

Rockmount              v        Douglas Hall                   Rockmount Park      F Murphy
Bandon  v    Ringmahon Ranger Town Park 11.30am T Callanan

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1

Carrigaline utd  v       College Corinthians        Ballea Park               T Collins
Ballincollig  v       Greenwood      Regional Park           T Cotter
Leeds                     v       Riverstown B Lodge Leeds Park             T Long

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Fermoy        v       Avondale Utd Carrig ark             J  O Connor
Grenagh                   v       Watergrasshill                 Grenagh                K Szatolswki   
Macroom                           Passage Town Park         M O Flaherty






Sunday 19th January
(2pm Kick-Off Unless Stated(

Daly Industrial Supplies Youth League 1A

Donoughamore         v          Buttervant     Donoughmore 11.30 K Szatolswki



Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier

Springfield Ramblers v Everton       J Murphy Park        T Callnan
College Corinthians A      v        Leeside       Corinthinas ParK    D Daly
Kilreen Celtic                   v         Mayfield Utd    BallyphehanePark    E Harte
Ballincollig                 v           Rockmount      Regional Park          J O Connor

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney UtdA         v       Mallow Utd          O’Shea Park        M O’Flaherty
Castleview              v       Kinsale O’Sullivan Park  J Collins
Douglas Hall          v Greenwood Moneygourney    D Buckle

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

Ballinhassig                  v       Ringmahon R          Gortnaglough        P O’Sullivan
Blarney UtdB               v       Midleton B              O’Shea Park           B Buckley
Carrigaline Utd B         v       Douglas Hall        Ballea Park           T Cotter
College Corinthians B v      Youghal Utd            Corinthians Park     M O’Flynn

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Wilton Utd v Avondale Utd Lee Road F Murphy
Castle B Celtic v Everton Bridesbridge P Buckley
Ballincollig v Douglas Hall Landing Field D O Mahony
Carrigaline Utd v Kilumney          Ballea Park T Long
Cobh Wanders v Crosshaven Oldchurch Park P Murphy

Tuesday 21st Janury
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Castleview v Mallow Utd O’Sullivan Park T Callanan






Wednesday 22nd January
(7.30pm Kick-Off)

Daly Industrial Supplies U 19 League

Mayfield Utd v Blarney Utd           Mayfield Park    P Buckley


Comments