Featured post

Grattan United v Kilmallock 03.02.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 21st April Ko 6.30pm Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Semi Final
Buttevant v Tower FC, Buttevant, Provisional, D.Fogarty
AUL 1
Buttevant v Strand Utd, Buttevant, Provisional , D.Fogarty
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Blackpool Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, 7.45pm, G.Duffy
Saturday 22nd April Ko. 2.00pm
County Cup Semi Final
Rathcoole Rovers v Tower FC, Rathcoole, Provisional, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, E.McNally
Premier A League
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Springfield, Kilmore Rd, Finbar Murphy
Bohemians v Lakewood Ath, Fairfield, D.Deady
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole Rovers, Fr O Driscoll Park, Provisional, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Hibernians v CFC Banteer, Shanbally, S.Madine
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Hillington, Whitegate, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Greenwood, Kilmoy, Cloyne, C.Braganza
Sunday 23rd April Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier  League
Park Utd v Innishvilla, Brigown, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Macroom v Greenwood, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v UCC, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Pearse Celtic v Richmond, Leaghanamore, T.Thompson
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn
Carrigtwohill Utd v Castlview, Ballyadam Pk, M.Doody
AUL3
Grattan Utd v Macroom, O’Neill Pk, Peter O Sullivan
Tuesday 25th April Ko 6.30 PM Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan Utd v Glen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Richard Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, D.Deady
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, A.Buttimer
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Rylane Celtic, Regional Pk, Trevor Cotter
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Buttevant, Fairfield, T.Thompson
Tower FC v Fairview, Killowen, Tony Murphy
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, P.Hennessy
AUL2A
City Wanderers v Glenthorn Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, 7.00pm, T.Callanan
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Leeview Ath, Shanbally, Pj Ahern
Thursday 27th April Ko 6.30 PM Sharp
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v  Carrigtwohill Utd, Whitegate, D.Fogarty
Castleview v Hillington, O’Sullivan Pk, Liam Murphy
Park Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Brigown, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Central Rovers v Temple Utd, Central Pk, J.Lenihan
AUL 3A
Greenwood V UCC, Leaghanamore, J.O’Leary





Comments