Featured post

Innishvilla and Innishannon Photos


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 17th August Ko 7.45pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Leeview Ath A v St John Boscos A, Mayfeld Community School, Liam Murphy
Saturday 18th August Ko 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Bohemians v Buttevant, Fairfield, V.Coonan
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Village Utd, Kilmore Rd, T.Cotter
Group C
Innishvilla A v Lakewood Ath A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Tom McCarthy
Group D
Grattan Utd A v Greenwood A, O’Neill Pk, Richard Murphy
Pearse Celtic A v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, Pat Buckley
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, D.Keeler
AUL 1
Central Rovers v Corkbeg, Central Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
CFC Banteer v Donoughmore Ath, Banteer Sports Field, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Hibernians v Grattan Utd, Shanbally, D.Daunt
Knockraha v Blackstone Rovers, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, Marc Barry
AUL 2A
Kilmichael Rovers v South Coast Ath, Kilmichael, G.Dolan
AUL 3
Macroom v Innishvilla, Town Park, Macroom. B.Forde
Killumney Utd v Los Zarcos, The Farm, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v Watergrasshill Utd, Murphys Farm , P.Hennessy
Sunday 19th August Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group B
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Glenthorn Celtic A, Ballyadam Pk, G.Duffy
Group C
Coachford v Macroom A, The Glebe, Marc Barry
AUL 1
Cathedral Celtic v Dunbar Celtic, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Springfeld v Glen Celtic , Pat O Brien Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanley, T.Thompson
Temple Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Temple Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Pophams Road, Ger Dolan
AUL 2A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Leeview Ath, Kilmore Rd, K,Szatkowski
Glenthorn Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Faherty
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Ard Na Laoi, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Pearse Celtic, Leaghanamore, T.Callanan
Grangevale v Castleview, Grangevale Pk, B.Noonan
Parkview Celtc v St John Boscos, Garryduff, J.O’Connor
Tuesday 21st August Ko 6.30pm Sharp
Mossie Linnane League Cup
Group A
Buttevant v Knocknaheeny Celtic A, Buttevnt, Liam Murphy
Village Utd v Bohemians, Silverheights Pk, G.Duffy
Group B
Glenthorn Celtic A v St John Boscos A, Glenthorn Pk, T.Cotter
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Leeview Ath A, Ballyadam Pk, D.Keeler
Group C
Lakewood Ath A v Coachford, Ovens, Paul O’Sullivan
Macroom A v Kanturk, Murray Field, J.Lenihan
Group D
Greenwood A v Pearse Celtic A, Leaghanamore, V.Coonan
Rylane Celtic v Tower FC, Rylane, Richard Murphy
Waterloo v Grattan Utd A, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, T.Thompson
Dunbar Celtic v Central Rovers, Deerpark School, J.O’Connor
Glen Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, B.Forde
AUL 1A
Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fr O Driscoll Pk, B.O’Regan
Donoughmore Ath v Temple Utd, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy
Fairview v Strand Utd, Fairfield, Tom Mc Carthy
Thursday 23rd August Ko 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 2
Blackstone Rovers v Blackpool Celtic, Fairfield, K.Szatowski
Carrigtwohill Utd v Knockraha, Ballyadam Pk, V.Coonan
AUL 2A
Bweeng Celtic v Kilmichael Rovers, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Noonan
Southcoast Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Glenthorn Celtic v Leeview Ath, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla, Leemount, P.Walsh
Los Zarcos v Lakewood Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.Hennessy
Macroom v Killumney Utd, Town Pk, B.O’Regan
AUL 3A
Castleview v Greenmount Rangers, O’Sullivan Pk, B.Forde
Pearse Celtic v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
Watergrasshill Utd v Greenwood, Skehanagh, J.Lenihan
Grangevale v Parkview Celtic,  Grangevale Pk, Tom McCarthy


Comments