Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

FAI advances for Blarney, Douglas Hall. Cork Youth Results & Tables


Friday, February 1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 1 Springfield Ramblers 2.

Saturday, February 2
FAI U17 Cup fourth round: Ballymackey (Tipperary) 1 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United w/o Riverstown scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Coachford 1 Lakewood Athletic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 2 Watergrasshill United 0, Lakewood Athletic 1 Springfield Ramblers 5, Leeside w/o Carrigtwohill United scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Carrigaline United w/o Riverstown scr.

FAI U17 Cup fourth round: Blarney United 2 Aisling Annacotty (Limerick) 1.
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-final: College Corinthians 7 Kilreen Celtic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup quarter-final: Wilton United 1 Ballincollig 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 5 Kanturk 2, Midleton 1 Coachford 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United 0 Corkbeg 3, Douglas Hall 0 Greenwood 3.         
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Carrigaline United 4 Dungarvan 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
10
7
2
1
31
13
18
23
College Corinthians
9
7
0
2
32
12
20
21
Carrigaline United
8
6
1
1
28
8
20
19
Springfield Ramblers
10
5
2
3
22
21
1
17
Coachford
9
5
0
4
18
9
9
15
Lakewood Athletic
10
4
0
6
22
22
0
12
Blarney United
11
1
0
10
8
43
-35
3
Mayfield United
9
0
1
8
6
39
-33
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
12
10
2
0
41
12
29
32
Douglas Hall
13
9
3
1
35
9
26
30
Lakewood Athletic
14
9
1
4
44
21
23
28
Midleton
12
8
2
2
39
9
30
26
Leeside
14
8
2
4
39
33
6
26
Watergrasshill United
14
4
4
6
19
29
-10
16
Leeds
13
4
2
7
19
38
-19
14
Youghal United
13
4
1
8
31
32
-1
13
Rockmount
12
3
1
8
24
39
-15
10
Carrigtwohill United
14
2
0
12
17
50
-33
6
Passage
11
1
0
10
12
48
-36
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
16
12
1
3
81
28
53
37
Mallow United
12
11
0
1
47
10
37
33
Macroom
11
6
4
1
37
26
11
22
Castleview
16
7
1
8
51
42
9
22
Carrigaline United
15
7
1
7
41
39
2
22
Riverstown
14
7
0
7
32
34
-2
21
Kinsale
13
7
0
6
41
45
-4
21
Bandon
13
6
3
4
26
31
-5
21
Kilreen Celtic
12
4
1
7
30
39
-9
13
Kilworth Celtic
16
3
3
10
23
47
-24
12
Avondale United
17
3
1
13
27
78
-51
10
Everton
11
1
3
7
14
31
-17
6
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League
St Mary's
9
8
0
1
32
11
21
24
College Corinthians
9
7
1
1
27
11
16
22
Douglas Hall
9
5
0
4
26
15
11
15
Blarney United
10
5
0
5
22
20
2
15
Springfield Ramblers
12
4
1
7
24
44
-20
13
Carrigaline United
10
4
0
6
26
25
1
12
Fermoy
9
0
0
9
16
47
-31
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
12
11
0
1
49
20
29
33
Castleview
16
9
4
3
72
39
33
31
Coachford
15
9
2
4
46
34
12
29
Ringmahon Rangers
13
9
1
3
47
23
24
28
Blarney United
15
7
4
4
44
38
6
25
Midleton
17
7
2
8
32
50
-18
23
Carrigaline United
17
5
3
9
32
48
-16
18
Springfield Ramblers
12
4
2
6
22
29
-7
14
Kanturk
12
3
4
5
29
32
-3
13
Ballincollig
14
2
3
9
21
34
-13
9
Riverstown
16
2
3
11
20
56
-36
9
Wilton United
11
2
2
7
16
27
-11
8









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
St Mary's
11
7
3
1
34
16
18
24
Carrigtwohill United
12
7
3
2
25
14
11
24
Greenwood
9
7
2
0
31
9
22
23
Corkbeg
13
6
1
6
25
27
-2
19
College Corinthians
11
5
3
3
33
18
15
18
Innishvilla
11
5
1
5
22
29
-7
16
Watergrasshill United
12
4
0
8
24
26
-2
12
Douglas Hall
13
2
4
7
23
44
-21
10
Carrigaline United
14
0
3
11
18
52
-34
3

Comments