Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Saturday, October 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 2 Wilton United 1, Carrigaline United 0 Midleton 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Greenwood 6 Douglas Hall 2.
Munster Youths Cup second round: Carrigaline United A 1 Douglas Hall 3, Greenwood 9 Kilreen Celtic 1, Lakewood Athletic 2 Youghal United 0, Leeside 0 Springfield Ramblers 4, Midleton 1 Carrigaline United 3, St Mary’s 8 Lyre Rovers 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Passage 1 Leeds 3, Springfield Ramblers 2 Lakewood Athletic 1, Watergrasshill United 3 Rockmount 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Kilworth Celtic 1, Bandon 0 Everton 0, Kinsale 3 Macroom 2, Riverstown 2 Castleview 1.

Sunday, October 28
FAI U17 Cup second round: Blarney United 5 Kilreen Celtic 2, Coachford 0 Carrigaline United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 1 Ballincollig 1, Riverstown 5 Springfield Ramblers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigtwohill United 1 Corkbeg 1, College Corinthians 4 Watergrasshill United 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
College Corinthians
6
5
0
1
26
6
20
15
Springfield Ramblers
6
4
1
1
15
13
2
13
Greenwood
5
3
1
1
14
8
6
10
Coachford
6
3
0
3
18
12
6
9
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
11
7
4
7
Lakewood Athletic
5
2
0
3
10
7
3
6
Blarney United
6
1
0
5
7
27
-20
3
Mayfield United
6
0
1
5
5
26
-21
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Lakewood Athletic
9
7
0
2
37
13
24
21
Midleton
8
5
2
1
21
4
17
17
Springfield Ramblers
6
5
1
0
23
7
16
16
Douglas Hall
7
5
1
1
19
6
13
16
Leeside
7
5
0
2
20
13
7
15
Leeds
8
4
1
3
15
20
-5
13
Watergrasshill United
9
2
3
4
16
23
-7
9
Youghal United
7
2
0
5
14
17
-3
6
Rockmount
8
2
0
6
17
28
-11
6
Carrigtwohill United
9
1
0
8
11
35
-24
3
Passage
8
1
0
7
9
36
-27
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Mallow United
8
8
0
0
34
5
29
24
Riverstown
11
8
0
3
37
23
14
24
Castleview
11
6
1
4
44
35
9
19
Park United
8
5
1
2
40
18
22
16
Carrigaline United
9
5
0
4
26
20
6
15
Macroom
7
3
3
1
24
20
4
12
Bandon
9
3
3
3
14
23
-9
12
Kilreen Celtic
7
2
1
4
16
22
-6
7
Kinsale
6
2
0
4
15
19
-4
6
Everton
6
0
3
3
8
18
-10
3
Kilworth Celtic
9
0
3
6
8
25
-17
3
Avondale United
9
0
1
8
12
50
-38
1
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
6
5
0
1
22
8
14
15
College Corinthians
5
5
0
0
17
4
13
15
Douglas Hall
4
3
0
1
16
7
9
9
Blarney United
6
3
0
3
15
10
5
9
Carrigaline United
6
2
0
4
15
13
2
6
Springfield Ramblers
6
1
0
5
5
29
-24
3
Fermoy
5
0
0
5
7
26
-19
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Ringmahon Rangers
8
6
1
1
31
14
17
19
Castleview
10
5
3
2
39
25
14
18
Kilreen Celtic
7
6
0
1
29
17
12
18
Midleton
10
5
0
5
21
31
-10
15
Blarney United
9
4
2
3
24
25
-1
14
Coachford
8
4
1
3
24
22
2
13
Springfield Ramblers
9
3
2
4
21
27
-6
11
Kanturk
6
2
3
1
17
11
6
9
Carrigaline United
11
2
3
6
22
30
-8
9
Riverstown
10
2
3
5
17
28
-11
9
Wilton United
8
1
2
5
13
19
-6
5
Ballincollig
8
1
2
5
12
21
-9
5









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
8
19
19
St Mary's
7
3
3
1
14
10
4
12
Watergrasshill United
8
4
0
4
21
18
3
12
Corkbeg
8
3
1
4
13
18
-5
10
College Corinthians
7
2
3
2
18
13
5
9
Carrigtwohill United
7
2
3
2
11
8
3
9
Douglas Hall
8
2
3
3
19
22
-3
9
Innishvilla
6
2
0
4
11
21
-10
6
Carrigaline United
6
0
2
4
4
20
-16
2

Comments