Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

Cork Youth Results & Tables



Saturday, September 9

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigtwohill United 3 Kinsale 3.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 0 Douglas Hall 13, Carrigaline United 2 St Mary’s 0, College Corinthians 1 Fermoy 2, Rockmount 1 Mallow United 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Bandon 5 Macroom 3, Springfield Ramblers 5 Leeds 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Riverstown 3 Pearse Celtic 4, Tramore Athletic 2 Carrigaline United A 1, YoughalUnited 9 Mayfield United 0.

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Everton w/o Leeside scr., Carrigaline United 4 Ballincollig 5.



Sunday, September 10

Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy second round: Douglas Hall 3 Carrigaline United A 1.

Daly Industrial U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United w/o Buttevant scr., College Corinthians 2 Greenwood 2, Leeside 1 Springfield Ramblers 5, St Mary’s 2 Lakewood Athletic 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 1 Springfield Ramblers A 6, Everton 8 Ballincollig 1, Mallow United 0 Coachford 4.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Avondale United 1 Passage 2, Churchvilla 2 Kilreen Celtic 2, Leeds 2 Strand United 2, Midleton 0 Mayfield United 2.

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Lakewood Athletic A 3 St Mary’s A 2, Richmond 6 Greenwood A 5, Watergrasshill United 7 Riverstown 1.

Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Tramore Athletic 5 Blarney United 1.



Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Greenwood
4
3
1
0
14
3
11
10
College Corinthians
4
3
1
0
14
4
10
10
Carrigaline United
4
3
0
1
13
4
9
9
Springfield Ramblers
4
2
1
1
8
5
3
7
Ringmahon Rangers
3
2
0
1
4
4
0
6
St Mary's
4
1
2
1
5
8
-3
5
Buttevant
3
0
1
2
2
7
-5
1
Leeside
3
0
1
2
4
11
-7
1
Douglas Hall
3
0
1
2
3
13
-10
1
Lakewood Athletic
4
0
0
4
2
10
-8
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Coachford
4
4
0
0
16
5
11
12
Springfield Ramblers
4
2
1
1
14
7
7
7
Mallow United
4
2
1
1
10
9
1
7
Everton
4
2
0
2
16
13
3
6
Carrigaline United
3
2
0
1
9
6
3
6
Midleton
1
1
0
0
4
0
4
3
College Corinthians
2
1
0
1
3
3
0
3
Castleview
4
1
0
3
13
19
-6
3
Blarney United
2
0
0
2
2
7
-5
0
Ballincollig
4
0
0
4
5
23
-18
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Kilreen Celtic
4
3
1
0
11
4
7
10
Midleton
4
3
0
1
9
2
7
9
Mayfield United
3
2
1
0
7
2
5
7
Leeds
5
2
1
2
8
7
1
7
Strand United
3
1
2
0
7
4
3
5
Churchvilla
5
1
1
3
4
10
-6
4
Douglas Hall
2
1
0
1
5
6
-1
3
Passage
4
1
0
3
5
11
-6
3
Avondale United
4
0
0
4
1
11
-10
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2
Lakewood Athletic
4
3
0
1
15
8
7
9
Kinsale
4
2
1
1
18
8
10
7
St Mary's
4
2
1
1
15
9
6
7
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
12
9
3
7
Watergrasshill United
3
2
0
1
10
8
2
6
Richmond
3
1
1
1
13
14
-1
4
Riverstown
4
1
1
2
9
13
-4
4
Carrigtwohill United
3
0
2
1
6
11
-5
2
Greenwood
5
0
1
4
10
28
-18
1



























Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
4
3
1
0
18
3
15
10
St Mary's
4
3
0
1
3
2
1
9
Fermoy
4
2
1
1
9
5
4
7
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
5
3
2
7
Rockmount
4
1
1
2
3
4
-1
4
College Corinthians
4
1
0
3
2
6
-4
3
Avondale United
4
1
0
3
3
18
-15
3
Mallow United
4
0
2
2
6
8
-2
2









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Corkbeg
4
2
1
1
16
8
8
7
Springfield Ramblers
3
2
1
0
13
5
8
7
Carrigtwohill United
3
2
0
1
10
6
4
6
Macroom
4
2
0
2
11
9
2
6
Bandon
3
2
0
1
9
8
1
6
Leeds
3
1
0
2
7
10
-3
3
Crosshaven
4
0
0
4
4
24
-20
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Youghal United
4
3
0
1
17
7
10
9
Carrigaline United
4
2
1
1
9
5
4
7
Park United
4
2
1
1
8
8
0
7
Kilreen Celtic
3
1
1
1
9
4
5
4
Pearse Celtic
3
1
1
1
4
5
-1
4
Riverstown
2
1
0
1
5
4
1
3
Tramore Athletic
3
1
0
2
6
12
-6
3
Douglas Hall
3
0
2
1
6
7
-1
2
Mayfield United
2
0
0
2
1
13
-12
0






























































































































Comments