Featured post

Passage v Rylane Celtic 02.03.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Saturday, December 1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 7 Carrigaline United 2, Midleton 0 Castleview 6.
FAI Youths Cup third round: Bridge United 1 Midleton 1 (aet, Midleton won 4-2 on penalties), Coachford 1 Freebooters 2, North End United 2 Carrigaline United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Greenwood 2 Springfield Ramblers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 5 Leeside 2, Rockmount 2 Youghal United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Mallow United 4, Carrigaline United 2 Kilworth Celtic 3, Macroom 3 Kilreen Celtic 2.

Sunday, December 2
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Cup final: St Mary’s 2 College Corinthians 2 (aet, Corinthians won 3-1 on penalties).
FAI Youths Cup third round: Ferrybank 2 Mayfield United 3, Salthill Devon 1 Lakewood Athletic 1 (aet, Lakewood won 5-4 on penalties).
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Everton 0 Park United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Kanturk 3 Ballincollig 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Corkbeg 2 Watergrasshill United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Springfield Ramblers
8
5
2
1
20
15
5
17
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
26
6
20
15
Greenwood
7
4
2
1
20
11
9
14
Carrigaline United
5
3
1
1
16
7
9
10
Coachford
6
3
0
3
18
12
6
9
Lakewood Athletic
5
2
0
3
10
7
3
6
Blarney United
9
1
0
8
8
39
-31
3
Mayfield United
6
0
1
5
5
26
-21
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Douglas Hall
9
7
1
1
26
8
18
22
Lakewood Athletic
10
7
0
3
37
15
22
21
Leeside
10
7
0
3
31
23
8
21
Midleton
9
6
2
1
29
4
25
20
Springfield Ramblers
7
6
1
0
25
8
17
19
Leeds
9
4
1
4
15
28
-13
13
Watergrasshill United
10
3
3
4
18
24
-6
12
Youghal United
10
3
0
7
20
24
-4
9
Rockmount
9
2
0
7
19
31
-12
6
Carrigtwohill United
10
1
0
9
12
37
-25
3
Passage
9
1
0
8
12
42
-30
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
13
9
1
3
67
27
40
28
Mallow United
9
9
0
0
38
6
32
27
Riverstown
12
8
0
4
38
25
13
24
Castleview
13
7
1
5
51
41
10
22
Macroom
8
4
3
1
27
22
5
15
Carrigaline United
11
5
0
6
30
32
-2
15
Bandon
10
4
3
3
21
26
-5
15
Kinsale
9
4
0
5
29
36
-7
12
Kilreen Celtic
13
2
3
8
19
37
-18
9
Kilworth Celtic
9
2
1
6
21
32
-11
7
Avondale United
13
2
1
10
19
61
-42
7
Everton
8
0
3
5
8
23
-15
3

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
7
6
1
0
22
8
14
19
St Mary's
7
6
0
1
26
8
18
18
Carrigaline United
8
4
0
4
24
19
5
12
Douglas Hall
5
3
0
2
17
9
8
9
Blarney United
8
3
0
5
16
17
-1
9
Springfield Ramblers
8
2
1
5
14
34
-20
7
Fermoy
7
0
0
7
14
38
-24
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Castleview
13
8
3
2
59
28
31
27
Ringmahon Rangers
10
8
1
1
42
14
28
25
Kilreen Celtic
9
8
0
1
37
17
20
24
Blarney United
13
7
3
3
38
31
7
24
Coachford
11
6
1
4
35
28
7
19
Midleton
14
6
1
7
30
44
-14
19
Carrigaline United
15
3
3
9
28
48
-20
12
Springfield Ramblers
10
3
2
5
21
28
-7
11
Kanturk
9
2
4
3
21
23
-2
10
Ballincollig
12
2
3
7
19
29
-10
9
Riverstown
13
2
3
8
19
48
-29
9
Wilton United
9
1
2
6
13
24
-11
5









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
8
19
19
St Mary's
9
5
3
1
28
13
15
18
Corkbeg
11
5
1
5
21
25
-4
16
College Corinthians
9
3
3
3
22
16
6
12
Carrigtwohill United
8
3
3
2
13
9
4
12
Watergrasshill United
9
4
0
5
22
20
2
12
Innishvilla
8
4
0
4
18
24
-6
12
Douglas Hall
10
2
3
5
22
37
-15
9
Carrigaline United
9
0
2
7
10
31
-21
2

Comments