Featured post

Corkbeg Photographs 1981 - 2004

AUL FIXTURES now at>>>>>>


http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=ddtdjkcd_51c623q6

YOUTH FIXTURES now at >>>>>>

http://docs.google.com/Doc?id=ddtdjkcd_52cgks3r


MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
SATURDAY OCTOBER 27TH @ 2.00AM (UNLESS OTHERWISESTATED).

Oscar Traynor Cup
West Cork League v Cork AUL, Skibbereen 2.30pm (WCL).

AOH Cup Second Round (Extra time and Penalties if required).
Village United A v Buttevant A, Silverheights Park (Tom Tully).
Macroom A v Lakewood Athletic, Town Park (Michael O`Farrell).
Coachford B v Carrigaline, Carraigadrohid (Denis Daly).
Rathcoole Rovers A v Millstreet Celtic, Cooney Park (Brendan O`Regan).
Villa United v Wilton Utd B, Fairfield (Ted Callanan).
Dillon's Cross v Parkview Celtic, Silverheights Park (John Thompson).
Douglas Hall v Ballincollig B, Douglas Hall Grounds (Pat McAuliffe).

St Michaels Cup First Round (Extra time and Penalties if Required).
UCC A v Glen Celtic, The Farm (Jim Haines).

Premier League
Coachford A Castleview A, The Glebe (Damien O`Mahony).
AUL 1
Albert Rovers v Hibernians A, Douglas Comm. Sch (Stewart Joyce).
Richmond v Innishvilla, Regional Park (Thomas Lynch).
AUL 1B
Knockraha v St John Bosco’s, Pigeon Hill (Mark O`Flynn).
Carrigtwohill Utd "A v Mayfield Utd, Slatty Park (Tony Thompson).
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Clashduv Road (James O`Reilly).
AUL 2B
Brooklodge United v St John Bosco’s B, Pigeon Hill (Paul O`Reilly).
Blackstone Rovers v Village Utd B, Monard (Edward Geaney).
AUL 3
Hillington B v Leeview AFC, Hillington Park (Thomas Long).
AUL 3A
De Courcey Rovers v Knockraha B, Eli Lilly (Alan Jackson).



SUNDAY OCTOBER 28TH @ 10.45AM (UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED).

AOH Cup Second Round (Extra time and Penalties if Required).
City Wanderers v Rylane Celtic, Water Rock Park 2.00pm (Tom Tully).
Springfield A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Pat O`Brien Park (Damien O'Mahony).
Ard-na-Laoi v Leeds A, Leemount Cross (Jim McGrath).
Glenvale v Casement Celtic A, Regional Park (Billy Falvey).
Leeside B v Kanturk B, Little Island (Denis Donovan).
Glanworth United v Ballyvolane B, Glanworth Park (Richard Murphy).
Shanavoher v Bohemians, Bweeng Comm. Ctr (Ted Callanan).
Killowen v Park United B, Killowen (Pat Cronin).
Ballyvolane A v Crescent Athletic, Ballyvolane Park (John Thompson).
Irish Examiner/Echo v Greenwood, Garryduff (Jim Haines).
Ballinhassig v Ballintotis, Gortnaglough (Pat McAuliffe).
Rathcoole Rovers B v Dunbar Celtic A, Cooney Park (Thomas Lynch).
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Grangevale, Kilmore Road (Mark O`Flynn).
Passage A v Kilreen Celtic, Passage (Tony Thompson).
AUL 1
Postal Celtic v Killumney United, O`Sullivan Park 11.00am (Edward Geaney).
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Grattan United B, Kilcully (Denis Daly).
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Mallow United, Grenagh (Brendan O`Regan).
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Killowen 2.00pm (Alan Jackson).
AUL 2B
Churchvilla v Hibernians B, Kilboy Cloyne (Stewart Joyce).
Castleview B v Passage B, O`Sullivan Park 2.00pm (John Harte).
AUL 3
Afton Villa v Springfield B, Killeady (Paul O`Reilly).
Casement Celtic B v Watergrasshill United, Casement Park (Denis Morley).
AUL 3A
Buttevant B v Macroom B, Abbey View (Peter O`Sullivan).
UCC v CFC Banteer, The Farm 2.00pm (Denis Cronin).



End of story

Comments