Featured post

08.08.23 Castleview v Rathcoole Rvrs

Cork Youth League Results Tables & Fixtures

Friday, January 5
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 1 Carrigaline United A 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup: Mayfield United 2 Ballincollig 10.

Saturday, January 6
Murphy Cup second round: Douglas Hall 7 Bandon 0, Fermoy 4 St Mary’s 7, Mallow United 3 Carrigtwohill United 1, Riverstown 1 College Corinthians 8.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Blarney United 1 Tramore Athletic 2.

Sunday, January 7
Teddy Healy Cup second round: Douglas Hall A 0 Castleview 6.
Ted Healy Cup third round: Carrigaline United 7 Midleton 1, College Corinthians A 4 Kinsale 2, Lakewood Athletic A 4 Mallow United 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Churchvilla 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Riverstown 1 Carrigaline United B 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Passage 8 Greenwood 0.

Next fixtures HERE

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
7
6
1
0
27
4
23
19
College Corinthians
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
Carrigaline United
7
4
1
2
19
8
11
13
Ringmahon Rangers
7
4
0
3
9
16
-7
12
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
2
1
14
8
6
11
Leeside
8
3
1
4
19
24
-5
10
St Mary's
7
2
2
3
10
16
-6
8
Lakewood Athletic
7
2
0
5
8
16
-8
6
Douglas Hall
7
1
1
5
11
22
-11
4
Buttevant
7
0
1
6
4
23
-19
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Coachford
7
7
0
0
25
9
16
21
Blarney United
9
4
1
4
9
12
-3
13
Carrigaline United
8
4
0
4
17
13
4
12
Springfield Ramblers
6
2
1
3
14
12
2
7
College Corinthians
5
2
1
2
10
9
1
7
Mallow United
7
2
1
4
11
15
-4
7
Castleview
4
1
0
3
10
19
-9
3
Ballincollig
3
0
0
3
4
15
-11
0


















Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Mayfield United
10
9
1
0
51
9
42
28
Midleton
9
8
0
1
30
8
22
24
Strand United
8
5
2
1
24
10
14
17
Churchvilla
12
5
1
6
29
28
1
16
Kilreen Celtic
10
4
2
4
23
26
-3
14
Leeds
10
4
1
5
17
19
-2
13
Douglas Hall
10
3
1
6
17
29
-12
10
Passage
10
2
1
7
12
38
-26
7
Avondale United
11
0
1
10
7
43
-36
1









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
Lakewood Athletic
11
9
1
1
61
18
43
28
Watergrasshill United
9
7
1
1
35
21
14
22
Carrigtwohill United
11
5
2
4
41
36
5
17
St Mary's
10
5
1
4
33
32
1
16
Kinsale
8
4
3
1
38
17
21
15
Carrigaline United
12
4
1
7
32
39
-7
13
Richmond
9
3
2
4
35
38
-3
11
Riverstown
11
2
2
7
22
46
-24
8
Greenwood
11
0
1
10
12
62
-50
1



























Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
5
4
1
0
20
4
16
13
Carrigaline United 
6
4
1
1
16
5
11
13
Rockmount
6
3
1
2
8
5
3
10
St Mary's
5
3
0
2
4
4
0
9
Fermoy
5
2
1
2
11
9
2
7
Mallow United
5
1
2
2
8
9
-1
5
College Corinthians
6
1
0
5
4
10
-6
3
Avondale United
6
1
0
5
3
28
-25
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
7
5
1
1
36
9
27
16
Carrigtwohill United
6
5
0
1
22
8
14
15
Macroom
8
5
0
3
25
18
7
15
Corkbeg
7
2
3
2
21
17
4
9
Bandon
5
2
1
2
11
13
-2
7
Leeds
7
2
1
4
11
19
-8
7
Crosshaven
8
0
0
8
6
48
-42
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Youghal United
9
6
1
2
29
19
10
19
Pearse Celtic
9
5
3
1
23
14
9
18
Kilreen Celtic
10
5
2
3
31
23
8
17
Park United
11
5
2
4
26
23
3
17
Carrigaline United
11
3
2
6
14
29
-15
11
Douglas Hall
9
2
4
3
24
19
5
10
Tramore Athletic
11
2
2
7
23
40
-17
8
Riverstown
6
1
2
3
10
13
-3
5
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Passage
9
8
0
1
40
11
29
24
Everton
7
7
0
0
33
4
29
21
Ballincollig
9
5
2
2
40
20
20
17
Tramore Athletic
8
5
1
2
24
16
8
16
Leeside
7
3
1
3
19
18
1
10
Mayfield United
8
3
1
4
16
20
-4
10
Carrigaline United
9
2
1
6
26
37
-11
7
Blarney United
10
1
0
9
17
52
-35
3
Greenwood
7
0
0
7
4
41
-37
0

Comments