Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

Cork Youth League Results

Friday, September 13
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 0 Everton 4.

Saturday, September 14
Daly Industrial U17 League 1: College Corinthians 5 Castleview 0.
Daly Industrial U18 Premier League: Carrigaline United 0 Douglas Hall 3, Castleview 2 College Corinthians 8, Kanturk 3 Blarney United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: College Corinthians 2 Greenwood 4, Douglas Hall 2 Carrigaline United 0, Macroom 5 Ballincollig 2, St Mary’s 4 Midleton 3.
Daly Industrial U18 League 1A: Castlebridge Celtic 2 Corkbeg 5, Kilworth Celtic 4 Youghal United 2, Park United 6 Watergrasshill United 0, Wilton United 3 Mallow United 1.

Sunday, September 15
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy: Carrigaline United Hibs 2 Innishvilla 0.
Daly Industrial U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 2 College Corinthians 0, Midleton 5 Avondale United 1, Riverstown 0 Douglas Hall 6, Rockmount 2 Crosshaven 2.
Daly Industrial U17 League 1: Richmond 5 Ballincollig 1, St Mary’s 0 Ringmahon Rangers 1, Wilton United 5 Springfield Ramblers 0.
Daly Industrial U17 League 1A: Passage 1 Watergrasshill United 2, Strand United 2 Riverstown 3.
Daly Industrial 17 League 2: Ballinhassig 6 Lakewood Athletic 3, Castlebridge Celtic 9 Carrigaline United 0, Tramore Athletic 1 Mallow United 6.
Daly Industrial U19 League: Cobh Wanderers 2 Lakewood Athletic 0, Lakewood Athletic A 0 Coachford 5, Carrigaline United 4 Knockraha 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Coachford
4
4
0
0
19
3
16
12
Cobh Wanderers
3
3
0
0
15
0
15
9
Carrigaline United
1
1
0
0
4
2
2
3
Lakewood Athletic
3
1
0
2
6
7
-1
3
Leeds
2
1
0
1
8
10
-2
3
Lakewood Athletic A
3
0
0
3
4
14
-10
0
Knockraha
4
0
0
4
5
25
-20
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
4
3
0
1
7
3
4
9
Carrigaline United
5
3
0
2
9
6
3
9
Rockmount
4
2
1
1
7
7
0
7
Midleton
3
2
0
1
11
6
5
6
Crosshaven
4
1
2
1
8
8
0
5
Avondale United
5
1
2
2
8
14
-6
5
Douglas Hall
3
1
0
2
7
3
4
3
Riverstown
4
0
1
3
5
15
-10
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Everton
4
4
0
0
14
2
12
12
Ringmahon Rangers
4
4
0
0
16
5
11
12
Wilton United
4
3
0
1
11
4
7
9
Ballincollig
4
2
0
2
12
12
0
6
Richmond
4
1
1
2
13
12
1
4
St Mary's
4
1
1
2
7
6
1
4
Blarney United
4
1
1
2
8
16
-8
4
Castleview
4
1
1
2
7
15
-8
4
College Corinthians
4
1
0
3
8
7
1
3
Springfield Ramblers
4
0
0
4
2
19
-17
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Watergrasshill United
4
4
0
0
12
1
11
12
Passage
5
4
0
1
15
9
6
12
Innishvilla
3
3
0
0
15
4
11
9
Douglas Hall
2
2
0
0
7
1
6
6
Carrigaline United Hibs
3
2
0
1
9
4
5
6
Riverstown
3
1
0
2
6
10
-4
3
Wilton United
4
1
0
3
9
14
-5
3
Mayfield United
3
0
0
3
3
10
-7
0
Fermoy
3
0
0
3
6
16
-10
0
Strand United
4
0
0
4
3
16
-13
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Mallow United
5
4
1
0
21
2
19
13
Ballinhassig
4
3
1
0
16
4
12
10
Lakewood Athletic
5
2
2
1
13
13
0
8
Castlebridge Celtic
4
2
0
2
12
9
3
6
Carrigtwohill United
3
1
1
1
10
8
2
4
Tramore Athletic
4
1
1
2
7
12
-5
4
Everton
3
0
1
2
5
8
-3
1
Blarney United
3
0
1
2
2
10
-8
1
Carrigaline United
3
0
0
3
0
20
-20
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
4
4
0
0
19
4
15
12
Blarney United
3
2
1
0
10
6
4
7
Douglas Hall
3
2
0
1
12
5
7
6
Carrigaline United
4
2
0
2
6
7
-1
6
Kanturk
4
1
1
2
6
7
-1
4
Kilreen Celtic
3
1
0
2
5
11
-6
3
St Mary's
3
0
2
1
3
5
-2
2
Springfield Ramblers
2
0
1
1
2
3
-1
1
Castleview
4
0
1
3
4
19
-15
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Blarney United
3
3
0
0
8
3
5
9
St Mary's
4
3
0
1
10
9
1
9
Macroom
4
2
1
1
15
9
6
7
College Corinthians
4
2
0
2
15
10
5
6
Greenwood
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
4
Ballincollig
4
1
1
2
8
10
-2
4
Carrigaline United
4
1
1
2
5
13
-8
4
Douglas Hall
3
1
0
2
4
8
-4
3
Midleton
4
0
2
2
10
12
-2
2
Bandon
3
0
2
1
7
9
-2
2









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Wilton United
5
5
0
0
25
9
16
15
Park United
3
3
0
0
13
4
9
9
Youghal United
4
2
1
1
11
7
4
7
Mallow United
4
2
0
2
12
6
6
6
Kilworth Celtic
4
2
0
2
12
11
1
6
Corkbeg
4
1
1
2
14
14
0
4
Castlebridge Celtic
3
1
0
2
8
14
-6
3
Watergrasshill United
4
1
0
3
5
20
-15
3
Carrigtwohill United
3
0
0
3
4
10
-6
0
Churchvilla
2
0
0
2
0
9
-9
0

Comments