Cork AUL

All the news from the Murphy's Stout Cork AUL and the DISC Cork Youths Soccer Leagues here: fixtures, tables, cup draws and more.
See also the links below (on right) for the Cork Youths Website and the AUL website. Also stay in touch with the soccer pages in the Evening Echo. See my old photos in many posts below and also at
http://www.flickr.com/photos/corkbilly (search under AUL).

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

Finals Frenzy May 1995

Finals Frenzy May 1995
Ref: R248

Ballincollig 2nd Div Yths Cup May 95 R248

Ballinhassig AUL 3 winners May 95 R248

Brooklodge May 95 R248

Coachford Adr Martin Pres final May 95 R248

Coachford D Moynihan Pres Cup  May 95 R248

Coachford  Pres Cup  May 95 R248

Coachford Pres Cup winners  May 95 R248

Hillington Brooklodge Ml's final May 95 R248

Hillington Brooklodge Ml's final May 95 R248

Hillington Ml's final May 95 R248

M OFlynn T Bradley P Clancy Pres final May 95 R248

Macroom AUL 1 champs May 95 R248

Monday, December 11, 2017

A Time for Cups. May 1995

A Time for Cups. May 1995
Ref: R246, R247

Greenmount Rangers May 95 R247

Kanturk May 95 R247

Referees May 95 R247

Referees May 95 R247

Refs Linnane  Final May 95 R247

Temple U Linnane winners May 95 R247

Temple U Linnane winners May 95 R247

Temple U Linnane winners May 95 R247

Temple U Linnane winners May 95 R247

Temple U Linnane winners May 95 R247

Temple U Linnane winners May 95 R247

Temple, Ref, Greenmount May 95 R247

Tramore Ath 2A champs May 95 R247

Tramore Ath 2A champs May 95 R247

Tramore Ath 2A champs May 95 R247
Brooklodge Utd May 95 R246

College Corinthians May 95 R246

Mayfield U17 LC win May 95 R246

Mayfield U17 LC win May 95 R246

Mayfield U17 LC win May 95 R246

Mayfield U17 LC win May 95 R246

Mayfield U17 LC win May 95 R246

Referees Rockmount Mayfield May 95 R246

Rockmount 17s May 95 R246


Sunday, December 10, 2017

Cork Youth League Results Tables & Fixtures

Friday, December 8
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 2 Springfield Ramblers 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Mayfield United 10 Churchvilla 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Carrigaline United A 3 Tramore Athletic 2.

Saturday, December 9
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigtwohill United 2 Lakewood Athletic 6.
Munster Youths Cup third round: Kilreen Celtic 3 College Corinthians 4, Mallow United 1 Douglas Hall 1 (aet, Douglas Hall won 3-1 on penalties), Skibbereen 1 St Mary’s 8, Springfield Ramblers 2 Fermoy 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 0 Carrigaline United 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United 4 Leeds 0, Crosshaven 1 Macroom 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Douglas Hall A 1 Park United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Ballincollig 9 Carrigaline United 2.

Sunday, December 10
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 4 St Mary’s 0, College Corinthians 6 Leeside 0, Douglas Hall 1 Lakewood Athletic 2.

Next fixtures HERE

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
6
5
1
0
23
4
19
16
College Corinthians
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
Carrigaline United
7
4
1
2
19
8
11
13
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
2
1
14
8
6
11
Ringmahon Rangers
6
3
0
3
7
15
-8
9
St Mary's
7
2
2
3
10
16
-6
8
Leeside
7
2
1
4
15
23
-8
7
Lakewood Athletic
6
2
0
4
8
12
-4
6
Douglas Hall
6
1
1
4
10
20
-10
4
Buttevant
6
0
1
5
3
19
-16
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Coachford
6
6
0
0
23
9
14
18
Carrigaline United
7
4
0
3
17
12
5
12
Blarney United
7
3
1
3
8
10
-2
10
Springfield Ramblers
6
2
1
3
14
12
2
7
College Corinthians
5
2
1
2
10
9
1
7
Mallow United
7
2
1
4
11
15
-4
7
Castleview
4
1
0
3
10
19
-9
3
Ballincollig
3
0
0
3
4
15
-11
0


















Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Mayfield United
9
8
1
0
47
9
38
25
Midleton
9
8
0
1
30
8
22
24
Strand United
7
4
2
1
22
10
12
14
Kilreen Celtic
10
4
2
4
23
26
-3
14
Churchvilla
10
4
1
5
17
19
-2
13
Leeds
11
4
1
6
24
27
-3
13
Douglas Hall
9
3
1
5
17
27
-10
10
Passage
10
2
1
7
12
38
-26
7
Avondale United
9
0
1
8
6
34
-28
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
Lakewood Athletic
11
9
1
1
61
18
43
28
Watergrasshill United
9
7
1
1
35
21
14
22
Carrigtwohill United
11
5
2
4
41
36
5
17
St Mary's
10
5
1
4
33
32
1
16
Kinsale
8
4
3
1
38
17
21
15
Richmond
9
3
2
4
35
38
-3
11
Carrigaline United
11
3
1
7
27
38
-11
10
Riverstown
10
2
2
6
21
41
-20
8
Greenwood
11
0
1
10
12
62
-50
1



























Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
Carrigaline United 
5
3
1
1
12
3
9
10
St Mary's
5
3
0
2
4
4
0
9
Fermoy
4
2
1
1
9
5
4
7
Mallow United
5
2
1
2
6
4
2
7
Rockmount
5
1
2
2
8
9
-1
5
College Corinthians
5
1
0
4
3
8
-5
3
Avondale United
6
1
0
5
3
28
-25
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
7
5
1
1
36
9
27
16
Macroom
8
5
0
3
25
18
7
15
Carrigtwohill United
5
4
0
1
20
7
13
12
Corkbeg
7
2
3
2
21
17
4
9
Bandon
5
2
1
2
11
13
-2
7
Leeds
7
2
1
4
11
19
-8
7
Crosshaven
7
0
0
7
5
46
-41
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Pearse Celtic
9
5
3
1
23
14
9
18
Kilreen Celtic
9
5
2
2
27
18
9
17
Park United
11
5
2
4
26
23
3
17
Youghal United
8
5
1
2
24
15
9
16
Carrigaline United
11
3
2
6
14
29
-15
11
Tramore Athletic
10
2
2
6
21
31
-10
8
Douglas Hall
8
1
4
3
15
17
-2
7
Riverstown
6
1
2
3
10
13
-3
5
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Everton
7
7
0
0
33
4
29
21
Passage
7
6
0
1
31
11
20
18
Ballincollig
9
5
2
2
40
20
20
17
Tramore Athletic
7
4
1
2
22
15
7
13
Mayfield United
7
3
1
3
15
15
0
10
Leeside
6
2
1
3
14
17
-3
7
Carrigaline United
8
2
1
5
26
36
-10
7
Blarney United
9
1
0
8
16
50
-34
3
Greenwood
6
0
0
6
4
33
-29
0