Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

Cork Youth League Results Tables & Fixtures

Friday, October 13
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Buttevant 0 Greenwood 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Blarney United 2 Mallow United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League Cup final: Douglas Hall 3 Carrigaline United 0.

Saturday, October 14
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Mayfield United 9 Avondale United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Mallow United 2 College Corinthians 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Macroom 1 Carrigtwohill United 6.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic 5 Carrigaline United A 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Blarney United v Leeside.

Sunday, October 15
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Leeside 7 Ringmahon Rangers 0, Springfield Ramblers 5 Douglas Hall 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Churchvilla 4 Leeds 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigaline United A 2 Carrigtwohill United A 5, Lakewood Athletic 7 Riverstown 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Passage 3 Mayfield United 1, Tramore Athletic 4 Carrigaline United 4.

Next fixtures here



Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
5
4
1
0
20
3
17
13
Springfield Ramblers
6
3
2
1
14
8
6
11
College Corinthians
4
3
1
0
14
4
10
10
Carrigaline United
5
3
1
1
14
5
9
10
Ringmahon Rangers
6
3
0
3
7
15
-8
9
St Mary's
5
2
2
1
8
9
-1
8
Leeside
4
1
1
2
11
11
0
4
Buttevant
5
0
1
4
3
15
-12
1
Douglas Hall
4
0
1
3
5
18
-13
1
Lakewood Athletic
4
0
0
4
2
10
-8
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Coachford
6
6
0
0
24
9
15
18
Carrigaline United
6
4
0
2
17
11
6
12
Springfield Ramblers
5
3
1
1
15
7
8
10
Mallow United
6
2
1
3
11
12
-1
7
Everton
6
2
0
4
18
18
0
6
College Corinthians
4
2
0
2
9
10
-1
6
Blarney United
5
2
0
3
6
9
-3
6
Castleview
5
1
0
4
15
25
-10
3
Ballincollig
4
0
0
4
5
23
-18
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Midleton
7
6
1
0
30
6
24
19
Mayfield United
7
6
0
1
23
4
19
18
Strand United
6
4
2
0
20
7
13
14
Churchvilla
9
4
1
4
21
14
7
13
Kilreen Celtic
7
3
1
3
16
18
-2
10
Leeds
8
3
1
4
12
15
-3
10
Douglas Hall
5
1
0
4
7
15
-8
3
Passage
7
1
0
6
7
33
-26
3
Avondale United
6
0
0
6
1
25
-24
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
Lakewood Athletic
7
6
0
1
39
9
30
18
Watergrasshill United
7
6
0
1
27
17
10
18
Carrigtwohill United
8
4
2
2
32
20
12
14
Kinsale
5
3
1
1
23
8
15
10
St Mary's
6
3
1
2
22
16
6
10
Richmond
6
2
1
3
20
26
-6
7
Carrigaline United
9
2
1
6
20
35
-15
7
Riverstown
6
1
1
4
10
25
-15
4
Greenwood
8
0
1
7
11
48
-37
1



























Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
4
3
1
0
18
3
15
10
St Mary's
4
3
0
1
3
2
1
9
Fermoy
4
2
1
1
9
5
4
7
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
5
3
2
7
Mallow United
5
1
2
2
8
9
-1
5
Rockmount
4
1
1
2
3
4
-1
4
College Corinthians
5
1
0
4
3
8
-5
3
Avondale United
4
1
0
3
3
18
-15
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Springfield Ramblers
6
4
1
1
32
9
23
13
Macroom
7
4
0
3
18
17
1
12
Carrigtwohill United
4
3
0
1
16
7
9
9
Corkbeg
5
2
2
1
19
11
8
8
Leeds
6
2
1
3
11
15
-4
7
Bandon
4
2
0
2
9
11
-2
6
Crosshaven
6
0
0
6
4
39
-35
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Youghal United
5
4
0
1
21
7
14
12
Kilreen Celtic
5
3
1
1
19
7
12
10
Pearse Celtic
5
3
1
1
11
10
1
10
Park United
6
3
1
2
13
13
0
10
Carrigaline United
7
2
2
3
11
14
-3
8
Douglas Hall
6
1
4
1
13
12
1
7
Riverstown
3
1
1
1
5
4
1
4
Tramore Athletic
6
1
1
4
11
20
-9
4
Mayfield United
5
0
1
4
6
23
-17
1






























































































































Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Passage
4
4
0
0
23
5
18
12
Tramore Athletic
5
3
1
1
19
9
10
10
Carrigaline United
5
2
1
2
21
13
8
7
Everton
2
2
0
0
9
2
7
6
Mayfield United
4
2
0
2
10
11
-1
6
Leeside
1
1
0
0
3
0
3
3
Ballincollig
3
1
0
2
7
9
-2
3
Blarney United
4
0
0
4
4
25
-21
0
Greenwood
4
0
0
4
1
23
-22
0

Comments