Featured post

Postal Celtic v UCC 17.02.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Monday, April 22
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Blarney United 1 St Mary’s 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Macroom 0 Mallow United 2.

Tuesday, April 23
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers v Mayfield United.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Bandon 5 Kinsale 3.

Wednesday, April 24
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup final: Ballincollig 2 Midleton 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Everton 0 Castleview 4.

Thursday, April 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 4 Carrigaline United 1, St Mary’s 2 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 1 Kilreen Celtic 4, Springfield Ramblers 1 Ringmahon Rangers 4.


Saturday, April 27
FAI U17 Cup final: St Kevin’s Boys 1 Blarney United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Lakewood Athletic 5 Watergrasshill United 1, Rockmount 2 Leeside 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Castleview 8 Carrigaline United 1, Park United 4 Kilreen Celtic 2, Riverstown 2 Macroom 2.

Sunday, April 28
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Douglas Hall 1 St Mary’s 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ringmahon Rangers 3 Coachford 0, Riverstown 2 Kanturk 6.
Murphy Cup final: Springfield Ramblers A 2 Carrigaline United 6.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
17
15
1
1
54
18
36
46
College Corinthians
17
13
2
2
53
20
33
41
Blarney United
16
9
2
5
40
23
17
29
Douglas Hall
15
8
0
7
42
25
17
24
Carrigaline United
17
6
0
11
35
48
-13
18
Springfield Ramblers
18
4
2
12
25
60
-35
14
Fermoy
18
0
1
17
17
72
-55
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
19
18
0
1
76
24
52
54
Ringmahon Rangers
20
13
4
3
69
33
36
43
Coachford
21
13
2
6
61
44
17
41
Castleview
19
10
5
4
84
48
36
35
Kanturk
18
8
4
6
52
43
9
28
Blarney United
21
7
6
8
55
57
-2
27
Midleton
21
8
2
11
38
62
-24
26
Ballincollig
21
6
4
11
38
53
-15
22
Wilton United
18
6
3
9
38
37
1
21
Carrigaline United
21
5
3
13
39
68
-29
18
Springfield Ramblers
18
4
2
12
28
56
-28
14
Riverstown
21
2
3
16
24
77
-53
9









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
16
12
3
1
53
18
35
39
St Mary's
16
10
4
2
46
19
27
34
Carrigtwohill United
16
8
4
4
29
21
8
28
College Corinthians
16
7
4
5
43
30
13
25
Innishvilla
16
8
1
7
30
38
-8
25
Corkbeg
16
6
2
8
26
32
-6
20
Douglas Hall
16
3
5
8
24
48
-24
14
Watergrasshill United
16
4
1
11
26
34
-8
13
Carrigaline United
16
0
4
12
19
56
-37
4
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
12
9
2
1
42
16
26
29
Carrigaline United
11
9
1
1
41
10
31
28
College Corinthians
13
8
0
5
38
25
13
24
Coachford
14
7
0
7
37
29
8
21
Springfield Ramblers
12
5
3
4
26
26
0
18
Lakewood Athletic
11
5
1
5
22
14
8
16
Blarney United
14
2
1
11
15
50
-35
7
Mayfield United
13
0
2
11
12
63
-51
2









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
20
17
3
0
69
15
54
54
Douglas Hall
19
13
4
2
59
19
40
43
Midleton
18
12
3
3
57
15
42
39
Lakewood Athletic
20
12
2
6
60
33
27
38
Watergrasshill United
20
7
7
6
27
31
-4
28
Leeside
19
8
4
7
48
53
-5
28
Youghal United
19
6
2
11
35
44
-9
20
Leeds
19
4
3
12
26
60
-34
15
Rockmount
18
4
2
12
32
53
-21
14
Carrigtwohill United
19
2
2
15
18
66
-48
8
Passage
13
1
0
12
12
54
-42
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Mallow United
20
19
0
1
75
14
61
57
Park United
22
16
1
5
99
36
63
49
Macroom
17
10
5
2
61
37
24
35
Castleview
20
10
1
9
69
49
20
31
Kinsale
18
9
0
9
60
66
-6
27
Carrigaline United
21
8
2
11
55
69
-14
26
Riverstown
20
8
1
11
43
57
-14
25
Kilworth Celtic
21
7
3
11
38
52
-14
24
Bandon
17
7
3
7
35
49
-14
24
Kilreen Celtic
18
5
2
11
47
58
-11
17
Avondale United
19
3
1
15
30
85
-55
10
Everton
17
2
3
12
19
59
-40
9

Comments