Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 27th October Ko 7.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Youghal Utd v Knockraha A, Ardrath Pk,7.30pm MSL
AUL 2
Leeview Ath v Richmond, Mayfield Community School, B.Forde
Saturday 28th October Ko 2.00pm
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Finals
Glenthorn Celtic A v St John Boscos A, Glenthorn Pk, K.Calllanan
Grattan Utd A v Village Utd, O.Neill Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Knocknaheeny Celtic A v Macroom A, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Blackstone Rovers v Leeview Ath A, Fairfield, T.Kelleher
St Michaels Cup 2nd Round
UCC A v Donoughmore Ath, The Farm, M,O’Flaherty
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Kilmichael Rovers v Hillington, Kilmichael, G.Duffy
Premier A League
Greenwood v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.Buckley
Kanturk v Buttevant, Kanturk, D.Keeler
AUL1
Cloughduv Celtic v Fairview, Fr O Driscoll Park, Liam Murphy
AUL 1A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Churchvilla v Central Rovers, Kilomy, Cloyne, P.O’Keeffe
CFC Banteer v Castleview, Banteer Sport Field, A.Buttimer
Hibernians v Knocknaheehy Celtic, Shanbally, B,O’Regan
AUL 3
Killumney Utd v Greenwood, The Farm, J.O’Connor
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Grattan Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, D.Daunt
Sunday 29th October Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup 1st Round
Rathcoole Rovers  v Glenthorn Celtic B, Rathcoole, P.Buckley
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla B v UCC  B, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, B.Noonan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Innishvilla, Ballyadam Pk, D.Coleman
Coachford v Lakewood Ath, The Glebe, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Bohemians, Temple Pk, K.Callanan
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Tower FC, Ballyanley, T.Thompson
Temple Utd v Waterloo, Temple Pk, B.O’Regan
AUL 1A
Pearse Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
Springfield v Dunbar Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Blackpool Celtic v Carrigtowhill Utd, Pophams Road, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Macroom, Leemount, T.Callanan
Buttevant v Lakewood Ath, Buttevant, P. O’ Sullivan

AUL 3A
Watergrasshill Utd v Southcoast Ath, Skehanagh, J.O’Leary

Grangevale v Parkview Celtic, Grangevale Pk, P.O’Keefe 

Comments