Featured post

Grattan United v Ballyvolane 15.03.08

Cork crush Limerick in FAI Youths final. Results

Tuesday, April 19
Teddy Healy Cup quarter-final: Lakewood Athletic 0 College Corinthians 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Leeside 1 Wilton United 0, Rockmount 4 Carrigaline United 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Fermoy 6 Youghal United 2, Kilreen Celtic 6 Tramore Athletic 3.
Daly Industrial  Supplies U17 League 1A: Everton 10 Douglas Hall 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Passage 1 Rockmount 3.

Wednesday, April 20
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Mayfield United 0 Blarney United 7.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Castleview 4 Midleton 3, College Corinthians 7 Kanturk 3, Greenwood 4 St Mary’s 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Temple United 2 Carrigtwohill United 4, Watergrasshill United 0 Coachford 3, Glounthaune United 2 Richmond 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: Fermoy 6 Greenwood 0, Riverstown 0 Springfield Ramblers 3.

Friday, April 22
Teddy Healy Cup semi-finals: Passage 0 College Corinthians 4, Leeside 2 Everton 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Lakewood Athletic 4 Wilton United 4.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: Greenwood 0 Castleview 1, Midleton 3 Springfield Ramblers 0, St Mary’s 5 Carrigaline United 2, Youghal United 4 College Corinthians A 1.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Richmond 1 Riverstown 3, Ringmahon Rangers 3 Carrigtwohill United 1, Temple United 7 Douglas Hall 2, Watergrasshill United 5 Glounthaune United 1.

Saturday, April 23
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 Premier League: Carrigtwohill United 3 Passage 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U18 League 1: College Corinthians A 0 Carrigaline United 4, Springfield Ramblers 3 Fermoy 0.
Daly Industrial Supplies U19 League: Rockmount 5 Carrigaline United 0.

Sunday, April 24
FAI Umbro Youths Inter-League Cup final: Cork Youth Leagues 5 Limerick District League 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 Premier League: Lakewood Athletic 1 Mayfield United 1, Passage 0 Rockmount 2.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1: College Corinthians A 1 Springfield Ramblers 3, Greenwood 3 Carrigaline United A 2, Kilreen Celtic 6 Kanturk 1, Tramore Athletic 2 Midleton 3, Youghal United 1 Castleview 3.
Daly Industrial Supplies U17 League 1A: Carrigtwohill United 4 Blarney United A 1, Coachford 5 Watergrasshill United 0, Everton 6 Temple United 0, Glounthaune United 1 Ringmahon Rangers 5.

Comments