Featured post

Grattan United v Ballyvolane 15.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 7th April Ko 7.45pm
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v Knockraha, Mayfield Community School, D.Fogarty
Saturday 8th April Ko. 2.00pm
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Dunbar Celtic / Knockraha B v Rathcoole Rovers, Venue Later, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Innishvilla v Park Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.McNally
Blarney St Ath v Pearse Celtic, Temple Pk, D.Deady
Village Utd v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, J.Lenihan
Glenthorn Celtic v Coachford, Glenthorn Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Grattan Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, O’Neill Pk, Finbar Murphy
Premier A League
Bohemians v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, Richard Murphy
Greenwood v Rylane Celtic, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
Kanturk v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Kanturk, D.Fogarty
AUL 1
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic, Killowen, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
UCC v Cathedral Celtic, The Farm, Tony Thompson
AUL2
Hibernians v Grangevale, Shanbally, C.Braganza
Richmond v Donoughmore Ath, Garrandarragh Wilton. Tony Murphy
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Leeview Ath, Kilmoy, Cloyne, S.Madine
Sunday 9th April Ko. 10.45 am Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup Final
Buttevant v St John Boscos A, Turners Cross, 7.00pm, Finbarr Murphy, M.O’Flaherty, P,Hennessy
Premier A League
Springfield v Lakewood Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, Richard Murphy
Fairview v Waterloo, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
AUL 2A
Hillington v Castleview, Pophams Road, Yves Kriwan
Carrigtwohill Utd v Blackpool Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, J.O’Leary
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Grattan Utd, Town Pk, Millstreet, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.Doody
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom, Bweeng Sports Centre, Tony Murphy
AUL 3A
Ucc v Carrigaline Utd, The Farm, 2.00pm, M.O’Flynn
Greenwood v Southcoast Ath, Leaghanamore, Pj Ahern
Parkview Celtic v Watergrasshill Utd, Garryduff, T.Callanan
Tuesday 11th April Ko. 6.30pm Unless Otherwise Stated
Village Utd v Grattan Utd, Silverheights Pk, D.Deady
Blarney St Ath v Park Utd, Temple Pk, Finbar Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Coachford, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Glen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, E.McNally
 Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Lakewood Ath, Regonal Pk, T.Cotter
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Murray Field, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Fairview v Tower FC, Fairfield, Liam Murphy
Rathcoole Rovers v Cloughduv Celtic, Rathcoole, T.Thompson
Strand Utd v Buttevant, Ballyanley, J.Lenihan
Waterloo v Blackstone Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, C.Braganza
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Castleview, CIT Bishopstown, 7.45pm, Paul O’Sullivan
Wednesday 12th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp Unless Otherwise Stated
Saxone Cup Final
Park Utd B v Pearse Celtic B, Turners Cross, 7.30 pm D.Fogarty, Liam Murphy, G.Duffy
Premier A League
Bohemians v Greenwood, Fairfield, Paul O’Sullivan
Thursday 13th April Ko 6.30pm sharp
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Murphys Farm, T.Cotter
Cathedral Celtic v Leeview Ath, Fairfield, A.Buttimer
Knockraha v UCC, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, J.Lenihan
AUL 2
Donoughmore Ath v Grangevale, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, C.Braganza
AUL 3
Waterloo v Macroom, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Temple Utd, Kilmore Rd, Tony Murphy
Grattan Utd v Ballinhassig, O’Neill Pk, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3A
Greenwood v Knockraha, Leaghanamore, Pj Ahern
St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Callanan
Southcoast Ath v UCC, Shanbally, P.Hennessy
Parkview Cetic v Leeview Ath, Garryduff, J.O’Leary



Comments