Featured post

Mayfield United v Leeds 23.02.08

Super weekend for Cork teams. Ringmahon, Ballincollig, Wilton all through to national finals.

Super weekend for Cork teams. Ringmahon, Ballincollig, Wilton all through to national finals.

Tuesday, April 12
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Tramore Athletic 4 Springfield Ramblers 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1A: Lakewood Athletic 2 Macroom 0.

Wednesday, April 13
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Greenwood 5 College Corinthians 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Glounthuane United 2 Coachford 5, Riverstown 6 Douglas Hall 1. 
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Douglas Hall 0 Carrigaline United 1.

Thursday, April 14
Daly Industrial U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 1 Lakewood Athletic 2.

Friday, April 15
Ted Healy Cup quarter-final: Rockmount 0 Leeside 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Blarney United 0 College Corinthians 3, Passage 3 Mayfield United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 8 College Corinthians A 1, Fermoy 1 Kilreen Celtic 3, St Mary’s 1 Greenwood 1, Springfield Ramblers 5 Midleton 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Douglas Hall 2 Everton 7, Ringmahon Rangers 2 Blarney United 1, Temple United 4 Richmond 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Avondale United 0 College Corinthians 1.

Saturday, April 16
FAI Umbro Youths Cup semi-final: Ringmahon Rangers 1 Clonmel Town 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Carrigaline United 2 Fermoy 2, St Mary’s 2 College Corinthians A 0, Springfield Ramblers 1 Douglas Hall 1.

Sunday, April 17
FAI Umbro U17 Cup semi-final: Wilton United 3 Villa United 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Carrigaline United 2 Passage 3, College Corinthians 6 Mayfield United 0, Leeside 2 Lakewood Athletic 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Fermoy 3 Midleton 0, Greenwood 4 Springfield Ramblers 1, Kanturk 7 Castleview 6, Kilreen Celtic 4 Carrigaline United 1, St Mary’s 1 College Corinthians A 2, Youghal United 2 Tramore Athletic 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigtwohill United 2 Riverstown 4, Everton 2 Watergrasshill United 1, Glounthaune United 1 Temple United 4, Richmond 0 Coachford 2.
FAI Umbro Youths Cup semi-final: Galway Hibernians 1 Ballincollig 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 Cup final: Everton 1 Carrigaline United 0. 

Comments