Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables

Saturday, October 6
FAI U18 Cup first round: Blarney United 3 Springfield Ramblers 4, Carrigaline United 2 Greenwood 2 (aet, Carrigaline United won on penalties), College Corinthians 1 Mayfield United 3, Kinsale 1 Kilreen Celtic 3, Leeside 6 Rockmount 1, Midleton 2 Douglas Hall 1, Youghal United 1 Macroom 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Lakewood Athletic A 8 Carrigtwohill United 1, Watergrasshill United 6 Passage 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Mallow United 4 Carrigaline United A 0, Kilworth Celtic 0 Castleview 5, Riverstown 1 Bandon 2.

FAI U17 Cup first round: Blarney United 2 Fermoy 1, Carrigtwohill United 1 Ringmahon Rangers 2, Coachford 4 Wilton United 2, Kilreen Celtic 4 Ballincollig 2, Midleton 0 Douglas Hall 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 6 Blarney United A 0, Riverstown 1 Carrigaline United A 3, Kanturk 1 Springfield Ramblers 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigaline United B 1 Watergrasshill United 3, College Corinthians 3 Greenwood 4, Douglas Hall 2 Corkbeg 3.
FAI U18 Cup first round: Everton 0 Leeds 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
St Mary's
6
5
0
1
22
8
14
15
College Corinthians
5
5
0
0
17
4
13
15
Douglas Hall
4
3
0
1
16
7
9
9
Blarney United
5
2
0
3
12
8
4
6
Carrigaline United
5
2
0
3
13
10
3
6
Springfield Ramblers
6
1
0
5
5
29
-24
3
Fermoy
5
0
0
5
7
26
-19
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Kilreen Celtic
6
6
0
0
25
11
14
18
Ringmahon Rangers
7
5
1
1
27
14
13
16
Castleview
8
4
2
2
32
20
12
14
Blarney United
7
3
2
2
20
21
-1
11
Carrigaline United
8
2
3
3
20
20
0
9
Coachford
6
3
0
3
17
18
-1
9
Midleton
7
3
0
4
15
26
-11
9
Kanturk
5
2
2
1
14
8
6
8
Springfield Ramblers
7
2
2
3
15
21
-6
8
Riverstown
8
1
3
4
11
22
-11
6
Wilton United
7
1
2
4
12
17
-5
5
Ballincollig
6
0
1
5
8
18
-10
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
35
8
27
19
Watergrasshill United
7
4
0
3
19
14
5
12
Carrigtwohill United
6
3
1
2
12
5
7
10
College Corinthians
7
2
3
2
17
11
6
9
St Mary's
6
2
3
1
8
9
-1
9
Corkbeg
6
3
0
3
12
14
-2
9
Douglas Hall
6
2
2
2
16
12
4
8
Innishvilla
5
2
0
3
10
15
-5
6
Ballinhassig
5
1
0
4
3
25
-22
3
Carrigaline United
7
0
2
5
4
23
-19
2

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
5
3
1
1
14
8
6
10
Springfield Ramblers
5
3
1
1
13
12
1
10
College Corinthians
4
3
0
1
16
6
10
9
Coachford
5
3
0
2
17
10
7
9
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
11
7
4
7
Lakewood Athletic
3
1
0
2
7
5
2
3
Blarney United
5
1
0
4
7
24
-17
3
Mayfield United
5
0
1
4
5
18
-13
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Lakewood Athletic
7
6
0
1
29
10
19
18
Midleton
7
4
2
1
19
4
15
14
Springfield Ramblers
5
4
1
0
21
6
15
13
Douglas Hall
6
4
1
1
15
6
9
13
Leeside
6
4
0
2
17
12
5
12
Leeds
6
3
1
2
11
16
-5
10
Watergrasshill United
7
2
3
2
12
11
1
9
Youghal United
6
1
0
5
9
16
-7
3
Rockmount
6
1
0
5
12
23
-11
3
Carrigtwohill United
8
1
0
7
11
31
-20
3
Passage
6
1
0
5
7
28
-21
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Mallow United
7
7
0
0
31
4
27
21
Riverstown
9
6
0
3
33
21
12
18
Castleview
9
5
1
3
36
31
5
16
Carrigaline United
8
5
0
3
25
18
7
15
Park United
7
4
1
2
35
15
20
13
Macroom
5
3
2
0
20
15
5
11
Bandon
7
3
1
3
12
21
-9
10
Kilreen Celtic
6
2
1
3
13
17
-4
7
Everton
4
0
2
2
6
11
-5
2
Kilworth Celtic
7
0
2
5
6
21
-15
2
Kinsale
4
0
0
4
3
15
-12
0
Avondale United
7
0
0
7
9
40
-31
0

Comments