All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly.

Sunday, August 31, 2014

Cork Youth Results

Tuesday, August 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier Division: College Corinthians 6 Blarney United 1, Leeside 0 Everton 3, Leeds 0 St Mary’s 1, Douglas Hall 4 Rockmount 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Churchvilla 3 Carrigaline United 1, Greenwood 2 Macroom 3, Coachford 2 Park United 3, Innishvilla 3 Watergrasshill United 3.
Thursday, August 28
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Leeds 2 Blarney United 1, College Corinthians 1 Ringmahon Rangers 0, Carrigaline United 6 Wilton United 0, Lakewood Athletic 1 Rockmount 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Bandon 0 Carrigaline United 3, Buttevant 3         Midleton 7, Ballincollig 12 Riverstown/Brooklodge 0, Churchvilla 2 College Corinthians 1, Blarney United 2 Lakewood Athletic 1, Fermoy 2 Avondale United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League1A: Avondale United 0 Greenwood 2, St Mary’s 0 Castleview 2, Evergreen 4 Carrigtwohill United 6, Douglas Hall 0 Passage 6, Youghal United 7 Midleton 3.
Friday, August 29
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 league Cup first round: Castlebridge Celtic 2 Midleton 4, Ballincollig 7 Donoughmore Athletic 0, Fermoy 2 Lakewood Athletic 1.
Saturday, August 30
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup quarter-finals: Coachford 1 Everton 2, Watergrasshill United 2 St Mary's 5, Mayfield United 1 College Corinthians 0, Kilreen Celtic 6 Mallow United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 6 Rathcoole Rovers 1. 
Sunday, August 31
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Cup: Youghal United 2 Churchvilla 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League Cup quarter-finals: Passage 0 Rockmount 7, Riverstown/Brooklodge 2 Ballincollig 4, Carrigaline United A 0 Leeds 6. 
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League Cup second round: Carrigaline United 2 Ballincollig 2 (aet, Ballincollig won 9-8 on penalties), Mayfield United 1 Fermoy 0, Rockmount 4 Kanturk 2, Castleview 4 Blarney United 3, Avondale United 5 Greenwood 2, Douglas Hall 0 Ringmahon Rangers 3, Strand United 3 Wilton United 0.
NOTICE TO ALL CLUBS


From 1st September all registration and transfer forms must be posted to the Registrars home address. Any forms dropped to the the house will not be accepted by the league and will be returned.

AUL RESULTS (COMPLETE)

AUL RESULTS (COMPLETE)
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A: Glenthorn Celtic A 5 Cathedral Celtic 0; Killumney Utd A 2 Grattan Utd A 2.
Group B: Macroom A 2 Coachford A 1; Innishvilla A 1 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Group C: Dillon Cross Ath 1 Glen Celtic A 1.
Group D: Park Utd A 1 Carrigtwohill Utd A 1; Greenwood A 0 Village Utd 2.
AUL 1: Fairview 6 Strand Utd 0; Rylane Celtic v Kanturk (off); Glenvale 0 Bohemians 2; Millstreet Celtic 1 Blackstone Rovers 6.
AUL 1A: St John Boscos 3 Buttevant 1; Knockraha 1 Central Rovers 0; Richmond 0 Waterloo 4; Greenmount Rangers 1 Dunbar Celtic 1;
AUL 2: CFC Banteer 3 Blackpool Celtic 1; Rathcoole Rovers 3 Leeview Ath 3; Cloughduv 4 Ballinhassig 0; De Courcey Albion 1 Newmarket Town 1.
AUL 2A: Knocknaheeny Celtic 4 Shandon Celtic 1; Park Utd 2 Watergrasshill Utd 1; Glenthorn Celtic 0 Glen Celtic 8; Grangevale 3 Glanworth Utd 0; Hillington 2 Donoughmore Ath 0.
AUL 3: Greenwood 4 Castlelack 0; Macroom 2 Ard Na Laoi 2;  Parkview Celtic 1 Afton Villa 3; St John Boscos 0 Waterloo 3.
AUL 3A: Corkbeg 0 City Wanderers 0; Glen Celtic 3 Carrigaline Utd 3; Grattan Utd 4 St John Boscos 1; Temple Utd 0 Pearse Celtic 0.

AUL 3B: Innishvilla 3 Coachford B 0; Killumney Utd 0 Bweeng Celtic 3; Waterloo 1 Strand Utd 5; Los Zarcos 0 Tower FC 2. 

Saturday, August 30, 2014



AUL RESULTS (SATURDAY)
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group A: Glenthorn Celtic A 5 Cathedral Celtic 0;
Group B: Macroom A 2 Coachford A 1;
Group D: Park Utd A 1 Carrigtwohill Utd A 1;
AUL 1: Fairview 6 Strand Utd 0; Rylane Celtic v Kanturk (off);
AUL 1A: St John Boscos 3 Buttevant 1; Knockraha 1 Central Rovers 0; Richmond 0 Waterloo 4; Greenmount Rangers 1 Dunbar Celtic 1;
AUL 2: CFC Banteer 3 Blackpool Celtic 1; Rathcoole Rovers 3 Leeview Ath 3; Clougduv 4 Ballinhassig 0;
AUL 2A: Knocknaheeny Celtic 4 Shandon Celtic 1;
AUL 3: Greenwood 4 Castlelack 0; Macroom 2 Ard Na Laoi 2;
AUL 3A: Corkbeg 0 City Wanderers 0;
AUL 3B: Innishvilla 3 Coachford B 0; Killumney Utd 0 Bweeng Celtic 3; Waterloo 1 Strand Utd 5;


SAXONE CUP 2ND ROUND DRAW
Knocknaheeny Celtic  v  Rathcoole Rovers
De Courcy Albion v Watergrasshill Utd
Grangevale or Leeview Ath  v Blackpool Celtic or Glenthorn Celtic B
Park Utd B v Newmarket Town
Donoughmore Ath  v Hillington
Crescent Ath v Ballinhassig
Ballincollig or Glen Celtic B  v Cloughduv

Glanworth or CFC Banteer  v  Shandon Celtic

Friday, August 29, 2014

Glenthorn Celtic A are looking for a friendly (Away) next Saturday, 6th September.
Anyone interested, please contact Donal @ 0868578995

Thursday, August 28, 2014

AUL RESULTS (THURSDAY)
AUL 2: Blackpool Celtic 8 Ballinhassig 0; CFC Banteer 3 Ballincollig 0; Crescent Ath 2 Leeview Ath 3.

AUL 2A: Glanworth Utd 2 Glen Celtic 5; Glenthorn Celtic 3 Donoughmore Ath 0; Grangevale 3 Shandon Celtic 2; Knocknaheeny Celtic 6 Watergrasshill Utd 1. 
CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th September Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Carrigtwohill Utd, CIT Bishopstown, Finbar Murphy
Saturday 6th September Ko. 3.00pm
AOH Cup  1st Round
Castleview v Carrigaline Utd, O’Sullivan Pk, L.Buckley
Temple Utd v Central Rovers, Temple Pk, T.Cotter
Killumney Utd B v Waterloo C, Killeady, S.Madine
Corkbeg v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitgate, Christopher Braganza
Village Utd v Buttevant, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Rathcoole Rovers v Macroom B, Rathcoole, B.Buckley
Carrigtwohill Utd A v St John Boscos C, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Thompson
Blarney St Ath v Knockraha, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
Fairview v Glen Celtic A, Fairfield, Pat Murphy
Tower FC v Glenvale, Killowen, T.Collins
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, Finbar Murphy
Park Utd A v Waterloo A, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
CFC Banteer v Millstreet Celtic, Banteer Sports Field, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Coachford v Greenwood, The Glebe, G.Stephens
Pearse Cetic  v Killumney Utd, Leaghanamore, E.Harte
AUL 1
Kanturk v Strand Utd, Kanturk, D.Deady
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, T.Mazur
AUL 1A
Richmond v St John Boscos A, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Walsh
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Grangevale, Glenthorn Pk, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3B
Waterloo v Bweeng Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, H.McGovern
Strand Utd v  Innishvilla, Ballyanley, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 7th September Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 1st Round
Los Zarcos v Blackstone Rovers, Station Rd, Millstreet, Tony Thompson
Coachford B v Macroom A, Carrigadrohid, 3.00pm, D.Cronin
Ard Na Laoi v Glen Celtic B, Leemount, L.Buckley
Glen Celtic C v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, Pat Murphy
Castlelack v Hillington, Castelack, G.Stephens
Premier A League
Springfield v Dillons Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL 2
Ballinhassig v Crescent Ath, Gortnaglough, B.O’Regan
Ballincollig v Newmarket Town, Regional Pk, R.Crean
Blackpool Celtic v De Courcey Albion, Temple Pk, D.Deady
AUL 2A
Shandon Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, Paul Braganza
Glanworth Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Glanworth, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL3
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood, Deer Park National School, A.McDonagh
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Pearse Celtic, Billy Ahern Field, Midleton, R.Fitzgerald
 


Tuesday, August 26, 2014

AUL RESULTS TUESDAY
Mossie Linnane League Cup:
Group B: Coachford A 1 Innishvilla A 0; Blarney St Ath 3 Macroom A 3.
Group C: Pearse Celtic A 4 Dillon Cross Ath 3.

Group D: Castleview 1 Greenwood A 2. 
AUL3: Macroom 4 Afton Villa 1; Castlelack 1 Waterloo C 7; Ard Na Laoi 1 Greenwood B 5. 

Monday, August 25, 2014

AUL MONDAY NIGHT RESULT:

AUL 2: Ballincollig 3 Cloughduv 2.
Glenvale FC are looking for a friendly this coming Thursday at home in Popham's Field.
Anyone interested, please contact Ken @ 086 8606741

AUL Management Committees since 1947/8

The AUL Management Committee since the first season
(courtesy of Tony Fitzgerald)



AUL Management Committee Members
YearChairmanSecretaryTreasurerCommittee
1947/48O O’keeffe J Mullins W O’BrienJ McCarthy, P Hennessy, M Millard
1948/49O O’Keeffe F AhernW O’Brien J McCarthy, P. Hennessy, M.Millard, S Allen, D Looney, T O’Regan, P Kelly, J Cummins
1949/50O O’Keeffe F AhernW O’BrienT Power, J Barnes, J Buckley, P Long
1950/51M MillardM Linnane W O’BrienT Power, J Barnes,
1951/52M MillardM Linnane W O’BrienT Power, J Barnes,
1952/53M MillardM Linnane W O’BrienT Power, J Barnes, J Curtin, E Barry
1953/54M MillardM Linnane W O’BrienT Power, J Barnes, J Curtin,
1954/55M MillardM Linnane W O’BrienT Power, J Barnes, J Curtin,
1955/56J BarnesM Linnane W O’BrienT Power, J Curtin, W Whitnell, T McCarthy
1956/57J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, W Whitnell, T McCarthy W O'Brien
1957/58J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan
1958/59J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan
1959/60J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan
1960/61J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan T O'Riordan
1961/62J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan T O'Riordan
1962/63J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan
1963/64J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan
1964/65J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan
1965/66J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, L Brennan
1966/67J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin, B O Shea, L Brennan, M Dennehy
1967/68J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, J Curtin (died in office), D Cronin, L Brennan
1968/69J BarnesM Linnane G MurphyT Power, W O’Sullivan, D Cronin, L Brennan, W Dorney
1969/70J BarnesW O’SullivanG MurphyT Power, B O’Shea, D Cronin, L Brennan, M Linnane
1970/71J BarnesW O’SullivanG MurphyD Collins, C Mulcahy, D Cronin, M Linnane
1971/72J BarnesW O’SullivanG MurphyD Collins, B O’Shea, D Cronin, M Linnane
1972/73J BarnesW O’SullivanG MurphyP Barry., D Collins, B O’Shea, M Linnane
1973/74J BarnesW O’SullivanG MurphyP Barry., D Collins, F Dorgan, D Murphy
1974/75J BarnesD CollinsG MurphyP Barry, F Dorgan, W O’Sullivan, D Cronin
1975/76D CrowleyD CollinsG MurphyP Barry, F Dorgan, W O’Sullivan, D Cronin
1976/77D Crowley F DorganD Crowley P Barry, T Ftzgerald, D O’Driscoll, W Murphy, j O’Sullivan
1977/78W MurphyV Cummins D O Driscollabove + F Dorgan, S Casey
1978/79W MurphyV Cummins D O Driscollas above + N Sheehan, G Keating, B Lyons
1979/80W MurphyV Cummins J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1980/81W MurphyV Cummins J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1981/82W MurphyV Cummins J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1982/83V CumminsN Sheehan J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1983/84V CumminsN Sheehan J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1984/85V CumminsN Sheehan J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1985/86V CumminsN Sheehan J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1986/87V CumminsT Fuller J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1987/88V CumminsT Fuller J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1988/89V CumminsT Fuller J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1989/90D O'DriscollT Fuller J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan
1990/91V CumminsT Fuller J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan B Murphy
1991/92V CumminsJ Byrd J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O’Driscoll, b Lyons, N Sheehan L Lewis B Murphy T Fuller
1992/93V CumminsJ Byrd J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O'Driscoll, B Lyons, L Lewis, B. Murphy
1993/94V CumminsJ Byrd J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerrald, D. O'Driscoll, B Lyons,
1994/95V CumminsJ Byrd J O’SullivanP. Barry, T. Fitzgerald, D O'Driscoll, B Lyons
1995/96V CumminsG Delaney J O’SullivanP Barry, T Fitzgerald, D O'Driscoll, B Lyons, L Lewis, B. Murphy, H Healy
1996/97T FitzgeraldG Delaney J O’SullivanD O'Driscoll, B Lyons, L Lewis, B Murphy, H Healy, V Cummins
1997/98T FitzgeraldG Delaney J O’SullivanD O'Driscoll, B Murphy, N Cahill B Lyons H Healy M Conlon T O'Mahony V Cummins
1998/99T FitzgeraldM Conlon J O’SullivanD O'Driscoll, B Murphy, N Cahill B Lyons H Healy G Delaney T O'Mahony
1999/2000T FitzgeraldM Conlon J O’SullivanD O'Driscoll, G Delaney P Byrne N Cahill T O'Mahony B Murphy B Lyons H Healy
2000/01T FitzgeraldM Conlon J O’SullivanD O'Driscoll, G Delaney P Byrne H Healy T O'Mahony B Murphy B Lyons
2001/02T FitzgeraldM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, G Delaney H Healy T O'Mahony B Murphy B Lyons Tom Fitzgerald B Peelo
2002/03T FitzgeraldM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, T O'Mahony B Peelo H Healy B Lyons Tom Fitzgerald
2003/04T FitzgeraldM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, T O'Mahony B Peelo H Healy B Lyons T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald
2004/05T FitzgeraldM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, T O'Mahony B Peelo H Healy B Lyons T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald
2005/06T O'MahonyM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald Tony Fitzgerald D Lyne
2006/07T O'MahonyM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy B Lyons T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald Tony Fitzgerald R Browne D Lyne
2007/08T O'MahonyM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy B Lyons T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald Tony Fitzgerald R Browne D Lyne
2008/09T O'MahonyM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy B Lyons T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald Tony Fitzgerald R Browne D Lyne
2009/10T O'MahonyM ConlonP ByrneD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy B Lyons T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald Tony Fitzgerald R Browne D Lyne
2010/11T O'MahonyM ConlonTom FitzgeraldD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald Tony Fitzgerald R Browne D Lyne D Crowley
2011/12T O'MahonyM ConlonTom FitzgeraldD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy T Chambers Tom Fitzgerald R Browne D Lyne D Crowley
2012/13T O'MahonyM ConlonTom FitzgeraldD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy K O'Mahony T Chambers Tom Fitzgerrald R Browne D Lyne D Crowley
2013/14T O'MahonyM ConlonTom FitzgeraldD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy K O'Mahony T Chambers Tom Fitzgerrald R Browne D Lyne D Crowley
2014T O'MahonyM ConlonTom FitzgeraldD O'Driscoll, B Peelo H Healy K O'Mahony T Chambers Tom Fitzgerrald R Browne D Lyne D Crowley