Cork Youth League Results & Tables


Friday, January 3
Murphy Cup first round: Blarney United 7 Springfield Ramblers 1.

Saturday, January 4
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup first round: College Corinthians A 0 Carrigaline United Hibs 5, Mayfield United 1 Tramore Athletic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup semi-final: College Corinthians 4 Kilworth Celtic 2.
Murphy Cup first round: Blarney United A 0 St Mary’s 5.
Se├ín Williams Cup first round: Ballincollig 2 Corkbeg 1, Carrigaline United A 0 Greenwood 6, Midleton 5 Bandon 0, Park United 4 Macroom 1, Watergrasshill United 2 Castlebridge Celtic 3, Youghal United 5 St Mary’s A 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Castleview 1 Douglas Hall 4.

Sunday, January 5
Teddy Healy Cup first round: College Corinthians 8 Avondale United 2, Everton 2 Innishvilla 4, Mallow United 3 Douglas Hall A 1, Ringmahon Rangers 1 Douglas Hall 3, Riverstown 1 Midleton 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup first round: Blarney United U17A 2 Carrigtwohill United U17 3, Carrigaline United A 1 Everton A 7, Lakewood Athletic 3 Castlebridge Celtic 2 (aet), Richmond 0 Blarney United 1, St Mary’s 3 Wilton United 1.R
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Crosshaven 3 Rockmount 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 3 Springfield Ramblers 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup: Carrigaline United 1 Cobh Wanderers 5, Knockraha 5 Leeds 7, Lakewood Athletic A 0 Lakewood Athletic 3.

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cobh Wanderers
9
7
1
1
40
15
25
22
Coachford
7
7
0
0
32
8
24
21
Lakewood Athletic
10
4
1
5
24
22
2
13
Carrigaline United
10
4
0
6
23
35
-12
12
Leeds
7
3
0
4
24
23
1
9
Lakewood Athletic A
9
3
0
6
20
21
-1
9
Knockraha
8
1
0
7
10
49
-39
3
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
8
7
0
1
26
9
17
21
Blarney United
7
5
1
1
18
10
8
16
College Corinthians
5
5
0
0
22
5
17
15
Carrigaline United
9
4
1
4
18
15
3
13
Castleview
11
2
2
7
21
41
-20
8
Kanturk
7
2
1
4
9
19
-10
7
St Mary's
7
1
3
3
15
11
4
6
Kilreen Celtic
7
2
0
5
13
31
-18
6
Springfield Ramblers
7
1
2
4
11
12
-1
5









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Blarney United
9
7
0
2
29
11
18
21
Ballincollig
11
5
2
4
30
20
10
17
College Corinthians
9
5
2
2
26
16
10
17
Midleton
12
4
4
4
28
27
1
16
St Mary's
10
5
0
5
28
19
9
15
Greenwood
8
4
3
1
24
15
9
15
Douglas Hall
11
3
3
5
16
29
-13
12
Macroom
6
3
1
2
21
16
5
10
Bandon
8
1
4
3
14
19
-5
7
Carrigaline United
12
1
1
10
14
58
-44
4









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Mallow United
11
8
1
2
43
10
33
25
Kilworth Celtic
10
7
0
3
45
18
27
21
Wilton United
9
7
0
2
42
18
24
21
Park United
5
5
0
0
18
5
13
15
Corkbeg
11
4
1
6
29
37
-8
13
Youghal United
7
3
2
2
16
14
2
11
Carrigtwohill United
11
2
3
6
18
29
-11
9
Watergrasshill United
11
1
1
9
18
59
-41
4
Castlebridge Celtic
9
1
0
8
10
49
-39
3
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
9
8
0
1
26
7
19
24
Midleton
10
7
0
3
36
17
19
21
Carrigaline United
7
5
0
2
15
7
8
15
Crosshaven
9
3
2
4
16
25
-9
11
Rockmount
10
3
2
5
16
25
-9
11
Douglas Hall
5
3
0
2
21
3
18
9
Avondale United
11
2
3
6
20
35
-15
9
Riverstown
9
0
1
8
12
43
-31
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ringmahon Rangers
9
9
0
0
43
10
33
27
Everton
8
7
1
0
29
4
25
22
Richmond
10
4
4
2
36
24
12
16
Ballincollig
13
4
4
5
31
39
-8
16
Castleview
9
4
2
3
28
28
0
14
Wilton United
8
3
1
4
17
17
0
10
Blarney United
8
2
3
3
13
23
-10
9
St Mary's
5
1
2
2
9
8
1
5
College Corinthians
9
1
2
6
14
20
-6
5
Springfield Ramblers
11
0
1
10
6
53
-47
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Innishvilla
9
9
0
0
47
11
36
27
Douglas Hall
9
7
1
1
33
17
16
22
Passage
12
7
1
4
30
28
2
22
Carrigaline United Hibs
9
5
0
4
26
20
6
15
Watergrasshill United
7
4
0
3
16
18
-2
12
Wilton United
10
4
0
6
33
36
-3
12
Fermoy
11
3
0
8
38
46
-8
9
Riverstown
9
3
0
6
22
33
-11
9
Mayfield United
9
2
0
7
14
29
-15
6
Strand United
9
2
0
7
12
33
-21
6









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ballinhassig
11
9
1
1
39
12
27
28
Lakewood Athletic
13
8
2
3
50
19
31
26
Mallow United
11
8
1
2
42
12
30
25
Carrigtwohill United
10
5
2
3
37
27
10
17
Castlebridge Celtic
13
5
2
6
31
33
-2
17
Everton
9
5
1
3
28
15
13
16
Tramore Athletic
11
3
1
7
19
31
-12
10
Blarney United
10
1
2
7
13
35
-22
5
Carrigaline United
12
0
0
12
11
86
-75
0

Comments