Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

AUL Fixtures 16-18th November

Ard-na-Laoi
Are looking for a friendly on Sunday, 11 November 2018. if interested contact Tim Lynch on 087-9595715


Friday, 16 November 2018 - K/o 7.45 p.m.
Premier A League:
Buttevant v Leeview Athletic A, Buttevant, T.Cotter
AUL 2A:
Leeview Athletic B v Glenthorn Celtic B, Mayfield Community School, P.O’Keeffe
Saturday,  17 November 2018 - K/o 2 p.m.
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
Pearse Celtic A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Lehenaghmore, Liam Murphy
Knocknaheeney Celtic v Glen Celtic, Kilmore Rd, V.Coonan
Village United/Carrigtwohill United v Lakewood Athletic, venue later , Richard Murphy
Premier League:
Innishvilla A v Bohemians, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League:
Kanturk v Waterloo, Kanturk, T.McCarthy
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Tower FC v Macroom A, Killowen, P.Buckley
AUL 1:
UCC A v Cathedral Celtic, The Farm, D.Keeler
AUL 1A:
CFC Banteer v Fairview, Rathcoole, M.Barry
Rathcoole Rovers  v Strand United,  Rathcoole. D.Daunt
AUL 2:
Blackstone Rovers v Grattan United B, Fairfield, J.O’Connor
AUL 2A:
Richmond v Knocknaheeney Celtic B, Garrane Darra, Wilton, B.O’Regan
South Coast Athletic v Bweeng Celtic, Shanbally, B.Forde
AUL 3:
Killumney United v Lakewood Athletic B, The Farm, B.Noonan
Los Zarcos v Ard-na-Laoi, Town Pk, Millstreet, K.Szatkowski
AUL 3A:
Greenwood B v St John Bosco B, Alsa Pk, T.Callanan
Sunday, 18 November 2018 - K/o 10.45 a.m. (unless otherwise stated)
MFA Champions Trophy Quarter-final:
Newmarket Celtic v Grattan United A, Mc Donagh Pk Clare, CDL
Munster Junior Cup Third Round:
St John’s Bosco v City Wanderers, Dungourney, 2 p.m., T.McCarthy
Premier League:
Coachford v Carrigtwohill United A, The Glebe, Provisional , Richard Murphy
AUL 1:
Springfield v Dunbar Celtic, Pat O Brien Pk, T.Thompson
AUL 1A:
Temple United v Donoughmore Athletic, Temple Pk, M.O Flaherty
AUL 2:
Blackpool Celtic v Churchvilla, Popham’s Field, Liam Murphy
Carrigtwohill United B v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3:
Ballinhassig v Innishvilla B, Gortnaglough, G.Dolan
AUL 3A:
UCC B v Pearse Celtic B, The Farm, 2 p.m., P.O’Keeffe
Parkview Celtic v Grangevale, Garryduff, B.Noonan
Watergrasshill United v Greenmount Rangers, Skehanagh, M.Barry

Comments