Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Cork Youth Results & Tables
Add caption
Thursday, October 10
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Passage 1 Innishvilla 7.

Friday, October 11
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Blarney United 4 Kanturk 0.

Saturday, October 12
Munster Youths Cup second round: Douglas Hall U17 3 Crosshaven U17 0, Macroom 3 Douglas Hall 1, Park United 7 Riverstown 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: St Mary’s 2 Carrigaline United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Blarney United 3 Bandon 0, Carrigaline United 1 Ballincollig 5, College Corinthians 2 St Mary’s 1, Midleton v Greenwood abandoned.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Castlebridge Celtic 0 Mallow United 9, Corkbeg 1 Kilworth Celtic 2, Watergrasshill United 4 Carrigtwohill United 4, Wilton United 4 Youghal United 1.

Sunday, October 13
Munster Youths Cup second round: Carrigaline United U17 3 Kilreen Celtic 1.
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Cup quarter-final: Blarney United 0 St Marys’s 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Midleton 0 College Corinthians 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 3 Ballincollig 3, Springfield Ramblers 0 Everton 5, Wilton United 1 Richmond 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United Hibs 7 Wilton United 3, Fermoy 3 Strand United 4, Riverstown 5 Mayfield United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigaline United 2 Blarney United 5, Castlebridge Celtic 6 Tramore Athletic 4, Everton 2 Mallow United 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
13
4
9
15
Midleton
6
3
0
3
17
12
5
9
Carrigaline United
5
3
0
2
9
6
3
9
Avondale United
6
2
2
2
12
16
-4
8
Rockmount
6
2
1
3
9
16
-7
7
Crosshaven
4
1
2
1
8
8
0
5
Douglas Hall
3
1
0
2
7
3
4
3
Riverstown
4
0
1
3
5
15
-10
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Everton
6
6
0
0
23
2
21
18
Ringmahon Rangers
5
5
0
0
23
7
16
15
Ballincollig
8
4
2
2
22
18
4
14
Wilton United
6
3
1
2
14
11
3
10
Richmond
5
2
1
2
18
13
5
7
Blarney United
6
1
2
3
8
19
-11
5
Castleview
6
1
2
3
12
25
-13
5
St Mary's
4
1
1
2
7
6
1
4
College Corinthians
6
1
1
4
9
9
0
4
Springfield Ramblers
6
0
0
6
2
28
-26
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Innishvilla
7
7
0
0
36
8
28
21
Passage
8
6
0
2
23
18
5
18
Douglas Hall
5
4
0
1
19
8
11
12
Carrigaline United Hibs
6
4
0
2
19
10
9
12
Watergrasshill United
7
4
0
3
16
18
-2
12
Fermoy
6
2
0
4
23
24
-1
6
Riverstown
6
2
0
4
15
25
-10
6
Wilton United
8
2
0
6
18
31
-13
6
Strand United
6
1
0
5
8
24
-16
3
Mayfield United
5
0
0
5
6
17
-11
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Mallow United
9
6
1
2
31
11
20
19
Ballinhassig
7
5
1
1
21
6
15
16
Lakewood Athletic
8
4
2
2
26
16
10
14
Castlebridge Celtic
7
4
0
3
20
17
3
12
Everton
6
3
1
2
19
10
9
10
Carrigtwohill United
6
3
1
2
24
18
6
10
Tramore Athletic
8
3
1
4
17
22
-5
10
Blarney United
7
1
1
5
10
23
-13
4
Carrigaline United
8
0
0
8
7
52
-45
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
5
5
0
0
22
5
17
15
Blarney United
5
3
1
1
15
9
6
10
Carrigaline United
6
3
1
2
14
9
5
10
Douglas Hall
3
2
0
1
12
5
7
6
St Mary's
5
1
3
1
13
7
6
6
Kilreen Celtic
4
2
0
2
10
14
-4
6
Kanturk
6
1
1
4
6
19
-13
4
Springfield Ramblers
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
Castleview
6
0
1
5
7
30
-23
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
6
4
0
2
21
11
10
12
Blarney United
5
4
0
1
11
6
5
12
College Corinthians
6
3
1
2
20
14
6
10
Ballincollig
6
3
1
2
16
11
5
10
Macroom
4
2
1
1
15
9
6
7
Douglas Hall
5
2
1
2
8
11
-3
7
Greenwood
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
Carrigaline United
6
1
1
4
6
28
-22
4
Midleton
6
0
3
3
14
17
-3
3
Bandon
5
0
3
2
9
14
-5
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Wilton United
7
7
0
0
41
13
28
21
Mallow United
7
5
0
2
31
8
23
15
Park United
4
4
0
0
16
4
12
12
Corkbeg
8
3
1
4
24
25
-1
10
Kilworth Celtic
5
3
0
2
14
12
2
9
Youghal United
4
1
1
2
7
11
-4
4
Carrigtwohill United
7
1
1
5
12
19
-7
4
Watergrasshill United
7
1
1
5
15
42
-27
4
Castlebridge Celtic
7
1
0
6
9
35
-26
3

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cobh Wanderers
4
4
0
0
19
2
17
12
Coachford
4
4
0
0
19
3
16
12
Carrigaline United
3
2
0
1
9
8
1
6
Lakewood Athletic
4
2
0
2
7
7
0
6
Leeds
3
1
0
2
10
13
-3
3
Lakewood Athletic A
4
0
0
4
4
15
-11
0
Knockraha
4
0
0
4
5
25
-20
0

Comments