Featured post

Postal Celtic v UCC 17.02.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tuesday 16th April
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Leeds 4 Leeside 4, Midleton 3 Rockmount 0.

Wednesday, April 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigtwohill United 2 Greenwood 3.
Murphy Cup semi-final: Carrigaline United 3 Lakewood Athletic A 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Castleview 2 Mallow United 3, Everton 1 Riverstown 3, Park United 3 Kilworth Celtic 0.

Thursday, April 18
Seán Williams Memorial Cup final: Watergrasshill United 1 Macroom 1 (aet, Watergrasshill won 4-1 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 3 Lakewood Athletic 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kanturk 2 Blarney United 1.

Saturday, April 20
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 0 Ringmahon Rangers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Carrigaline United 3 Springfield Ramblers 2, Lakewood Athletic 2 Greenwood 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Rockmount 3 Carrigtwohill United 0, Springfield Ramblers 1 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 2 Carrigaline United 3, Castleview 4 Kilreen Celtic 3, Macroom 5 Kinsale 3, Mallow United 3 Bandon 0.

Sunday, April 21
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kilreen Celtic 7 Springfield Ramblers 1, Riverstown 1 Midleton 5, Wilton United 2 Coachford 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
14
13
0
1
49
15
34
39
College Corinthians
16
12
2
2
49
19
30
38
Blarney United
15
9
1
5
39
22
17
28
Douglas Hall
13
8
0
5
40
21
19
24
Carrigaline United
16
6
0
10
34
44
-10
18
Springfield Ramblers
18
4
2
12
25
60
-35
14
Fermoy
18
0
1
17
17
72
-55
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
18
17
0
1
72
23
49
51
Coachford
20
13
2
5
61
41
20
41
Ringmahon Rangers
18
11
4
3
62
32
30
37
Castleview
18
10
5
3
83
44
39
35
Blarney United
21
7
6
8
55
57
-2
27
Midleton
21
8
2
11
38
62
-24
26
Kanturk
17
7
4
6
46
41
5
25
Ballincollig
21
6
4
11
38
53
-15
22
Wilton United
18
6
3
9
38
37
1
21
Carrigaline United
21
5
3
13
39
68
-29
18
Springfield Ramblers
17
4
2
11
27
52
-25
14
Riverstown
20
2
3
15
22
71
-49
9









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
St Mary's
16
10
4
2
46
19
27
34
Greenwood
13
9
3
1
41
16
25
30
Carrigtwohill United
16
8
4
4
29
21
8
28
College Corinthians
16
7
4
5
43
30
13
25
Innishvilla
15
7
1
7
27
38
-11
22
Corkbeg
15
6
2
7
26
29
-3
20
Douglas Hall
17
5
5
7
37
48
-11
20
Watergrasshill United
15
4
1
10
26
31
-5
13
Carrigaline United
16
0
4
12
19
56
-37
4

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
12
9
2
1
42
16
26
29
Carrigaline United
11
9
1
1
41
10
31
28
College Corinthians
13
8
0
5
38
25
13
24
Coachford
14
7
0
7
37
29
8
21
Springfield Ramblers
12
5
3
4
26
26
0
18
Lakewood Athletic
11
5
1
5
22
14
8
16
Blarney United
14
2
1
11
15
50
-35
7
Mayfield United
13
0
2
11
12
63
-51
2









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
20
17
3
0
69
15
54
54
Douglas Hall
18
12
4
2
52
18
34
40
Midleton
18
12
3
3
57
15
42
39
Lakewood Athletic
19
11
2
6
55
32
23
35
Leeside
19
9
2
8
50
55
-5
29
Watergrasshill United
19
7
6
6
27
30
-3
27
Youghal United
18
6
2
10
34
37
-3
20
Leeds
19
4
3
12
26
60
-34
15
Rockmount
17
4
1
12
30
51
-21
13
Carrigtwohill United
19
2
2
15
18
66
-48
8
Passage
12
1
0
11
12
51
-39
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Mallow United
19
18
0
1
73
14
59
54
Park United
21
15
1
5
95
34
61
46
Macroom
15
10
4
1
59
33
26
34
Kinsale
17
9
0
8
57
61
-4
27
Carrigaline United
20
8
2
10
54
61
-7
26
Castleview
18
8
1
9
57
48
9
25
Riverstown
19
8
0
11
41
55
-14
24
Kilworth Celtic
21
7
3
11
38
52
-14
24
Bandon
16
6
3
7
30
46
-16
21
Kilreen Celtic
17
5
2
10
45
54
-9
17
Avondale United
19
3
1
15
30
85
-55
10
Everton
16
2
3
11
19
55
-36
9

Comments