Featured post

Passage v Rylane Celtic 02.03.08

Cork Youth League Results Tables & Fixtures


Next fixtures here
Results
Friday, March 17
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-finals: Innishvilla v Leeside, Ringmahon Rangers 1 Lakewood Athletic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League: Springfield United 3 Mayfield United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Bandon 1 Kilreen Celtic 5, Carrigaline United A 7 Richmond 1, Douglas Hall Athletic 2 Lakewood Athletic A 3, Passage w/o Churchvilla scr., Riverstown 3 Pearse Celtic 0.

Saturday, March 18
Munster Youths Cup semi-final: Avenue United 1 Leeside 1 (aet, Leeside won 7-6 on penalties).
Murphy Cup second round: Wilton United w/o Macroom scr.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Ballincollig 2 Kilreen Celtic 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Fermoy 2 Riverstown 1, Carrigtwohill United 2 Midleton 3, Greenwood 0 Mayfield United 5, Youghal United 1 Mallow United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: St Mary’s 0 Park United 6, Temple United 5 Douglas Hall 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Lakewood Athletic 2 Blarney United 1.
    
Sunday, March 19
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: College Corinthians 1 Rockmount 3, Lakewood Athletic 1 Innishvilla 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Carrigtwohill United 6 Fermoy 3, Springfield Ramblers 2 Leeds 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Churchvilla scr. Carrigaline United A w/o, Kilreen Celtic 4 Passage 2, Lakewood Athletic A 1 Bandon 5, Richmond v Riverstown.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup semi-final: Avondale United 1 Ballincollig 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Coachford 0 Rockmount 5, Greenwood 1 Passage 1.

Tables:

Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Hall
11
8
3
0
25
10
15
27
Rockmount
11
5
3
3
29
20
9
18
Ringmahon Rangers
8
5
2
1
18
10
8
17
Lakewood Athletic
11
4
4
3
24
17
7
16
College Corinthians
9
4
1
4
17
16
1
13
Innishvilla
11
2
2
7
18
35
-17
8
Leeside
9
2
0
7
8
21
-13
6
Carrigaline United
8
1
1
6
7
17
-10
4









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1
Carrigtwohill United
13
8
2
3
48
25
23
26
Avondale United
13
8
1
4
36
25
11
25
Fermoy
13
7
3
3
61
38
23
24
Springfield Ramblers
13
7
3
3
29
23
6
24
Blarney United
15
7
3
5
36
34
2
24
Corkbeg
12
6
2
4
39
33
6
20
Tramore Athletic
14
3
2
9
31
50
-19
11
Mayfield United
14
3
2
9
21
49
-28
11
Leeds
15
2
2
11
27
51
-24
8









Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A
Carrigaline United
16
10
1
5
40
23
17
31
Lakewood Athletic
15
10
0
5
50
30
20
30
Douglas Hall
15
9
2
4
55
26
29
29
Riverstown
15
9
1
5
53
21
32
28
College Corinthians
13
8
1
4
34
23
11
25
Kilreen Celtic
15
8
1
6
36
27
9
25
Bandon
15
7
3
5
44
34
10
24
Pearse Celtic
14
7
2
5
38
25
13
23
Passage
14
3
2
9
37
47
-10
11
Richmond
13
2
1
10
16
48
-32
7
Churchvilla
15
0
0
15
13
112
-99
0
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Ballicollig
6
4
1
1
22
9
13
13
Leeside
5
3
2
0
19
4
15
11
College Corinthians
5
3
2
0
15
7
8
11
Kilreen Celtic
6
3
1
2
19
18
1
10
Wilton United
4
1
1
2
10
6
4
4
Everton
6
1
1
4
14
25
-11
4
Castleview
6
0
0
6
7
37
-30
0









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1
Carrigaline United
15
11
2
2
34
15
19
35
Midleton
14
10
1
3
48
15
33
31
Riverstown
14
9
1
4
47
14
33
28
Fermoy
14
9
0
5
32
23
9
27
Youghal United
14
7
1
6
32
27
5
22
Carrigtwohill United
15
6
3
6
31
30
1
21
Mayfield United
15
7
0
8
31
33
-2
21
Mallow United
14
5
2
7
37
38
-1
17
Richmond
14
2
0
12
13
49
-36
6
Greenwood
15
1
0
14
11
72
-61
3









Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A
Park United
14
12
1
1
67
15
52
37
Macroom
13
8
4
1
49
14
35
28
Tramore Athletic
14
6
3
5
41
31
10
21
St Mary's
13
6
3
4
36
43
-7
21
Blarney United
14
6
1
7
29
35
-6
19
Temple United
12
5
2
5
41
32
9
17
College Corinthians
14
5
2
7
29
39
-10
17
Glounthaune United
13
2
1
10
21
40
-19
7
Douglas Hall
15
2
1
12
19
83
-64
7
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Premier League

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Carrigaline United
12
8
2
2
27
12
15
26
Rockmount
10
8
1
1
42
13
29
25
Ballincollig
10
8
1
1
27
9
18
25
Avondale United
9
7
2
0
34
10
24
23
Springfield Ramblers
9
5
3
1
16
4
12
18
Passage
11
4
3
4
21
20
1
15
Mayfield United
11
4
2
5
21
31
-10
14
Blarney United
12
4
1
7
25
33
-8
13
Lakewood Athletic
11
3
3
5
16
28
-12
12
Avondale United A
11
3
2
6
29
33
-4
11
Douglas Hall
11
2
2
7
17
30
-13
8
Coachford
11
2
2
7
17
35
-18
8
St Mary's 
9
2
1
6
13
18
-5
7
Greenwood
11
0
3
8
13
42
-29
3

Comments