Featured post

Wilton United v Park United 01.03.08

Cork AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES

Saturday 26th November Ko 2.00pm
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Lakewood Ath v Rathcoole Rovers / Hillington, Ovens, E.McNally
Saxone Cup Semi Final
Park Utd B v CFC Banteer, Brigown, T.Thompson
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Southcoast Ath v Temple Utd, Shanbally, Liam Murphy
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, Glenthorn Pk, T.Cotter
Coachford v Carrgitwohill Utd, The Glebe, Paul O’ Sullivan
Glen Celtic v Blarney St Ath, Glen Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Pearse Celtic v Village Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Deady
Premier A League
Bohemians v Rylane Celtic, Fairfield, J.Lenihan
AUL 1
Cloughduv Celtic v Waterloo, Fr O’Driscoll Park, G.Duffy
AUL 1A
Knockraha v UCC, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, D.Fogarty
Dunbar Celtic v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Richmond v Hibernians, Garrandarragh, Wilton, Tony Murphy
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v City Wanderers, Whitegate, C.Braganza
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v Knockraha, Kilmoy, Cloyne, J.O’Leary
 Sunday 27th November Ko 10.45 Am Unless Otherwise Stated
Mossie Linnane League Cup Quarter Final
Park Utd A v Grattan Utd A, Birgown,2.00pm A.Buttimer
St Michaels Cup Semi Finals
St John Boscos A v Fairview, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm D.Fogarty
Cathedral Celtic v Buttevant, Fairfeld, Liam Murphy
Saxone Cup Semi Final
Pearse Celtic B v Blackpool Celtic, Leaghanamore, Paul O’Sulivan
Presidents Cup Semi Final
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom B, Bweeng Sports Centre, G.Duffy
Premier A League
Crescent Ath v Macroom, Regional Pk, E.McNally
Dillon Cross Ath v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, Finbarr Murphy
Springfield v Greenwood, Pat O’Brien Pk, T.Cotter
AUL 1
Strand Utd v Blackstone Rovers, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Grangevale v Donoughmore Ath, Grangevale Pk, Peter O’Sullivan
AUL 2A
Glenthorn Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flynn
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Ard Na Laoi, Town Park, Millstreet, Pj Ahern
Grattan Utd v Ballinhassig, O’Neill Pk, C.Braganza
Waterloo v Central Rovers, Whitechurch Community Centre, S.Madine
AUL 3A
UCC v Greenwood, The Farm, 2.00pm, T.Callanan
Parkview Celtic v Leeview Ath, Garryduff, M.Doody
Watergrasshill Utd v St John Boscos, Skehenagh, P.Hennessy






Comments