Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs Part 2

Cork Youth League Results

Cork Youth League Results
Monday, August 21
Gussie Walsh Perpetual Trophy second round: College Corinthians 7 Lakewood Athletic 1.

Wednesday, August 23
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: College Corinthians 0 Avondale United 3, Douglas Hall 1 Carrigaline United 1, Fermoy 0 Rockmount 1, St Mary’s 1 Mallow United 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigtwohill United 3 Macroom 1, Corkbeg 3 Bandon 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Carrigaline United A 2 Pearse Celtic 0, Douglas Hall A 2 Kilreen Celtic 2, Park United 1 Youghal United 3.

Friday, August 25
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Buttevant 2 St Mary’s 2, Carrigaline United 2 College Corinthians 3, Douglas Hall 2 Leeside 2, Greenwood 4 Lakewood Athletic 0, Springfield Ramblers 0 Ringmahon Rangers 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigaline United 1 Coachford 5, College Corinthians A 3 Springfield Ramblers A 2, Everton 6 Castleview 5, Mallow United w/o Ballincollig scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Blarney United A 0 Midleton 4, Douglas Hall A 2 Kilreen Celtic 5.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Carrigtwohill United 2 Carrigaline United B 2, Richmond 4 St Mary’s 4.

Saturday, August 26
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 0 St Mary’s 1, Carrigaline United 0 College Corinthians 1, Mallow United 3 Fermoy 3, Rockmount 0 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Springfield Ramblers 3 Corkbeg 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic 1 Park United 2, Mayfield United 1 Carrigaline United A 4, Pearse Celtic 3 Douglas Hall A 2, Youghal United 5 Tramore Athletic 4.

Sunday, August 27
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 7 Douglas Hall 0, Ringmahon Rangers 0 Carrigaline United 4, St Mary’s 0 Greenwood 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Ballincollig 1 Carrigaline United 7, Castleview 2 Mallow United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Kilreen Celtic w/o Blarney United A scr., Mayfield United 2 Strand United 2, Midleton 2 Leeds 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 2: Greenwood A 1 Carrigaline United B 5, St Mary’s 6 Carrigtwohill United 1.

Comments