Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Thursday, September 29, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESFriday 7th October Ko. 7.30 pm
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Douglas Hall v Greenmount Rangers, Moneygourney, R.Murphy
Saturday 8th October Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
League Champions Trophy 2nd Round
Tile King v Kinsale, Pfizer Pk, 2.30 pm, CBSL
AOH Cup 1st Round
Blackstone Rovers v Cathedral Celtic, Monard, T.Callanan
Casement Celtic v Innishvilla B, Casement Pk, T.McDonagh
Park Utd B v Churchvilla, Brigoen, B.Buckley
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Knockavilla Celtic v Buttevant B, Knockavilla, R.Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Blarney St Ath, CIT Bishopstown, J.Lyne
Corkbeg v St John Boscos B, Whitegate, D.Daly
Kanturk A v Glen Celtic B, Kanturk, T.Murphy
Dunbar Celtic A v Springfield A, Murphys Farm, A. O’ Connell
Macroom A v Park Utd A, Murray Field, G.Stephens
Kilreen Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Murphys Farm, T.Tully
Ballincollig v Dillons Cross, Regional Pk, D.Donovan
Knockraha v Carrigtohill Utd A, Pigeon Hill, C.Long
Killowen v Carrigaline Utd, Killowen, J.Harte
Knocknaheeny Celtic v CFC Banteer, Kilmore Road, A.McDonagh
Grattan Utd v Innishvilla A, O.Neill Pk, M.O’Farrell
Leeside B v Hibernians A, Little Island, J.O’Reilly
Richmond v Castleview, Garrandarragh, Wilton, S.Barry
AUL 1A
Donoughmore Ath v Grangevale, Donoughmore, S.McDermott
AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Macroom, Rylane, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Station Rd, Millstreet, T.Kelleher
Strand Utd v Bweeng, Ballyanley, E.Mullins
Sunday 9th October Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath v Waterloo, Pfizer Pk, T.Callanan
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Crescent Ath v Springfield B, Monard, J.Lyne
Dunbar Celtic B v Greenwood A, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, S.Barry
Wilton Utd A v Killumney Utd, Farranlee Rd, G.Stephens
Ard Na Laoi v Buttevant A, Leemount, D.Donovan
Bohemians v Rathcoole Rovers A, Fairfield, M.O’Farrell
St John Boscos A v Coachford A, Waterrock Pk, R.Murphy
Brooklodge Utd v Witlon Utd B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, 3.00pm, P.Hennessy AUL 1
Shandon Celtic v Village Utd, Pophams Field, C.Long
AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v UCC, Town Pk, T.Murphy
Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic, Regional Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v City Wanderers, Gortnaglough, T.Kelleher
AUL3
Afton Villa v Passage, Killeady, E.Mullins
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Clashduv Road, B.Dowling
UCC v Hillington, The Farm, 3.00pm, M.Troysi
Parkview Celitc v Ballinhassig, Pfizer Pk, F.O’Neill
AUL3A
Glounthane v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glenmore Pk, S.Madine
AUL 3B
Newmarket v Kanturk, Banteer Sports Field, 3.00pm, M.O’Connor
Rathcoole Rovers v Coachford, Rathcoole, P.O’Sullivan

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

COMING EVENT:

Oscar Traynor Cup: Cork AUL V MSL

On the 26th October in Turner's Cross at 7.30pm.

Well done to Youghal Utd


IT’S OFFICIAL
YOUGHAL UNITED ARE GUINNESS WORLD RECORD BREAKERS.
IRELANDS FIRST EVER 5- A- SIDE GUINNESS BOOK OF RECORDS RECORDED
AND
OFFICIALLY RECOGNISED BY THE GUINNESS BOOK OF RECORDS
YOUGHAL UNITED AFC LAST JUNE ACHIEVED SOMETHING NO OTHER IRISH FOOTBALL CLUB HAS ACHEIVED BEFORE, WHEN AT ARDRATH PARK YOUGHAL CO. CORK THEY SHATTERED THE GUINESS BOOK OF RECORDS 5-A-SIDE RECORD WHICH THE STOOD AT 27 HOURS AND 15 MINS BY RECORDING AN INCREDIBLE
33 HOURS & 30 MINUTES !!!!!!!!



Tuesday, September 27, 2011

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Draw

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round Draw

Ballinhassig B v Innishvilla FC

Abtran FC v Glen Celtic

Kanturk FC v Casement Celtic or Douglas Hall FC

Pearse Celtic v Everton A FC MSL

Wilton Utd v Carrigaline Utd

Ballincollig FC v Midleton FC

Glenvale FC v Kilreen Celtic

Kinsale FC v Cathedral Celtic

Leeds FC v Blarney Street Ath.

Ballinhassig v Killumney Utd

Blackpool Celtic v Mayfield Utd

Greenmount Rgs v Macroom FC

Rathcoole Rovers v Dunbar FC

Waterloo FC v Leeside FC

Ringmahon Rangers v City Wanderers

Carrigtohill Utd v Doolans Cow FC

College Corths v Douglas Hall FC [MSL]

Buttevant FC v Leon Mountain FC

Coachford FC v Everton B FC

Tramore Ath v Castleview FC

Blackstone Rvs v Glanworth Utd FC

Fermoy FC v Knockavilla Celtic

Richmond FC v Fairview FC

Bunratty Utd v Glenthorn Celtic

Springfield FC v Crosshaven FC

Glasheen FC v Greenwood A FC

Marlboro FC v Cork Airport FC

Brooklodge Utd MSL v Skibbereen FC

Heineken Star Player



 VIP trip to be won by a Star Player fan plus another Fusball table for the Irish league leader and runner-up respectively.


Check out Heineken Star Player while you’re watching Champions League tonight. Nice game where you build points by predicting goals or what happens at free kicks and corners in realtime.  http://www.heineken.com/ie/ucl/star-player/home.aspx

Here’s the vid which will clear up any questions you have with regard to how the game works and what you can expect.  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XP5yySEZub8
UNSUNG HEROES

We all know that football is full of people who consistently give selflessly of their time and energy over the years to the sport they love but, in some cases, they never get the proper recognition.
I would like very much to be given the opportunity to portray such people that come under this category who have represented their clubs with such distinction in the AUL notes on the Evening Echo pages over the coming months.

The following would be some of the criteria that can be used to help identify such people.

1. Someone who has given substantive yet unrecognized contribution for a significant length of time for their club and sport.
2. Someone who has maintained the drive over the years who goes that extra mile to make all the difference.
3. Someone who was the driving force behind many of the significant projects and objectives for their club over the years.

But, in general, you the clubs will be the best judges as to who your unsung hero or heroes really are.


If you think you have someone at your club who fits this criteria and who has NOT got previous recognition, please let me know and I will arrange to have him\her profiled on the Evening Echo pages – sometime in the near future.

An interview and some photo shots can also be arranged.

Yours in Sport,
Barry.

Monday, September 26, 2011

Brooklodge FC are having a race night this Friday at The Castle Bar, Riverstown, Glanmire kicking off at 8.00,


All welcome.
SENDING IN RESULTS:
Here’s a couple of points to note when sending results into me.

1. If at all possible, can you please include the player’s names that got the goals – in the order they scored and if possible include the times (roughly). The more information the better and always remember that players like to be acknowledged for their efforts – especially when they score.

2. Please send as much detail as possible whether by text or e-mail.

3. As I am attending matches like yourselves on Saturdays and Sundays, please allow for 1 hour approx after games before contacting me as I am driving home from games and unable to take notes. Otherwise, feel free to text me with as much detail as possible or e-mail.

4. Note: these pages on the Evening Echo are really for you the clubs so, avail of every opportunity to utilise them. Please feel free to contact me anytime you want sponsorship exposure publicised - be it write-ups, photographs etc.

Finally, thanks so much to all the clubs that are helping to make the usual editorials possible from week to week by submitting details of your games.
To those who have not made a contribution, it is never too late and you are more then welcome to do so now.
I will do my best to make room for everyone.

Yours in Sport,
Barry.

AUL Tables


AUL TABLES

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Youth results, Youth Tables

YOUTH TABLES

YOUTH RESULTS

Saturday, September 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Strand United 0 Lakewood Athletic 5, Richmond 1 Coachford 5, Bandon 5 Macroom 3, Kilreen Celtic 4 Castlebridge Celtic 3, Midleton 0 Youghal United 0, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Blarney United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: College Corinthians 4 Innishvilla 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Wilton United 3 Fermoy 2, Kanturk 5 Glounthaune United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: St Mary’s 2 Mallow United 4.
Munster Youth Cup first round: Leeds 8 Ballincollig 0, Richmond 3 Springfield Ramblers 0, Douglas Hall B 3 Kilreen Celtic 5, Knockraha 2 Park United 2 (Park United won 4-3 on penalties), Ringmahon Rangers 3 Buttevant 0.
 
Sunday, September 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Avondale United 0 Leeds 4, St Mary’s 1 Rockmount 3, Castleview v College Corinthians, Springfield Ramblers v Carrigaline United both postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Churchvilla 4 Riverstown 4, College Corinthians 4 Kinsale 2, Wilton United 5 Douglas Hall 1, Avondale United B v Everton, Greenwood v Mallow United both postponed.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Carrigaline United 2 Greenwood 3, Temple United 1 Youghal United 3, Everton v Ringmahon Rangers postponed,
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Douglas Hall 0 Blarney FC 5, Cobh Wanderers 1 Leeds 5, Blarney United 4 Mayfield United 2, Avondale United 2 Strand United 2.
 

AUL Results

AUL FULL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND:
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round: Kanturk 4 City Wanderers 2; Macroom B 1 Blarney St Ath 7; Park Utd A 7 Grattan Utd 0; Blackpool Celtic 0 Casement Celtic 1; Glenvale 3 Macroom A 4 (aet); Greenwood A 3 Kinsale 4 (aet).
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round: Douglas Hall 1 Coachford A 4; Dunbar Celtic A 3 Leeds 5; Castleview 4 Grangevale 2; Rathcoole Rovers A 0 Wilton Utd A 6; Knockavilla Celtic 1 Leeside B 0; Ballinhassig B 0 Blackstone Rovers 4; Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Kilreen Celtic 2; Hibernians A 2 Pearse Celtic 5; Fairview 2 Ballincollig 1; Springfield A 5 Richmond 0; Innishvilla A 5 Ballinhassig A 0; Killumney Utd 5 Cathedral Celtic 0; Glen Celtic 3 Buttevant A 4.
AUL 1: Knockraha 3 Dillons Cross 0; Village Utd 0 Watergrasshill 4; Crescent Ath 2 Shandon Celtic 1 (abandoned in the 87th minute).
AUL 1A: Millstreet Celtic 7 Glenthorn Celtic 3.
AUL 2: Waterloo v CFC Banteer (off); Killowen 0 Rylane Celtic 2; De Courcey Albion v Ard Na Laoi (off).
AUL 2A: Churchvilla 1 St John Boscos 8; Corkbeg 1 Glanworth Utd 2; Brooklodge Utd 2 Wilton Utd 2.
AUL 3: Afton Villa 1 Hillington 2; Parkview Celtic v St John Boscos (off); Passage v Innishvilla (off); Greenwood B 1 Hibernians 3.
AUL 3A: Carrigaline Utd 0 Park Utd B 0; Carrigtwohill Utd 4 Knocknaheeny Celtic 4; Dunbar Celtic v Glounthane (off); St John Boscos 1 Glen Celtic B 3.
AUL 3B: Buttevant 1 Lakewood Ath 0; Strand Utd 6 Los Zarcos 3; Rathcoole Rovers 0 Newmarket 3; Kanturk 1 Bweeng 1.

CORK YOUTH FIXTURES

CORK YOUTH FIXTURES

Saturday, September 24, 2011

AUL Results

COMPLETE AUL RESULTS FOR SATURDAY:
Munster Junior Cup Preliminary Round: Kanturk 4 City Wanderers 2; Macroom B 1 Blarney St Ath 7; Park Utd A 7 Grattan Utd 0;
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round: Douglas Hall 1 Coachford A 4; Dunbar Celtic A 3 Leeds 5; Castleview 4 Grangevale 2; Rathcoole Rovers A 0 Wilton Utd A 6; Knockavilla Celtic 1 Leeside B 0; Ballinhassig B 0 Blackstone Rovers 4; Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Kilreen Celtic 2; Hibernians A 2 Pearse Celtic 5; Fairview 2 Ballincollig 1;
AUL 1: Knockraha 3 Dillons Cross 0; Village Utd 0 Watergrasshill 4;
AUL 2: Waterloo v CFC Banteer (off); Killowen 0 Rylane Celtic 2;
AUL 2A: Churchvilla 1 St John Boscos 8; Corkbeg 1 Glanworth Utd 2;
AUL 3A: Carrigaline Utd 0 Park Utd 0;
AUL 3B: Buttevant 1 Lakewood Ath 0; Strand Utd 6 Los Zarcos 3;

Friday, September 23, 2011

FRIDAY NIGHT: MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP (1st Round):
Douglas Hall 1-4 Coachford A
Coachford came from 1-0 down to run out 4-1 winners over Douglas Hall at Moneygourney on Friday night.
Scorer for Douglas Hall was Eoin Murphy.
Coachford's scorers were Michael O'Sullivan, Danny Merrick, Stevan Murray and Liam Eager.

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND 1 FRANCE 3


RTE ignored but French TV were there

The Irish team, turning to face the flag for the anthem, caught the TV lads offside
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND 1 FRANCE 3


Could use all the usually adjectives associated with the French, such as style and class, to describe their 3-1 win over Ireland in last night's UEFA Women's EURO 2013 group game at Turner's Cross. For sure, they had class and style but mainly they had skill and that was the major factor in an easy win for the recent World Cup semi finalists.
Ireland were game and Fiona O’Sullivan’s first half header almost got in. But France continued to dominate after the break and went three up. We fought all the way but, in normal time, only a couple of astonishingly long throws by Megan Campbell and a few runs by popular sub Denise O'Sullivan bothered the visitors before the deserved consolation came in injury time.
Amazingly RTE, who had a report in Morning Ireland today about the under-reporting of women's sport, managed to sum up this international in half a sentence in the Sports Report and failed to mention the result at all in Aertel or on the website. Poor form.

Thursday, September 22, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESSaturday 1st October Ko. 3.00pmFAI Junior Cup 1st Round
Casement Celtic v Douglas Hall, Casement Pk, G.Stephens
Mossie Linnane Cup Quarter Finals
Blarney St Ath v Kanturk A, Monard, J.Lyne
Pearse Celtic v Castleview , CIT Bishopstown, L.Buckley
Park Utd A v Wilton Utd A, Brigowen, T.Murphy
St Michaels Cup 2nd RoundKnockraha v Leeside B, Pigeon Hill, T.Callanan
Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale, Murphys Farm, M.O’Farrell
Saxone Cup 2nd RoundCorkbeg v City Wanderers , Whitegate, P.Hennessy
Macroom B v Central Rovers, Town Pk, M.O’Conner
Presidents Cup 2nd RoundLakewood Ath v Hillington, Ovens, E.Mullins
Cork Road Celtic v Park Utd B, St Colemans College, Fermoy, B.Buckley
Strand Utd v Greenwood B, Ballyanley, D.Donovan
Coachford B v Bweeng, Carrigadrohid, B.Dowling
Premier LeagueCoachford v Knockavilla Celtic, The Glebe, A.O’Connell
Premier A LeagueKilreen Celtic v Springfield, Murphys Farm, T.Tully
AUL 1Watergrasshill v Shandon Celtic, Skehanagh, S.Barry
Fairview v Cathedral Celtic, Monard, G.Duffy
AUL 1ADonoughmore Ath v Richmond, Donoughmore, S.McDermott
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, St Aidens Community School, A.McDonagh
AUL 2Rylane Celtic v Waterloo, Rylane, F.O’Neill
AUL 3AGlen Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Glen Pk, J.O’Reilly
Sunday 2nd October Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise StatedMossie Linnane League Cup Quarter FinalKillumney Utd v Leeside A, Killeady, J.Lyne
St Michaels Cup 2nd RoundDillons Cross v Buttevant A, Silverheights Pk, A.O’Connell
Glen Celtic A v Crescent Ath, Glen Pk, M.O’Farrell
Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers A, Town Pk, G.Stephens
Saxone Cup 2nd RoundSpringfield B v Ballincollig, Pat O’Brien Pk, S.Barry
Glanworth Utd v Brooklodge Utd, Glanworth, B.Buckley
De Courcey Albion v Wilton Utd B, Eliy Lily, M.Troysi
Leeview Ath v Hibernains A, Pfizer Pk,3.00pm D.Donovan
President Cup 2nd RoundSt John Boscos B v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Water Rock Pk, G.Duffy
Newmarket v Buttevant B, Banteer Sports field, 3.00pm, S.Mc Dermott
Hibernians B v Innishvilla B, Shanbally, C.Long
Premier leagueGreenwood v Kinsale, Clashduv Rd, 3.00pm, T.Callanan
Premier A LeagueLeeds v Grattan Utd , Leeds Pk, L.Buckley
Bohemians v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, T.Murphy
AUL 2Ard Na Laoi v CFC Banteer, Leemount, T.McDonagh
Ballinhassig v Blackpool Celtic, Gort na Glough, P.O’Reilly
AUL 3St. John Boscos v Ballinhassig, Water Rock Pk, E.Mullins
Parkview Celtic v Afton Villa, Pfizer Pk, J.Harte
Passage v UCC, Rockenham, D.Daly
AUL 3AGlounthane v Carrigaline Utd, Glenmore Pk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3BKanturk v Los Zarcos, Kanturk, M.O’Connor.

Tuesday, September 20, 2011

Greenwood Underage Photos


 Greenwood FC 
U17 and U14 Match Pics: Photos of the U14 Match away to Mayfield on 18 Sep have been added to the site here Als... 

EURO 2013: Ireland v France

Just heard from the FAI's Emma Martin with a gentle reminder of the big game coming up this Thursday in Turners Cross.


"We would urge every football lover..man woman or child.. to support the Girls in Green especially our own Cork girl Denise O'Sullivan. There is a meet and greet the players in Douglas Village Shopping Centre this afternoon at 4pm, everybody welcome."


So there you are, one last big push for promoting the Women’s Senior International v France this coming Thursday.  Emma is really looking to getting a big crowd, so please spread the word as much as possible.  "They’ve gotten off to a great start with a 2-0 win over Wales, Cork’s U17 star Denise scoring both goals on her Senior debut!   Let’s get behind the girls, it’s going be a tough game against the French who were World Cup semi-finalist.  A great opportunity for everyone in Munster to get out and support the Girls in Green."


The link to download the interviews from C103 (Cork) Denise O'Sullivan, Fiona O'Sullivan and Chris O'Mahony is http://www.mediafire.com/?4bkq7xm56arjz8b

GOALKEEPING SCHOOLS

Derek Slattery, an experienced keeper himself, has been in touch about his goal-keeper coaching courses which start next Monday. Mayfield will be his permanent base. Contact him at 086 0751353

Click on images to enlarge


Sunday, September 18, 2011

Youth results

YOUTH RESULTS
Saturday, September 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 5 Avondale United 2, Leeds 3 St Mary’s 2, Rockmount 2 Springfield Ramblers 1, Carrigaline United 0 Castleview 2.  
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 4 Strand United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Innishvilla 4 Ballincollig 2, Douglas Hall 0 College Corinthians 2, Kilreen Celtic 0 Ringmahon Rangers 5, Leeds 7 Springfield Ramblers 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Glounthaune United v Carrigaline United postponed, Fermoy 5 Kanturk 0, Knockraha FC 2 Richmond 0, Watergrashill United 2 Wilton United 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Park United 4 Buttevant 1, Mallow United 10 Everton 0, Passage 2 Riverstown 4, Douglas Hall 0 St Mary’s 6.
Sunday, September 18
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford 1 Bandon 4, Lakewood Athletic 1 Richmond 4, Castlebridge Celtic v Midleton abandoned, Macroom 0 Kilreen Celtic 2, Youghal United 3 Ringmahon Rangers 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Crosshaven 3 Buttevant 6, Everton 2 Greenwood 1, Mallow United 0 Wilton United 4, Douglas Hall 0 College Corinthians B 2, Kinsale 3 Churchvilla 2, Carrigaline United B 2 Avondale United B 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Ballincollig 4 Youghal United 0, College Corinthians 2 Carrigaline United 0, Ringmahon Rangers 3 Temple United 3, Midleton 7 Everton 1.  
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Leeds 3 Blarney United 1, Mayfield United 2 Avondale United 2, Strand United 3 Douglas Hall 2, Blarney FC 1 Cobh Wanderers 4.

AUL Tables

AUL TABLES
AUL FULL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND

FAI Umbro Junior Cup 1st Round: Rockmount FC 1 Wilton Utd A 3; Ard Na Laoi 0 Innishvilla A 3; Greenwood B 0 Leeside A 6; Hibernians A 2 Mayfield Utd 3; Grattan Utd 0 Kinsale 2;
Premier League: Macroom 1 Greenwood 2; Coachford 1 Blarney Street Ath 0.
AOH Cup 1st Round: Killumney Utd 4 Rylane Celtic 0; Blackpool Celtic 3 Buttevant B 3 (Buttevant won 5-4 on pens aet).
Saxone Cup 1st Round: Brooklodge Utd 3 Killowen 1.
Premier A League: Blackstone Rovers 1 Carrigtwohill Utd 3; Bohemians 1 Pearse Celtic 0; Leeds 2 Kilreen Celtic 1.
AUL 1: Watergrasshill Utd 5 Buttevant 1; Knockraha 2 Village Utd 2; Leeside B 1 Shandon Celtic 0; Glen Celtic A 4 Fairview 1; Dillons Cross 3 Crescent Ath 1.
AUL 1A: Dunbar Celtic 2 Glenvale 4; Donoughmore Ath v Grangevale (off); Greenmount Rangers 0 Glenthorn Celtic 3; Rathcoole Rovers A 0 Douglas Hall 3; Millstreet Celtic v Richmond (off).
AUL 2: Waterloo 2 Ballinhassig 1; De Courcey Albion 2 Macroom B 1.
AUL 2A: St John Boscos 1 Springfield B 1; Central Rovers 2 Glanworth Utd 2; Leeview 2 Corkbeg 3.
AUL 3: Innishvilla 2 Parkview Celtic 1; Hibernians B 2 St John Boscos 4; Hillington 4 Passage 1.
AUL 3A: Cork Road Celtic 5 Carrigtwohill 4; Glen Celtic 1 Park Utd 3; Dunbar Celtic 1 Carrigaline Utd 2.
AUL 3B: Coachford 3 Bweeng 3; Los Zarcos 8 Rathcoole Rovers 0; Newmarket 2 Strand Utd 2.

Saturday, September 17, 2011

Friday, September 16, 2011

Greenmount FC are looking for a friendly match next Sunday week - 25/09/2011 at 11am at Murphys Farm.

Kindly contact Mark O’Mahony at 086 3894247.

Thursday, September 15, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 23rd September Ko. 7.30 pmMunster Junior Cup 1st Round
Douglas Hall v Coachford A, Moneygourney, L.Buckley
Saturday 24th September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise StatedMunster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Kanturk v City Wanderers, Kanturk, L.Buckley
Macroom B v Blarney St Ath, Town Pk, T.Murphy
Park Utd A v Grattan Utd, Brigowen, G.Stephens
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Dunbar Celtic A v Leeds, Murphys Farm, F.O’Neill
Castleview v Grangevale, O’Sullivan Pk, A.O’Connell
Rathcoole Rovers A v Wilton Utd A, Rathcoole, R.Murphy
Knockvilla Celtic v Leeside B, Knockavilla, M.O’Farrell
Ballinhassig B v Blackstone Rovers, Gortnaglough, B.Buckley
Carrigtwohill Utd v KIlreen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, D.Donovan
Hibernians A v Pearse Celtic, Shanbally, S.Barry
Fairview v Ballincollig, Monard, S.McDermott
AUL 1
Knockraha v Dillons Cross, Pigeon Hill, C.Long
Village Utd v Watergrasshill, Silverheights Pk, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2
Waterloo v CFC Banteer, Grenagh Sports Center, P.O’Reilly
Killowen v Rylane Celtic, Killowen, J.Harte
AUL 2A
Churchvilla v St John Boscos, Kilmoy, Cloyne, P.Hennessy
Corkbeg v Glanworth Utd, Whitegate, T.McDonagh
AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Park Utd, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, M.O’Connor
AUL 3B
Buttevant v Lakewood Ath, Buttevant, M.Troysi
Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, E.Mullins
Sunday 25th September Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise StatedMunster Junior Cup Preliminary Round
Blackpool Celtic v Casement Celtic, St Aidens Community School, R.Murphy
Glenvale v Macroom A, Regional Pk, L.Buckley
Greenwood A v Kinsale, Clashduv Rd, 3.00pm,T.Murphy
Munster Junior Cup 1st Round
Springfield A v Richmond, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Murphy
Innishvilla A v Ballinhassig A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.O’Connell
Killumney Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Killeady, G.Stephens
Glen Celtic A v Buttevant A, Glen Pk, M.O’Farrell
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Shandion Celtic, Monard, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Millstreet Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Town Pk, D.Donovan
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Ard Na Laoi, Eliy Lily, T.McDonagh
AUL 2A
Brooklodge Utd v Wilton Utd, GACA Pitches, Broooklodge, 3.00pm, S.Barry
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Hillington, Killeady, B.Buckley
Parkview Celit v St John Boscos, Crossbarry, P.O’Sullivan
Passage v Innishvilla, Rockenham, C.Long
Greenwood v Hibernians, Clashduv Road, S.McDermott
AUL 3A
Carrigtwohill Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, E.Mullins
Dunbar Celtic v Glounthane, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm, J.O’Reilly
St John Boscos v Glen Celtic, Water Rock Pk, 3.00pm, M.O’Connor
AUL3A
Rathcoole Rovers v Newmarket, Rathcoole, P.O’Reilly
AUL3B
Kanturk v Bweeng, Kanturk, P.Hennessy

Midleton: Football for all



Midleton FC in conjunction with the FAI are proud to announce that a Football for All programme will begin on Saturday 17th September at Knockgriffin Park at 3pm.

The Programme will provide children with Cerebral Palsy, Dyspraxia, Deafness, Visual Impairments and Intellectual disabilities the opportunity to play football for their local team and enjoy some meaningful competition against other FFA clubs

Midleton's Mick Kirby (above): "We at the club are very pleased to have been given the opportunity to support this community initiative in a practical way."

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

Will he score? Click before it happens...


Did you get the chance to try out the new Heineken StarPlayer last night whilst watching the UEFA Champions League?

If you did miss last night’s action then don’t worry, you can catch up by playing tonight.
It has been getting rave reviews from everyone who played along, and those people are in the mix for this rounds VIP trip or a second place Fusball table. 


Play the game tonight, it’s 100% free and get tweeting #HKNStarPlayer for a bit of added Champions League banter!


Go the game here out here 
For more info, see the Press Release

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

Old Photos


         
                                                                                                                    1993: Castleview supporters at Water Rock


Dozens of old photos have been added to my Cork Football Photos site

Monday, September 12, 2011

CATHEDRAL CELTIC are looking for a challenge game next Saturday - Home or Away.

Anyone interested, please ring James @ 087-1322499.

AOH Cup Draws

JUST RELEASED:
Notice some of the tasy ties in the -
2nd Round of the AOH Cup Draw: Knockavilla Celtic v Blackpool Celtic / Buttevant B
UCC B v Waterloo
Crescent Ath v Springfield B
Los Zarcos v Blackstone Rovers /Cathedral Celtic
Hibernians B v Grangevale
Pearse Celtic v Blarney St Ath
Corkbeg v St Johns Boscos B
Glenthorn Celtic v Cork Road Celtic / Kinsale
Kanturk A v Glen Celtic B
Dunbar Celtic B v Greenwood A
Wilton Utd A v Killumney Utd / Rylane Celtic
Ard Na Laoi v Buttevant A
Dunbar Celtic A v Springfield A
Macroom A v Park Utd A
Glounthane v De Courcey Albion
Kilreen Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd
Bohemians v Rathcoole Rovers A
Fairview v Hillington
Glen Celtic A v Casement Celtic / Innishvilla B
Ballincollig v Dillons Cross
UCC A v Ballinhassig A
Knockraha v Carrigtowhill Utd A
Killowen v Carrigaline Utd
Knocknaheeny Celtic v CFC Banteer
Grattan Utd v Innishvilla A
Leeside B v Hibernians A
Glanworth Utd v Newmarket
Lakewood Ath v Park Utd B / Churchvilla
Douglas Hall v Greenmount Rangers
Richmond v Castleview
St John Boscos A v Coachford A
Brooklodge Utd v Wilton Utd B.

Youth fixtures


Daly Industrial supplies Cork Youth Leagues Fixtures

Saturday 17th September
(3pm KO Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

College Corinthians    v          Avondale Utd                         Castletreasure  10.45   (J Walsh)
Leeds                          v          St. Marys                     Leeds Park 10.45        (P O’Sulivan)
Rockmount                 v          Springfield Ramblers  Rockmount Park 10.45(D Keller)
Carrigaline                   v          Castleview                  Ballea Park 7pm          (J Sweeney)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Blarney Utd                v          Strand Utd                  O’Shea Park 6pm        (T Goggin)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League

Innishvilla                   v          Ballincollig                             Jack O Donoghue PK (D Keller)
Douglas Hall               v          College Corinthains                Monrygourney                        (PO’Sullivan)
Kilreen Celtic              v          Ringmahon Rangers                Ballyphehane Park      (A Mylod)
Leeds                          v          SpringField Ramblers             Leeds Park                  (J Sweeney)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1

Glouthanune               v          Carrigaline Utd                       Glouthanune               (J Linehane)
Fermoy                        v          Kanturk                                   Carrig Park                  (J Walsh)
Knockraha FC             v          Richmond                               Knockraha                   (R Fitzgerald)
Watergrashill               v          Wilton Utd                              Skehanagh Park          (T McCarthy)

Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A

Park Utd                     v          Buttevant                                Michelstown               (M Moynihan)
Mallow                        v          Everton                                   Mallow                        (D Buckle)
Passage FC                  v          Riverstown                              Passage                        (K Morey)
Douglas Hall               v          St. Marys                                 Moneygourney            (T. Cotter)




Sunday 18th September
(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

Coachford                   v          Bandon                                   Coachford                   (R Fitzgerald)
Lakewood A               v          Richmond                               Ovens                          (T McCarthy)
CastleBridge Celtic     v          Midleton                                 Castlelyons                  (M Moynihan)
Macroom                     v          Kilreen Celtic                          Macroom                     (T Goggin)
Youghal Utd               v          Ringmahon Rangers                Adrath Park                (D Buckle)

Daly Industrial Supplies U17  League 1A

Crosshaven                  v          Buttevant                                Crosshaven                  (J Linehan)
Everton                       v          Greenwood                             Everton Park               (R Murphy)
Mallow                        v          Wilton Utd                              Mallow                        (K Morey)
Douglas Hall               v          College Corinthians B             Moneygourney            (D. OMahony)
Kinsale                        v          Churchvilla                              Kinsale                        (M.OFlaherty)
Carrigaline Utd B       v          Avondale Utd B                     Ballea Park 5pm          (T Cotter)

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

Ballincollig                  v          Youghal Utd                           Ballincollig                  (K. Hennessy)
College Corinthians    v          Carrigaline Utd                       Castletreasure              (A Mylod)
Ringmahon Rangers    v          Temple Utd                             Ringmahon Park         (J Walsh)
Midleton                     v          Everton                                   Knochgriffin               (D Keller)
           
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1

Leeds                          v          Blarney Utd                            Leeds Park                  (J. Sweeney)
Mayfield Utd              v          Avondale Utd                         Mayfield Park             (E. McNally)
Strand Utd                  v          Dougla Hall                             Ballyanley 3.30           (K. Callanan)
Blarney Utd                v          Cobh Wanderers                     O’Shea Park                (D Klier)

Monday 19th September

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

Greenwood FC           v          Castleview                              O’Sullivan Park 7.30   (G. Kelly)

Republic of Ireland V Armenia - ticket deal.

UEFA EURO 2012 Group B Qualifier

Republic of Ireland V Armenia – Tuesday, October 11th - KO 6.45 pm


With reference to the above game we would like to alert you to a special offer which would allow your club to attend this vital EURO 2012 Qualifier in Aviva Stadium. This exclusive offer is available costing €500 for 50 tickets, the breakdown as follows:-

· 10 Adult Tickets
· 40 Children’s Tickets

This is a great opportunity for your club to organize a visit to Aviva Stadium to see our final Group B qualifier which could see the Boys In Green either secure a play-off place or, depending on results elsewhere, see us actually win Group B. We will be happy to accept orders for smaller quantities at the prices quoted above. There is a minimum order of 25 tickets.

Allowing for the importance of this game with the possibility of the Republic of Ireland qualifying for a finals tournament for the first time since 2002, we expect huge demand and must point out that this offer is strictly limited to 5,000 tickets and will close on September 23rd.

We would therefore encourage you to apply by logging on to www.fai.ie/1to50 immediately.

FAI TICKET OFFICE

Sunday, September 11, 2011

AUL TABLES

AUL TABLES

Youth results


Friday, September 9
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Youghal United 2 Ringmahon Rangers 1.
 
Saturday, September 10
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 2 College Corinthians 4, Ballincollig 4 Douglas Hall 1, Ringmahon Rangers 6 Innishvilla 1, Leeds 6 Kilreen Celtic 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Wilton United 1 Kanturk 1, Carrigaline United 2 Fermoy 2, Richmond 6 Glouthaune United 0, Watergrasshill United 2 Knockraha 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: St  Mary’s 7 Everton 1, Buttevant 1 Mallow United 1, Riverstown 5 Park United 0, Douglas Hall 0 Passage 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 1 Youghal United 4.
           
Sunday, September 11
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 1 Castleview 5, Avondale United 3 Carrigaline United 0, St Mary’s 2 College Corinthians 4, Rockmount 0 Leeds 2.          
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Strand United 1 Richmond 2, Bandon 3 Lakewood Athletic 2, Kilreen Celtic 2 Coachford 1, Midleton 3 Macroom 2, Ringmahon Rangers 4 Castlebridge Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United 2 Crosshaven 4, Riverstown 5 Kinsale 3, Churchvilla 2 Douglas Hall 3, College Corinthians B 5 Mallow United 2, Wilton United 1 Everton 2, Greenwood 5 Carrigaline United B 0.                      
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Ballincollig 4 Carrigaline United 5, Everton 2 Greenwood 2, Temple United 2 Midleton 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League 1: Douglas Hall 0 Cobh Wanderers 4, Blarney United 2 Blarney FC 0, Avondale United 2 Leeds 3, Strand United 4 Mayfield United 1.

AUL Results

COMPLETED AUL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND.
Mossie Linnane League Cup: Group C: Greenwood A 0 Kilreen Celtic 3.
League Champions Cup: Kinsale 2 Douglas Hall MSL 0.
AOH Cup 1st Round: Lakewood Ath 3 Donoughmore Ath 1; Carrigaline Utd 1 Central Rovers 0; Castleview 3 Afton Villa 0; Coachford B 0 Wilton Utd A 4; Grattan Utd A 3 Greenwood B 1 (aet); Ballincollig 5 Village Utd 0; Blackstone Rovers v Cathedral Celtic (off); Ballinhassig B 0 Glen Celtic A 5; Knockraha 6 Parkview Celtic 2; St John Boscos C 0 Rathcoole Rovers A 3; Strand Utd 0 Coachford A 3; Glen Celtic B 3 Leeview Ath 2; Dunbar Celtic A 4 Bweeng 0; Park Utd B 2 Churchvilla 2 (game abandoned); Los Zarcos 2 Macroom B 1 (aet); Buttevant A 2 Kanturk B 0, Douglas Hall 2 Leeside A 1 (aet);
Hibernians B 2 Glenvale 1; Passage 1 Wilton Utd B 2; Hillington 2 City Wanderers 1 (aet); Ard Na Laoi 1 Leeds 0; Millstreet Celtic 3 Fairview 4; De Courcey Albion 6 Shandon Celtic 2; Rathcoole Rovers B 0 Glenthorn Celtic 12; Carrigtohill Utd B 0 St John Boscos B 2.
Premier League: Macroom 1 Blarney St Ath 2; Knockavilla Celtic 5 Park Utd A 3.
Premier A League: Kanturk 3 Carrigtohill Utd 0; Springfield 9 Bohemians 2.
AUL 1: Dillons Cross 1 Watergrasshill 4; Crescent Ath 4 Leeside 0.
AUL 1A: Greenmount Rangers 0 Grangevale 4; Richmond 1 Innishvilla 2;
AUL 2: Killowen 4 Waterloo 6; CFC Banteer 0 Ballinhassig 1.
AUL 2A: Brooklodge Utd 4 Springfield Utd 1; Corkbeg 2 Hibernians 2.
AUL 3A: Glounthane 2 Dunbar Celtic 1.

Friday, September 09, 2011

TONIGHT'S AOH CUP RESULTS:

Buttevant A 2-0 Kanturk B
Douglas Hall 2-1 Leeside (aet)

AUL Cup Draws

ST MICHAELS CUP 2ND ROUNDCathedral Celtic v Douglas Hall
Dillons Cross v Buttevant A
Knockraha v Leeside B
Glen Celtic A v Crescent Ath
Millstreet Celtic v Rathcoole Rovers A
Greenmount Rangers v Glenvale
Village Utd v UCC A
Postal Celtic v Innishvilla A
SAXONE CUP 2ND ROUNDSpringfield B v Ballincollig
Blackpool Celtic v Casement Celtic
Glanworth Utd v Brooklodge Utd or Killowen
De Courcey Albion v Wilton Utd B
Leeview Ath v Hibernians A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers
Macroom B v Central Rovers
Leeside C v Ballinhassig A
PRESIDENTS CUP 2ND ROUNDLakewood Ath v Hillington
Cork Road Celtic v Park Utd B
Strand Utd v Greenwood B
UCC B v Knocknaheeny Celtic
St John Boscos B v Carrigtwohill Utd B
Newmarket v Buttevant B
Hibernians B v Innishvilla B
Coachford B v Bweeng.

Cup Draws-MFA

CORK AUL AREAMUNSTER JUNIOR CUPPreliminary Round Draw

Kanturk v City Wanderers
Blackpool Celtic v Casement Celtic
Glenvale v Macroom "A"
Macroom "B" v Blarney Street Ath
Park United v Grattan Utd.
Greenwood "A" v Kinsale

1st Round DrawGlenthorn Celtic v Glenvale or Macroom "A"
Park United or Grattan Utd v Leeside "A"
Springfield v Richmond
Dunbar Celtic v Leeds
Macroom "B" or Blarney St Ath v Ard -na -Laoi
Douglas Hall (AUL) v Coachford
Blackpool Celtic or Casement Celtic v Greenwood "B"
Greenmount Rangers v Kanturk or City Wanderers
Innishvilla v Ballinhassig "A"
Castleview v Grangevale
Rathcoole Rovers v Wilton United "A"
Knockavilla Celtic v Leeside "B"
Killumney United v Cathedral Celtic
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood "A" or Kinsale
Ballinhassig "B" v Blackstone Rovers
Carrigtwohill Utd v Kilreen Celtic
Hibernians FC v Pearse Celtic
Fairview v Ballincollig
Glen Celtic v Buttevant AFC
Leeview Ath v Waterloo

Thursday, September 08, 2011

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESSaturday 17th September Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 1st Round

Hibernians A v Mayfield Utd, Shanbally, L.Buckley
Grattan Utd v Kinsale, O’Neill Pk, J.Lyne
Premier LeagueMacroom v Greenwood, Murray Field, R.Murphy
Premier A LeagueBlackstone Rovers v Carrigtwohill Utd, Monard, T.Murphy
AUL 1Watergrasshill Utd v Buttevant, Skehanagh, M.O’Farrell
Knockraha v Village Utd, Pigeon Hill, G.Stephens
Leeside v Shandon Celtic, Little Island, T.Tully
AUL 1ADunbar Celtic v Glenvale, Murphys Farm, D.Donovan
Donoughmore Ath v Grangevale, Donoughmore, S.Barry
Greenmount Rangers v Glenthorn Celtic, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
Rathcoole Rovers v Douglas Hall Rathcoole, C.Long
AUL 2Waterloo v Ballinhassig, Grenagh Sports Field, B.Bowling
AUL 2ASt John Boscos v Springfield, Water Rock Park, A.McDonagh
Central Rovers v Glanworth Utd, O’Sullivan Park., P.Hennessy
AUL 3Innishvilla v Parkview Celtic, knocknacurra, Innishannon, S.McDermott
AUL 3ACork Road Celtic v Carrigtwohill,St Colmans College Fermoy, P.O’Reilly
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Park, E.Mullins
AUL 3BCoachford v Bweeng, Carrigadrohid, J.O’Reilly
Los Zarcos v Rathcoole Rovers, Station Rd, Millstreet, M.O’Connor
Sunday 18th September 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Umbro Junior Cup 1st Round
Rockmount FC v Wilton Utd A , Rockmount Park, MSL
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla A, Leemount, L.Buckley
Greenwood B v Leeside, Clashduv Road, R.Murphy
AOH Cup 1st RoundKillumney Utd v Rylane Celtic , Killeady, A.O’Connell
Blackpool Celtic v Buttevant B, St Aidens Community School, M.O’Farrell
Saxone Cup 1st RoundBrooklodge Utd v Killowen, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, 3.00pm, F.O’Neill
Premier LeagueCoachford v Blarney St Ath, The Glebe, J.Lyne
Premier A LeagueBohemains v Pearse Celtic, Fairfield, G.Stephens
Leeds v Kilreen Celtic, Leeds Pk, T.Murphy
AUL 1Glen Celtic v Fairview, Glen Pk, G.Duffy
Dillons Cross v Crescent Ath, Silverheights Pk, S.Barry
AUL 1AMillstreet Celtic v Richmond, Town Pk, C.Long,
AUL 2De Courcey Albion v Macroom, Eliy Lily, B.Buckley
AUL 2ALeeview v Corkbeg, Pfizer Pk, J.Harte
AUL 3Hibernians v St John Boscos, Shanbally, T.McDonagh
Hillington v Passage, Hillinton Pk, E.Mullins
AUL 3ADunbar Celtic v Carrigaline Utd, Murphys Farm,3.00 pm M.Troysi
AUL 3BNewmarket v Strand Utd, Banteer Sports Field, 3.00pm T.Kelleher

Tuesday, September 06, 2011

Santa Ponsa or Bust


 YoughalOnline.com 

Carrigtwohill Academy


It's planned to start the Club Academy on Sunday 25th sept @ 11.30 am in Ballyadam Park. Players born in 2002, 2003 & 2004.

Monday, September 05, 2011

You can't miss from here!

Quiet day on the soccer front; thought you might like to try this. Did you score?

AUL Tables

AUL Tables

Youth Results


Saturday, September 3
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: College Corinthians 4 Leeds 3, Innishvilla 4 Ballincollig 0, Douglas Hall 1 Ringmahon Rangers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1: Kanturk 0 Carrigaline United 4, Fermoy 2 Richmond 1, Knockraha 2 Wilton United 3, Glounthaune United 0 Watergrasshill 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Everton 0 Buttevant 4, Park United 1 Douglas Hall 0, Mallow 3 Riverstown 1, Passage 2 St Mary’s 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 2 St Mary’s 0.

Sunday, September 4
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Castleview 1 Avondale United 1, College Corinthians 0 Rockmount 2, Leeds 2 Springfield Ramblers 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Douglas Hall 3 Bandon 0, Castlebridge Celtic 1 Blarney United 3, Macroom 1 Ringmahon Rangers 4, Coachford 4 Midleton 0, Lakewood Athletic 1 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Crosshaven 0 Greenwood 2, Carrigaline United B 2 Wilton United 4, Everton 2 College Corinthians B 3, Youghal United 3 Strand United 4, Douglas Hall 2 Riverstown 1.

Sunday, September 04, 2011

F.A.I. JUNIOR CUP

F.A.I. JUNIOR CUP
Cork AUL/MSL/Cork Business/West Cork Round 1
Ard Na Laoi v Inishvilla FC
Hibernians FC v Mayfield Utd.

Rockmount FC v Wilton Utd
Carrigaline Utd v Cobh Wanderers

Greenwood B FC v Leeside FC
Casement Celtic v Douglas Hall FC [AUL]
Grattan Utd v Kinsale FC
Round 2

Ballinhassig B FC v Ard Na Laoi FC or Inishvilla FC
Abtran FC v Glen Celtic
Kanturk FC v Casement Celtic or Doughlas Hall FC
Pearse Celtic v Everton A FC

Rockmount FC or Wilton Utd v Carrigaline Utd or Cobh

Wanderers

Ballincollig FC v Middleton FC

Glenvale FC v Kilreen Celtic
Grattan Utd or Kinsale FC v Cathedral Celtic
Leeds FC v Blarney Street Ath.
Ballinhassih A FC v Killumney Utd
Blackpool Celtic v Hibernians FC or Mayfield Utd

Greenmount Rgs v Macroom FC
Rathcoole Boys v Dunbar FC
Waterloo FC v Greenwood B FC or Leeside FC
Ringmahon Rangers v City Wanderers
Carrigtohill Utd v Doolans Cow FC

College Corths v Douglas Hall FC [MSL]

Buttevant FC v Leon Mountain FC

Coachford FC v Everton B FC

Tramore Ath v Castleview FC
Blackstone Rvs v Glanworth Utd FC
Fermoy FC v Knockavilla Celtic
Richmond FC v Fairview FC
Bunratty Utd v Glenthorn Celtic
Springfield FC v Crosshaven FC

Glasheen FC v Greenwood A FC
Marlboro FC v Cork Airport FC

Brooklodge Utd v Skibbereen FC

LINNANE

Mossie Linnane Quarter Final and Semi Final draw: Quarter Final: 1. Winners of Group A play Runners-up of Group B
2. Winners of Group B play Runners-up of Group A
3. Winners of Group C play Runners-up of Group D
4. Winners of Group D play Runners-up of Group C

Semi Final: 4 V 2 and 3 V 1.

AUL Results

AUL - FULL RESULTS FROM THE WEEKEND
Mossie Linnane League Cup: Group A: Leeside A 1 Blarney St Ath 2; Springfield A 2 Leeds 1.
Group B: Macroom A 1 Kanturk A 3; Killumney Utd 4 Coachford A 2.
Group C: Pearse Celtic 3 Greenwood A 1; Wilton Utd A 2 Kinsale 3.
Group D: Grattan Utd 1 Blackstone Rovers 3; Park Utd A 1 Castleview 1;
St. Michael’s Cup 1st Round: Cathedral Celtic 5 Grangevale 3; Watergrasshill Utd 1 Glenvale 2; Fairview 1 Greenmount Rangers 2; Dillon Cross Ath 7 Dunbar Celtic A 1; : Glen Celtic A 4 Richmond 0; Crescent Ath 1 Glenthorn Celtic 0; Shandon Celtic 2 Innishvilla A 7; Leeside B 2 Donoughmore Ath 0.
Saxone Cup 1st Round: CFC Banteer 0 Ballinhassig A 4; St John Boscos A 2 De Courcey Albion 3 (aet); Springfield B 5 Ard Na Laoi 1 (aet); Blackpool Celtic 5 Churchvilla 4; City Wanderers 4 Waterloo 0; Wilton Utd B 1 Rylane Celtic 0.
Presidents Cup 1st Round: Strand Utd 4 Passage 1; Cork Road Celtic 2 Parkview Celtic 1; Ballinhassig B 0 Innishvilla B 4; Lakewood Ath 3 Kanturk B 0; Glounthaune 1 Greenwood B 4; Bweeng 4 Glen Celtic B 2; Rathcoole Rovers B 1 Knocknaheeny Celtic 8; Afton Villa 2 Coachford B 3; Hillington 7 St John Boscos C 4; Hibernians B 3 Carrigaline Utd 1; Carrigtwohill Utd B 4 Los Zarcos 1; St John Boscos B 3 Dunbar Celtic B 1.
AUL 1: Buttevant 2 Knockraha 3.
AUL 1A: Douglas Hall 5 Millstreet Celtic 4.
AUL 2: Ballincollig 1 Casement Celtic 3.
AUL 2A: Central Rovers 2 Leeview Ath 3; Glanworth Utd 0 Hibernians 4.
AUL 3B: Newmarket 1 Buttevant 1.