Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Monday, October 29, 2007


INDOOR SOCCER ANYONE????


The Sports Village (ex tennis village) features 2 indoor soccer pitches (5 a side) and also indoor tennis (2 US open like surface, 3 artificial grass, outdoor). Showers and changing rooms available.




Bookings are now open, and can be made by phone.Open 7 days per week, ample parking, McCarthy's Bar & Bistro on premises.




The Sports Village


Eden Hall,


Model Farm Road,


Cork,


Ireland




Tel +353 (0)21-454-4550

Saturday, October 27, 2007

Blackstone defence under pressure from 3-2 winners Village in Sat's 2B game in Monard. Read all about it: ECHO MON, STAR TUE.


THE WEEKEND RESULTS @ 10.30am MON
THE WEEKEND RESULTS UPDATED
Umbro Oscar Traynor Trophy: West Cork League 4 (Colin T. O’Brien 4) Cork
AUL 5 (John Paul O’Sullivan 3, Derek Varian 2, 5-0 at half-time).

Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup: Village United A 4 Buttevant A 0; Macroom A 0 Lakewood Athletic 1; Rathcoole Rovers A 5 Millstreet Celtic 2; Douglas Hall 6 Ballincollig 1; Springfield 1 Glenthorn Celtic 1, Springfield won 5-4 on pens; Ard-na-Laoi 0 Leeds 3; Glenvale 2 Casement Celtic 2, Glenvale won 3-2 on pens; Leeside B 1 Kanturk B 1, Kanturk won 8-7 on pens; Glanworth Utd 1 Ballyvolane B 3; Shanavoher Celtic 2 Bohemians 4; Killowen 3 Park Utd 2; Ballyvolane 5 Crescent Athletic 2; Irish Examiner/Echo 0 Greenwood 2; Ballinhassig 5 Ballintotis 5, Ballintotis won 4-3 on pens; Rathcoole Rovers B 1 Dunbar Celtic A 8; Knocknaheeny Celtic 2 Grangevale 4; Passage A 4 Kilreen Celtic 2; City Wanderers 2 Rylane Celtic 3 aet; Villa Utd 2 Wilton Utd B 1.

Murphy’s Stout St Michael’s Cup: UCC 1 Glen Celtic 1, Glen won 4-1 on pens.

Murphy’s Stout Premier League: Coachford 2 Castleview 3.

Murphy’s Stout First Division: Richmond 2 Innishvilla 4; Knockraha 2 St John Bosco’s 3; Carrigtwohill Utd 4 Mayfield Utd 1; Albert Rovers 1 Hibernians 2; Postal Celtic 1 Killumney Utd 4.

Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Pearse Celtic 1 Shandon Celtic 0; Blackstone Rovers 2 Village Utd 3; Blackpool Celtic 2 Grattan Utd 4; Churchvilla v Hibernians B off; Castleview B 1 Passage B 1; Brooklodge Utd 0 St John Bosco's 0.

Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Afton Villa 3 Springfield 3; De Courcey v Knockraha not played.

end of story

Wednesday, October 24, 2007

BEST WISHES FOR OSCAR
Just to wish all the best to Minty and all the AUL team on Saturday from all at Wilton United. Hopefully they can do it this year
--- Pat Rocks

Monday, October 22, 2007

MUNSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
new contact details
Please note that with immediate effect all correspondence and calls for the Munster Football Association should be sent to its office at the following address and numbers: Munster Football Association, Turners Cross Stadium, Curragh Road, Turners Cross, Cork.
Phone: 021-4311526 Fax: 021-4311526 Mobile: 087-8345020
E-Mail: munsterfa@eircom.net

Saturday, October 20, 2007

Late result: Casement Celtic V Irish Examiner Evening Echo - Four two win for Exam Echo, goals scorers Matt Prudhomme, Erwan Gayet, Ken Ince and Jason Virgo.

Killowen 3-1
winners in 2A over Fairview. Read all about it in ECHO Wednesday.
WEEKEND RESULTS @ 9.00am MON
WEEKEND RESULTS UPDATED
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup
Village Utd B 1 Carrigaline Utd 1, Village won 5-4 on pens; Park Utd A 1 Village Utd A 2; Knockraha 0 Watergrasshill Utd 1; Carrigtwohill 0 Leeside 2; Mayfield Utd 1 Dunbar Celtic A 0; Ballyphehane Celtic 2 Brooklodge Utd 2, Celtic won 4-3 on pens; Rathcoole Rovers 2 Hibernians B 0; Villa Utd 0 Grattan Utd 5; Casement Celtic 1 Richmond 4; Pearse Celtic 3 UCC 1; Coachford 5 Macroom 0; Wilton Utd 4 Postal Celtic 2; Parkview Celtic 2 Buttevant 7; Greenwood 1 Blackstone Rovers 2; Crescent Athletic 3 Wilton Utd B 3, Wilton won 3-1 on pens; Glenvale 3 Grangevale 2; Glen Celtic 1 Ballyvolane B 2; Innishvilla 2 Castleview A 2, Innishvilla won 4-2 on pens; Douglas Hall 3 Leeds B 1; Hibernians A 3 Ard-na-Laoi 1; Millstreet Celtic 1 Ballincollig A 3; Park Utd B 1 Albert Rovers 0.
Murphy’s Stout AUL Premier League: Glenthorn Celtic 0 Kanturk 0.
Murphy’s Stout Premier A: Ballyvolane 1 Blarney Street Athletic 2; Leeds 2 Knockavilla Celtic 1.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: Inter City Celtic 1 Glanworth Utd 2; Glenthorn Celtic 2 Bohemians 1; Ballintotis 6 Leeside 2; Carrigtwohill Utd v Dillon’s Cross off.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: St John Bosco’s 3 Castleview B 4; Passage B 3 Central Rovers 0; Shanavoher Celtic v Waterloo off; City Wanderers 1 Lakewood Athletic 3; Shandon Celtic 0 Kilreen Celtic 0; Rylane Celtic 2 Passage 2; Killowen 3 Fairview 1; Knocknaheeny Celtic 1 Churchvilla 1; Blackpool Celtic 1 Dunbar Celtic 1.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Watergrasshill 0 Springfield 1; Hibernians C 3 Ballincollig B 5; Kanturk 4 CFC Banteer 3; Los Zarcos 3 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Knockraha 2 Buttevant 5; Ballinhassig 3 Leeview 3.

Friday, October 19, 2007

AUL FIXTURES now at>>>>>>


http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=ddtdjkcd_51c623q6

YOUTH FIXTURES now at >>>>>>

http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=ddtdjkcd_52cgks3r


MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
SATURDAY OCTOBER 27TH @ 2.00AM (UNLESS OTHERWISESTATED).

Oscar Traynor Cup
West Cork League v Cork AUL, Skibbereen 2.30pm (WCL).

AOH Cup Second Round (Extra time and Penalties if required).
Village United A v Buttevant A, Silverheights Park (Tom Tully).
Macroom A v Lakewood Athletic, Town Park (Michael O`Farrell).
Coachford B v Carrigaline, Carraigadrohid (Denis Daly).
Rathcoole Rovers A v Millstreet Celtic, Cooney Park (Brendan O`Regan).
Villa United v Wilton Utd B, Fairfield (Ted Callanan).
Dillon's Cross v Parkview Celtic, Silverheights Park (John Thompson).
Douglas Hall v Ballincollig B, Douglas Hall Grounds (Pat McAuliffe).

St Michaels Cup First Round (Extra time and Penalties if Required).
UCC A v Glen Celtic, The Farm (Jim Haines).

Premier League
Coachford A Castleview A, The Glebe (Damien O`Mahony).
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v Hibernians A, Douglas Comm. Sch (Stewart Joyce).
Richmond v Innishvilla, Regional Park (Thomas Lynch).
AUL 1B
Knockraha v St John Bosco’s, Pigeon Hill (Mark O`Flynn).
Carrigtwohill Utd "A v Mayfield Utd, Slatty Park (Tony Thompson).
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Clashduv Road (James O`Reilly).
AUL 2B
Brooklodge United v St John Bosco’s B, Pigeon Hill (Paul O`Reilly).
Blackstone Rovers v Village Utd B, Monard (Edward Geaney).
AUL 3
Hillington B v Leeview AFC, Hillington Park (Thomas Long).
AUL 3A
De Courcey Rovers v Knockraha B, Eli Lilly (Alan Jackson).



SUNDAY OCTOBER 28TH @ 10.45AM (UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED).

AOH Cup Second Round (Extra time and Penalties if Required).
City Wanderers v Rylane Celtic, Water Rock Park 2.00pm (Tom Tully).
Springfield A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Pat O`Brien Park (Damien O'Mahony).
Ard-na-Laoi v Leeds A, Leemount Cross (Jim McGrath).
Glenvale v Casement Celtic A, Regional Park (Billy Falvey).
Leeside B v Kanturk B, Little Island (Denis Donovan).
Glanworth United v Ballyvolane B, Glanworth Park (Richard Murphy).
Shanavoher v Bohemians, Bweeng Comm. Ctr (Ted Callanan).
Killowen v Park United B, Killowen (Pat Cronin).
Ballyvolane A v Crescent Athletic, Ballyvolane Park (John Thompson).
Irish Examiner/Echo v Greenwood, Garryduff (Jim Haines).
Ballinhassig v Ballintotis, Gortnaglough (Pat McAuliffe).
Rathcoole Rovers B v Dunbar Celtic A, Cooney Park (Thomas Lynch).
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Grangevale, Kilmore Road (Mark O`Flynn).
Passage A v Kilreen Celtic, Passage (Tony Thompson).
AUL 1
Postal Celtic v Killumney United, O`Sullivan Park 11.00am (Edward Geaney).
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Grattan United B, Kilcully (Denis Daly).
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Mallow United, Grenagh (Brendan O`Regan).
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Killowen 2.00pm (Alan Jackson).
AUL 2B
Churchvilla v Hibernians B, Kilboy Cloyne (Stewart Joyce).
Castleview B v Passage B, O`Sullivan Park 2.00pm (John Harte).
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Springfield B, Killeady (Paul O`Reilly).
Casement Celtic B v Watergrasshill United, Casement Park (Denis Morley).
AUL 3A
Buttevant B v Macroom B, Abbey View (Peter O`Sullivan).
UCC v CFC Banteer, The Farm 2.00pm (Denis Cronin).



End of story
UMBRO F.A.I. JUNIOR CUP 3RD ROUND
Cork Area.
1 Carrigaline v Marlboro Trust
2 St.Mary's v Midleton or Kinsale
3 Ballincollig F.C. v Clonakilty Tn
4 Glenthorne Clt v Castleview F.C.
5 Park Utd. v Rockmount
6 Leeds F.C.. V Douglas Hall (a.u.l.)
7 Leeside v Douglas Hall (m.s.l.
8 "Mayfield ""A""(msl) or Grattan Utd." v Wilton Utd
9 " Hibernians ""A""" v Ballyphehane Clt.
10 Richmond v Irish Examiner E.E
11 Springfield v Cobh Wdrs.Utd.
12 Avondale Utd. v Blarney Utd.
13 " Everton ""B""" v Dunbar Clt.
14 Templemount clt. v "Village Utd. ""A"" "
Games to be p3rd/4th November 2007layed on or before weekending
LIMERICK AREA
1 Summerville v Kilfinnane Forrest
2 Herbertstown v Abbey Rvs. w
3 Hospital v Regional Utd.
4 Trinity Rgs. v r Athlunkard Villa.
5 Kilmallock v Caherdavin Clt.
6 Aisling Annacotty v Shannon Town or Kiltely

7 Pallaskenry v Carew Park Rgs.
8 Ballylanders or Ballynanty Rvs. v Kennedy Park
9 Polomnia Luimni v Star Rvs.
10 Pike Rvs. v Fairview Rgs.
Games to be played on or before weekending 3rd/4th November 2007
Tipperary-W.W.E.C..
1 Clonmel Town v Vee Rovers
2 Cloughjordan v Cullen lattin
3 Peakvilla v Moyglass
4 Thurles Town v Kilusty
5 Bansha v St.Michaels
6 Clonmel Celtic v Wilderness Rvs.
7 Arrow Rovers v Burncourt
8 Cahir Park v Clodiagh Rangers.
Games to be played on or before weekending 3rd/4th November 2007
DESMOND--CLARE--KERRY
1 St.Ita's v Newtown F.C.
2 Listowel or Ballingarry F.C. v Castleisland Celtic

3 Ratoo Rvs. v Newcastle West F.C
4 Kilarney Clt. v Rockmount Rvs.F.C.
5 Rathkeale Utd. v Kilarney Ath.
6 Lisselton Rvs or Glantine Rvs v Shannon Oly
7 Newmarket Clt. v Bunratty F.C.
8 Abbeyfeale Utd. v Kilrush Rgs.
9 Tralee Utd. v Tralee Dys.
10 Inter Kenmare v Old Mill F.C.
Games to be played on or before weekending 3rd/4th November 2007.
WATERFORD AREA
1 Southend Utd. v Tramore F.C.
2 Park Rangers v Carrick Utd.
3 St.Saviours v Waterford Crys.
4 Dungarvan Utd. v Ferrybank F.C.
Games to be played on or before weekending 3rd/4th November 2007
.

Saturday, October 13, 2007

Late result: Crescent 2 Inter City 2

WEEKEND RESULTS

results @8.40am MON
WEEKEND RESULTS UPDATED
Umbro FAI Junior Cup: Ballyphehane Celtic 4 UCC 0; Villa Utd 1 Hibernians 2; Albert Rovers 1 Ballincollig 6; Pearse Celtic 1 Richmond 3; Mayfield B v Grattan Utd off; St Mary's 2 Hibernians B 1; Carrigaline Utd 2 Ballyvolane 1; Village Utd A 5 Leeview 0; Dunbar Celtic A 1 Everton 1, Dunbar won 4-1 on pens; Rathcoole Rovers 2 Park Utd 4; Glenvale 2 Douglas Hall 2, Douglas won 5-3 on pens; Glenthorn Celtic A 5 Mayfield Utd 3; Blarney Utd 2 Village Utd B 1 (aet); Leeside 5 Macroom 1; Leeds 4 Corkbeg 0; Watergrasshill 2 Rockmount 2, Rockmount won 5-4 on pens; Cobh wanderers 3 Killumney Utd 1(aet); Clonakilty Town 2 Ard-na-Laoi 1 (aet); Examiner/Echo 4 Glen Celtic 3 (aet); Coachford 2 Midleton 2, Midleton won on pens; Brooklodge Utd 0 Wilton Utd 7.
Murphy's Stout St Michael's Cup: Greenwood 1 Glenthorn Celtic 2 (aet)
Murphy's Stout Saxone Cup: Rylane Celtic 2 Passage B 1.
Murphy's Stout Premier League: Kanturk 1 Castleview 1.
Murphy's Stout Premier A: Blarney Street Athletic 2 Knockavilla Celtic 2.
Murphy's Stout First Division: Carrigtwohill Utd 4 Knockraha 1; Lee Rangers 2 Postal Workers 0; Glanworth Utd 2 Hillington 1; Dillon's Cross 3 Leeside B 2; Bohemians 4 Ballyvolane 3; Ballintotis 0 St John Bosco's 0.
Murphy's Stout Second Division: Shanavoher Celtic 0 Donoughmore Athletic 1; Central Rovers 6 Castleview 0; Blackstone Rovers 4 Churchvilla 2; Waterloo 3 Strand Utd 1; Passage A 2 Millstreet Celtic 1; Blackpool Celtic 1 Lakewood Athletic 2; Dunbar Celtic 5 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Murphy's Stout Third Division: Parkview Celtic 0 Ballincollig 4; Hillington 3 Casement Celtic 0; Coachford 0 CFC Banteer 0; Knockraha 1 Rathcoole Rovers 2; Watergrasshill Utd 1 Wilton Utd 2; Hibernians 0 Grangevale 6; Springfield 5 Afton Villa 0; Macroom 1 Leeds 7; Los Zarcos 5 UCC 1.

End of story
YOUTH FIXTURES
now at
CONDOLENCES
Deepest sympathy is extended to the Mulcahy family of Greenmount Rangers on the death of their mother. Mrs Mull, or Kit as she was best known, was the mother of Pat, Timmy, Finbarr and the late Donie and grandmother of Davie, Jonathon and Declan Cooke, all former players of the club. Kit was a great friend of Greenmount Rangers and for over forty years maintained the team jerseys in immaculate condition. May she rest in Peace.

Condolences are extended to the Chambers family (St John Bosco's ) on their recent bereavement. Their second team game against Village Utd was called off as a mark of respect.

Thursday, October 11, 2007

AUL NOTICEBOARD

TEAM OF MONTH - In the running for the Murphy's Stout Team of the Month? Then, write now to Henry Healy and include your results to end of September. Closing date is 19th of October

The Wilton v Brooklodge FAI tie has been switched to Sunday afternoon at The Farm while the City Wanderers v Grattan AUL 2 and Mayfield v Grattan A FAI games are cancelled.

In the Oscar Traynor Cup, the West Cork League will play the Cork AUL in Skibbereen on Saturday October 27th at 2.30pm. AUL manager Richard Fitzgerald has announced the following squad: Pat Tynan (Greenmount), John Betts (Blarney Street), Anthony Buckley, Shane O'Neill and Alberto Pulmieno (Wilton), Darren Haines, Jason Keegan, Derek Delea, Joe Lyons (Leeside), John Paul O'Sullivan, David O'Sullivan, Mark O'Sullivan, Brian O'Sullivan, Pat O'Connor, John Kelleher (Grattan), Alan O'Mahoney, Trevor Dunlea and John Paul Heffernan (Ballyphehane), Derek McCarthy and Derek Varian (Kinsale). All players to attend at CIT Monday night 8.45. Bring full training gear.

Wednesday, October 10, 2007

Tuesday, October 09, 2007

TEAM OF MONTH - AUG/SEP
In the running for the Murphy's Stout Team of the Month?
Write now to Henry Healy and include your results to end of September.
Closing date is 19th of October
MACROOM MESSAGE

Macroom AFC would like to tell all away teams and referees travelling to Macroom that the dressing rooms in Murrayfield are now available to use but with no car parking facilities available due to further work going on at the moment; away teams and referees who want to avail of the dressing rooms are advised to follow the signs for Dunnes and park in their car park, which is only a 30 second walk from Murrayfield. We apologise for the inconvenience caused by the ongoing work.
For any information contact William O Riordan on 0871336454 or John Ronan on 0876458323.
FIXTURE CHANGE!!!!!!

FAI Junior Cup Wilton United v Brooklodge Utd.
Changed from Saturday13th to Sunday 14th Oct 2.00pm The Farm

Monday, October 08, 2007

LATE RESULTS
thanks to fix sec R Browne
Missing Results from w/end
St Michaels Cup; Crescent Ath. 0 Mayfield Utd. 3
AUL 1 Albert Rvs. 2 Killumney 2
AUL 3 Wilton Utd. B 0 Carrigaline 1
AUL 3A CFC Banteer 2 Buttervant B 1

Sunday Oct.14th
AUL 2. City Wanderers v Grattan B. CANCELLED
BE PART OF RAMBLERS' BIG DAY
BE PART OF RAMBLERS' BIG DAY


On October 20th @ 2pm in St.Colmans Park, Cobh Ramblers take on Dundalk in what could be a potential title decider. As club Promotions Officer with the club I would like to invite you to this game as our guests. All you need to do is email me the number of passes required and a postal address. As part of the occasion, the club will also have activities promoting F.A.R.E week in conjuntion with Dundalk FC.

Looking forward to hearing from you.

Regards
Paul Reidy
CORK YOUTHS NOTICE
from Paddy Byrne

A reminder to ALL Youth & U17 Teams that Personal Accident and Public Liability Policies must be with Michael Foley Hon Sec of the league within the next few days.

Sunday, October 07, 2007




Larry Tompkins (above, centre) making a presentation to the Shandon Celtic committee at Glen Park today Sunday.
Cashman's David Cooke (right) making presentation to Shandon chairman Finbarr Roche at Sunday's AUL 2 game in Glen Park. Final score was Shandon Celtic 3 Glenvale 0. Read all about it in the ECHO on Wednesday.




BUTTEVANT DELAYS

I would be grateful if you could notify your clubs and referees of possible traffic delays on the main road into Buttevant due to roadworks; these works are likely to continue right up to the end of the season. We would advise teams/referees to allow an extra 10 to 15 minutes for their journey to our grounds at Abbeyview.
LIAM FOLEY

Saturday, October 06, 2007

YOUTH FIXTURES
now online @ --- http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=ddtdjkcd_48dz6gr7

AUL results up to 9.00am MON
WEEKEND RESULTS UPDATED
Murphy's Stout Premier League: Ballyphehane Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic 1; Kinsale 3 Villa Utd 1; Grattan Utd 1 Park Utd 1.
Murphy's Stout Premier A: Dunbar Celtic 0 Ballyvolane 2; Greenmount Rangers v Village Utd off; Macroom 1 Wilton Utd 5; Knockavilla Celtic 4 Blarney Street Athletic 2; Leeds 1 Springfield 1..
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup: Irish Examiner/Echo 2 UCC A 4.
Murphy's Stout AOH Cup: Leeside A 2 Glenthorn Celtic B 1; Springfield B 1 Leeside B 2; Coachford A 0 Passage A 1 (aet); Douglas Hall 5 Strand Utd 0.
Murphy's Stout St Michael's Cup: Hibernians 3 Inter City Celtic 4 (aet).
Murphy's Stout Saxone Cup: Central Rovers 0 Knocknaheeny Celtic 0, Knocknaheeny won 6-5 on pens; Millstreet Celtic 6 Blackpool Celtic 3.
Murphy's Stout First Division: Richmond 4 Lee Rangers 2; Carrigtwohill Utd 2 St John Bosco's 4; Glanworth Utd 5 Ballyvolane 0; Hillington 1 Buttevant 0; Park Utd 2 Rathcoole Rovers 3; Ballintotis 1 Watergrasshill Utd 1; Ballincollig 6 Innishvilla 2; Greenwood 1 Knockraha 1.

Murphy's Stout Second Division: Pearse Celtic 1 Lakewood Athletic 2; Blackstone Rovers 4 Passage B 2; Village v Bosco's off; Shandon Celtic 3 Glenvale 0; Dunbar Celtic 2 Grattan Utd 1; Waterloo 2 Donoughmore Athletic 2; Killowen 3 Shanavoher 3; Castleview 2 Hibernians 2; Rylane Celtic 4 Mallow Utd 1; Corkbeg 0 Churchvilla 1; Cit Wndrs 1 Casement 2.
Murphy's Stout Third Division: Afton Villa 2 Hibernians 3; Ballincollig 0 Grangevale 2; Parkview Celtic 2 Leeview 0; Watergrasshill Utd 1 Hillington 1; Coachford 2 Ard-na-Laoi 2; Knockraha 1 Los Zarcos 1; Ballinhassig 3 Casement Celtic 1; Kanturk 4 Macroom 1; De Courcey 3 Rathcoole Rovers 1; UCC 0 Leeds 2.


End of story

Friday, October 05, 2007

How they lined out (right)...


Smiles all round as Ballyphehane's Darren O'Leary receives the Gary McCarthy Man of the Match Award from the AUL's Tony Chambers after Sunday's AOH Cup tie at O'Sullivan Park. Postal Celtic 0 Ballyphehane Celtic 3.

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday October 13th @ 2.00pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Umbro FAI Junior Cup Second Round(Extra time and Penalties if Required)
Ballyphehane Celtic. v U.C.C. F.C.Pfizer Park;(Richard Murphy)
Villa United v Hibernians F.C,Fairfield;(Tom Tully)
Greenmount v Springfield F.C.Murphys Farm;(Damien O`Mahoney)
Wilton Utd v Brooklodge Utd.The Farm;2.00pm(Pat Clancy)
Albert Rovers v Ballincollig F.C.Douglas Comm School; (Jim Haines)
Pearse Celtic v Richmond F.C.,Clashduv Road;(Tony Thompson)
Village Utd A v Leeview Athletic;Silverheights Park;(Pat Mc Auliffe)
Mayfield Utd B v Grattan Utd,Mayfield United Park;(John Thompson)
Dunbar Celtic v Everton A F.C, Murphys Farm;(Thomas Lynch )
St.Mary'sv Hibernians B F.C,Marys Park;(MSL)
Carrigaline Utdv Ballyvolane F.C.,Balley Park;(MSL)
Saxone Cup
Rylane Celtic v Passage B,Glounaglough;(Con Long)
Premier League
Kanturk v Castleview A,Gurteenard;(Michael O`Farrell)
Premier A League
Blarney Street Athletic v Knockavilla Celtic, Monard;(Stewart Joyce)
AUL 1B
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Knockraha,Slatty Park;(Denis Daly)
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Strand United, Sport Field Grenagh;(James O`Reilly)
Shanavoher v v Donoughmore Ath,Bweeng Comm Ctr;(Edward Geaney)
AUL 2B
Central Rovers v Castleview B,Central Park; (Brendan O`Regan)
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla,Monard;(Paul O`Reilly)
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Ballincollig B,Crossbarry; (John Harte)
Watergrasshill United v Wilton Utd B,Skehanagh;(Thomas Long)
Hillington B v Casement Celtic B,Hillington Park;(Denis Cronin)
AUL 3A
Coachford B v CFC Banteer,Carraigadrohid; (Eddie Mullins)
Knockraha B v Rathcoooole Rvrs B, Pidgeon Hill;(Peter O`Sullivan)
MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday October 14th @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
UMBRO F.A.I. JUNIOR CUPFirst Round (Extra time and Penalties if Required)
Coachford F.C. v Midleton Utd,The Gleb;(Damien O`Mahony)
Umbro FAI Junior Cup Second Round (Extra time and Penalties if Required)
Rathcoole Rvs. v Park Utd,Cooney Park;(Michael O`Farrell)
Leeside F.C. v Macroom F.C.Little Island;(John Thompson)
Leeds F.C. v Corkbeg F.C,Leeds Park;2.00pm(Tom Tully)
Glenvale F.C. v Douglas Hall,Regional Park; (Billy Falvey)
Irish Examiner/Evening Echo v Glen Celtic,Garryduff;(Pat McAuliffe)
Watergrasshill F.C v Rockmount;, Skehanagh Park; (Jim McGrath)
Glenthorne Clt. v Mayfield B FC. Killowen;(Richard Murphy)
Douglas Hall m.s.l. v Buttevant F.C,Douglas Hall Grnds;(MSL)
Templemount Clt. v Casement Clt A,Templemount Park;(MSL)
Blarney United v Village Utd B,O`Shea Park;(MSL)
Cobh Wanderers v Killumney Utd,Old Church Park;(MSL)
Clonakilty Town v Ard-na-Laoi, Showgrounds Clonakilty;2.30pm (WCL)
St Michaels Cup(Extra time and Penalties if Required)
Greenwood v Glenthorn Celtic B,Clashduv Road; 2.00pm(Jim Haines)1B/1A
AUL I
Lee Rangers v Postal Celtic,Crossbarry;(Stewart Joyce)
AUL 1A
Glanworth Utd v Hillington A,Glanworth Park;(Con Long)
Cresent Ath v Inter City Celtic,Monard;(Thomas Lynch)
Bohemians v Ballyvolane B,Killowen; 2.00pm(Stephen O`Connell)
AUL 1B
Ballintotis v St John Boscos,Churchtown North;(Denis Donovan)
Dillon`s Cross v Leeside B,Silverheights Park;(Pat Clancy)
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtic B V Kilreen Celtic,Murphys Farm;(Denis Daly)
Blackpool Celtic V Lakewood Athletic,Kilcully;(James O`Reilly)
City Wanderers V Grattan United B,Water Rock Park;2.00pm(Denis Morley)
AUL 2A
Passage A v Millstreet Celtic,Passage;(Edward Geaney)
Mallow United v Killowen,St Joseph Road;2.00pm (Brendan O`Regan)
AUL 3
Hibernians C V Grangevale,Hibernians Park;(Eddie Mullins)
Springfield B v Afton Villa,Pat O` Brien Park;(Thomas Long)
AUL 3A
De Courcey Rovers v Buttevant B,Elei Lilly; (Alan Jackson)
Macroom B v Leeds B,Town Park;(Denis Cronin)
Los Zarcos v UCC B,Millstreet; 2.00pm(Paul O`Reilly)
FIXTURE CHANGE


Saturday's Premier A game, Greenmount v Village, is off.

The AUL Cup game Douglas Hall -v- Strand Utd is now fixed for 12:15 on Sunday at Douglas Hall Grounds

Thursday, October 04, 2007

Code of Ethics and SAQ Course 2007

message from
Eucharia Savage
Sports Development Officer
Recreation, Amenity & Culture Dept.
Cork City Council LSP
City Hall
Cork
Tel: (00353) (21) 4924741
Fax: (00353) (21) 4924651
Email: sports@corkcity.ie


course details etc available at
http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=ddtdjkcd_46djtx7f

Tuesday, October 02, 2007

YOUTH TABLES


right here>>>>>>>


http://spreadsheets.google.com/pub?key=pSJ61p3f4M3YnutcQSLtOaQ


http://spreadsheets.google.com/pub?key=pSJ61p3f4M3YnutcQSLtOaQ

WATER ROCK DETOUR>>>>

just a quick note to inform any clubs traveling to water rock park to note that there are roadworks just outside the water rock house and that there is a detour into midleton which is very well posted and which takes you around the back roads into water rock park which adds10 to 15 mins onto trip
sean c/o city wanderersfc