Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Friday, January 25
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-final: Blarney United 6 Fermoy 1.

Saturday, January 26
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Douglas Hall 2 Killorglin 2 (aet, Killorglin won 5-4 on penalties).
Murphy Cup first round: Mayfield United 4 Leeside 1.
Seán Williams Memorial Cup second round: Carrigaline United A 0 Kinsale 6, Kilreen Celtic 3 Midleton 2, Kilworth Celtic 2 Bandon 3 (aet), Macroom 5 Youghal United 0.

Sunday, January 27
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-finals: Ringmahon Rangers 0 Douglas Hall 2, St Mary’s v Springfield Ramblers.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Super Cup quarter-finals: Kanturk 4 Carrigaline United A 0, Riverstown 3 St Mary’s 3 (aet, St Mary’s won 5-4 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United B 1 Greenwood 1, Carrigtwohill United 3 Innishvilla 1, Watergrasshill United 1 College Corinthians 3.
Munster Youths Cup fourth round: Villa (Waterford) 0 Springfield Ramblers 0 (aet, Villa won 5-4 on penalties), Charleville 2 College Corinthians 0.
Murphy Cup first round: Coachford 0 Greenwood 5, Lakewood Athletic 0 Carrigaline United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 2 Everton 5.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
9
8
0
1
32
11
21
24
College Corinthians
9
7
1
1
27
11
16
22
Douglas Hall
9
5
0
4
26
15
11
15
Blarney United
10
5
0
5
22
20
2
15
Carrigaline United
9
4
0
5
25
23
2
12
Springfield Ramblers
11
3
1
7
22
43
-21
10
Fermoy
9
0
0
9
16
47
-31
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
12
11
0
1
49
20
29
33
Castleview
15
8
4
3
67
37
30
28
Ringmahon Rangers
13
9
1
3
47
23
24
28
Coachford
14
9
1
4
45
33
12
28
Blarney United
15
7
4
4
44
38
6
25
Midleton
16
7
1
8
31
49
-18
22
Carrigaline United
16
4
3
9
29
48
-19
15
Springfield Ramblers
12
4
2
6
22
29
-7
14
Kanturk
11
3
4
4
27
27
0
13
Ballincollig
14
2
3
9
21
34
-13
9
Riverstown
15
2
3
10
20
53
-33
9
Wilton United
11
2
2
7
16
27
-11
8









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
St Mary's
11
7
3
1
34
16
18
24
Carrigtwohill United
12
7
3
2
25
14
11
24
Greenwood
8
6
2
0
28
9
19
20
College Corinthians
11
5
3
3
33
18
15
18
Corkbeg
12
5
1
6
22
27
-5
16
Innishvilla
11
5
1
5
22
29
-7
16
Watergrasshill United
12
4
0
8
24
26
-2
12
Douglas Hall
12
2
4
6
23
41
-18
10
Carrigaline United
13
0
3
10
18
49
-31
3

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
10
7
2
1
31
13
18
23
College Corinthians
9
7
0
2
32
12
20
21
Carrigaline United
8
6
1
1
28
8
20
19
Springfield Ramblers
10
5
2
3
22
21
1
17
Lakewood Athletic
8
4
0
4
16
8
8
12
Coachford
9
4
0
5
21
20
1
12
Blarney United
11
1
0
10
8
43
-35
3
Mayfield United
9
0
1
8
6
39
-33
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
11
9
2
0
36
11
25
29
Lakewood Athletic
13
9
1
3
43
16
27
28
Douglas Hall
12
8
3
1
33
9
24
27
Midleton
12
8
2
2
39
9
30
26
Leeside
13
7
2
4
36
33
3
23
Watergrasshill United
13
4
4
5
19
27
-8
16
Leeds
13
4
2
7
19
38
-19
14
Youghal United
13
4
1
8
31
32
-1
13
Rockmount
12
3
1
8
24
39
-15
10
Carrigtwohill United
13
2
0
11
17
47
-30
6
Passage
11
1
0
10
12
48
-36
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
16
12
1
3
81
28
53
37
Mallow United
12
11
0
1
47
10
37
33
Macroom
11
6
4
1
37
26
11
22
Castleview
16
7
1
8
51
42
9
22
Riverstown
13
7
0
6
32
31
1
21
Kinsale
13
7
0
6
41
45
-4
21
Bandon
13
6
3
4
26
31
-5
21
Carrigaline United
14
6
1
7
38
39
-1
19
Kilreen Celtic
12
4
1
7
30
39
-9
13
Kilworth Celtic
16
3
3
10
23
47
-24
12
Avondale United
17
3
1
13
27
78
-51
10
Everton
11
1
3
7
14
31
-17
6

Comments