Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08


CORK AUL FIXTURES
FRIDAY 19TH April Ko 7.45pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
City Wanderers v Innishvilla A, CIT Bishopstown, Liam Murphy, T.McCarthy,  P.O’Sullivan
Saturday 20th April Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg
Macroom A v Village Utd, Murray Field, P.Buckley, G.Duffy, Richard Murphy
Premier League
Bohemians v Glenthorn Celtic, Fairfield, P.O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic v Coachford, Leaghanamore, T.McCarthy
Grattan Utd v CrarrigtwohillUtd, O Neill Pk, V.Coonan
Premier A League
Kanturk v Buttevant, Kanturk, Liam Murphy
AUL1
Dunbar Celtic v UCC, Deer Park Community School, T.Cotter
Glen Celtic v Springfield, Glen Pk, M O’ Flaherty
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, Central Pk, T.Callanan
AUL1A
DonoughmoreAth v Rathcoole Rovers, Donoughmore, J.O’Connor
Cloughduv Celtic v Fairview, Fr O Driscoll Pk, T.Thompson
CFC Banteer v Temple Utd, Rathcoole, M.O’Flynn
AUL2
Churchvilla v Hibernians,Kilboy, Cloyne, P.O’Keeffe
AUL3
KillumneyUtd v Los Zarcos, The Farm, G.Dolan
AUL3A
Greenmount Rangers v Pearse Celtic , Murphys Farm, B.O’Regan
Sunday  21st April Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
CarrigtwohillUtd B v UCC B, BallyadamPk, B.Forde
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Cathedral Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic B, Fairfield, V.Coonan
AUL3A
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood, Garryduff, G.Dolan
WatergrasshillUtd v Grangevale, Skehanagh, P.O’Keeffe
Castleview v St John Boscos, O Sullivan Pk, J.O’Connor
Tuesday 23rd April Ko 6.30pm
Premier League
Bohemians v Grattan Utd, Fairfield, T.McCarthy
St John Boscos v Village Utd, Dungourney, P.O’Sullivan
Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, Richard Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Knocknaheeny Celtic, GlenthornPk, Liam Murphy
Premier A League
Greenwood v Lakewood Ath, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Springfield v UCC, Pat O Brien Pk, D.Daunt
Glen Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, T.Thompson
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, V,Coonan
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Deerpark Community School, G.Dolan
AUL1A
Temple Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, T.Callanan
CFC Banteer v Rathcoole Rovers, Rathcoole, B.O’Regan
Strand Utd v DonoughmoreAth, Ballyanley, B.Forde
Thursday 25th April Ko 6.30pm
AUL2
Blackstone Rovers v Churchvilla, Fairfield, B.Forde
Hibernians v Grattan Utd, Shanbally, D.Daunt
AUL2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Richmond, GlenthornPk, T.Cotter
AUL3
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.O’Regan
Innishvilla v Macroom, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, T.Callanan
AUL3A
UCC v Castleview, The Farm, T.Thompson
Pearse Celtic v Grangevale, Leaghanamore, J.O’Connor
Greenmount Rangers v Parkview Celtic, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flynn



Comments