Featured post

Leeside v Newcastle West 24.02.08

AUL Fixtures

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 6th May  Ko. 7.45 pm
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield Communty School, M.Barry
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Temple Utd, CIT Bishopstown, T.Callanan
Saturday 7th May Ko. 2.00pm
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Crescent Ath, Kilmore Rd, J.O’Reilly
Corinthians Cup 1st Round
Southcoast FC v Innishvilla B, Pfizer Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Hillington v Strand Utd A, Pophams Field, D.Daly
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Murphys Farm, Provisional, Jonathan Hennessy
St John Boscos B v Lakewood Ath, Billy Ahern Field,Paddocks, Midleton, Pat Hennesy
Premier League
Village Utd v Carrigtwohill Utd, Silverheights Pk, M,Barry
Pearse Celtic v Grattan Utd, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Macroom v Dillons Cross Ath, Murray Field, Ray Murphy
Glen Celtic v Innishvilla, Glen Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, G.Duffy
UCC v St John Boscos, The Farm, Provisional, T.Callanan
AUL 2A
Newmarket Town v Park Utd, Rathcoole, S.Madine
Waterloo v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitechurch Community Centre, Mark O’Connell
Tower FC v CFC Banteer, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 8th May Ko 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
County Cup Quarter Final
Waterloo A v Corkbeg, Whitechurch Community Centre,Provisional  P.Buckley
St John Boscos A v Corkbeg, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, 2.00pm Provisional, P.Buckley
Corinthians Cup 2nd Round
Parkview Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd B, Garryduff, Provisiional, M.O’Flaherty
Premier League
Park Utd  v Coachford, Brigown, 2.30pm, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, D.Cronin
AUL 2
Glenthorn Celtic v Glenvale, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, T.Callanan
Castlelack v Bweeng Celtic, Castlelack, 2.00pm, Pat Hennessy
Macroom v Blackpool Celtic, Town Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Carrigaline Utd, O’Neill Pk, M.Doody
Pearse Celtic v Knockraha, Leaghanamore, P.O’Sulllivan
Tuesday 10th May Ko 7.00pm Sharp
City Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Glenvale v Bohemians, Mayfield Utd Pk, D.Daly
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd  v Park Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
Village Utd v Blarney St Ath, Silverheight Pk, D.Coleman
Kilreen Celtic v Grattan Utd, Murphys Farm, Richard Murphy
Coachford v Glenthorn Celtic, The Glebe, J.O’Reilly
Premier A League
Greenwood v Innishvilla, Leaghanmore, M.Barry
Knockraha v Glen Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P.Buckley
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Cronin
Cathedral Celtic v Dillons Cross Ath, Fairfield, A.O’Connell
AUL 1
Crescent Ath v Buttevant, Regional Pk, Liam Murphy
Castleview v Fairview, O’Sullivan Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Murphys Farm, Yves Kriwan
Richmond v St John Boscos, Garrandarragh, Wilton, T.Callanan
Strand Utd v Lakewood Ath, Balyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Grattan Utd, Pfizer Pk, Tony Murphy
Churchvilla v City Wanderers, Kilmoy, Cloyne, N.Cuneeen
Wednesday 11th May Ko. 7.00pm, Sharp
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Parkview Celtic, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castlelack, D.Daly
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v St John Boscos, Temple Pk, Yves Kriwan
Thursday 12th May Ko. 7.00pm Sharp
Premier League
Park Utd v Pearse Celtic, Brigown, M.Barry
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Waterloo, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Buttevant v Bohemians, Buttevant, P. Buckley
AUL 1A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Kilmore Road, D.Coleman
UCC v Strand Utd, The Farm, J.O’Reilly
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Glenvale, Ballinadee, N.Cuneen
Hibernians v Innishvilla, Shanbally, A.O’Connell
Dunbar Celtic v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, Liam Murphy
Hillington v Carrigtwohill Utd , Pophams Feld, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Corkbeg, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Tower FC v Park Utd, Killowen, K.O’Keeffe
Watergrasshil Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Skehanagh, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Ard Na Laoi, Donoughmore,D.Daly
Strand Utd v Los Zarcos, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
Knockraha v UCC, Gaca Pitches Brooklodge, Tony Murphy
Carrigaline Utd v Glen Celtic, Ballea Pk, T.Callanan


ennessyHejddhXD


Comments