Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 9th November Ko 7.45pm Unless  Otherwise Stated
New Balance FAI Junior Cuo 4th Round
Blarney Utd v Buttevant,  O Shea Pk, 7.30pm. MSL
Premier A League
Leeview Ath v Greenwood, Mayfield Community School, P.Buckley
Saturday 10th November Ko 2.00pm
New Balance FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Dunbar Celtic v Ringmahon Rangers, Deer Park School, Liam Murphy
Lakewood Ath v Carrigaline Utd, Ovens, M.Barry
AOH Cup 2nd Round
CFC Banteer v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Rathcoole, G.Dolan
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Richmond v Blackpool Celtic, Garrandarragh, Wilton, J.Lenihan
Blackstone Rovers v Hibernians, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
Churchvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Kilboy Cloyne, T.Callanan
Knockraha v Grattan Utd B, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, K.Szatkowski
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Los Zarcos v Macroom B, Town Pk, Millstreet, B.Noonan
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, T.Cotter
Vilage Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Tower FC v Rylane Celtic, Killowen, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Corkbeg v UCC, Whitegate, D.Keeler
Central Rovers v Springfield, Central Pk, D.Daunt
AUL1A
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, B.Forde
AUL 2A
Kilmichael Rovers v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kilmichael, J.O’Connor
Southcoast Ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Shanbally, P.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Greenmount Rangers, ALSA Pk, B.O’Regan
Sunday 11th November Ko 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
New Balance Fai Junior Cup 4th Round
Glenthorn Celtic v St John Boscos, Glenthorn Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whictechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Macroom, The Glebe, Liam Murphy
Fermoy v Rathcoole Rovers, Carrick Pk, MSL
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Temple Utd v Cathedral Celtic, Temple Pk, V.Coonan
President Cup Quater Finals
Ballinhassig v Castleview, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flaherty
Lakewood Ath B v St John Boscos B,Ovens, 2.00pm, P.O’Keeffe
Grangevale v Killumney Utd, Grangevale Pk, T.Mc Carthy
AUL 1A
Fairview v Cloughduv Celtic, Fairfield, T.Thompsn
AUL 2A
Bweeng Celtic v Leeview Ath, Bweeng Sports Field, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Parkview Celtic v UCC, Garryduff, B.Forde
Pearse Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Leaghanamore, 2.00pm, B.Noonan


Comments