Featured post

Passage v Rylane Celtic 02.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 13th January Ko. 7.45pm
AUL1A
Leeview Ath v Cathedral Celtic, Mayfield Community School, Liam Murphy
AUL 2A
City Wanderers v Carrigtwohill Utd, CIT Bishopstown, P.Hennessy
Saturday 14th January Ko. 2.00pm, Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Grattan utd A v Villa FC (Waterford), O’Neill Pk, Paul O’Sullivan, D.Fogarty, M.O’Flaherty
VEC FC (Dublin) v Buttevant, VEC Dublin, 1.30pm, DDL
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Village Utd v Glenthorn Celtic B, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Pearse Celtic B, Murphys Farm, C.Braganza
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Knockraha A v Ard Na Laoi, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, T.Thompson
County Cup 3rd Round
Donoughmore Ath v Strand Utd, Donoughmore, P.Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Richmond, Banteer Sports Field, Tony Murphy
Premier League
Innishvilla v Blarney St Ath, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, E.McNally
Glen Celtic v Coachford, Glen Pk, D.Deady
Glenthorn Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Premier A League
Bohemians v Lakewood Ath, Fairfield, T.Cotter
Rylane Celtic v Kanturk, Rylane, J.Linehan
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Rahcoole Rovers, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Liam Murphy
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Castleview, Whitegate, G.Duffy
 AUL 3A
Carrigaline Utd v Churchvilla, Ballea Pk, 5.00pm S.Madine
Southcoast Ath v Knockraha, Shanbally, T.Callanan
Sunday 15th January Ko. 10.45am Unless otherwise Stated
County Cup 3rd Round
St John Boscos A v Tower FC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm, Paul O’Sullivan
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Park Utd, Ballyadam Pk, T.Cotter
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Regional Pk, A.Buttimer
Springfield v Dillon Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Finbar Murphy
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Fairview, Fairfield, D.Fogarty
AUL 2A
Blackpool Celtic v Park Utd, Pophams Field, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Los Zarcos, Gortnaglough, M.O’Flynn
Bweeng Celtic v Central Rovers, Bweeng Sports Centre, Peter O’Sullivan
Waterloo v Temple Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, J.O’Leary
AUL3A
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Ath, Garryduff, M.Doody
Greenwood v St John Boscos, Leaghanamore, PJ Ahern.



Comments