Featured post

Passage v Rylane Celtic 02.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 31st March Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1
Buttevant v Fairview, Buttevant, D.Fogarty
AUL 3A
Leeview Ath v Watergrasshill Utd, Mayfield Community School, T.Callanan
Saturday 1st April Ko. 2.00pm
AOH Cup Quarter Final
Innishvilla v City Wanderers, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Finbarr Murphy
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha B, Murphys Farm, C.Braganza
Corinthians Cup Quarter Final
Donoughmore Ath v Hibernians, Donoughmore, M.O’Flynn
Premier League
Glen Celtic v Park Utd, Glen Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Coachford v Grattan Utd, The Glebe, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glenthorn Pk, E.McNally
Premier A League
Greenwood v Macroom, Leaghanamore, Liam Murphy
Rylane Celtic v Bohemians, Rylane, J.Lenihan
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Crescent Ath, Kilmore Rd, T.Thompson
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Tower FC, Fairfield, D.Fogarty
AUL 1A
UCC v Knockraha, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Richmond v CFC Banteer, Garrandarragh, Wilton, S.Madine
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Brigown, P.Hennessy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Parkview Celtic, Shanbally, Tony Murphy
Sunday 2nd April Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Village Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Waterloo v Rathcoole Rovers, Whitegate Community Centre, T.Cotter
Strand Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Cathedral Celtic v Leeview Ath, Fairfield, P. Hennessy
AUL2
Pearse Celtic v Grangevale, Leaghanamore, PJ Ahern
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Corkbeg, Pophams Road, Yves Kriwan
Castleview v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, G.Duffy
AUL 3
Grattan Utd v Waterloo, O’Neill Pk, J.O’Leary
Bweeng v Ard Na laoi, Bweeng Sports Centre, Peter O’Sullivan
Knocknaheeny v Ballinhassig, Kilmore Rd, M.Doody
AUL 3A
UCC v Churchvilla, The Farm, 2.00pm, J.O’Leary


Tuesday 4th April Ko 6.30pm Sharp unless otherwise stated
Presidents Cup Final
Macroom B v Temple Utd, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, Liam Murphy, D.Fogarty, T.Thompson
Premier League
Park Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Brigown, D.Deady
Glen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Grattan Utd v Blarney St Ath, O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan
Coachford v Innishvilla, The Glebe, A,Buttimer
Village Utd v Pearse Celtic, Silverheights Pk, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Lakewood Ath v Bohemians, Ovens, E.McNally
Greenwood v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Leaghanamore, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, G.Duffy
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, C.Braganza
Rathcoole Rovers v Strand Utd, Rathcoole, P.Hennessy
AUL 1A
Dunbar Celtic v Knockraha, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flynn
Cathedral Celtic v Greenmount Rangers, Fairfield, Finbar Murphy
UCC v Leeview Ath, The Farm, Yves Kriwan
AUL 2
Grangevale v Donoughmore Ath, Grangevale Pk, PJ Ahern
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v City Wanderers, Glenthorn Pk, T.Callanan
Hillington v Park Utd, Pophams Road, Tony Murphy
AUL 3A
Southcoast Ath v Leeview Ath, Shanbally, J.O’Leary
Thursday 6th April Ko 6.30 pm Sharp
Premier A League
Kanturk v Macroom, Kanturk, A.Buttimer
AUL 1
Fairview v Blackstone Rovers, Fairfield, D.Deady
AUL 2
Hibernians v Richmond, Shanbally, Richard Murphy
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Castleview, Pophams Road, P.Hennessy
Carrigtwohill Utd v Corkbeg, Ballyadam Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL3A
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, PJ Ahern
Knockraha v UCC, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, M.O’Flynn
Parkview Celtic v Churchvilla, Garryduff, T.Callanan


Comments