Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly and search under AUL.

Saturday, March 31, 2012

Pearse Celtic's captain Gavin Pender (left) with Park United's captain William O'Brien accompanied by referee John Lyne before Saturday's AOH Cup semi-final first leg at the CIT Grounds.
Park won 1-0.
The Park United A team that will carry the advantage with them to the second leg of the AOH Cup after defeating Pearse Celtic 1-0 in the first leg at the CIT Grounds on Saturday.

Ray Murphy (assistant), Gavin Pender (Pearse Celtic), John Lyne (referee), William O'Brien (Park United) and Alan O'Connell (assistant) before the first leg of the AOH Cup semi-final at the CIT Grounds on Saturday.

Park United's John O'Sullivan and Pearse Celtic's Damien Sugrue challenges for possession in Saturday's first leg tie of the AOH Cup.
Park United's Paul Masterson looks for a way through with Pearse Celtic's Trevor Murphy in close attention in the AOH Cup semi-final first leg tie at the CIT Grounds on Saturday.
CORK AUL RESULTS (Saturday)
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg: Pearse Celtic 0 Park Utd A 1;
Corinthians Cup Semi Final: Carrigaline Utd 2 Park Utd B 1;
Premier League: Kinsale 5 Greenwood 0; Knockavilla Celtic 2 Leeside 2; Wilton Utd 0 Blarney Street Ath 1;
Premier A League: Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Castleview 3; Blackstone Rovers 2 Bohemians 2; Kilreen Celtic 5 Kanturk 1;
AUL 1: Leeside 2 Buttevant 1;
AUL 1A: Glenthorn Celtic 3 Dunbar Celtic 1; Richmond 6 Rathcoole Rovers 2;
AUL 2: Killowen 2 Blackpool Celtic 1; Waterloo 1 Ard Na Laoi 0;
AUL 2A: Hibernians 3 Brooklodge Utd 2; St John Boscos 4 Leeview Ath 1;
AUL3: Ballinhassig 3 UCC B 2;
AUL 3B: Coachford 0 Lakewood Ath 5;

Friday, March 30, 2012

JOHN GILES FOUNDATION WALK OF DREAMS:

This is to inform you that a meeting of all Cork Clubs will take place as detailed hereunder to discuss the 2012 John Giles Foundation Walk of Dreams.

Kindly ensure that each Club will have a Delegate present.

The Walk is an ideal way to fund raise for your Club.

Date: Thursday 5th April.

Time: 7-30 pm Sharp.

Venue: Ballyphehane Community Centre.

Thursday, March 29, 2012

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday 5th April Ko. 7.30 pmSt Michaels Cup Final
Glen Celtic A v Knockraha, Turners Cross, J.Lyne, J.O’Reily,
S.Barry.
Friday 6th April Ko. 7.30 pmButtevant v Watergrasshill , Buttevant, T.Tully
Saturday 7th April Ko. 3.00pm Unless Otherwise statedCity Challenge Cup Quarter Final:
Greenwood B v Douglas Hall ALSA Pk, S.Barry
Premier League:Blarney St Ath v Kinsale, Monard, J.Lyne
Park Utd v Macroom, Brigowen, A.O’Connell
Premier A League: Castleview v Kilreen Celtic , O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley
Blackstone Rovers v Pearse Celtic, Monard, T.Murphy
Grattan Utd v Springfield, O’Neill Pk, G.Stephens
AUL 1: Cathedral Celtic v Village Utd, Fairfield, T.Callanan
AUL 1A: UCC v Rathcoole Rovers, The Farm, T.Tully
AUL 2: Killowen v Casement Celtic, Killowen, D,Donovan, Waterloo v CFC Banteer, Grenagh Sports Field, M.O’Farrell, Macroom v Ballincollig, Town Pk, B.Buckley
AUL 2A Hibernians v Corkbeg, Shanbally, A.McDonagh, St. John Boscos v Glanworth Utd, Water rock Pk, E.Mullins, Churchvilla v Leeview Ath, Kilmoy, Cloyne, F.O’Neill.
AUL 3: Innishvilla v Ballinhassig, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Kelleher
AUL 3A: Glen Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Glen Pk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3B Strand Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanley, M.Troysi
Sunday 8th April Ko 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League: Wilton Utd v Knockavilla Celtic,Lee Road J.Lyne
AUL 1: Fairview v Leeside, Monard, L.Buckley, Dillons Cross Ath v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Tully, Knockraha v Crescent Ath, Pigeon Hill, T.Murphy
AUL 1A: Glenvale v Donoughmore Ath, Regional Pk, G.Stephens
Innishvilla v Dunbar Celtic, Koncknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan, Millstreet Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Town Pk, M.O’Farrell, Grangevale v Glenthorn Celtic, Grangevale Pk, A.O’Connell
AUL 2: Ballinhassig v Ard Na Laoi , Gortnaclough, B.Buckley, Blackpool Celtic v City Wanderers, St Aidens Community, School, G.Duffy.
AUL 2A: Springfield v Wilton Utd, Pat O’ Brien Pk, E.Mullins
AUL 3: Hibernians v Hillington, Shanbally, T.McDonagh, UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm 3.00pm, J.O’Reilly.
AUL 3A: Carrigtwohill v Glounthaune, Ballyadam Pk, B.Dowling.
AUL 3B: Kanturk v Newmarket, Kanturk, M.O’Connor
Tuesday 10th April Ko. 6.30pm SharpPremier League: Leeside v Kinsale, Little Island, G.Stephens, Greenwood v Killumney Utd, ALSA Pk, T.Murphy, Coachford v Wilton Utd, The Glebe, L.Buckley
Premier A League: Castleview v Springfield, O’ Sullivan Pk, J.Lyne.
Thursday 12 th April Ko. 6.30pm SharpAUL 1: Fairview v Knockraha, Monard, Ray Murphy, Leeside v Glen Celtic, Little Island, A.O’Connell.
AUL 1A: Rathcoole Rovers v Millstreet Celtic, Rathcoole, J.Lyne, Grangevale v Douglas Hall, Grangevale Pk, T.Callanan, Glenthorn Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, St Aidens Community, School, D.Donovan, Dunbar Cetic v UCC, Murphys Farm, B.Buckley, Glenvale v Innishvilla, Regional Pk, S.Barry, Richmond v Donoughmore Ath, Garrandarragh Wilton, M.O’Farrell.
AUL 2: De Courcey Albion v Ballinhassig, Eliy Lily, A.McDonagh, Casement Celtic v Ballincollig, Casement Pk, E.Mullins, Waterloo v Killowen, Grenagh Sports Field, J.Harte.

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Introduction to EURO2012 in Poland and Ukraine

Click here for more details: http://www.facebook.com/events/182438355207485/

MyCork Polish Association organizes introductory event to upcoming EURO2012 in Poland and Ukraine, focused on tourism, polish culture and the Cities where the EURO 2012 games will take place. All provided information will be useful for football fans as well as tourists. 
Agenda:
• Introduction
• Tony Milner concert – Cork’s guitarist and singer
• Information about Euro 2012 and the Teams
• Short presentation of MyCork Polish Association
• Cork Eagles football team
• Information about Poland:
o How to use public and private transport
o How to find cost effective place to stay
o Do’s & don’ts
o Presentation of the Cities
o Places to visit
o And many more
During the event we offer kids’ corner, traditional polish food and good fun. All interested are welcome as this is admission free event.
During the event you will have the opportunity to make a picture with Slavek & Slavko - the official mascots of EURO 2012.

Tuesday, March 27, 2012

City Challenge Cup Semi-Final
Casement Celtic v Glen Celtic A
Greenwood B / Douglas Hall v Glenthorn Celtic

County Cup Quarter-final
Kanturk B v Park Utd B
Ballinhassig A v Richmond
Springfield B v Watergrasshill Utd
Leeside B v Knockraha
Received this note recently.
Anyone interested, can you please contact Michael.


Hi Barry,
My name is Micheál Monahan and am playing football with a club calledWesthill F.C. in Aberdeen, Scotland.

I previouly played with Postal inthe AUL.Wondering if you could assist me as Westhill would like to arrange afriendly against a Cork side in July.
We would like to arrange afriendly for Saturday 7th of July and if not Saturday 14th July (oreven late June) as the Aberdeen Amateur football season begins 4thAugust.
We are currently looking at flights and accomodation but would like tohave a friendly set in stone prior to booking.

Ideally we would liketo play against a team who would have the facilities of a dressingroom & showers as otherwise the team would have to travel back to thehotel for showers!Would really appreciate your help in arranging this.

Is it possible toput an advertup on the AUL website to see if there is any interest. Would you knowof any club who would be keen for such a fixture?
My number is +44 7530641623.
I can give you a call to further discuss?
Please see attached the clubs website if you would like to put this on the AUL website. http://westhillfc.co.uk
Regards, Micheál

A transfer window for managers?


A transfer window for managers?

Studenty.me is a growing online community by students for students across Ireland and Northern Ireland. A recent post: Why football should have a transfer window for managers. For this and more interestiunt football posts, click here

Monday, March 26, 2012

GLEN CELTIC B are looking for a friendly next Saturday - home or away.

If interested, please ring Patrick at 085 2756055.
TEAM OF THE MONTH FOR MARCH
Do you want to be in the running for the Murphy’s Irish Stout Team of the Month
for March?

Get your entries in to Henry Healy, 19 Inniscarra Road, Fairhill, before Friday,
April 13.

Please note that games on Sunday, April 1 will be categorised as games played in
March.
So, please include them as such if you are entering.
GRATTAN UNITED are looking for a friendly this coming Saturday, 30th March - 3pm kick-off.
If interested, please contact david @ 0851260712

Youth Results


Saturday, March 24
FAI Umbro Youths Cup quarter-final: Ringmahon Rangers 2 Shelbourne 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths Premier League: Innishvilla 2 Leeds 1, Douglas Hall 1 College Corinthians 6, Ballincollig 4 Springfield Ramblers 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies Youths League 1A: Everton v Buttevant, Riverstown 5 Mallow United 2, Passage 2 St Mary’s 1.                    
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Coachford  3 Macroom 0.                
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Wilton United 3 Churchvilla 0.
 
Sunday, March 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians  1 Rockmount 2, Carrigaline United 2 St Mary’s 4, Leeds v Springfield Ramblers, 
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Bandon 0 Blarney United 0, Richmond 0 Youghal United 3, Castlebridge Celtic 2 Ringmahon Rangers 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United B 1 Everton 2, Crosshaven 1 Mallow United 1, Avondale United B 1 Kinsale 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League: Castleview w/o Ballincollig scr, Temple United 4 Greenwood 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup second round: Avondale United 0 Everton 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup quarter-final: Strand United 2 Blarney United 3.

AUL Tables


AUL TABLES

Sunday, March 25, 2012

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS (COMPLETE)City Challenge Cup Quarter Final: Glenthorn Celtic 1 Crescent Ath 1 (Glenthorn won 4-3 on pens aet); Lakewood Ath 0 Casement Celtic 1; Glen Celtic A 1Village Utd 1 (Glen won 8-7 on pens aet).
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round: Douglas Hall 1 Hillington 0.
County Cup 3rd Round: Knockraha 2 St John Boscos A 0; Park Utd B 4 Los
Zarcos 1; Carrigaline Utd 4 Springfield B 5; Buttevant A 2 Richmond 3; Kanturk
B 5 Rathcoole Rovers B 2.
Premier League: Macroom 0 Wilton Utd 1; Coachford 1 Killumney Utd 0; Kinsale 2
Knockavilla Celtic 2; Greenwood 1 Park Utd 5.
Premier A League: Blackstone Rovers 0 Springfield 3; Castleview 1 Kanturk 1; Kilreen Celtic 7 Bohemians 0.
AUL 1: Cathedral Celtic 4 Shandon Celtic 2; Watergrasshill 2 Fairview 3.
AUL 1A: Greenmount Rangers 3 Donoughmore Ath 1; Millstreet Celtic 2 Glenvale 1; Innishvilla 10 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Grangevale 3 Dunbar Celtic 2.
AUL 2: Rylane Celtic 0 Ballinhassig 0; Ballincollig v Blackpool Celtic (off); Waterloo 2 Macroom B 0; CFC Banteer 3 City Wanderers 1; De Courcey Albion 5 Ard Na Laoi 2.
AUL 2A: Hibernians 1 Central Rovers 2; Wilton Utd 1 Brooklodge Utd 2.
AUL 3: Innishvilla 0 Afton Villa 3; St John Boscos 1 Greenwood 1; Parkview Celtic 3 Passage 1; Hibernians 4 Ballinhassig 4.
AUL 3A: Glounthane 2 Glen Celtic 4; Carrigtwohill Utd 2 St John Boscos 2.
AUL 3B: Strand Utd 5 Coachford 1; Newmarket 3 Bweeng 0.

Saturday, March 24, 2012

AUL Results

AUL RESULTS FOR SATURDAY:
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final: Glenthorn Celtic 1 Crescent Ath 1 (Glenthorn won 4-3 on pens aet); Lakewood Ath 0 Casement Celtic 1;
County Cup 3rd Round: Knockraha 2 St John Boscos A 0; Park Utd B 4 Los
Zarcos 1; Carrigaline Utd 4 Springfield B 5 (aet);
Premier League: Macroom 0 Wilton Utd 1; Coachford 1 Killumney Utd 0; Kinsale 2
Knockavilla Celtic 2;
Premier A League: Blackstone Rovers 0 Springfield 3; Castleview 1 Kanturk 1; Kilreen Celtic 7 Bohemians 0;
AUL1: Cathedral Celtic 4 Shandon Celtic 2; Watergrasshill 2 Fairview 3;
AUL 1A: Greenmount Rangers 3 Donoughmore Ath 1;
AUL 2: Rylane Celtic 0 Ballinhassig 0; Ballincollig v Blackpool Celtic (off); Waterloo 2 Macroom B 0; CFC Banteer 3 City Wanderers 1;
AUL 2A: Hibernians 1 Central Rovers 2;
AUL 3: Innishvilla 0 Afton Villa 3;
AUL 3B: Strand Utd 5 Coachford 1;

Friday, March 23, 2012

Friday night's Cup Results:
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round: Douglas Hall 1-0 Hillington.
Count Cup 3rd Round: Buttevant A 2-3 Richmond.
Coachford AFC would like to extend their condolences to the Martin family on the death of Nicholas Martin.
Nicholas was a former player and was the first manager to bring a league title to Coachford AFC in the 1982-'83 season.
May He rest in peace.

Coach Dean starts a football blog!


@CorkBilly hey billy, could you post this?coachingskills4life.blogspot.com/?m=1

Castleview coach Dean Evans talks about coaching, local football and foreign fields. Click on the link above. His twitter account is @rpmcmanners 

John Giles Foundation Walk of Dreams


John Giles Foundation.
The John Giles Foundation Walk of Dreams will take place on Monday 7th May. Due to the outstanding success of last year’s inaugural Walk the FAI have decided to extend the event and will be organising 3 Walks in Cork this year.
In addition to the Cork City Walk, which will probably take place on the Monahan Road Circuit, a Walk will take place in North Cork which will be held in Mallow, and in West Cork with the Walk taking place in Dunmanway
About The John Giles Foundation
The John Giles Foundation funds community projects to increase sporting participation enhance community cohesion; improve health and education for all. These objectives will be achieved by supporting community programmes, personnel and facilities.
Walk of Dreams Benefits:
All clubs taking part in the “Walk of Dreams” fundraise in their local communities through sponsorship cards with 50% of monies raised going directly to the club and 50% to the John Giles Foundation which will be reinvested in the community.
North Cork Walk:
To launch the Walk in North Cork, John Giles recently honoured as the Grand Marshal of the Dublin St. Patrick’ Day Parade, will attend the Hibernian Hotel in Mallow on Monday next 26th March commencing at 7 pm.
The organisers of the North Cork Walk are headed up by Eddie McEvoy, of Mallow United, who will be assisted by Members of Buttevant Club including Liam Foley, and the Los Zarcos Club from Millstreet including Ronan Galvin. The organising Committee are expecting representatives from all Schoolboy and Adult Clubs in North Cork to attend Monday’s meeting.

Thursday, March 22, 2012

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURESSaturday 31st March, Ko. 3.00pm Unless OtherwiseStated
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Pearse Celtic v Park Utd A, CIT Bishopstown, J.Lyne, A.O’Connell,
Ray Murphy
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
Carrigaline Utd v Park Utd B, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm, B.Buckley
Premier League
Kinsale v Greenwood, Madden Pk, G.Stephens
Knockavilla Celtic v Leeside, Knockavilla, L.Buckley
Wilton Utd v Blarney St Ath, Lee Road, T.Murphy
Premier A League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Castleview, Ballyadam Pk, T.Tully
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Monard, T.Callanan
Kilreen Celtic v Kanturk, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
AUL 1
Leeside v Buttevant, Little Island, S.Barry
AUL 1A
Glenthorn Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, St Aidens Community
School, D.Donovan
Richmond v Rathcoole Rovers, Garrandarragh, Wilton,
J.O’Reilly
AUL 2
Killowen v Blackpool Celtic, Killowen, J.Harte
Waterloo v Ard Na Laoi, Grenagh Sports Field, F.O’Neill
AUL 2A
Hibernians v Brooklodge Utd, Shanbally, E.Mullins
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Water Rock Pk, T.Kelleher
AUL3
Ballinhassig v UCC, Gortnaglough, T.McDonagh
AUL 3B
Los Zarcos v Buttevant, Station Rd, Millstreet, M.Troysi
Coachford v Lakewood Ath, Carrigadrohid, M.O’Connor
Sunday 1st April Ko. 10.45 am Unless OtherwiseStated
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Killumney Utd v Coachford A, Killeady, G.Stephens, T.Tully,L.Buckley
Corinthians Cup Semi Final
Fairview v Grangevle, Monard, S.Barry
Premier A League
Leeds v Springfield, Leeds Pk, J.Lyne
AUL 1
Dillons Cross v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, T.Callanan
Glen Celtic v Watergrasshill, Glen Pk, A.O’Connell
Shandon Celtic v Crescent Ath, Pophams Field, T.Murphy
AUL 1A
Innishvilla v UCC, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Ray Murphy
Glenvale v Greenmount Rangers, Regional Pk, D.Donovan
Millstreet Celtic v Douglas Hall, Town Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 2
Rylane Celtic v Ballincollig, Rylane, J.O’Reilly
Ballinhassig v Macroom, Gortnaglough, B.Buckley
De Courcy Albion v Casement Celtic, Eliy Lily, B.Dowling
AUL 2A
Wilton Utd v Churchvilla Lee Road, F.O’Neill
Springfield v Central Rovers, Pat O Brien Pk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3
Greenwood v Parkview Celtic, ALSA Pk, T.Kelleher
Passage v Innisvilla, Rockenham, J.Harte
Hillington v Afton Villa, HillingtonPark 3.00pm, S.Barry
St John Boscos v Hibernians, Water Rock Pk, T.Mc Donagh
AUL 3A
Glounthane v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glenmore Pk, 3.00pm,
M.O’Connor
Dunbar Celtic v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, 3.00pm,
F.O’Neill
AUL3B
Rathcoole Rovers v Kanturk, Rathcoole, M.Troysi
Strand Utd v Newmarket, Ballyanley, E.Mullins
JOHN GILES FOUNDATION WALK OF DREAMS:
The launch of the John Giles Foundation Walk of Dreams 2012 will be held in the Hibernian Hotel Mallow on Monday 26th of March at 7pm.
John Giles and Barry Gleeson of the F.A.I will be in attendance at this meeting.
All clubs are encouraged to send a representative along to this meeting as it will be of great interest to all clubs wishing to take part in the walk of dreams 2012.

If you intend being in attendance can you please log your interest at tonyfitzgeraldsoccer@hotmail.com or text 087-7936611.

Passage winAOH Jun 94 (R204 (2))

Passage's Jim Murphy lifts the AOH after 1994 triumph. Click on picture to see more old photos

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

AUL CUP FINAL DATES:

The St. Michael's Cup Final between Glen Celtic and Knockraha will be held at Turner's Cross on Thursday, 5-Apr-12 at 7.30pm.

The President's Cup Final between Hillington and Knocknaheeney Celtic will be held at Turner's Cross on Saturday, 24-Apr-12 at 7.30pm.

The AOH Cup Final will be held in Turner's Cross on Friday, 11-May-12 at 7.30pm.

GRATTAN UNITED are looking for a friendly on Sunday morning.
Anyone interested please contact David @ 0851260712

Monday, March 19, 2012

Mon's Youth Results


Monday, March 19
Murphy Cup third round: Ringmahon Rangers w/o Riverstown scr., Knockraha w/o Park United scr., Springfield Ramblers 1 College Corinthians 6, Innishvilla 3 Passage 4, Carrigaline United 0 Leeds 6, Richmond 1 Douglas Hall 3, Ballincollig 2 Wilton United 1.
Corinthians Cup Semi Final Draw
Fairview v Grangevale
Carrigaline Utd v Park Utd B

AUL Tables

AUL Tables

AUL Results

FULL AUL RESULTSAOH Cup Quarter Finals: Coachford A 2 Springfield A 1; Pearse Celtic 4 Hibernians A 0; Killumney Utd 2 Glen Celtic A 0; Park Utd A 1 Lakewood Ath 1 (Park won 4-2
on pens aet).
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final: Waterloo 0 Grangevale 2; Donoughmore Ath 2 Carrigaline Utd 5; Killowen 1 Park Utd B 1 (Park won 5-4 on pens aet); Fairview 4 UCC A 3 (aet).
County Cup 3rd Round: Ballinhassig A 3 Innishvilla A 1; Brooklodge Utd 1
Watergrasshill Utd 2; Millstreet Celtic 0 Leeside B 2.
Premier League: Wilton Utd 1Kinsale 1; Knockavilla Celtic 1 Blarney St Ath 4; Macroom 1 Leeside 4.
Premier A League: Grattan Utd 1 Kanturk 6; Castleview 3 Bohemians 1; Kilreen Celtic 1 Blackstone Rovers 0.
AUL 1: Shandon Celtic 2 Buttevant 2; Crescent Ath 2 Dillons Cross 1; Cathedral Celtic 1 Knockraha 1.
AUL 1A: Glenthorn Celtic 1 Glenvale 4; Greenmount Rangers 2 Dunbar Celtic 0.
AUL2: Macroom 4 CFC Banteer 1; Ard Na Laoi 1 De Courcey Albion 0; Rylane Celtic 3 City Wanderers 1; Casement Celtic 2 Blackpool Celtic 1.
AUL 3: Innishvilla 1 St John Boscos 1.
AOH CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW
Pearse Celtic v Park Utd
Killumney Utd v Coachford A

First Leg ties to be played weekend
31st March / 1st April.

Second Leg Ties to be played 14/15
April.

Youth Tables

Cork Youth Tables
U17
U18
U19

Sunday, March 18, 2012

Fabrice Muamba: I saw the war. I saw people die