Featured post

Passage v Rylane Celtic 02.03.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Tuesday, November 13
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Springfield Ramblers 6 Fermoy 2.

Saturday, November 17
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 4 Kanturk 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United 3 St Mary’s 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup semi-final: College Corinthians 2 Carrigaline United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Blarney United 0 Springfield Ramblers 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 2 Lakewood Athletic 0, Leeside 6 Passage 3, Midleton 8 Leeds 0, Springfield Ramblers A 2 Carrigtwohill United 1, Youghal United 1 Watergrasshill United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Bandon 7 Kilreen Celtic 3, Castleview 2 Kilworth Celtic 0, Park United 9 Kinsale 2, Riverstown 1 Avondale United 2.

Sunday, November 18
FAI U17 Cup third round: Aisling Annacotty 3 Carrigaline United 2 (aet), Allenwood Celtic 1 Douglas Hall 3 (aet), Blarney United 3 Salthill Devon 2, St Kevin’s Boys 1 St Mary’s 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 0 Kilreen Celtic 2, Castleview 11 Riverstown 2, Coachford 4 Midleton 2, Springfield Ramblers 0 Blarney United 1, Wilton United 0 Ringmahon Rangers 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Corkbeg 1 College Corinthians 3.


Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
6
6
0
0
19
5
14
18
St Mary's
6
5
0
1
22
8
14
15
Douglas Hall
5
3
0
2
17
9
8
9
Carrigaline United
7
3
0
4
18
14
4
9
Blarney United
7
3
0
4
16
13
3
9
Springfield Ramblers
7
2
0
5
11
31
-20
6
Fermoy
6
0
0
6
9
32
-23
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Ringmahon Rangers
10
8
1
1
42
14
28
25
Castleview
11
6
3
2
50
27
23
21
Kilreen Celtic
8
7
0
1
31
17
14
21
Blarney United
11
6
2
3
29
27
2
20
Midleton
12
6
0
6
28
36
-8
18
Coachford
10
5
1
4
30
28
2
16
Carrigaline United
13
3
3
7
26
36
-10
12
Springfield Ramblers
10
3
2
5
21
28
-7
11
Kanturk
8
2
3
3
18
20
-2
9
Riverstown
12
2
3
7
19
42
-23
9
Ballincollig
10
2
2
6
15
23
-8
8
Wilton United
9
1
2
6
13
24
-11
5









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
8
19
19
St Mary's
8
4
3
1
18
13
5
15
Corkbeg
10
4
1
5
19
24
-5
13
College Corinthians
8
3
3
2
21
14
7
12
Watergrasshill United
8
4
0
4
21
18
3
12
Carrigtwohill United
7
2
3
2
11
8
3
9
Douglas Hall
9
2
3
4
22
27
-5
9
Innishvilla
7
3
0
4
15
23
-8
9
Carrigaline United
8
0
2
6
9
28
-19
2
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Springfield Ramblers
7
5
1
1
18
13
5
16
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
26
6
20
15
Greenwood
6
4
1
1
18
9
9
13
Coachford
6
3
0
3
18
12
6
9
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
11
7
4
7
Lakewood Athletic
5
2
0
3
10
7
3
6
Blarney United
8
1
0
7
8
34
-26
3
Mayfield United
6
0
1
5
5
26
-21
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Lakewood Athletic
10
7
0
3
37
15
22
21
Midleton
9
6
2
1
29
4
25
20
Springfield Ramblers
7
6
1
0
25
8
17
19
Douglas Hall
8
6
1
1
21
6
15
19
Leeside
8
6
0
2
26
16
10
18
Leeds
9
4
1
4
15
28
-13
13
Watergrasshill United
10
3
3
4
18
24
-6
12
Youghal United
8
2
0
6
15
19
-4
6
Rockmount
8
2
0
6
17
28
-11
6
Carrigtwohill United
10
1
0
9
12
37
-25
3
Passage
9
1
0
8
12
42
-30
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Mallow United
8
8
0
0
34
5
29
24
Riverstown
12
8
0
4
38
25
13
24
Park United
11
7
1
3
60
27
33
22
Castleview
13
7
1
5
51
41
10
22
Carrigaline United
10
5
0
5
28
29
-1
15
Bandon
10
4
3
3
21
26
-5
15
Macroom
7
3
3
1
24
20
4
12
Kinsale
9
4
0
5
29
36
-7
12
Kilreen Celtic
8
2
1
5
19
29
-10
7
Avondale United
11
2
1
8
18
51
-33
7
Kilworth Celtic
12
1
3
8
16
35
-19
6
Everton
7
0
3
4
8
22
-14
3

Comments