Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Monday, April 30, 2007

AUL NOTICES
courtesy of Martin Conlon

Grattan's John Paul O'Sullivan came on as a second half sub and set up one of the match winning goals as Ireland defeated Scotland 4-2 in a junior international in Dublin on Saturday.

Ring or text your midweek results immediately after the games - the deadline is 9.45pm. On Saturdays, ring between 5.00 and 7.00pm, on Sundays between 1.00 and 6.00pm. The number is 087 7937789. The same deadline apply to emails to billylyons@eircom.net.

Entries for the April Murphy's Stout Team of the Month should be sent now to Henry Healy. Closing date is Tuesday May 8th and remember that games from April 1st are not to be included as they were considered for the March award.

Two upcoming Disciplinary Meetings, originally fixed for the 9th and 23rd of May, have been re-arranged and will now take place on Tuesday May 8th and Tuesday May 22nd respectively.

The Murphy's Stout Match of the Week features Kilreen Celtic v City Wanderers in the fourth round of the Corinthians Cup.

A Beginners Coaching course has been organised for September which has a maximum of 30 participants at a cost of €75 per person which is payable with your application to Martin Conlon. It will be held over Friday night, Saturday and Sunday.

Clubs must not contact the referee or the opposition unless they get prior consent from the Fixture Secretary or in his absence, an officer of the League, to cancel a fixture. Clubs that fail to comply with the above will be disciplined by the league as laid down by the rules of the League.

Clubs wishing to run tournaments must apply to the Munster Football Association for permission on the appropriate form before June 1st. The form is available from the Munster Football Association or from the League and it can also be downloaded from the MFA website at www.munsterfa.com.

Sunday, April 29, 2007

WEEKEND RESULTS updated @ 08.30 Tues
WEEKEND RESULTS
Statoil Oscar Traynor Trophy quarter-final: Cork AUL 0 Dublin AUL 1.
Murphy's Stout City Challenge Cup: Pearse Celtic 1 Ballyvolane 2; Douglas Hall 2 Bohemians 3 (aet).
Murphy's Stout County Cup: Waterloo 1 Passage 3; Coachford 1 Ballincollig 0; Knockavilla Celtic 3 Millstreet Celtic 2.
Murphy's Stout Premier League: Macroom 1 Kinsale 1; Coachford 1 Park Utd 2.
Murphy's Stout Premier A: Kanturk 1 Castleview 3; Killumney Utd 2 Springfield 2; St John Bosco's 1 Ballyvolane 1.
Murphy's Stout First Division: Albert Rovers 0 Richmond 1; Dunbar Celtic 7 Lee Rangers 2; Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Greenwood 0; Park Utd 2 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Doneraile 2 Glanworth Utd 3; Leeside 0 Glen Celtic 0; Buttevant 1 Crescent Athletic 0; Blackpool Celtic 1 Mallow Celtic 2.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: City Wanderers 1 Shandon Celtic 2; Grangevale 1 Postal Celtic 2; Dunbar Celtic 2 Kilreen Celtic 1; Greenmount rangers 0 Innishvilla 5; Rylane Celtic 0 Glenthorn Celtic 2; Hibernians 0 Mayfield Utd 3; Hillington 2 Fairview 0.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Killowen 5 Keim FC 1; Los Zarcos 0 Ard-na-Laoi 4; Castleview 1 Examiner/Echo 3; Hibernians 2 Hillington 1.

End of story

Saturday, April 28, 2007

SAT RESULTS @ 10.54am Sun

WEEKEND RESULTS
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup: Pearse Celtic 1 Ballyvolane 2.
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Coachford 1 Ballincollig 0.
Murphy’s Stout Premier League: Macroom 1 Kinsale 1; Coachford 1 Park Utd 2.
Murphy’s Stout Premier A: Kanturk 1 Castleview 3.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: Albert Rovers 0 Richmond 1; Dunbar Celtic 7 Lee Rangers 2; Carrigtwohill Utd 1 Greenwood 0; City Wanderers 1 Shandon Celtic 2; Grangevale 1 Postal Celtic 2.

Friday, April 27, 2007

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
courtesy rcebrowne@eircom.net

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday May 5th @ 2.30pm (Unless Otherwise Stated)Saxone Cup Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)Passage A v Fairview, Turners Cross 7.30pm Referee Pat Buckley Assistants: Sean Barry / Pat McAuliffeCounty Cup Semi-Finals First Leg (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Coachford B or Ballincollig B v Knockavilla or Millstreet Celtic, (Frank O’Neill).Corinthians Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Knockraha A v Hibernians A, Pigeon Hill (Michael O’Farrell). Premier LeagueVilla United v Macroom, Fairfield (Pat Murphy)Kinsale v Glenthorn Celtic, Charles Fort (Genes Stephens).Togher Rovers v Maymount Celtic A, Clashduv Road (Frank Murphy).Premier A LeagueBallyphehane Celtic v Springfield A, Venue Later (Larry Buckley).Castleview A v Wilton Utd A, O`Sullivan Park (Graham Duffy).Greenmount Rangers v Ballyvolane A, Murphy’s Farm (Damien Klier).Kanturk v Killumney Utd, Banteer Road (Barry Buckley).AUL 1Dunbar Celtic A v Albert Rovers, Murphy’s Farm (Mark O`Flynn).AUL 1ABallyvolane B v Buttevant A, Ballyvolane Park (Denis Daly).Rathcoole Rovers A v Mallow Celtic, Cooney Park (Brendan O’Regan). Blarney St Ath v Park Utd B, Venue Later (Paul O`Sullivan).AUL 2Grangevale A v Casement Celtic, Grangevale Park (Liam Murphy).AUL 3Ballincollig B v Wilton B, Regional Park (Alan Jackson). AUL 3BHillington B v Examiner/Echo, Hillington Park (Eddie Mullins).Hibernians C v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Hibernians Park (Thomas Lynch).
Sunday May 6th @ 10.45 AM (Unless Otherwise Stated).Presidents Cup Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Grattan United B v Macroom B, Turners Cross 7.30pmReferee Paul O`Sullivan Ass Ref. John Gaffney / Denis DalyCorinthians Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Kilreen Celtic v City Wanderers, Murphy’s Farm (Christy Byrne). Douglas Hall v Brooklodge United, Douglas Hall Grounds (John Lyne). Lakewood Athletic A v Watergrasshill United A, (Frank Murphy). City Challenge Cup Semi-Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Leeds v Pearce Celtic or Ballyvolane B, (Genes Stephens). Premier LeagueLeeside A v Coachford, Little Island (Michael O’Farrell).AUL 1ACrescent Ath v Doneraile A, Venue Later (Barry Buckley).AUL 1BMayfield Utd v St John Bosco’s B, Mayfield United Park (Pat Buckley).Leeside B v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Little Island 2.30pm(Thomas Lynch).AUL 2Glenvale v Pearse Celtic, Regional Park (Provisional Fixture)(Graham Duffy).Shandon Celtic v Innishvilla, Glen Park (Thomas Lynch).Postal Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, O`Sullivan Park (Paul Pearson).Greenmount B v Dunbar Celtic B, Murphy’s Farm (Pat McAuliffe).AUL 2ARylane v Hillington A, Glounaglough (Mark O`Flynn).Glenthorn Celtic B v Millstreet Celtic, Hillington Park (Liam Murphy).AUL 2BDillon's Cross Ath v Brooklodge United, Silverheights Park (Damien Klier).Hibernians B v Blackstone Rovers, Shanbally (Alan Jackson).AUL 3ACork Road Celtic v Los Zarcos, Fermoy Grounds (Brendan O’Regan).Kanturk B v Killowen, Banteer Road (James O`Reilly).Rathcoole Rovers B v Coachford B, Cooney Park (Peter O`Sullivan).AUL 3BCastleview B v Springfield B, O`Sullivan Park 11.15am(Eddie Mullins).Tuesday May 8th @ 6.45pmCounty Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Knockavilla or Millstreet Celtic v Coachford B or Ballincollig B, (Damien Klier).Waterloo Celtic or Passage A v Lakewood Ath A or Strand United, (Graham Duffy).City Challenge Cup Semi-Final (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Glen Celtic v Douglas Hall or Bohemians, Glen Park (Pat Murphy).

Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Grattan United A ,St Aidan’s College (Finbarr Murphy ).

Premier A LeagueWilton Utd A v St John Bosco’s, The Farm (Larry Buckley).Castleview A v Springfield A, O`Sullivan Park (Pat Murphy).Ballyphehane Celtic v Village Utd A, Venue Later (Gene Stephens).Greenmount Rangers v Killumney Utd, Murphy’s Farm (John Lyne).

AUL 3
Grattan United B v Carrigaline, O`Neill Park (Sean Barry)

AUL 3ACoachford B v Cork Road Celtic, Carrigadrohid (Willie Long).AUL 3BUCC B v Castleview B, The Farm (Christy Byrne). Thursday May 10th @ 6.45pmPremier A LeagueBallyphehane Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Venue Later (Frank Murphy).AUL 1Douglas Hall V Dunbar Celtic, Douglas Hall Grounds (Christy Byrne).Richmond v Lakewood Ath A, Regional Park (Barry Buckley).AUL 1ABallyvolane B v Inter City Celtic, Ballyvolane Park (Finbarr Murphy).Doneraile A v Mallow Celtic, Heatherside (Brendan O’Regan).AUL 1BKnockraha v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Pigeon Hill (Pat Buckley).Leeds v Bohemians, Leeds Park (Pat McAuliffe).AUL 2Grangevale A v Kilreen Celtic, Grangevale Park (Damien Klier).Dunbar Celtic B v Shandon Celtic, Murphy’s Farm (Denis Daly).Greenmount B v Glenvale, Murphy’s Farm (Alan Jackson). Pearse Celtic v Casement Celtic, Clashduv Road (Eddie Mullins).AUL 2AStrand Utd v Millstreet Celtic, Inniscarra Comm. Car (Thomas Lynch).Fairview v Rylane Celtic, Venue Later (John Gaffney).Donoughmore Ath v Hillington A, Donoughmore Comm. Ctr (Denis Donovan). AUL 2BBlackstone Rovers v Mayfield Utd B, Monard (Mark O`Flynn).Friday May 11th Turners Cross @ 7.30 pmAOH Cup FinalLeeside A or Kinsale v Grattan United A or Coachford AReferee John Lyne Ass Ref. Gene Stephens, Pat Murphy, Finbarr Murphy,

Thursday, April 26, 2007

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL RESULTS
Thursday APR 26
NR = no result

AUL 1
Douglas 2 Knockavilla 2; Dunbar 6 UCC 0; Richmond 2 Hibs 1; Alberts 2 Everton 2.
AUL 1A
Rathcoole 0 Blarney Street 4; Inter City 2 Mallow 3; Blackpool Crescent NR; Ballyvolane 1 Park 1; Glanworth 1 Buttevant 2.
AUL 1B
Bohs 3 Leeds 1; Bosco’s 1 Mayfield 1; Carrig Knockraha pitch unplayable; Glen 4 Watergrasshill 1.
AUL 2
Pearse 2 Shandon 0; Kilreen 1 Casement 2; Grange 0 Glenvale 1; Dunbar 0 Inishvilla 3; Greenmount 4 Afton 1.
AUL 2A
Shanavoher 3 Fairview 5; Glenthorn 2 Passage 1; Rylane 2 Waterloo 0; Buttevant 0 Strand 3.
AUL 2B
Brooklodge 1 Hibs 1; Passage 0 Blackstone 2; Corkbeg 0 Mayfield 3.



Photographs of of the Watergrasshill Under 17 squad's (and "Mentors"!!) recent trip to the UK to participate in the "Manchester Cup"
supplied by: PAUL SHARKEYP.R.O. - WATERGRASSHILL UNITED





Young Glen supporters celebrate matchwinning shootout save by their keeper Ken Kiely. City Cup, Shandon Celtic 2 Glan Celtic 2, Glen won 4-3 on pens., Glen Park, 22.04.07


Wednesday, April 25, 2007

THE WILTON RACES

Pat Rocks tells us that Wilton are having a race night. "It will be in the Deanrock Bar in Togher on Friday the 27 of April and is a fundraiser for the club. We will be raffling off a signed Liverpool Jersey on the night."
VILLAGE v MAYFIELD
The Grey Derby!

The community of Mayfield, especially soccer fans, are looking forward to a lively game this Saturday night when the past players of Village and Mayfield play a match for Aware. Village chairman Kevin O’Sullivan: “This is a charity that deals with suicides and depression in families. We hope to raise money for this worthy charity. As people know, the club has had a hard few years with suicides and we hope this night might help prevent this happening to someone, not just in Mayfield, but anywhere in Ireland.”

Kevin will manage Village himself and Anthony Lotty will be in charge of the Mayfield lads. And they’ll all meet again at a post-match function in Mayfield GAA club
AOH semis
rcebrowne@eircom.net

The semi-Finals of AOH Cup for Fridays Echo
Tuesday May 1st @ 6.45 pm,
Grattan United v Coachford A, O`Neill Park;(Gene Stephens)
Leeside A v Kinsale, Little Island; (Pat Murphy)

Premier League Fixtures cancelled,
Maymount v Leeside A,
Kinsale v Togher Rovers,

Tuesday, April 24, 2007

TUES RESULTS

Missing results highlighted - can you fill the gaps?

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL RESULTSTuesday APR 24

AOH Cup Fifth Round: Coachford A 0 Villa United 0, C/ford won pens. Grattan United 3 Ballyphehane 2. Corinthians Cup Third Round: Waterloo Celtic 0 Hibernians A 2; Lakewood Ath A 1 Carrigtwohill United A 0; Watergrasshill United A 6 Bohemians 2.
City Challenge Cup: Leeds Everton
Premier League Glenthorn Celtic A 1 Leeside A 4. Kinsale Maymount Celtic. Villa United Macroom A off.
Premier A League: Village United A 1 Wilton United A 4; Ballyvolane A 1 Springfield A 1. Castleview A 2 Killumney United 1. Kanturk 4 Greenmount Rangers 0

AUL 3Ballinhassig 1 Carrigaline Utd 3; Lakewood Ath B 2 Ardmanning Celtic 0

AUL 3AArd-na Laoi 2 Macroom B 1. CFC Banteer 2 Los Zarcos 0. Coachford B 0 Killowen 1. Cork Road Celtic Killford.
AUL 3BSpringfield B 1 Hillington B 2. Hibernians C 1 Watergrasshill 1. Carrigtwohill Utd B Parkview Celtic. Examiner Echo 2 Knockraha B 3 . Castleview B 5 UCC B 0.

Glen Celtic fan Jamie Mulryan has a good view of the their City Cup game. Shandon Celtic 2 Glen Celtic 2, Glen won 4-3 on pens., Glen Park, 22.04.07

AUL Div 2 game played last night (postponed from Saturday)
Afton Villa 0 : 1 Innishvilla.

Monday, April 23, 2007

Urgent Message from AUL

An AUL disciplinary meeting will be held in the Doughcloyne Hotel this Wednesday evening (not May 2nd, as previously indicated).

Sunday, April 22, 2007

; WEEKEND RESULTS @ 6.30pm SUN
Quite a few missing, including Donoughmore v Passage and Crescent v Blarney Street.
Anyone fill the gaps??

WEEKEND RESULTS
Murphy’s Stout AOH Cup: Leeside 3 Bohemians 0.
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup: Shandon Celtic 2 Glen Celtic 2, Glen won 4-3 on pens.
Murphy's Stout Corinthians Cup: City Wanderers 2 Killowen 0; Cork Road Celtic 2 Knockraha 3; Hibernians B 2 Lakewood Athletic A 3; Douglas Hall 2 WGH Utd B 1.
Murphy's Stout Premier League: Maymount Celtic 0 Kinsale 0; Macroom v Glenthorn Celtic not played; Village Utd 0 Castleview 5; Wilton Utd 1 Greenmount Rangers 2; Killumney Utd 0 Ballyvolane 1; Springfield 1 Kanturk 4.
Murphy's Stout First Division: Lee Rangers 0 Dunbar Celtic 5; Richmond 2 Albert Rovers 1; Park Utd 1 Ballyvolane 2; Buttevant 3 Glanworth 4; Doneraile 0 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Greenwood 3 St John Bosco's 1; Mayfield Utd 4 Ballintotis 3.
Murphy's Stout Second Division: Pearse Celtic 1 Grangevale 0; Kilreen Celtic 2 Greenmount Rangers 0; Brooklodge Utd 3 Corkbeg 0; Strand Utd 1 Rylane Celtic 2; Blackstone Rovers 1 Churchvilla 3; Casement Celtic 4 Dunbar Celtic 0; Millstreet Celtic 1 Hillington 2; Postal Celtic 1 Glenvale 0.
Murphy's Stout Third Division: Ardmanning Celtic 1 Wilton Utd 1; Lakewood Athletic 3 Bishopstown Celtic 0; Coachford 4 Kanturk 0; Carrigaline Utd 3 Leeview 1; Killford 0 Macroom 7; Rathcoole Rovers 1 Los Zarcos 1; Springfield 1 Castleview 3; Parkview Celtic 3 Hibernians 2; Examiner/Echo 5 UCC 0

End of story

Saturday, April 21, 2007

SAT RESULTS @ 6.24

WEEKEND RESULTS
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Cork Road Celtic 2 Knockraha 3; Hibernians B 2 Lakewood Athletic A 3.
Murphy’s Stout Premier League: Maymount Celtic 0 Kinsale 0; Macroom v Glenthorn Celtic not played; Village Utd 0 Castleview 5; Wilton Utd 1 Greenmount Rangers 2.
Murphy’s Stout First Division:
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Pearse Celtic 1 Grangevale 0; Kilreen Celtic 2 Greenmount Rangers 0; Brooklodge Utd 3 Corkbeg 0.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Ardmanning Celtic 1 Wilton Utd 1; Lakewood Athletic 3 Bishopstown Celtic 0.
GLENVALE

New contact address

Glenvale
glenvaleafc@eircom.net
YOUTH FIXTURES

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Friday 27th April. 7.30 pm
Teddy Healy U17 Super Cup Final:
College Corns v Ringm/Tram Turner’s Cross. (P.McAuliffe, R. Murphy, C. Byrne)
Sunday 29th April. 3 pm
Umbro FAI Youth Cup Semi Final
Rangers CYM v Everton Whelan Pk, Kimmage Rd Lower (FAI)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Greenwood v St. Mary’s Colley’s Field (C. Byrne)
Cobh Ramblers v Tramore Ath St. Colman’s Pk (D. O’Mahony)
Leeds v Cork City Leeds Pk (A. Mylod)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Carrigaline Utd v Ringmahon Rngrs Ballea Pk (M. O’Farrell)
Wilton Utd v Leeside/Knockraha Lee Road (D. Donovan)
Thursday 3rd May. 7 pm
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cork City v Everton FAI Grounds (D. O’Mahony)
This is the final full list of fixtures for this season.

Friday, April 20, 2007

AUL FIXTURES
rcebrowne@eircom.net

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURESSaturday April 28th @ 2.30pm (Unless Otherwise Stated).County Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Coachford B v Ballincollig B, Carrigadrohid (Mark O’Flynn).
City Cup: Pearse Celtic v Ballyvolane, Clashduv Road (Sean Barry).
Premier LeagueMacroom A v Kinsale, Town Park (Finbarr Murphy).Coachford A v Park United, The Glebe (Pat Murphy).
Premier A LeagueKanturk A Castleview A, Banteer Road (John Lyne).
AUL 1Albert Rovers v Richmond, Douglas Comm. School (Larry Buckley).Dunbar Celtic A v Lee Rangers, Murphy’s Farm (Michael O’Farrell).
AUL 1 BCarrigtwohill United A v Greenwood, Slatty Park (Frank Murphy).
AUL City Wanderers v Shandon Celtic, Water Rock Park (Paul O`Sullivan).Grangevale A v Postal Celtic, Grangevale Park (Pat Buckley).

Sunday April 29th @ 10.45am (Unless Otherwise Stated).Oscar Traynor Cup Quarter FinalCork AUL v Dublin AUL Casement Park 2.00pm Referee Stephen O’Connell Ass Ref. Denis Crowley / Richard Murphy
County Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Knockavilla Celtic v Millstreet Celtic, Knockavilla (Barry Buckley). Waterloo Celtic v Passage A, Grenagh (Denis Daly).
City Challenge Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Douglas Hall v Bohemians Douglas Comm. School (John Lyne).
Premier A LeagueKillumney United v Springfield, Killeady (Finbarr Murphy).St John Bosco’s v Ballyvolane A, Water Rock Park (Gene Stephens).
AUL 1Everton v UCC A, Everton Park (Damien Klier).
AUL 1 AButtevant A v Crescent Ath, Abbey View (Brendan O’Regan).Park United B v Rathcoole Rovers A, Brigown Park (Paul O`Sullivan).Blackpool Celtic v Mallow Celtic, Kilcully (Frank Murphy).Doneraile A Glanworth United, Heatherside (Michael O’Farrell).
AUL 1 BLeeside B v Glen Celtic, Little Island (Frank O’Neill).Watergrasshill Utd A v Mayfield Utd A, Celtic Park (Pat Buckley).
AUL 2Dunbar Celtic B v Kilreen Celtic, Murphy’s Farm (Pat McAuliffe).Greenmount Rangers B v Inishvilla, Murphy’s Farm (Alan Jackson).
AUL 2ARylane Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Glounaglough (Thomas Lynch).Hillington A v Fairview Hillington Park (John Gaffney).
AUL 2BHibernians B v Mayfield Utd B, Shanbally (Eddie Mullins).
AUL 3AKillowen v Keim FC, Killowen (Tony McDonough).Cork Road Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fermoy FC Grounds (Mark O’Flynn).Los Zarcos v Ard-na-Laoi, Millstreet (Peter O`Sullivan).
AUL 3BCastleview B v Examiner/Echo, O`Sullivan Park (James O`Reilly). Hibernians C v Hillington B, Hibernians Park (Liam Murphy).
Tuesday May 1st @ 6.45pmAOH Cup Semi-Finals (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Details Later (Friday’s Echo).County Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed).Lakewood A v Strand United or Carrigaline United, Ovens (Christy Byrne).
Premier LeagueMaymount Celtic v Leeside A, Killowen (Larry Buckley).Kinsale v Togher Rovers, Charles Fort (Paul Pearson).
Premier A LeagueSt John Bosco’s v Castleview A, Water Rock Park (Frank Murphy).Springfield A v Greenmount Rngrs, Pat O’Brien Park (John Lyne).Killumney Utd v Kanturk, Killeady (Willie Long).
AUL 1Albert Rovers v Douglas Hall, Douglas Comm. School (Finbarr Murphy).Richmond v Dunbar A, Regional Park (Pat McAuliffe).
AUL 2Shandon Celtic v Glenvale, Glen Park (Paul O`Sullivan).Dunbar v Afton Villa, Murphy’s Farm (Barry Buckley).Pearce Celtic v Innishvilla, Clashduv Road (Pat Buckley). Postal Celtic v Greenmount B, O`Sullivan Park (Michael O’Farrell).
AUL 2BBlackstone Rovers v Brooklodge United, Monard (Sean Barry).
AUL 3Wilton United B v Lakewood Ath B, Lee Road (Denis Donovan).Leeview AFC v Carrigaline United, Garryduff (Eddie Mullins).
AUL 3AArd-na-Laoi v Killowen, Leemount Cross (Brendan O’Regan).Kanturk "B" v Macroom B, Banteer Road (Thomas Lynch).Killford v Coachford B, Killinardrish (James O`Reilly).
AUL 3BUCC v Springfield B, The Farm (Denis Morley).Castleview B v Hillington B, O`Sullivan Park (Denis Daly).Watergrasshill Utd B v Knockraha, Celtic Park (John Gaffney).
Wednesday May 2nd @ 6.45pm
AUL 1BCarrigtwohill United A v Glen Celtic, Glen Park (Denis Donovan).
Thursday May 3rd @ 6.45pm
Premier A LeagueWilton United A v Ballyphehane Celtic, The Farm (Willie Long).
AUL 1Knockavilla v Everton, Knockavilla (Larry Buckley).Lakewood Ath A v Dunbar Celtic A, Ovens (Christy Byrne).Lee Rangers v Douglas Hall, Crossbarry (Pat Murphy).
AUL 1ABlarney Street Ath v Doneraile A, Venue Later, (Finbarr Murphy).Buttevant A v Mallow Celtic, Abbey View (Michael O’Farrell).Crescent Ath v Inter City Celtic, Venue Later (Frank Murphy).
AUL 1BKnockraha A v Leeds, Pigeon Hill (John Lyne).Leeside B v Bohemians, Little Island (Gene Stephens).Mayfield United A v Carrigtwohill United A, Mayfield Utd Park (Denis Daly). AUL 2Afton Villa v Casement Celtic, Venue Later (Barry Buckley).Inishvilla v Kilreen Celtic, Skevanish (Pat Buckley).City Wanderers v Glenvale, Water Rock Park (Graham Duffy).Shandon Celtic v Postal Celtic, Glen Park (Pat McAuliffe).Greenmount Rangers B v Pearce Celtic, Murphy’s Farm (Mark O’Flynn).
AUL 2AGlenthorn Celtic B v Hillington A, Hillington Park (Frank O’Neill).Rylane Celtic v Millstreet Celtic, Glounaglough (Brendan O’Regan).
AUL 2BBrooklodge United v Mayfield United B, Pigeon Hill (Sean Barry).
AUL 3Wilton United B v Carrigaline United, Lee Road (James O`Reilly).
AUL 3ACoachford B v Keim FC, Carrigadrohid (Denis Morley).
AUL 3BKnocknaheeny Celtic v Castleview B, Kilmore Road (Thomas Lynch).Examiner/Echo v Hibernians C, Garryduff (Liam Murphy).
Disciplinary MeetingDoughcloyne Hotel Wednesday 2nd May 7.00pm

Thursday, April 19, 2007

MURPHY'S STOUT CORK AUL RESULTS
Thursday April 19th
Premier A League
Ballincollig 2 Wilton 5.
AUL 1
UCC A 0 Lakewood Ath A 3; Douglas Hall 1 Hibernians A 1; Albert Rovers 1 Knockavilla Celtic 2; Richmond 1 Lee Rangers 1; Dunbar Celtic A 5 Everton 3.
AUL 1A
Buttevant A 3 Doneraile 0; Rathcoole Rovers A 3 Blackpool Celtic 1; Park United B 1 Blarney Street 5; Inter City Celtic 2 Crescent Ath 3;
AUL 1B
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glen Celtic off; Greenwood 2 Bohemians 2; Leeds 3 St John Bosco's B 1; Leeside B 1 Mayfield United A 3;
AUL 2
Postal Celtic 1 Dunbar Celtic B 1; Afton Villa 1 Kilreen Celtic 4; Shandon Celtic 0 Grangevale A 0; Glenvale 4 Greenmount B 1; City Wanderers 1 Innishvilla 4; Casement Celtic 1 Pearse Celtic 2.
AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath 1 Waterloo Celtic 2; Hillington A 2 Rylane Celtic 2;
AUL 2B
Passage B 1 Brooklodge United 3; Hibernians B 2 Village United B 1;
AUL 3
Ballincollig B Wilton B, not played; Carrigaline 2 Lakewood Ath B 2; Bishopstown Celtic Grattan United B, not played.
AUL 3A
Rathcoole Rovers 5 Killford 1 (played Tuesday)
AUL 3 B
Springfield B 1 Examiner/Echo 5;

End of story
THE WILTON RACES

Pat Rocks tells us that Wilton are having a race night. "It will be in the Deanrock Bar in Togher on Friday the 27 of April and is a fundraiser for the club. We will be raffling off a signed Liverpool Jersey on the night."


Pat Rocks

Tuesday, April 17, 2007

TUE RESULTS
plus Co Cup draw

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL RESULTSTuesday Apr 17th
Results not to hand (marked NR = no result). Can you fill the gaps?

County Cup: Ballincollig 2 Knockraha A 1 (aet)
4th round draw
4th Round 4 Games
Coachford B V Ballincollig B
Knockavilla Celtic V Millstreet Celtic
Waterloo Celtic V Passage A
Lakewood Ath A V Strand or Carrigaline


Premier: Grattan 5 Maymount 2; Villa 2 Coachford 2; Macroom 0 Togher 1; Greenmount 1 Castleview 0; Bosco's Ballyphehane off; Springfield 0 Ballyvolane 1.
First Division: Ballyvolane 2 Mallow 1.
Second Division: Glenthorn 4 Shanavoher 1; Fairview Strand NR; Mayfield 3 Blackstone 2.
Third Division: Coachford 0 CFC Banteer 1; Macroom 1 Ard-na-Laoi 1; Cork Road Celtic 2 Killowen 0; Rathcoole Killford NR; Kanturk 2 Los Zarcos 2; Castleview 3 Parkview 1; Knockraha 0 Hillington 3; UCC 3 Hibs 6.
PLAYER WANTS CLUB!


I will be moving to Cork in the next month and will be looking for a club to join. I will be living in the Ballincollig area. I'm new to the Cork area and don't know much about the standard of football there. I have played at a half decent standard (Collingwood Cup level for 4 years). I know its probably a bad time to be looking for a new club as the season is coming to an end. I would be grateful if you could pass on any info of managers in the area or training schedules. I'm not fit at the minute as I haven't been playing any football in recent months due to work commitments, this will change however when I move to Cork at the beginning of May.

Any club info - training times and venues much appreciated.

Thanks
Steve

stephenbarrcfc@gmail.com

Sunday, April 15, 2007

WEEKEND RESULTS
Lucozade Sport Munster Junior Cup semi-final: Leeside 0 Ballynanty Rovers 1
Murphy’s Stout County Cup: Knockraha A 1 Lakewood Athletic B 0; Coachford B 1 Macroom B 1, Coachford won 7-6 pens; Passage B 0 Waterloo Celtic 1; Los Zarcos 1 Knockavilla Celtic 2 (aet).
Murphy’s Stout Corinthians Cup: Keim FC 2 Brooklodge Utd 4; Castleview B 0 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Murphy’s Stout City Challenge Cup: Blarney Street Athletic 1 Ballyvolane 2 (aet); Pearse Celtic 3 Blackpool Celtic 1.
Murphy’s Stout Premier Division: Ballyvolane 5 Kanturk 3; St John Bosco’s 0 Village Utd 1; Springfield 0 Ballyphehane Celtic 1; Glenthorn Celtic 2 Maymount Celtic 4; Grattan Utd 2 Coachford 2; Togher Rovers 0 Park Utd 3; Kinsale 3 Macroom 0; Castleview 2 Greenmount Rangers 2; Wilton Utd 4 Ballincollig 0.
Murphy’s Stout First Division: Everton 1 Lakewood Athletic 1; Richmond 2 UCC 1; Park Utd 1 Buttevant 1; Greenwood 3 Carrigtwohill Utd 0; Leeds 2 Leeside 0; Rathcoole Rovers 1 Crescent Athletic 2; Mayfield Utd 0 Glen Celtic 0; Dunbar Celtic 2 Hibernians 1.
Murphy’s Stout Second Division: Innishvilla 1 Dunbar Celtic 0; Postal Celtic 1 Casement Celtic 0; City Wanderers 2 Greenmount Rangers 2; Afton Villa 1 Grangevale 0; Donoughmore Athletic 0 Rylane Celtic 1; Buttevant v Millstreet off; Shanavoher 0 Passage A 1; Glenthorn Celtic 0 Fairview 1; Mayfield Utd 2 Dillon’s Cross 1; Corkbeg 2 Blackstone Rovers 2; Buttevant v Millstreet Celtic off.
Murphy’s Stout Third Division: Grattan Utd 2 Ballincollig 1; Killford 1 Ard-na-Laoi 6; Killowen 2 Rathcoole Rovers 1; Hillington 0 Knocknaheeny Celtic 5; Lakewood v Wilton off; Watergrasshill Utd 4 Springfield 2; Parkview 2 Examiner/Echo 1.
end of story
YOUTH FIXTURES
tonyfitzy@eircom.net

Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Cork Youth League:
Friday 20th April. 7 pm
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
College Corns v Leeds Castletreasure (C. Byrne)
Greenwood v Wilton Utd Coffey’s Field (D. Donovan)
St. Mary’s v Tramore Ath St. Mary’s Pk (D. Deady)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Kanturk v College Corns Banteer Road (A. Mylod)
Lakewood Ath v Leeside/Knockraha Ovens (M O’Farrell)
Mallow Utd v Carrigaline Utd Town Pk (J. Thompson)
Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rngrs. Moneygourney (R. Murphy)
Saturday 21st April
Kick Off 3 pm
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Wilton Utd Water Tower Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Cork City v Tramore Ath FAI Grounds (R. Murphy)
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Greenwood v Carrigaline Utd Coffey’s Field (J. Thompson)
Mayfield Utd v Dunbar Celtic Mayfield Pk (C. Byrne)
Sunday 22nd April. 3 pm
Lucozade Munster Youth Cup Final: 3 pm
Everton v Wembley Rovers Turner’s Cross (MFA)
Teddy Healy Super Cup Semi Final:
Ringmahon Rngrs v TramoreAth/Wilton B Rangers Pk (D. O’Mahony)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
College Corns v St. Mary’s Castletreasure (D. Donovan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Mallow Utd v Lakewood Ath Town Pk (A. Mylod)
Monday 23rd April. 7 pm
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
College Corns v Douglas Hall Castletreasure (M. O’Farrell)
Wednesday 25th April. 7 pm
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youth League 1:
Everton v Cobh Ramblers Everton Pk (C. Byrne)
Daly Industrial Supplies-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Greenwood v Mayfield Utd Coffey’s Field (D. O’Mahony)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Wilton Utd A St. Colman’s Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Tramore Ath v St. Mary’s Tramore Pk (J. Thompson)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Wilton Utd B v Ringmahon Rngrs Lee Road (M. O’Farrell)
Leeside/Knockraha v Avondale Utd Leeside Pk (D. Donovan)

Saturday, April 14, 2007

FIXTURE CHANGES
courtesy of rcebrowne@eircom.net

Bohemians v Greenwood on Sat 21 April Cancelled,
Corinthians Cup ; Watergrasshill v Bohemians transferred from Sunday 22 April to Tuesday 24 April Ref. Michael O’Farrell
City Challenge Cup; Leeds v Everton Transferred from Sunday 22 April to Tuesday 24, Ref.John Gaffney

Friday, April 13, 2007

CUP UPDATES
Cup news from fixtures secretary Richie Browne. “The Saxone Cup final, Passage A v Fairview, will take place on Saturday 5th May at 7.30pm and the Presidents Cup final, Grattan B v Macroom B, will take place on Sunday 6th May at 7.30, both at Turner’s Cross. Fifth round AOH matches will be played on Sunday 22nd and Tuesday 24th April, Semi-finals will be played the following-week-end and the final will be played on Friday 11th May. County Cup, City Challenge Cup and Corinthians Cup should hopefully be at semi final stage by the end of this month.”
AUL FIXTURES
rcebrowne@eircom.net

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday April 21th @ 2.30pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Corinthians Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Hibernians B v Lakewood Ath A,Shanbally; (John Lyne)
Corinthians Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Cork Road Celtic v Knockraha A, St Colmans College;(Thomas Lynch)
Douglas Hall v Watergrasshill United B;Douglas Hall;(Barry Buckley)
Waterloo FC v Hibernians A,Grenagh Sports Complex;(Michael O`Farrell)
City Wanderers v Killowen,Water Rock Park;(Frank Murphy)
AUL 1B
Bohemians v Greenwood,Pigeon Hill; (Pat Buckley)
Mayfield United A v Ballintotis, Mayfield United Park;(Graham Duffy)
Premier League
Maymount Celtic v Kinsale,Killowen;(Gene Stephens)
Macroom A v Glenthorn Celtic A,Town Park;(Pat Murphy)
Premier A League
Village A v Castleview A, Silverheights Park;(Finbarr Murphy)
Wilton United A v Greemount Rangers;The Farm;(Larry Buckley)
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Grangevale A,Clashduv Road;(Paul Pearson)
Afton Villa v Innishvilla,Killeady;(Mark O`Flynn)
Kilreen Celtic v Greenmount B, Murphys Farm;(Denis Daly)
AUL 2A
Strand v Rylane Celtic,Inniscarra Comm Ctr;(Paul O`Sullivan)
AUL 2B
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla,Monard;(Brendan O`Regan)
Brooklodge United v Corkbeg;Pigeon Hill;(Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 3
Lakewood Ath B v Bishopstown Celtic,Lakewood; (Eddie Mullins)
Ardmanning Celtic v Wilton United B,Killeady;(Alan Jackson)
AUL 3A
Coachford B v Kanturk B,Carraigadrohid;(Liam Murphy)
Keim FC v CFC Banteer,Millstreet,(James O`Reilly)


MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday April 22th @ 10.45am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
AOH Cup Fifth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Leeside v Bohemians,Little Island;(Pat Murphy)
Corinthians Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Watergrasshill United A v Bohemians,Celtic Park; (Michael O`Farrell)
City Clallange Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Leeds v Everton, LeedsPark;(Christy Byrne)
Shandon Celtic v Glen Celtic,Glen Park;(Gene Stephens)
Premier A League
Springfield A v Kanturk A,Pat O`Brien Park;2.30pm(Lary Buckley)
Killumney United v Ballyvolane A,Killeady;(John Lyne)
AUL 1
Lee Rangers v Dunbar Celtic A, Crossbarry;(Pat Buckley)
Richmond v Albert Rovers,Regional Park;(Barry Buckley)
AUL 1A
Park United B v Ballyvolane B, Brigown Park;(Frank Murphy)
Buttervant A v Glanworth United,Abbey View;(Mark O`Flynn)
Cresent Ath v Blarney Street Ath,Monard;(Finbar Murphy)
Donneraile A v Rathcoole Rovers A,Heatherside;(Thomas Lynch)
AUL 1B
Greenwood v St John Boscos,Clashduv Road;(Graham Duffy)
AUL 2
Casement Celtic v Dunbar Celtic B,Casement Park;(Sean Barry)
Postal Celtic v Glenvale,O`Sullivan Park;(Pat McAuliffe)
AUL 2A
Millstreet Celtic v Hillington A,Town Park;(Brendan O`Regan)
Donoughmore Ath v Passage A;Donoughmore Comm Ctr;(Paul Pearson)
AUL 3
Carrigaline United v Leeview AFC,Ballea Park;(Denis Daly)
AUL 3A
Killford v Macroom,Killinardrish;(Denis Morley)
Rathcoole Rovers B v Los Zarcos,Cooney Park;(Peter O`Sullivan)
AUL 3B
Springfield B v Castleview B,Pat O`Brien Park;(John Gafney)
Parkview Celtic v Hibernians C, Hibernains Park;(Alan Jackson)
Examiner/Echo v UCC B, Garryduff;11.15am (Eddie Mullins)


MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Tuesday April 24th @ 6.45pm
AOH Cup Fifth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Coachford A v Killumney United or Villa United;The Gleb;(John Lyne)
Grattan United v Ballyphehane; O`Neill Park;(Finbar Murphy)
Corinthians Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Hibernians B or Lakewood Ath A, v Carrigtwohill United A,6.30pm(Sean Barry)
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic A v Leeside A, St Aidens College; (Pat Murphy)
Kinsale v Maymount Celtic,Charles Fort;(Frank Murphy)
Villa United v Macroom A,Fairfield;(Provional Fixture)(Larry Buckley)
Premier A League
Village United A v Wilton United A,Silverheights Park;( Christy Byrne)
Ballyvolane A v Springfield A,Ballyvolane Park;(Gens Stephens)
Castleview A v Killumney United;O`Sullivan Park;(Provional Fixture) (Larry Buckley)
Kanturk v Greemount Rangers, Banteer Road;(Paul Pearson)
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Carrigaline Utd,Gortnaglough;(Barry Buckley)
Lakewood Ath B v Ardmanning Celtic,Lakewood;(Eddie Mullins)


AUL 3A
Ard-na Laoi v Macroom B,Leemount Cross;(Denis Donovan)
CFC Banteer v Los Zarcos,Banteer Comm Sport Field;(Brendan O`Regan)
Coachford B v Killowen,Carraigadrohid;(Thomas Lynch)
Cork Road Celtic v Killford,St Colmans College;(Mark O`Flynn)
AUL 3B
Springfield B v Hillington B,Pat O`Brien Park;(Sean Barry)
Hibernians C v Watergrasshill,Hibernians Park;(Pat Buckley)
Carrigtwohil Utd B v Parkview Celtic, Slatty Park;(Frank O`Neill)
Examiner Echo v Knockraha B, Garryduff;(Paul O`Sullivan)
Castleview B v UCC B;O`Sullivan Park;(James O`Reilly)


Thursday 26th April @ 6.45pm
AUL 1
Douglas Hall v Knockavilla;Douglas Hall Grounds; (Christy Byrne)
Dunbar Celtic A v UCC A,Pfizer Park; (John Lyne)
Richmond v Hibernians A,Regional Park;(Pat Murphy)
Albert Rovers v Everton , Doughlas Comm School; (Graham Duffy)
AUL 1 A
Rathcoole v v Blarney St Ath,Cooney Park; (Thomas Lynch)
Inter City Celtic v Mallow Celtic,Popams Field;(Michael O`Farrell)
Blackpool Celtic v Crescent Ath,Kilcully;(Gene Stephens)
Ballyvolane B v Park United B, Ballyvolane Park;(John Gafney)
Glanworth United v Buttevant A,Glanworth Park;(Frank Murphy)
AUL 1 B
Bohemians v v Leeds,Pidgeon Hill;(Finbar Murphy)
St John Boscos v Mayfield Utd, Water Rock Park;(Larry Buckley)
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Knockraha A,Slatty Park;(Sean Barry)
Glen Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd A,Glen Park;(Denis Daly)
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Shandon Celtic, Clashduv Road;(Pat Buckley)
Kilreen Celtic v Casement Celtic,Murphys Farm;(Barry Buckley)
Grangevale A v Glenvale,Grangevale Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Dunbar Celtic B v Innishvilla,Murphys Farm;(Eddie Mullins)
Greenmount B v Afton Villa,Murphys Farm; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 2A
Shanavoher v Fairview, Bweeng Comm Ctr;(Mark O`Flynn)
Glenthorn Celtic B v Passage A,Hillington Park;(James O`Reilly)
Rylane Celtic v Waterloo Celtic, Glounanlough; (Brendan O`Regan)
Buttervant B v Strand United,Abbey view;(Denis Morley)
AUL 2B
Brooklodge United v,Hibernians B;Pigeon Hill;(Denis Donovan)
Passage B v Blackstone Rovers,Passage;(Frank O`Neill)
Corkbeg v Mayfield United B,Corkbeg;(Michael Doody)

Thursday, April 12, 2007

THURSDAY RESULTS
First Division: Alberts 0 Lakewood 6; Hibs 3 Dunbar 5; Knockavilla 3 Douglas 2; Mallow 4 Blackpool 0; Knockraha 1 Greenwood 2; Ballintotis 2 Mayfield 4; Bohs 3 Leeside 0; Carrigtwohill 0 Leeds 5. No results: Everton UCC; Lee Rangers Richmond; Watergrasshill 4 Bosco's 2
Second Division: Casement 2 Shandon 1; Postal 1 Afton 0; Pearse 3 Dunbar 2; Innishvilla 4 Glenvale 2; Passage A 1 Hillington 1; Blackstone 3 Hibs 3; Brooklodge 5 Passage B 1; Village 1 Mayfield 2. No results: Kilreen City; Greenmount 2 Grange 2; D’amore 2 Shanavoher 3; Strand Fairview.
Third division: No results – Examiner/Echo 0 Watergrasshill 4.
YOUTHS UPDATE

Youth Soccer: By Tony Fitzgerald.
FAI Cup Draws:
Youths:
Everton, Cork, must travel to play the winners of the East Meath United/ Rangers CYM quarter final tie in the semi final of the Umbro FAI Youth Cup on week ending 29th April. In the other semi final Wembley Rovers, Limerick, have a home draw against Castlebar Celtic. It is quite possible that Everton and Wembley who meet in the Lucozade Munster Youth Cup final on Sunday 22nd April could face each other again and this time in the Final of the Umbro FAI Youth Cup.
Under 17:
Nenagh Celtic, North Tipperary, will travel to play the winners of the Wembley/Belvedere/Glebe North ties in the semi final of the Umbro FAI Under 17 Cup, while Castlebar Celtic were again very unlucky to be drawn away-just like their Youth team-and they will travel to play Drogheda Boys on week ending 22nd April.
10 minutes each way extra time, and pens, if needed in all above games.
Additional Fixtures:
Friday 13th April 6-30 pm:
Teddy Healy Cup:
Tramore Ath v St. Mary’s (R. Murphy)
Sunday 15th April 3pm:
Teddy Healy Cup:
Tramore/St. Mary’s v Wilton Utd B (A. Mylod)
Tuesday 17th April 6-30 pm
Youth League 1A:
Mayfield Utd v Avondale Utd Mayfield Pk (K. Hennessy)
The following games have been cancelled:
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Greenwood v St. Mary’s 13th April
Wilton Utd A v Tramore Ath. 13th April
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Wilton Utd B v Leeside/Knockraha 15th April

Tuesday, April 10, 2007

RESULTS @ 10.00pm Thursday

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL RESULTSTuesday Apr 10th

Can you fill the gaps?

Premier: Togher 1 Grattan 4; Glenthorn 0 Villa 1; Leeside 0 Kinsale 1; Coachford 1 Macroom 0.
Premier A: Greenmount 1 Ballyphehane 1; Bosco's Wilton NR; Ballincollig 0 Springfield 2; Castleview 0 Kanturk 1; Village 3 Ballyvolane 2.
AUL 1A: Inter City 2 Blarney Street 5.
AUL 3: Bishopstown Wilton NR; Carrigaline 2 Ballinhassig 2; Leeview 2 Ballincollig 1; Grattan 3 Ardmanning 1.
AUL 3A: Rathcoole Banteer NR; Ard-na-Laoi 1 Cork Road Celtic 0; Kanturk Killford NR; Macroom 2 Keim 0.AUL 3B; Knockraha 2 Castleview 2; Springfield 1 Hibernians 2; Carrigtwohill 0 Knocknaheeny 3; UCC 0 Parkview 1.
FIXTURE CHANGES
JUNIOR & YOUTH

All Sunday morning's junior games start at the normal time of 10.45am.

Fixture changes;
Sunday 15/4/07 AUL 2A Buttervant B v Millstreet Celtic CANCELLED.

Transfered fron Tues 17th to Thurs 19th Feb. AUL 3 Bishopestown Celtic v Grattan United B,

Tuesday 17/4/07 Premier League; Grattan United A v Leeside cancelled, Replaced with Grattan United A v Maymount Celtic

Richie


Youth Changes
Fixture Alterations:
The following Provisional Fixtures are cancelled:
Tramore Ath/St. Mary’s v Wilton Utd B
Greenwood v St. Mary’s
Wilton Utd A v Tramore Ath
Ringmahon v Tramore/St. Mary’s/Wilton Utd B
Wilton Utd B v Leeside/Knockraha
Additional Fixtures:
Friday 13th April 6-30 pm:
Teddy Healy Cup:
Tramore Ath v St. Mary’s (R. Murphy)
Sunday 15th April 3pm:
Teddy Healy Cup:
Tramore/St. Mary’s v Wilton Utd B (A. Mylod)
Tuesday 17th April 6-30 pm
Youth League 1A:
Mayfield Utd v Avondale Utd Mayfield Pk (K. Hennessy)

Saturday, April 07, 2007


TRIBUTE TO JOHN PAUL


The AUL's Denis O'Driscoll making a presentation to Grattan's John Paul O'Sullivan to mark his recent cap for Ireland. Also in picture are AUL junior manager Richard Fitzgerald (left) and his assistant Declan O'Regan.
YOUTHS FIXTURES
FINAL EDITION
courtesy of Tony Fitzgerald
Thursday 12th April. 6-30 pm
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Everton v Rockmount Everton Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Friday 13th April. 6-30 pm
Teddy Healy Super Cup Quarter Finals:
Tramore/St. Mary’s v Wilton Utd B Venue Later (R. Murphy)
Cork City v Carrigaline Utd FAI Grounds (D. Klier)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Blarney Utd v Leeds O’Shea Pk (D. Donovan)
Greenwood v St. Mary’s (Prov) Coffey’s Field (C. Byrne)
Wilton Utd A v Tramore Ath (Prov) Lee Road (C. Byrne)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Lakewood Ath Avondale Pk (J. Thompson)
Kanturk v Mallow Utd Banteer Road (M. O’Farrell)
Saturday 14th April
Kick Off 3 pm
Murphy Youth Cup Quarter Final:
College Corns v Everton Castletreasure (J. Thompson)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City Water Tower Pk (R. Murphy)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Coachford Avondale Pk (C. Byrne)
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigaline Utd Murphy’s Farm (P. McAuliffe)
Sunday 15th April. 3 pm (unless stated otherwise)
Teddy Healy Super Cup Semi Finals:
College Corns v Cork City/Carrigaline Utd Castletreasure (D. O’Mahony)
Ringmahon v Tramore/Mary’s/Wilton B Rangers Pk (A. Mylod)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Leeds v Cork City Leeds Pk (Prov) (M. O’Farrell)
Cobh Ramblers v Tramore Ath (Prov) Water Tower Pk (D. Deady)
St. Mary’s v Greenwood (Prov) St. Mary’s Pk (P. Murphy.)
Wilton Utd A v Midleton Lee Road (D. Donovan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Kanturk v Lakewood Ath Banteer Road (G. Stephens)
Mayfield Utd v Avondale Utd Mayfield Pk (J. Lyne)
Wilton Utd B v Leeside/Knockraha (Prov) Lee Road 11 am Note Time (E. McNally)
Tuesday 17th April. 6-30 pm
Murphy Youth Cup Semi Final:
Rockmount v Everton/College Corns Rockmount Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Wednesday 18th April. 6-30 pm
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Midleton v St. Mary’s Knockgriffen (R. Murphy)
Wilton Utd v Leeds Lee Road (M. O’Farrell)
Tramore Ath v Blarney Utd Tramore Pk (D. Donovan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Ringmahon Rngrs v Avondale Utd Rangers Pk (D. O’Mahony)
Mallow Utd v Wilton Utd Town Pk (A. Mylod)
Published fixtures will not be cancelled or postponed.
Free week ends will not be granted to any teams.
Fixture Sec is only available between 5 & 6 at 087-7936611.
No Matches on Monday 16th April as referees have meeting.

Friday, April 06, 2007

JUNIOR FIXTURES

MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Saturday April 14th @ 2.30pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)

County Cup Second Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Knockraha A v Lakewood Ath B or Hibs B, Pidgeon Hill;(Sean Barry)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Strand United v Carrigaline United, Inniscarra Comm Ctr; (James O`Reily)Coachford B v Macroom B, Carrigadrohid; (Eddie Mullins)
Corinthians Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Keim FC v Brooklodge United, Kilmeedy,Millstreet; (Thomas Lynch)
City Clallange Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Doughlas Hall v Inter City Celtic, Doughlas Hall; (Pat Buckley)
Blarney Street v Ballyvolane B, Monard; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Maymount Celtic, St Aidens College; (Willie Long)
Grattan United A v Coachford A, O`Neill Park; (John Lyne)
Togher Rovers v Park United, Clashduv Road; (Frank Murphy)
Kinsale v Macroom A, Charles Fort; (Finbar Murphy)
Premier A League
Castleview A v Greenmount Rngrs, O`Sullivan Park; (Larry Buckley)
Wilton United A v Ballingcollig A, The Farm; (Damien Klier)
AUL 1
Dunbar Celtic A v Hibernians A, Pfizer Park; Pat Murphy
AUL1 A
Rathcoole Rvrs A v Crescent Ath, Cooney Park; (Michael O`Farrell)
Doneraile A v Mallow Celtic, Heatherside; (Barry Buckley)
AUL 1B
St John Boscos v Watergrasshill Utd A,Water Rock Park; (Gene Stephens)
AUL 2

AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Fairview, Hillington Park; (Liam Murphy)
AUL 2B
Mayfield United B v Dillon's Cross Ath,Mayfield United Park; (Denis Daly)
Corkbeg v Blackstone Rovers, Corkbeg; (Mark O`Flynn)
AUL3
Lakewood Ath B v Wilton united B, Lakewood Ovens; (Alan Jackson)
Ardmanning Celtic v Leeview FC; Killeady; (Brendan O`Regan)

AUL 3B
Watergrasshill B v Springfield B, Celtic Park; (Peter O`Sullivan)





MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Sunday April 15th @ 10.30am (Unless OtherwiseStated)
Lucozade Sports Munster Junior Cup semi-final;
Leeside v Ballynanty Rvs, Knockgriffin Midleton; 3.00pm (MFA)
AOH Cup Fourth Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Killumney United v Villa United,Killeady; 2.30pm (Provional Fixture)(Larry Buckley)
County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Los Zarcos v Knockavilla, Station Road; (Mark O`Flynn)
Passage B v Waterloo Celtic, Passage; (Frank O`Neill)
City Clallange Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Bohemians v Hillington A, Pidgeon Hill; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Pearce Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Clashduv Road; (Denis Daly)
Corinthians Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Castleview United B v Kilreen Celtic; O`Sullivan Park;11.15am (Pat Buckley)
Premier A League
Ballyvolane A v Kanturk, Ballyvolane Park; (Pat Murphy)
St John Boscos A v VillageUnited A, Water Rock Park; 2.30pm(Willie Long)
Springfield A v Ballyphehane Celtic, Pat O`Brien Park; (Gene Stephens)
AUL 1
Lee Rangers v Albert Rovers, Crossbarry; (Christy Byrne)
Everton v Lakewood Ath A, Everton Park; (John Lyne)
Richmond v UCC A, Regional Park; (Finbar Murphy)
AUL1 A
Park Utd A v Buttevant A, Brigown Park; (Frank Murphy)
AUL 1B
Greenwood v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Clashduv Road;2.30pm (Damien Klier)
Leeds v Leeside B, Leeds Park; (SeanBarry)
Mayfield United A v Glen Celtic, Mayfield United Park; (Denis Donovan)
AUL 2
Shandon Celtic v Glenvale, Glen Park; (Pat McAuliffe)
Innishvilla v Dunbar Celtic B, Skevanish; (Barry Buckley)
Postal Celtic v Casement Celtic, O`Sullivan Park;2.30pm (Christy Byrne)
City Wanderers v Greenmount B, Water Rock Park; (Thomas Lynch)
Afton Villa v Grangevale A, Killeady; (Michael O`Farrell)
AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Rylane Celtic, Donoughmore Comm Ctr;(John Gafney)
Buttevant B v Millstreet Celtic, Abbey View; (Brendan O`Regan)
Shanavoher v Passage A, Bweeng Comm Ctr;2.30pm (Thomas Lynch)
AUL3
Grattan United B v Ballingcollig B, O`Neill Park; (Alan Jackson)
AUL 3A
Cork Road Celtic v Kanturk B, St Colmans College; (Tony Mc Donough)
Killford v Ard-na-Laoi, Killinardrish; (Denis Morley)
Killowen v Rathcoole Rvrs B, Killowen; (James O`Reily)
AUL 3B
Carrigtwohill Utd B v UCC B Slatty Park; (Eddie Mullins)
Examiner/Echo v Parkview Celtic, Garryduff; 11.15am (Liam Murphy
Hillington B v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Hillington Park; (Michael Doody)



MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Tuesday April 17th @ 6.45 pm(Unless OtherwiseStated)



County Cup Third Round (Extra Time and Penalties if needed)
Ballingcollig B v Knockraha A or Lakewood Ath B or Hibernians B,6.30pm
Regional Park; (Graham Duffy) 3/1B/3/2B

Premier League
Grattan A v Leeside A, O`Neill Park; (Willie Long)
Villa United v Coachford A, Fairfield; (Finbar Murphy)
Macroom A v Togher Rovers, Town Park; (Larry Buckley)

Premier A League
Greemount Rangers A v Castleview A, Murphys Farm; (Pat Murphy)
St John Boscos v Ballyphehane Celtic, Water Rock Park; (Frank Murphy)
Springfield A v Ballyvolane A, Pat O`Brien Park; (Christy Byrne)
AUL 1A
Ballyvolane B v Mallow Celtic, Ballyvolane Park; (Gene Stephens)

AUL2A
Glenthorn Celtic B v Shanavoher, Hillington Park; (Paul O`Sullivan)
Fairview v Strand United, Inniscarra Comm Ctr; (Liam Murphy)

AUL 2B
Mayfield United B v Blackstone Rovers, Mayfield United Park;(Paul Pearson)

AUL 3
Bishopstown Celtic v Grattan United B, Killeady; (Eddie Mullins)
AUL 3A
Coachford B v CFC Banteer, Carraigadrohid; (Mark O`Flynn)
Macroom B v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Park; (Barry Buckley)
Cork Road Celtic v Killowen, St Colmans College;
Frank O`Neill)
Rathcoole Rovers B v Killford, Cooney Park; (Michael O`Farrell)
Kanturk B v Loss Zarcos, Banteer Road; (Brendan O`Regan)
AUL 3B
Castleview B v Parkview Celtic, O`Sullivan Park; (Thomas Lynch)
Knockraha v Hillington B, Pidgeon Hill; (Pat Buckley)
UCC B v Hibernians C, The Farm; (James O`Reily)












MURPHYS STOUT CORK AUL FIXTURES
Thursday April 19th @ 6.45 pm (Unless OtherwiseStated)


Premier A League
Ballingcollig A v Wilton A, Regional Park; (Gene Stephens)

AUL 1
UCC A v Lakewood Ath A, The Farm; (Larry Buckley)
Douglas Hall v Hibernians A; Douglas Hall Grounds; (Christy Byrne)
Albert Rovers v Knockavilla Celtic, Douglas Comm School; (Frank Murphy)
Richmond v Lee Rangers, Regional Park; (Pat Murphy)
Dunbar Celtic A v Everton, Pfizer Park; (John Lyne)
AUL 1A
Buttervant A v Doneraile, Abbey View; (Thomas Lynch)
Rathcoole Rovers A v Blackpool Celtic, Cooney Park; (Mark O`Flynn)
Park United B v Blarney Street, Brigown Park; (Sean Barry)
Inter City Celtic v Cresent Ath, Popams Field; (Barry Buckley)
AUL 1B
Carrigtwohil Utd A v Glen Celtic, Slatty Park; (Pat Buckley)
Greenwood v Bohemians, Clashduv Road; (Damien Klier)
Leeds v St John Boscos B, Leeds Park; (Michael O`Farrell)
Leeside B v Mayfield United A, Little Island; (Pat McAuliffe)
AUL 2
Postal Celtic v Dunbar Cel B O`Sullivan Park; (Denis Donovan)
Afton Villa v Kilreen Cel, Killeady; (Paul Pearson)
Shandon Celtic v Grangevale A, Glen Park; (John Gafney)
Glenvale v Greenmount B, Regional Park; (Denis Daly)
City Wanderers v Innishvilla Water Rock Park; (Frank O`Neill)
Casement Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Casement Park; (Alan Jackson)
AUL 2A
Donoughmore Ath v Waterloo Celtic, Donoughmore Comm Ctr;(James O`Reilly)

Hillington A v Rylane Celtic, Hillington Park; (Eddie Mullins)
AUL 2B
Passage B v Brooklodge United, Pasage; (Kevin O`Connell)
Village United B v Hibernians B, Silverheights Park;(Denis Morley)
AUL 3
Ballingcollig B v Wilton B, Regional Park; (Bill OConnell)
Carrigaline v Lakewood ath B, Ballea Park; (Liam Murphy)

AUL 3 B
Springfield B v Examiner/Echo, Pat O`Brien Park; (Michael Doody)
YOUTH FIXTURES

Thursday 12th April. 6-30 pm
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Everton v Rockmount Everton Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Friday 13th April. 6-30 pm
Teddy Healy Super Cup Quarter Finals:
Tramore/St. Mary’s v Wilton Utd B Venue Later (R. Murphy)
Cork City v Carrigaline Utd FAI Grounds (D. Klier)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Blarney Utd v Leeds O’Shea Pk (D. Donovan)
Greenwood v St. Mary’s (Prov) Coffey’s Field (C. Byrne)
Wilton Utd A v Tramore Ath (Prov) Lee Road (C. Byrne)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Lakewood Ath Avondale Pk (J. Thompson)
Kanturk v Mallow Utd Banteer Road (M. O’Farrell)
Saturday 14th April
Kick Off 3 pm
Murphy Youth Cup Quarter Final:
College Corns v Everton Castletreasure (J. Thompson)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1:
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City Water Tower Pk (R. Murphy)
D.I.S.C.-Stihl Youth League 1A:
Avondale Utd v Coachford Avondale Pk (C. Byrne)
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigaline Utd Murphy’s Farm (P. McAuliffe)
Sunday 15th April. 3 pm (unless stated otherwise)
Teddy Healy Super Cup Semi Finals:
College Corns v Cork City/Carrigaline Utd Castletreasure (D. O’Mahony)
Ringmahon v Tramore/Mary’s/Wilton B Rangers Pk (A. Mylod)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Leeds v Cork City Leeds Pk (Prov) (M. O’Farrell)
Cobh Ramblers v Tramore Ath (Prov) Water Tower Pk (D. Deady)
St. Mary’s v Greenwood (Prov) St. Mary’s Pk (P. Murphy.)
Wilton Utd A v Midleton Lee Road (D. Donovan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Kanturk v Lakewood Ath Banteer Road (G. Stephens)
Wilton Utd B v Leeside/Knockraha (Prov) Lee Road 11 am Note Time (E. McNally)
Monday 16th April. 6-30 pm
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Mayfield Utd v Avondale Utd Mayfield Pk (C. Byrne)
Tuesday 17th April. 6-30 pm
Murphy Youth Cup Semi Final:
Rockmount v Everton/College Corns Rockmount Pk (P. McAuliffe)
Wednesday 18th April. 6-30 pm
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1:
Midleton v St. Mary’s Knockgriffen (R. Murphy)
Wilton Utd v Leeds Lee Road (M. O’Farrell)
Tramore Ath v Blarney Utd Tramore Pk (D. Donovan)
D.I.S.C.-Viking U17 League 1A:
Ringmahon Rngrs v Avondale Utd Rangers Pk (D. O’Mahony)
Mallow Utd v Wilton Utd Town Pk (A. Mylod)
Published fixtures will not be cancelled or postponed.
Free week ends will not be granted to any teams.
Fixture Sec is only available between 5 & 6 at 087-7936611.
Prov Fixs depend on results in Teddy Healy U17 Super Cup games.

Thursday, April 05, 2007


NEW STAND OPEN

REPLACES SHED AT THE CROSS



Arts, Sport and Tourism Minister John O'Donoughue opens the new stand at Turner's Cross today.


REVISED THURSDAY'S RESULTS

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL RESULTS(Thursday April 5th) @ 15.15pm FRIDAY
NR = no result

First Division: Albert Rovers 3 Lee Rangers 2; Douglas Hall 0 Lakewood Athletic 3; Dunbar v Knockavilla off; Everton 3 Hibernians 0; UCC v Richmond NR; Inter City Celtic 1 Ballyvolane 2; Carrigtwohill Utd 0 Mayfield Utd 1; Glen Celtic 1 Leeds 2; Greenwood 1 Knockraha 1.

Second Division: Afton Villa 0 Shandon Celtic 0; Casement Celtic 0 Postal Celtic 1; Dunbar Celtic 2 Pearse Celtic 1; City Wanderers v Kilreen Celtic NR; Glenvale 1 Innishvilla 2; Grangevale 0 Greenmount Rangers 1; Fairview 0 Passage 1; Strand Utd 1 Glenthorn Celtic 2; Corkbeg v Brooklodge Utd NR; Blackstone Rovers 0 Village Utd 4; Central Rovers 2 Mayfield Utd 1.

Tuesday, April 03, 2007

RESULTS!!!!!

Tuesday results as at 21.45pm
Those in red still missing - can you help fill the blanks?

MURPHY’S STOUT CORK AUL RESULTS(Tuesday April 3rd)
Premier Division: Villa United 1 Grattan United 2; Maymount Celtic 2 Glenthorn Celtic 1; Togher Rovers 0 Leeside A 7; Ballyphehane Celtic 3 Castleview A 0; Springfield A 1 Village United A 0; Killumney 2 Wilton United A2 ; Ballyvolane A 0 St John Bosco’s 2; Greenmount Rangers A 1 Ballincollig A 0.
First Division: Bohemians St John Bosco’s.Second Division: Passage B 1 Hibernians B 2.
Third Division: Ardmanning Celtic 2 Lakewood Ath B 2; Ballincollig B 2 Grattan Utd B 3; Ballinhassig 2 Leeview AFC 1; Bishopstown Celtic 0 Carrigaline Utd 1; Rathcoole 0 CFC Banteer 2; Macroom B 2 Coachford B 1; Castleview B 1 Knocknaheeny Celtic 0; Carrigtwohill Utd B 1 Watergrasshill Utd B 1; Hillington B Examiner/Echo not played.
AUL RECORDS

1947/48
League Mortonville Cobh Ramblers
City Challenge Cup Prospect Rvs Ballinlough Rvs
Miniature Cup Maymount Rvs
1948-49
League Maymount Rvs Green Rvs
City Chall Cup Maymount Rvs Prospect Rvs
Saxone Cup Mortonville Crusaders
MFA Foley Cup Western Rvs Maymount Rvs
FAI Area Final Evergreen Maymount Rvs
Munster Junr Cup Maymount Rvs Caledonians
Miniature Cup Lansdowne
1949-50
League St Finbarr’s Cel Mortonville
Saxone Cup No Competition
City Challenge St Finbarr’s Cel Mortonville
1950-51
Jun League 1 Crosshaven
Jun League 2 Abbey Rovers St Patrick’s
Jun League 3 Clapton Cel Pouladuff Utd
City Challge Cup Collins Blackrock
1951-52
FAI Minor Cup Home Farm (Dub) Tower Rvs
Jun League 1 Crosshaven Collins
Jun League 2 Cobh Ramblers Albert Rvs
Jun League 3 Sunbeam Crofton Celtic
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Munster Minor Tower Rvs Pike Rvs (Lim)
AOH Cup Crosshaven Abbey Rovers
1952-53
FAI Minor Cup Johnville (Dub) Glasheen
Jun League 1 Wembley Mallow Utd
Jun League 2 Turner’s Cross Utd AOH
Jun League 3 College Rvs Clapton Cel
Min League 1 Tower Rvs Glasheen
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
AOH Cup Wembley Mallow Utd
Saxone Cup Western Rvs Ballinlough
Murphy Cup Glasheen Tower Rvs
1953-54
FAI Minor Cup Glasheen Home Farm
Jun League 1 Wembley Fermoy
Jun Shield 1 Collins Wembley
Jun League 2 Transport Glasheen
Jun Shield 2 Glasheen Crotamore
Jun League 3 Anglesea Southend
Jun Shield 3 Anglesea Southend
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Ringmahon
AOH Cup Glasheen Mallow Utd
Munster Junior Blackrock Clonmel
Munster Minor Glasheen Pike Rvs (Lim)
Murphy Cup Glasheen Dunbar Cel
1954-55
Jun League 1 Transport Wembley
Jun Shield 1 Wembley AOH
Jun League 2 Crotamore Midleton
Jun Shield 2 Lansdowne Hibernians Utd
Jun League 3 St Joseph’s Windmill Rvs
Jun Shield 3 Tower Rvs Farran Celtic
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Dunbar Lansdowne
Munster Junior Blackrock Waterford Bohs
AOH Cup Wembley Fermoy
Murphy Cup Rockmount Glasheen
1955-56
Jun League 1 Wembley Blackrock
Jun Shield 1 Crotamore Collins
Jun League 2 Hibs Utd St Christopher’s
Jun Shield 2 Tower Rvs Farran Celtic
Jun League 3 Hearts Glenview
Jun Shield 3 Rockmount Albion
Min League 1 Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Ringmahon {Glasheen withdrew}
Munster Jun Cup Wembley Waterford Bohs
AOH Cup St Mary’s Fermoy
Saxone Cup Wembley North End
Murphy Cup Rockmount Cobh R
1956-57
Jun League 1 Fermoy Wembley
Jun Shield 1 St Mary’s St Christopher’s
Jun League 2 Rockmount Tower Rvs
Jun Shield 2 Tower Rvs Rockmount
Jun League 3 Tramore Ath Blackpool Cel
Jun Shield 3 Dunbar Cel Green Rvs
Min League 1 Rockmount Ringmahon
Min Shield 1 Rockmount Ringmahon
AOH Cup Wembley Tower Rvs
Murphy Cup Rockmount Ringmahon
1957-58
Jun League 1 Fermoy Blackrock
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Wembley
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Albion Rovers
Jun Shield 2 Collins Cobh Ramblers
Jun League 3 Southview Churchvilla
Jun Shield 3 Castleview Dillon’s Cross
Min League 1 Ballinlough Ringmahon
Min Shield 1 Ringmahon Tower Rvs
Munster Junior St Mary’s Caledonians (Lim)
AOH Cup Churchvilla Collins
Saxone Cup St Christopher’s Fermoy
Murphy Cup Tower Rvs Ballinlough
1958-59
FAI Minor Cup Shelbourne Glasheen
Jun League 1 Ringmahon Wembley
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Ringmahon
Jun League 2 Castleview Fermoy Utd
Jun Shield 2 Castleview Fermoy Utd
Jun League 3 Cobh Cel Lansdowne
Jun Shield 3 Cobh Cel Barrackton
Min League 1 Tower Rvs St Mary’s
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Southend
Res Jun League St Mary’s Rockmount
AOH Cup Albion Rvs Castleview
Saxone Cup Rockmount Tramore Ath
O’Keeffe Cup Ringmahon St Mary’s
Murphy Cup Southend Ringmahon
1959-60
Jun League 1 Ringmahon Rockmount
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Blackrock
Jun League 2 Southview Lansdowne
Jun Shield 2 Southview Cobh Cel
Jun League 3 Mallow Utd St Michael’s
Jun Shield 3 St Michael’s Mallow Utd
Min League 1 Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Wembley
Min League 2 Glasheen B Springfield
Min Shield 2 Glasheen B Springfield
AOH Cup Ringmahon Wembley
Munster Junior Ringmahon Shelbourne (Lim)
Saxone Cup Castleview Churchvilla
O’Keeffe Cup Wembley St Michael’s
Murphy Cup Tramore Ath Ringmahon
President’s Cup Southview Ringmahon
Res Jun League Ringmahon Blackrock
1960-61
Jun League 1 Ringmahon Castleview
Jun Shield 1 North End Fermoy
Jun League 2 Ballinlough Mallow Utd
Jun Shield 2 Ballinlough Rockville
Jun League 3 Barrackton Cel Grattan Utd
Jun Shield 3 Blackrock B Dillon’s Cross
Min League 1 Wembley Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Wembley
Min League 2 Lansdowne Crofton Celtic
Min Shield 2 Springfield
AOH Cup Ringmahon Castleview
Munster Junior Blackrock Caledonians
Saxone Cup Blackrock Shelbourne
O’Keeffe Cup Wembley Ballinlough
Murphy Cup Rockmount Tower
President’s Cup Ringmahon Castleview
1961-62
FAI Junior Cup Swilly Rvs Castleview
Jun League 1 Castleview
Jun Shield 1 Castleview St Michael’s
Jun League 2 Blackpool Cel Grattan Utd
Jun Shield 2 Blackpool Cel Rockville
Jun League 3 Ringmahon Blackrock B
Jun Shield 3 Ringmahon Blackrock B
Min League 1 Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Tramore Ath
Min League 2 Southend Springfield
Min Shield 2 Southend
AOH Cup Castleview Blackrock
Munster Junior Castleview Southend (Wat)
Saxone Cup Rockmount Wembley
O’Keeffe Cup Blackpool Cel Blackrock
Munster Minor Tower Rvs Crusaders (Wat)
Murphy Cup Tower Rvs Crofton Celtic
President’s Cup Castleview Blackpool Cel
1962-63
FAI Junior TEK Utd Blackrock
Jun League 1 Wembley Castleview
Jun Shield 1 Rockmount Castleview
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Albert Rvs
Jun Shield 2 Blackrock B
Jun County Lgue Fermoy Crosshaven
Jun County Shd Crosshaven Fermoy
Min League 1 Tramore Ath Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Min League 2 Castleview Blackrock
Min Shield 2 Rockmount
AOH Cup Castleview Wembley
Munster Junior Blackrock Villa (Wat)
Saxone Cup Blackrock B Fermoy
President’s Cup Wembley Castleview
O’Keeffe Cup Castleview Blackrock
Murphy Cup Southend Rockmount
1963-64
Jun League 1 Blackrock St Michael’s
Jun Shield 1 Blackrock Ringmahon
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Fermoy
Jun Shield 2 Tramore Ath Blackrock B
Jun League 3 Richmond Utd Crofton Celtic
Jun Shield 3 Richmond Utd Bohemians
Min League 1 Glasheen Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Lansdowne Everton
Min Shield 2 Douglas Everton
AOH Cup St Michael’s Castleview
Saxone Cup Fermoy St Christopher’s
O’Keeffe Cup Castleview St Michael’s
Munster Minor Tower Rvs wo
Murphy Cup Glasheen Everton
Jun County Lgue Midleton Pike Rvs (Fermoy)
President’s Cup Blackrock St Michael’s
1964-65
FAI Junior Fairview (Lim) Douglas
Jun League 1 Wembley Ringmahon
Jun Shield 1 Blackrock St Michael’s
Jun League 2 Everton Richmond Utd
Jun Shield 2 Southgate Everton
Jun League 3 Midleton Rangers
Jun Shield 3 Midleton Rangers
Min League 1 Glasheen Wembley
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Southend Evergreen
Min Shield 2 Ringmahon Blackrock
AOH Cup Wembley Everton
Saxone Cup Everton Shelbourne
President’s Cup No Competition
O’Keeffe Cup Red City Albert Rvs
Munster Minor Glasheen Limerick C
Murphy Cup Blackrock Southend
1965-66
Oscar Tray Cup Cork AUL Leinster Jun League
FAI Youths Cup Glasheen Shelbourne (Dub)
FAI Junior Cup East Wall (Dub) Everton Jun League 1 St Mary’s Rockmount
Jun Shield 1 St Mary’s Everton
Jun League 2 Shelbourne Crosshaven
Jun Shield 2 Crosshaven Crofton Celtic
Jun League 3 Fr Mathew H Greenmount Rgs
Jun Shield 3 Greenmount Rgs St Anne’s
Min League 1 Glasheen Ringmahon
Min Shield 1 Glasheen
Min League 2 Springfield Tower Rvs
Min Shield 2 Richmond Utd
AOH Cup St Mary’s Crosshaven
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Everton
O’Keeffe Cup Red City Shelbourne
Munster Minor Glasheen Ballynanty (Lim)
Murphy Cup Glasheen Wembley
1966-67
FAI Youths Cup Wembley Home Farm
Jun League 1 Everton Wembley
Jun Shield 1 St Mary’s Ringmahon
Jun League 2 Cobh Ramblers Grangevale
Jun Shield 2 Cobh Ramblers Fermoy
Jun League 3 Albert Rvs Central Rvs
Jun Shield 3 Central Rvs Albert Rvs
Min League 1 Wembley Crosshaven
Min Shield 1 Glasheen
Min League 2 No Competition
Min Shield 2 Everton
AOH Cup Everton Castleview
Saxone Cup Castleview Bohemians
O’Keeffe Cup Botanic St Christopher’s
Munster Junior St Mary’s Geraldines (Lim)
Munster Minor Glasheen Ballynanty
Murphy Cup Wembley Crosshaven
1967-68
Jun League 1 Castleview Rockmount
Jun Shield 1 Everton St Mary’s
Jun League 2 Bohemians Albert Rvs
Jun Shield 2 Bohemians Alberts Rvs
Jun League 3 Evergreen Blarney Utd
Jun Shield 3 Evergreen Evergreen Bacon
Min League 1 Wembley
Min Shield 1 Tower Rvs Glasheen
Min League 2 No Competition.
Min Shield 2 Springfield Wolf Tones
AOH Cup Rockmount Everton
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Everton
O’Keeffe Cup Rockmount Bohemians
Murphy Cup Wembley Crosshaven
President’s Cup Castleview Rockmount
1968-69
Jun League 1 Castleview Ringmahon
Jun Shield 1 Castleview Everton
Jun League 2 Wolf Tones Southgate
Jun Shield 2 Wolf Tones Greenmount Rgs
Jun League 3 Fairview Tower Rvs
Jun Shield 3 Mallow Utd Collegeview
Min League 1 Wembley Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Wembley Crosshaven
Min League 2 Greenmount Rgs Crofton Celtic
Min Shield 2 Crofton Celtic Western Rvs
AOH Cup Castleview Ringmahon
Munster Junior Ringmahon Caledonians
Saxone Cup No Competition
O’Keeffe Cup Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
Murphy Cup Tower Rvs Wembley
1969-70
FAI Inter Leag Dublin Sch'boys Cork AUL
Jun League 1 Crosshaven
Jun Shield 1 Ringmahon St Michael’s Tipp
Jun League 2 Fairview Rockmount Rngs
Jun Shield 2 Fairview Crosshaven
Jun League 3 Enfield Togher
Jun Shield 3 Collegeview Celtic
Min League 1 Castleview Everton
Min Shield 1 Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Bishopstown Wilton
Min Shield 2 Castleview
AOH Cup Greenmount Rgs St Mary’s
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Rockmount
O’Keeffe Cup Fairview Greenmount Rgs
Munster Minor Crofton Celtic Johnville (Wat)
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Castleview
President’s Cup Crosshaven Fairview
1970-71
Premier League St Mary’s Wembley
Premier Shield Castleview St Michael’s (Tipp)
Jun League 1 Tramore Ath Glenvale
Jun Shield 1 Evergreen Tramore Ath
Jun League 2 Collegeview Shandon Castle
Jun Shield 2 St Mary’s Utd Collegeview
Jun League 3 Wilton Utd Cork Examiner
Jun Shield 3 Leeds Lee Rngs
Min League 1 Crosshaven Tower Rvs
Min Shield 1 Everton Springfield
Min League 2 Glasheen Ringmahon
Min Shield 2 Crosshaven Ringmahon
AOH Cup St Michael’s St Mary’s
Saxone Cup St Mary’s Castleview
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Munster Minor Crosshaven Southend (Wat)
Murphy Cup Castleview Glasheen
President’s Cup St Mary’s Wilton Utd
County Cup Crosshaven Utd Bandon
1971-72
FAI Jun Cup Talbot (Dublin) St Mary’s
Premier League Crosshaven St Mary’s
Premier Shield St Mary’s Crosshaven
Jun League 1 Glenvale St Mary’s Utd
Jun Shield 1 Collegeview Mallow Utd
Jun League 2 Evergreen Barrackton
Jun Shield 2 Ballinlough Grattan Utd
Jun League 3 Gas Co Cork Examiner
Jun Shield 3 Riverside Douglas Hall
Min League 1 Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Crosshaven Springfield
Min League 2 Crofton Celtic Blarney Utd
Min Shield 2 Midleton Tivoli Rgs
Munster Jun St Mary’s Crosshaven
AOH Cup Crosshaven St Michael’s (Tipp)
Saxone Cup Crosshaven Mallow Utd
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Munster Minor Crosshaven Janesboro (Lim)
Murphy Cup Glasheen Wembley
County Cup St John Bosco’s Inniscarra
1972-73
Premier League Castleview Wembley
Premier Shield St Mary’s Wembley
Jun League 1 Castleview Utd Bohemians
Jun Shield 1 Tonyville Castleview Utd
Jun League 2 Tramore Ath Hibernians
Jun Shield 2 Hillington Wilton
Jun League 3 Victoria Cel St John Bosco’s
Jun Shield 3 Kanturk Clonakilty
Min League 1 Tramore Ath Castleview
Min Shield 1 Glasheen Tramore Ath
Min League 2 Rockmount Greenmount Rgs
Min Shield 2 Rockmount Mayfield
FAI area Rockmount (no area decider)
Munster Jun St Michael’s (Tipp) Johnville
AOH Cup St Mary’s Castleview
Saxone Cup Castleview Crosshaven
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Wembley
County Cup Clonakilty Hibernians
1973-74
FAI Int Leag Yths Cork (AUL) Sligo
Premier League St Michael’s (Tipp) St Mary’s Premier Shield St Mary’s Wembley
Jun League 1 Hillington Glenvale
Jun Shield 1 Temple Utd Hillington
Jun League 2 Wolf Tones Hibernians
Jun Shield 2 Douglas Hall Wolf Tones
Jun League 3 Blarney Utd Corkbeg
Jun Shield 3 Killeagh Blarney Utd
Min League 1 Crofton Celtic Wembley
Min Shield 1 Crofton Celtic Wembley
Min League 2 Tower Rvs Avondale Utd
Min Shield 2 Ringmahon Mayfield
AOH Cup Castleview Ringmahon
Saxone Cup Glenvale Castleview
O’Keeffe Cup No Competition
Munster Minr Cup Wembley Peakevilla (Thurles)
Murphy Cup Wembley Crofton Celtic
FAI Area Greenmount Rgs
County Cup Crosshaven Coachford
1974-75
FAI Int Lge Yths Cork AUL Dublin Am League
FAI Minor Cup Ballynanty Wembley
Premier League St Mary’s Castleview
Premier Shield Castleview St Michael’s (Tipp)
Jun League 1 Crofton Celtic Casement Celtic
Jun Shield 1 Crofton Celtic Tramore Ath
Jun League 2 Grangevale Celtic aft obj
Jun Shield 2 Ballyvolane Dillon’s Cross
Jun League 3 Ballincollig Lee Rangers
Jun Shield 3 St Christopher’s Millstreet
Min League 1 Rockmount Tramore Ath
Min Shield 1 Rockmount Crofton Celtic
Min League 2 Fermoy Mayfield Utd
Min Shield 2 Togher
AOH Cup St Mary’s Killeagh U
Saxone Cup Celtic 4th Batt
O’Keeffe Cup Crofton Celtic Avondale
Munster Minor Casement Celtic Hyde R (Lim)
Murphy Cup Rockmount Crofton Celtic
FAI Area Prs Cup Greenmount Rgs Mallow Utd
County Cup Crosshaven Brideview
1975-76
Premier Lge Rockmount St Mary's
League 1 Wolfe Tones Tramore Ath.
League 2 Ballincollig Fr Murphy YC
League 3 Togher Grattan Utd
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Rockmount
Youths 2 Crosshaven St Martin's (Y’ghal)
AOH Cup Castleview St Mary's
County Cup Ballincollig Carrigaline Utd
City Cup Wolfe Tones Glenvale
Saxone Cup Dillon's Cross Ath UCC Acad
O’Keeffe Cup Wolf Tones Glenvale
FAI area Rockmount St Mary's
Munster Jun Cup Castleview Janesboro (Lim)
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Fermoy
Premier Shield Rockmount St Mary's
1st Div Shield Tramore Ath Temple Utd
2nd Div Shield Fr Murphy YC 4th Battalion
3rd Div Shield Grattan Utd Mayfield
Youths 1 Shield Tower Rvs Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Shield Springfield Passage
1976-77
FAI Youths Cambridge Boys (Dub) Tramore Ath
Premier League Castleview St Mary's
League 1 Crofton Celtic Bohemians
League 2 4th Battalion Garda
League 3 Sunbeam Glenview
Youths 1 Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Ballincollig Passage
AOH Cup St Mary's Avondale
County Cup Cobh R Fr Murphy’s YC
O’Keeffe Cup Garda Northvilla
Saxone Cup St Mary's Utd 4th Battalion
FAI area Avondale
Murphy Cup Tramore Ath Ballincollig
Premier Lgue Cup Hillington Tramore Ath
1st Div Lgue Cup Avondale Utd Crofton Celtic
2nd Div Lgue Cup Garda Grattan Utd
3rd Div Lgue Cup Mayfield Glenview
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Avondale Wilton Utd
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Wilton Ath
1977-78
Premier League Crofton Celtic St Mary’s
League 1 Douglas Hall Midleton
League 2 Glenvale Wilton Utd
League 3 Churchvilla(Cloyne) Passage
Youths 1 St Mary’s Springfield
Youths 2 Norton Dunbar
AOH Cup Casement Celtic Mallow Utd
County Cup Ballincollig Fermoy
O’Keeffe Cup Douglas Hall Temple Utd
Saxone Cup Wilton Utd Kinsale
FAI area St Mary’s Midleton
Murphy Cup St Mary’s Kilreen
Premier Lgue Cup Crofton Celtic St Mary’s
1st Div Lgue Cup Collegeview Cobh R
2nd Div Lgue Cup Fermoy St John Bosco’s
3rd Div Lgue Cup Greenmount Cel Gunners
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Wilton Utd Fermoy
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Norton C Dunbar Cel
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1978-79
FAI IntLgue Yths Donegal Cork AUL
Premier Lgue Castleview Midleton
League 1 Cobh Ramblers Greenmount Rgs
League 2 Ringmahon Rangers Kinsale
League 3 Kilreen Celtic Farnanes
Youths 1 Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Mallow Utd Bohemians
AOH Cup Grangevale Northvilla
County Cup Not completed; petrol shortage
Saxone Cup Wilton Utd Grattan Utd
FAI area Ballincollig Midleton
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Park Utd
Premier Lgue Cup Midleton Wembley
1st Div Lgue Cup Hibernians Rockmount
2nd Div Lgue Cup Boher Celtic Fermoy
3rd Div Lgue Cup Farnanes Fairview
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Casement Celtic Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Wembley Togher
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1979-80
FAI Inter Lgue Yths Cork AUL Kilkenny
FAI Youths Cup Tramore Ath Home Farm A
Premier League Casement Celtic Cobh Ramblers
League 1 Tramore Ath Fermoy
League 2 Mayfield Utd Sunbeam
League 3 Ard-na-Laoi Grangevale
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Rockmount
Youths 2 Blackpool Celtic Ringmahon
AOH Cup St John Bosco's Greenmount Rgs
County Cup Ballincollig Carrigaline Utd
Saxone Cup Ard-na-Laoi Carrigaline Utd
FAI area Mary’s - Douglas (open draw)
O’Keeffe Cup Grattan Utd Tramore Ath
Murphy Cup Rockmount St Mary’s
Munster Youths Tramore Ath St Mary’s
Premier Lgue Cup Casement Celtic Midleton
1st Div Lgue Cup Wilton Utd Grattan Utd
2nd Div Lgue Cup St John Bosco’s Bandon
3rd Div Lgue Cup Ballyclough Bweeng
Youths 1 Lgue Cup Tramore Ath Rockmount
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Ringmahon Douglas Hall
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL
1980-81
Premier League Casement Celtic St Mary’s
League 1 Northvilla Ballincollig
League 2 Ballyvolane Grangevale
League 3 Telford Utd Park Utd
Youths 1 Tramore Ath St Mary’s
Youths 2 Castleview Western Rvs
AOH Cup St Mary's Temple Utd
County Cup Carrigaline Utd Ard-na Laoi
Saxone Cup Farnanes Glenview
O’Keeffe Cup Grattan Utd Casement Celtic
Murphy Cup St Mary’s Tramore Ath
Coca Yths 1 Lge Cup Ballincollig Rockmount
Premier Lgue Cup Cobh R Casement Celtic
1st Div Lgue Cup Grattan Utd Kinsale
2nd Div Lgue Cup Carrigaline Utd Glenview
3rd Div Lgue Cup Waterloo Killowen
Youths 2 Lgue Cup Youghal Crofton Celtic
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1981-82
FAI Youths Cup Tramore Ath Athlone
FAI Under17 Cup Home Farm (Dub) Springfield
Premier League St Mary's Casement Celtic
League 1 St John Bosco's Hillington
League 1 A Carrigaline Utd Victoria Ath
League 1 B Grattan Utd Glenvale
League 2 Central Rvs Albert Rvs
League 2 A Kilreen Celtic Waterloo
League 2 B Ballincollig Utd Skibbereen Dyn
League 3 Mallow Utd Killavullen
League 3 A Killeady Utd Carrigaline Utd
League 3 B Avondale Leeside
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Springfield
Youths 2 Everton Midleton
Youths 2A Grattan Utd Coachford
AOH Cup Tramore Ath Temple Utd
St Michael's Cup Ballincollig St Mary’s
County Cup Carrigaline Utd Farnanes
Saxone Cup Carrigaline Utd Skibbereen Dyn
President's Cup Douglas Hall Utd Ballincollig Utd
FAI area Douglas Hall Cobh Ramblers
Murphy Cup Tramore Ath Glasheen
Munster Yths Cup Tramore Ath Johnville (Wat)
Coca Cola Cup St Mary's Springfield
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL
1982-83
FAI Under-17 Cup Stella Maris (Dub) Crofton Celtic
Premier League St Mary's Ballincollig
League 1 Central Rovers Mayfield
League 1 A Wembley Hibernians
League 1 B Greenmount Rgs Glasheen
League 2 Brideview Utd Killowen
League 2 A Park Utd Western Rvs
League 2 B Carrigaline Utd Everton
League 3 Buttevant Berwick
League 3 A Coachford College Cors
League 3 B Everton Utd Castleview U
Youths 1 Tramore Ath Grattan Utd
Youths 2 Ballinlough Rovers Midleton
Youths 2A Blarney Utd Mayfield
AOH Cup Central Rovers Ringmahon
St Michael's Cup St John Bosco's Casement
County Cup Brideview Utd Mallow Utd
City Chall Cup Greenmount Rgs Glenvale
Saxone Cup Corkbeg Midleton Utd
President's Cup Corkbeg Carrigaline Utd
FAI area Casement Celtic Cel Casement Utd
Murphy Cup St Mary's Ballinlough
Munster Yths Cup Tramore Ath St Ailbies (Thurles)
Coca Cola Cup Tramore Ath Springfield
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
1983-84
Premier League Douglas Hall Ballincollig
League 1 North End Ballyvolane
League 1 A Wilton Utd Casement Utd
League 1 B AOH Waterloo
League 2 Leeds Rockmount
League 2 A Western Rvs Buttevant
League 2 B Everton Crofton Celtic
League 3 Carrigtwohill Castleview Utd
League 3 A Crescent Ath Courtown
League 3 B Lakewood Ath Glasheen Utd
Youths 1 Casement Celtic Everton
Youths 2 Mayfield Utd Ringmahon
Youths 2A Crofton Celtic Midleton
AOH Cup Douglas Hall Wembley
St Michael's Cup Carrigaline Utd Ballincollig
County Cup Buttevant Carrigtwohill
City Chall Cup Western Rovers Tramore Ath
Saxone Cup Carrigtwohill Leeds
President's Cup Castleview Utd Crescent Ath
FAI area Ballincollig Casement Celtic
Murphy Cup Crofton Celtic Everton
Coca Cola Cup Mayfield Utd Crofton Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Buttevant Kilreen Celtic
1984-85
Premier League Temple Utd St Mary's
League 1 Farnanes Ballyvolane
League 1 A Ballinlough Rovers Western
League 1 B Mallow Utd Waterloo
League 2 Douglas Hall Utd Carrigtwohill
League 2 A Crescent Ath Albert Rvs
League 2 B Coachford Passage
League 3 College Corinthians Tonyville
League 3 A Glen Utd Knocknaheeny
League 3 B Kilreen Celtic Hibernians Ath
Youths 1 Springfield Casement
Youths 2 Glasheen Passage
Youths 2A Ringmahon Buttevant
AOH Cup Carrigaline Utd Temple Utd
St Michael's Cup St Mary's Douglas Hall
County Cup Mallow Utd Ballincollig Ath
City Chall Cup Mayfield Utd Castleview Utd
Saxone Cup Avondale Utd Leeside
President's Cup Leeside Douglas Hall U
FAI area St Mary’s Temple Utd
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Glasheen
Munster Yths Cup St Mary’s St Michael’s (Tipp)
Coca Cola Cup Springfield St Mary’s
Second Div Youths Cup Passage Ringmahon
1985-86
Premier League St Mary's Douglas Hall
League 1 Cobh Wanderers Ballyvolane
League 1 A Coachford Castleview
League 1 B Waterloo Villa Utd
League 2 Leeside College Cors
League 2 A Barrack Rovers Courtown
League 2 B Bandon Avondale
League 3 Ballyvolane Utd Cobh Town
League 3 A Mayfield Mayfield City
League 3 B Blarney Street Ath Glenview
Youths 1 Casement Celtic Tramore Ath
Youths 2 Midleton Passage
Youths 2A Greenwood
AOH Cup Ballincollig Douglas Hall
St Michael's Cup Ballincollig Crescent Ath
County Cup Waterloo Killowen
City Chall Cup Barrack Rovers Ballyvolane
Saxone Cup Barrack Rovers Avondale Utd
President's Cup Castle Celtic Mayfield
FAI area Ballyvolane Mallow Utd
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Everton
Coca Cola Cup Everton Wilton Utd
Second Div Youths Cup Midleton Greenwood
1986-87
Premier League Temple Utd Waterloo
League 1 Mayfield Utd Leeside
League 1 A Buttevant Barrack Rovers
League 1 B Dunbar Cel Glasheen
League 2 UCC Cobh Town
League 2 A Killavullen Glanworth Utd
League 2 B Fairview Telford Utd
League 3 Portview Greenwood
League 3 A Kingston Rangers Castle Celtic
League 3 B Evergreen Utd Afton Villa
Youths 1 St Mary's Ballincollig
Youths 2 Albert Rovers Douglas Hall
Youths 2A Ballyvolane Portview
AOH Cup Wilton Utd St John Bosco's
St Michael's Cup Douglas Hall Passage
County Cup St John Bosco's Passage
City Chall Cup Tramore Ath AOH
Saxone Cup Avondale Utd Midleton
President's Cup Killowen Wilton Ath
FAI area Temple Utd Tramore Ath
Munster Jun Cup Temple Utd Kilmallock
Murphy Cup Rockmount Casement Celtic
Coca Cola Cup Casement Celtic Midleton
Second Div Youths Cup Park Utd Portview
Tayto Cup Cork AUL
* Temple beaten in FAI final by Cherry Orchard
1987-88
FAI Int Lgue Yths Cork AUL Dublin AUL
Premier League Temple Utd Ballincollig
League 1 Tramore Ath Grattan Utd
League 1 A Avondale Utd Passage
League 1 B Glasheen Glenvale
League 2 St Mary's Central Rovers
League 2 A Blackpool Celtic Castle Celtic
League 2 B Macroom West End
League 3 Springfield Glanmire
League 3 A Mallow Rangers Wilton Ath
League 3 B Doughcloyne Corinthians Ath
Youths 1 Tramore Ath St Mary's
Youths 2 Avondale Utd Rockmount
Youths 2A Everton Douglas Hall
AOH Cup Wilton Utd St John Bosco's
St Michael's Cup Mayfield Utd Crofton Celtic
County Cup Castle Celtic Ballincollig Utd
City Chall Cup Tramore Ath Grattan Utd
Saxone Cup Avondale Utd Glanmire
President's Cup Park Utd Passage Wanderers
FAI area Mayfield Utd Buttevant
Munster JunCup Douglas Hall Janesboro
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Tramore Ath
Coca Cola St Mary's Carrigaline Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup Rockmount Everton
Youths Inter-Lgue Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
1988-89
Premier League Temple Utd Avondale Utd
League 1 Crofton Celtic Kinsale
League 1 A Blackpool Celtic Castle Celtic
League 1 B Portview Ballinlough Rovers
League 2 Bandon Doughcloyne
League 2 A Rockmount Blarney Utd
League 2 B Springfield Ballyvolane Utd
League 3 Midleton Bishopstown
League 3 A Mallow Celtic 4th Battalion
League 3 B Ballyphehane Ard-na-Laoi
Youths 1 Cobh Ramblers Everton
Youths 2 Rockmount Mayfield Utd
Youths 2A Ringmahon Rangers Passage
AOH Cup Temple Utd Bandon
St Michael's Cup Ballincollig Ballinlough Rovers
County Cup Blarney Utd Bandon
City Chall Cup Grattan Utd Portview
Saxone Cup Doughcloyne Utd Park Utd
President's Cup Bandon Blarney Utd
FAI area Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
Munster Jun Cup Ballincollig Killarney Ath
Murphy Cup Rockmount Tramore Ath
Coca Cola Rockmount Casement Celtic
Second Div Youths Cup Rockmount Ringmahon
Tayto Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
Champions Cup Bandon Portview
1989-90
FAI Youths Cup Cherry Orchard (Dub) Wilton Utd
FAI Under 17 Belvedere (Dub) Wilton Utd
Inter League Temple Utd Ballincollig
Premier League Greenmount Rgs Dunbar Cel
League 1 Bandon Hibernians
League 1 A Rockmount Northvilla
League 1 B St John Bosco's Ballyvolane
League 2 Greenwood Grangevale
League 2 A Park Utd Buttevant Ath
League 2 B Mayfield Utd Ballyphehane
League 3 Corkbeg Mahon Utd
League 3 A Castleview Utd Mayfield Ath
League 3 B Killumney Utd Albert Rovers
Youths 1 Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
Youths 2 Douglas Hall Brooklodge Utd
Under 17 1 Casement Celtic Douglas Hall
Linnane Springfield Wilton Utd
Corinthians Ballincollig Douglas Hall
Shield Cobh Wanderers Ballincollig
AOH Cup St John Bosco's Hibernians
St Michael's Cup Greenmount Rgs Bandon
County Cup Bandon Leeside
City ChallCup Ballyphehane Grattan Utd
Saxone Cup Bandon Grangevale
President's Cup 4th Battalion Killumney Utd
FAI area Rockmount Castleview
Murphy Cup Casement Celtic Wilton Utd
Coca Cola Cup Casement Celtic Rockmount
2nd Div Yths Cup Coachford St John Bosco's
Under 17 Lgue Cup Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
Tayto Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
Champions Cup Greenmount Rgs Mayfield Utd
* Cobh Wanderers beaten in semi-final of FAI Intermediate Cup.
1990-91
Inter League Ballincollig Greenmount Rgs
Premier League Dunbar Cel Bandon
League 1 Coachford Villa Utd
League 1 A Crescent Ath Castle Celtic
League 1 B Leeside Ballyvolane
League 2 Lakewood Ath Killumney Utd
League 2 A Killowen Mallow Celtic
League 2 B Everton Utd Corkbeg
League 3 Brooklodge Utd Mayfield Ath
League 3 A Southend Utd Bohemians
Youths 1 Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
Youths 2 Youghal Utd Mallow Celtic
Youths 2A Kilreen Celtic Blarney Utd
Under 17 1 Rockmount Casement Celtic
Linnane Cup Springfield Temple Utd
Corinthians Cup Ballincollig Bandon Juniors
Shield Greenmount Rgs Temple Utd
AOH Cup Villa Utd Dunbar Cel
St Michael's Cup Casement Celtic Dunbar Celtic
County Cup Leeside Coachford
City ChallCup Ballyphehane Crescent Ath
Saxone Cup Corkbeg Boher Celtic
President's Cup Everton Utd Hibernians Ath
FAI area College Corinthians Dunbar Celtic
Murphy Cup Wilton Utd Rockmount
Coca Cola Cup Wilton Utd Casement Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Kilreen Celtic Greenwood
Under 17 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Casement Celtic
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
1991-92
Inter League Temple Utd Castleview
Premier League Casement Celtic Crescent Ath
League 1 Ballyphehane Hibernians
League 1 A Killowen North End
League 1 B Fourth Battalion Everton Utd
League 2 Ballincollig Ath Bishopstown
League 2 A Boher Celtic Knocknaheeny
League 2 B Mahon Utd Brooklodge Ath
League 3 Dunbar Cel Afton Villa
League 3 A Village Utd Albert Utd
League 3 B Cobh Celtic Beaumont Rgs
Youths 1 Rockmount Passage
Youths 2 Tramore Ath Macroom
Youths 2A Castle Celtic Portview
Under 17 1 Rockmount Wilton Utd
Under 17 2 Leeds Leeside
Linnane Cup Castleview Springfield
Corinthians Cup Ballincollig Wilton Utd
Shield Dunbar Celtic Castleview
AOH Cup Bandon Crescent Ath
St Michael's Cup Bandon Casement Celtic
County Cup Brooklodge Utd Corkbeg
City Chall Cup Mayfield Utd Albert Rvs
Saxone Cup Brooklodge Utd Mahon Utd
President's Cup Boher Celtic Ballincollig Ath
FAI area Hibernians Rockmount
Murphy Cup Rockmount Leeds
Coca Cola Cup Passage Casement Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Crosshaven Coachford
Under 17 Lgue Cup Rockmount Douglas Hall
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
1992-93
Inter League Temple Utd Ballincollig
Premier League Crescent Ath St John Bosco's
League 1 Hibernians Blackpool Celtic
League 1 A Park Utd Waterloo
League 1 B Ballyvolane Ballincollig Ath
League 2 Villa Utd Corinthians Ath
League 2 A Village Utd Castle Celtic
League 2 B Togher Rvs West End Utd
League 3 Greenwood Innishannon
League 3 A Doneraile Buttevant Albion
League 3 B Hill Celtic Carrigtwohill
Youths 1 Rockmount Douglas Hall
Youths 2 Castleview Leeside
Under 17 1 Rockmount Wilton Utd
Under 17 2 Mayfield Utd Casement Celtic
Linnane Cup Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Corinthians Cup Temple Utd Passage juniors
Shield Temple Utd Ballincollig
AOH Cup Coachford Passage
St Michael's Cup Rockmount Ballincollig Ath
County cup Corkbeg Brooklodge Utd
City Chall Cup Albert Rovers Grangevale
Saxone Cup Greenwood Castle Celtic
President's Cup Ard-na-Laoi Ballyvolane Utd
FAI area Buttevant Ballincollig
Murphy Cup Rockmount Mayfield Utd
Coca Cola Cup Douglas Hal l Casement Celtic
2nd Div Yths Cup Mallow Celtic Ballincollig
Under 17 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Rockmount
Tayto Cup Cork AUL Dublin AUL
1993-94
Inter League Temple Utd Castleview
Premier League Passage Rockmount
League 1 Ballincollig Temple Utd
League 1 A Village Utd Grattan Utd
League 1 B Ballincollig Ath Leeside
League 2 Kilreen Celtic Grangevale
League 2 A Doneraile Southend Utd
League 2 B Hill Celtic Blarney Street Ath
League 3 Douglas Hall Strand Utd
League 3 A Park Albion Kanturk
League 3 B Churchvilla Ballinlough Utd
Youths 1 Rockmount Wilton Utd
Youths 2 Greenwood Leeds Ath
Youths 2A Passage Everton
Under 17 1 Rockmount Leeds Ath
Under 17 2 Castleview Everton
Linnane Cup Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Corinthians Cup Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Shield Temple Utd Castleview
AOH Cup Passage Grattan Utd
St Michael's Cup Hibernians
County Cup Leeside Kinsale
City ChallCup Village Utd Temple Utd
Saxone Cup Ard-na-Laoi Douglas Hall
President's Cup Douglas Hall Hill Celtic
FAI area Coachford Passage
Murphy Cup Everton Mayfield Utd
Coca Cola Cup Park Utd Mayfield Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup Passage Macroom
Under 17 Lgue Cup Kilreen Celtic Mayfield Utd
Tayto Cup Not played.
1994-95
Oscar Tray Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
Inter League Temple Utd Mayfield Utd
Premier League Passage Rockville
Premier League A Northvilla Temple Utd
League 1 Macroom Albert Rovers
League 1 A North End Castle Celtic
League 1 B Cobh Town Brooklodge Utd
League 2 College Cors Douglas Hall
League 2 A Tramore Ath Kanturk
League 2 B Greenmount Rgs Ballinlough Utd
League 3 Ballinhassig Coachford Utd
League 3 A Waterloo Cel Brogeen Rovers
League 3 B Bohemians Glenview
Youths 1 Castleview Mayfield Utd
Youths 2 Ballincollig Buttevant
Youths 2A Leeside Blarney Utd
Under 17 1 Mayfield Utd Leeds
Under 17 2 Wilton Utd Castleview
Linnane Cup Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
Corinthians Cup Greenmount Rgs Temple Utd
Shield Temple Utd Greenmount Rgs
AOH Cup North End Rockville
St Michael's Cup Brooklodge Utd Hillington
County Cup Castle Celtic Blarney Utd
City Chall Cup Knocknaheeny Cel North End
Saxone Cup Tramore Ath Churchvilla,
President's Cup Coachford Utd Glenview,
FAI area Coachford Hibernians
Murphy Cup Ballincollig Everton
Coca Cola Cup Mayfield Utd Coachford
2nd Div Yths Cup Ballincollig Leeside
Under 17 Lgue Cup Mayfield Utd Rockmount
1995-96
Premier League Greenmount Rgs Coachford
Premier League A Kinsale Macroom
League 1 Killumney Utd Albert Rovers
League 1 A Castle Celtic Tramore Ath
League 1 B Togher Rvs Corinthians Ath
League 2 Bandon Town Ballinhassig
League 2 A Blarney Ath Bishopstown
League 2 B Douglas Celtic Churchvilla
League 3 Pearse Celtic Hibernians Ath
League 3 A Wilton Ath Rathcoole Rvs
League 3 B Midleton Celtic Evergreen
Youths 1 Wilton Utd Midleton
Youths 2 Macroom Kilreen Celtic
Youths 2A Greenwood Passage
Under 17 1 Tramore Ath Maymount Celtic
Under 17 2 Leeds Crosshaven
Linnane Cup No competition.
Corinthians Cup Greenmount Rgs Springfield
Shield Greenmount Rgs Kinsale
AOH Cup Grattan Utd Togher Rvs
St Michael's Cup Passage Wndrs Douglas Hall
County Cup Ard-na-Laoi Killumney Utd
City Chall Cup Togher Rvs Corinthians Ath
Saxone Cup Ballincollig Ath Bandon Town
President's Cup Evergreen Mallow Town
FAI area Hibernians Blarney Utd
Murphy Cup Midleton Wilton Utd
Coca Cola Cup Mayfield Utd Wilton Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup Everton Macroom
Under 17 Lge Cup Wilton Utd Crosshaven
Tayto Cup Dublin AUL Cork AUL
1996-97
Premier League Greenmount Rgs Crescent Ath
Premier League A Togher Rvs Killumney Utd
League 1 Villa Utd Ballinhassig
League 1 A Kanturk Waterloo
League 1 B Leeside Bandon
League 2 Pearse Cel Hibernians Ath
League 2 A Fairview Buttevant Ath
League 2 B Dunbar Cel Leeside Utd
League 3 Greenwood Innishannon
League 3 A Maymount Cel Fairhill Utd
League 3 B Springfield Utd Brooklodge Ath
Youths 1 Maymount Cel Midleton
Youths 2 Ballincollig Macroom
Youths 2A Hibernians Douglas Hall
Under 17 1 Maymount Cel Ballincollig
Under 17 2 Bandon Buttevant
Linnane Cup Macroom Park Utd
Corinthians Cup Mahon Utd Castleview
Shield Springfield Greenmount Rgs
AOH Cup Passage Coachford
St Michael's Cup Hill Celtic Hillington
County Cup Leeside Brooklodge Ath
City Chall Cup Castleview Evergreen
Saxone Cup Glanworth Dripsey
President's Cup Innishannon Maymount C
FAI area Greenmount Rgs
Munster Jun Cup Greenmount Rgs
Murphy Cup Leeds Everton
Coca Cola Cup Blarney Utd Ballincollig
2nd Div Youths Cup Macroom Ballincollig
Under 17 League Cup Maymount Cel Bandon
1997-98
Premier: Greenmount Rangers -Coachford
PREMIER A: Leeside A - Buttevant
League One Hibernians B - Ballinhassig
League One A: Glenvale - Hillington
League One B: Bandon - Ballinlough
League Two: Everton - Douglas Celtic
League Two A: Maymount Celtic - Greenwood Celtic
League Two B: St John Bosco’s B - Brooklodge B
League Three: Kinsale B -Villa Utd
League Three A: Donoughmore Ath - Ballyclough
League Three B: Mayfield Utd B - Fourth Batt B
Youths 1: Everton - Blarney Utd
Youths 2: Leeside - Richmond
Youths 2A: N Comp
Under 17 One: Temple Utd - Mayfield Utd
Under 17 Two: Casement Celtic - Boher Celtic
Linnane: Greenmount Rangers - Park Utd
Corinthians: Fairview - Strand Utd
Shield: NO COMP
AOH: Passage - Leeside
St Michael's : Corinthians ATH - Leeside B
County: Hill Celtic - ST John Bosco’s B
City: Ballyvolane - Grangevale
Saxone: Maymount Celtic Millstreet
President's: Evergreen - Kinsale B
FAI JUNIOR: Fairview (Lim)- Waterford Crystal
Munster Junior: Fairview (Lim) - Mungret
Murphy: Blarney Utd - Everton
Munster Youths: Wilton - Leeds
Coca Cola: Everton - Blarney Utd
2nd Div Yths Cup: Leeside - Douglas Hall
Under 17 League Cup: Mayfield Utd - Everton-
1998-99
Premier League: Greenmount Rangers Leeside
Premier A: Bandon Rockville
League 1: Ballincollig Passage B
League 1A: Hillington Maymount Cel
League 1B: Ballinlough Utd Leeside B
League 2: Kinsale Greenwood
League 2A: Ballyclough Castleview
League 2B: Mayfield Utd Fourth Batt.
League 3: Glencairn Cel Dunbar Celtic B
League 3A: Rathcoole Rvs Hillington B
League 3B: Evergreen Lee Rangers
Youths 1: Everton Temple Utd
Youths 2: Midleton Ballincollig
U17 1: Temple Utd Tramore Ath
U17 2: Millstreet Celtic Leeside.
AOH Cup: Greenmount Rangers Rockville
Linnane Cup: Greenmount Rangers Macroom
St Michaels Cup: St John Bosco’s Casement Celtic
Corinthians Cup: Evergreen Fairview
City Challenge: Ballyvolane Temple Utd
Saxone : Greenwood Strand Utd,
Presidents Cup: Hillington Ardmanning Celtic
County Cup: Ballinhassig Ballincollig
Murphy Minor: Everton Temple Utd
Coca Cola youths: Temple Utd Everton
2nd Div Youths League Cup: Douglas Hall Coachford.
U17 League Cup: Temple Utd Tramore Ath
Ted Healy U17 2nd Div League Cup: Rathcoole Leeside
1999/2000
Premier: Blarney Utd (Leeside);
Premier A: Glenvale (Hillington);
AUL 1: Kinsale (Pearse Celtic);
AUL 1A: Maymount Celtic (Blackpool Celtic);
AUL 1B: Hill Celtic (Temple Utd);
AUL 2: Ard-na-Laoi (Glencairn Celtic), after play-off;
AUL 2A: Millstreet Celtic (Rathcoole Rovers), after play-off;
AUL 2B: Evergreen (Springfield);
AUL 3: Afton Villa (Shandon Celtic);
AUL 3A: Doneraile (Newmarket Town);
AUL 3B: Albert Rovers (Knocknaheeny Celtic);
Youths Premier: Temple Utd (Douglas Hall);
Youths One: Casement Celtic (Grattan Utd);
Under 17 Premier: Tramore Athletic (Castleview);
Under 17 Division One: Rockmount (Bandon), after play-off.
AOH Cup: Blarney Utd (Leeside);
Linnane League Cup: Leeside (Blarney Utd);
Shield: Killumney Utd (Ballinlough Utd);
County Cup: Kinsale (Richmond);
City Cup: Temple Utd (Pearse Celtic);
St Michael's Cup: Maymount Celtic (Kinsale);
Saxone Cup: Fairhill Utd (Donoughmore Ath.);
President's Cup: Albert Rovers (Doneraile);
Corinthians Cup: Bandon (Pearse Celtic);
Murphy Youth Cup: Douglas Hall (Everton);
Youths League Cup: Everton (Casement Celtic);
Youths One League Cup: Grattan Utd (Casement Celtic);
Under 17 League Cup: Springfield (Ballincollig);
Ted Healy U17 League Cup: Leeside (Kanturk).

2000/2001
Premier: Greenmount Rangers (Coachford). Bandon have withdrawn while both Hillington and Glenvale have been relegated.
Premier A: Kinsale (runners up Togher Rovers); the relegated teams are Springfield, Ballinlough Utd, Crescent Athletic and Hill Celtic.
AUL 1: Ballinhassig (Bandon B); the relegated team is Casement Celtic.
AUL 1A: Grattan Utd(Blackpool Celtic for the 2nd year running); Castleview are relegated.
AUL 1B: Mayfield Utd (Temple Utd for the 2nd year running); Churchvilla are relegated.
AUL 2: Greenmount Rangers B (Afton Villa); Hibernians B and Killowen are relegated.
AUL 2A: Fairhill Utd (Glanworth Utd after play-off); Doneraile and Ballyclough.
AUL 2B: Brooklodge Utd (West End Utd); Albert Rovers are relegated.
AUL 3: Ardmanning Celtic (Killeady Celtic);
AUL 3A: Glen Celtic (Celtic Utd);
AUL 3B: Cobh Celtic (Passage);
Youths Premier: Douglas Hall (College Corinthians);
Youths One: Coachford (Ballincollig);
Under 17 Premier: Rockmount (Tramore Athletic);
Under 17 Division One: Ballincollig (Kanturk).
AOH Cup: Leeside (Blarney Utd);
Linnane League Cup: not played;
Shield: not played;
County Cup: not played;
City Cup: not played;
St Michael's Cup: Ballinhassig (Glencairn Celtic);
Saxone Cup: Dripsey Celtic (West End Utd);
President's Cup: Ardmanning Celtic (Bellmount Rovers);
Corinthians Cup: Glanworth Utd (Mayfield Utd);
Murphy Youth Cup: Douglas Hall (Passage);
Youths League Cup: Douglas Hall (Leeds);
Youths One League Cup: not played;
Under 17 League Cup: Kilreen Celtic (Rockmount);
Ted Healy U17 League Cup: not played.

2001/2002
Premier: Blarney Utd (Leeside); the relegated teams are Macroom, Killumney Utd, Park Utd.
Premier A: Maymount Celtic (Ballinhassig); relegated: Albert Rovers, Ballincollig, Buttevant, Glenvale.
AUL 1: Villa Utd (Glencairn Celtic); relegated: College Corinthians, West End Utd (withdrew).
AUL 1A: Blackpool Celtic (Crescent Ath); relegated: Waterloo, Blarney Street Ath.
AUL 1B: Springfield (Village Utd); relegated: Dunbar Celtic.
AUL 2: Ardmanning Celtic (Douglas Hall); relegated: Harp Utd.
AUL 2A: Castleview (Glenthorn Celtic); relegated: Newmarket Town (withdrew).
AUL 2B: Churchvilla (Passage); relegated: Hill Albion.
AUL 3: Coachford (Lakewood Ath.).
AUL 3A: Mallow Celtic (Rylane Celtic).
AUL 3B: Carrigtwohill Utd (Dillon's Cross).
Youths Premier: Douglas Hall (Everton)
Youths One: Passage (Coachford).
Under 17 Premier: Rockmount (Everton).
Under 17 Division One: Ballincollig (Crosshaven).
Munster Junior Cup: Passage (Ballynanty Rovers)
AOH Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Villa Utd).
Linnane League Cup: Blarney Utd (Killumney Utd), played as premier knockout cup.
Shield: not played.
County Cup: Passage B (Millstreet Celtic).
City Cup: Glencairn Celtic (Villa Utd).
St Michael's Cup: Blackpool Celtic (St John Bosco's B).
Saxone Cup: Ardmanning Celtic (Dripsey Celtic).
President's Cup: Rylane Celtic (Hill Celtic B).
Corinthians Cup: Greenmount Rangers B (Village Utd A).
Murphy Youth Cup: Everton (Douglas Hall).
Youths League Cup: Grattan Utd (Kilreen Celtic).
Youths One League Cup: not played.
Under 17 League Cup: Everton (Rockmount)
Ted Healy U17 League Cup: Douglas Hall (Rockmount), open to all teams for the first time.

AUL ROLL OF HONOUR 2002/2003

Murphy's Stout AUL Premier League: Champions Kinsale, runners up Blarney Utd. Relegated: Coachford or Rockville (after play-off).
Murphy's Stout AUL Premier A league: Champions Villa Utd, also promoted Grattan Utd; relegated: Mayfield Utd, Macroom and Hillington.

Murphy's Stout AUL 1: Champions Glencairn Celtic, runners up Albert Rovers; relegated: Greenmount Rangers, Ardmanning Celtic.
Murphy's Stout AUL 1A: Champions Castleview, runners up Ballyvolane; relegated: Fairview and Glanworth Utd.
Murphy's Stout AUL 1B: Champions Village Utd, runners up Greenwood; relegated: Temple Utd and Evergreen.

Murphy's Stout AUL 2: Champions Dripsey Celtic, also promoted Lakewood Athletic; relegated: College Corinthians and Dunbar Celtic.
Murphy's Stout AUL 2A: Champions Churchview Celtic, also promoted Mallow Celtic; relegated: Barrack Rovers.
Murphy's Stout AUL 2B: Champions Corkbeg, also promoted Carrigtwohill Utd; relegated: Dillon's Cross.

Murphy's Stout AUL 3: Champions Ballincollig, also promoted City Wanderers.
Murphy's Stout AUL 3A: Champions Leeds, also promoted Ballyvolane.
Murphy's Stout AUL 3B: Champions Hill Celtic, runners up Knockraha.

Errea Sports Youth Premier: Champions Everton, runners up Douglas Hall.
Errea Sports Youths One: Champions Leeds B, runners up Carrigaline Utd.
Errea Sports U17 Premier A: Champions Kanturk, runners up Tramore Athletic.
Errea Sports U17 Premier B: Champions Everton after play-off with runners up Mallow Celtic.

AOH Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Ballinhassig).
Linnane Cup: Leeside (Coachford).
County Cup: Kanturk (Blarney Utd B).
City Challenge Cup: Knocknaheeny Celtic (Blarney Street Athletic).
St Michael's Cup: Castleview (Village Utd).
Saxone Cup: Dripsey Celtic (Coachford).
President's Cup: Knockraha (Blarney Utd C).
Corinthians Cup: Everton (Ballincollig A).
Murphy Youth Cup: Douglas Hall (Everton).
Youth League Cup: Midleton (Grattan Utd).
Under 17 League Cup: Everton (Kanturk).
Under 17 Cup: Douglas Hall (Kanturk).


ROLL OF HONOUR 2003/4

Premier League: Kinsale (Blarney United); relegated: Togher Rovers.
Premier A: Glencairn Celtic (Village United). The top two are promoted. Relegated: Hibernians, Blackpool Celtic.

AUL 1: Macroom (Wilton Utd). Macroom promoted. Relegated: Afton Villa, Grangevale.
AUL 1A: Dripsey Celtic (Mallow Celtic). Dripsey promoted. Relegated: Millstreet Celtic, Ard-na-Laoi.
AUL 1B: Glenthorn Celtic (Fairhill Utd). Glenthorn are promoted. Relegated: Passage, Churchvilla.

AUL 2: UCC (Casement Celtic), both promoted. Relegated: Ballincollig, Ardmanning Celtic.
AUL 2A: Blarney Street Athletic (Leeds), both promoted. Relegated: Strand Utd, Mallow Celtic.
AUL 2B: Northvilla (Ballintotis), both promoted. Relegated: Central Rovers.

AUL 3: Togher Rovers. Second placed Ballyphehane and third placed De Courcey Albion also promoted.
AUL 3A: Buttevant. Second placed Inter City Celtic and third placed Park Utd also promoted.
AUL 3B: UCC. Second placed Village Utd and third placed Hibernians also promoted.

Youths One: Everton (Grattan Utd).
Youths One A: Dunbar Celtic (Blarney Utd).
Under 17 One: Maymount Celtic (College Corinthians).
Under 17 One A: Passage (Tramore Athletic).

AOH Cup: Blarney United (Greenmount Rangers).
Linnane Cup: Grattan Utd (Villa Utd).
County Cup: Ballincollig (Leeside).
City Challenge Cup: Mayfield Utd (Ballyvolane B).
St Michael's Cup: Lakewood Athletic (Rathcoole Rovers).
Saxone Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Ballyvolane B).
President's Cup: Kilreen Celtic (Togher Rovers).
Corinthians Cup: Casement Celtic (Northvilla).
Murphy Youth Cup: Grattan Utd (Blarney Utd).
Youth League Cup: Douglas Hall (Tramore Athletic).
Under 17 League Cup: Passage (Maymount Celtic).
Under 17 Cup: Tramore Athletic (Springfield).

2004/2005
Premier League: Kinsale (Maymount Celtic). Relegated: Killumney Utd and Grattan Utd.
Premier A: Coachford (Park Utd). Relegated: Fairhill Utd, Castleview and Springfield.

AUL 1: Wilton Utd (Richmond). Relegated: Glenvale and Pearse Celtic)
AUL 1A: Churchview Celtic (Blarney Street Athletic). Relegated Hillington and Blarney Utd.
AUL 1B: Leeside (Mayfield Utd). No relegation

AUL 2: Ballyphehane Celtic (Lee Rangers). Relegated: Killeady Celtic and De Courcey Albion.
AUL 2A: Park Utd (Glanworth Utd). Relegated: Coachford and Ard-na-Laoi.
AUL 2B: Glen Celtic (Ballyvolane). Relegated: UCC and Knocknaheeny Celtic.

AUL 3: Tower Street Athletic (Kilreen Celtic). Also promoted: Knockavilla Celtic.
AUL 3A: Strand Utd (Mallow Celtic). Also promoted: Doneraile).
AUL 3B: Central Rovers (Blackstone Rovers). Also promoted: Dillon’s Cross.

Youths One: Mayfield Utd (College Corinthians)
Youths One A: Wilton Utd (Leeside)
Under 17 One: Maymount Celtic (Cork City)
Under 17 One A: St Mary’s (Park Utd)

AOH Cup: Coachford (Mayfield Utd)
Linnane Cup: Greenmount Rangers (Kinsale)
County Cup: Park Utd (Kanturk)
City Challenge Cup: Mayfield Utd (Wilton Utd)
St Michael's Cup: Ballintotis (Mayfield Utd)
Saxone Cup: Passage (Dunbar Celtic)
President's Cup: Strand Utd (Doneraile)
Corinthians Cup: Douglas Hall (St John Bosco’s)
Murphy Youth Cup: Lakewood Athletic (Tramore Athletic)
Youth League Cup: Tramore Athletic (Mayfield Utd)
Under 17 League Cup: College Corinthians (Maymount Celtic)
Under 17 Cup: Ballincollig (Maymount Celtic)
Munster Youth Cup: Maymount Celtic (Knockainey)


2005/2006
Premier League: Kinsale (Runners up: Villa Utd). Relegation positions: Village, Greenmount.
Premier A: Grattan Utd (Macroom). Relegation positions: Leeside B and Richmond.

AUL 1: Ballyphehane Celtic (Ballincollig). Relegation positions: Lee Rangers, Casement Celtic.
AUL 1A: Castleview (Kanturk). Relegation positions: Glanworth and Northvilla.
AUL 1B: Springfield (Ballyvolane B). Relegation positions: Fairhill and Corkbeg.

AUL 2: Knockavilla (Dunbar Celtic). Relegation positions: Evergreen and Tower Street.
AUL 2A: Doneraile (Inter City Celtic). Relegation positions: Buttevant.
AUL 2B: Bohemians (Knockraha). Relegation positions: Brooklodge and Watergrasshill.

AUL 3: Harp Utd (Postal Celtic).
AUL 3A: Glenthorn Celtic (Shanavoher).
AUL 3B: Passage (Mayfield Utd).

AOH Cup: Leeside (Coachford)
Linnane Cup: Kinsale (Passage)
County Cup: Springfield (Ballincollig)
City Challenge Cup: Ballyvolane (Douglas Hall)
St Michael's Cup: Ballyphehane Celtic (Mayfield Utd)
Saxone Cup: Churchvilla (Dunbar Celtic)
President's Cup: Ballincollig (Passage)
Corinthians Cup: Castleview (Lakewood Ath).