Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2


CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 2nd March Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Mayfield Community School, T.Thompson
Saturday 3rd March Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtc B v Dunbar Celtic, Mayfiled Utd Pk. 4.00pm M.O’Flaherty
Knockraha A v City Wanderers, GACA Pitches , Brooklodge, D.Daunt
Saxone Cup Semi Finals
Churchvilla v CFC Banteer, Ballyduff, P.Buckley
Hibernians v Central Rovers, Shanbally, B.O’Regan
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Killumney Utd v Kilmichael Rovers, The Farm, A.Buttimer
City Challenge Cup 3rd Round
Blackstone Rovers v Knocknaheeny Cetltic B, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Lakewood ath v Glenthorn Celtic, Ovens, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Knocknacurra Innishannon, T Kelleher
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Kanturk v Greenwood, Kanturk, Finbarr Murphy
AUL1
Tower FC v Waterloo, Killowen, T.Cotter
Donoughmore Ath v Temple Utd, Donoughmore, Richard Murphy
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v Springfield, Whitegate, D.Keeler
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Greenwood, Town Pk, Millstreet, J.O’Connor
AUL 3A
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, B.Forde
Hillington v Southcoast Ath, Pophams Field, J.O’Leary
Sunday 4th March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 5th Round
Carrig Utd B v St John Boscos A, Carrig on Suir 2.00pm, WDL
AOH Cup 4th Round
Cathedral Celtic v Grattan Utd A, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Glenthorn Celtic  B v Rathcoole Rovers, Glenthorn Pk, Liam Murphy
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, K. Callanan
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Lakewood Ath B v Macroom B, Ovens, 2.00pm, P.O’Sullivan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Premier A League
Macroom v Buttevant, MurrayField, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Fairview, Ballyanly, G.Duffy
AUL 2
Castleview v Richmond, O Sulivan Pk, 2.00pm, B.O’Regan
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Innishvilla, Leemount, T.Callanan
Bweeng Celtic v Ballinhassig, Bweeng Sports Field, B.Noonan

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Parkview Celtic, Skehanagh, P.O’Keeffe
UCC v Grangevale, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Leary


Comments