Featured post

Grattan United v Ballyvolane 15.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 22nd April, KO. 7.45pm
AUL1
Buttevant v Crescent Ath, Buttevant, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
Leeview Ath v UCC, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry
AUL 2
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Mayfield Utd Park, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Pearse Celtic, CIT Bishopstown, Jonathan Hennessy
Saturday 23rd April Ko 2.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
AOH Cup Semi Final 1st Leg
Park Utd A v Lakewood Ath ,Brigown, M.Barry
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Village Utd / Corkbeg, Kilmore Rd, D.Coleman
Premier League
Village Utd v Blarney St Ath, Silverheights Pk, Provisional, J.O’Reilly
Carrigtwohill Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic  v Grattan Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Innishvilla v Rylane Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, P.Buckley
Greenwood v Springfield, Leaghanamore, Ken Hennessy
Kanturk v Knockraha, Kanturk, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Waterloo, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
Richmond v St John Boscos, Garrandarragh, Wilton, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 2
Hibernians v Hillington, Shanbally, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Newmarket Town, Fr O Driscoll Pk, Pat Hennessy
Waterloo v Corkbeg, Whitechurch Community Centre, Provisional, D.Daly
Tower FC v Watergasshill Utd, Killowen, T.Callanan
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Greenwood, Donoughmore, 3.00pm, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 24th April Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Coachford, The Farm, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Glen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, M.Barry
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Fairview v Castleview, Fairfield, 2.00pm, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, P.Buckley
AUL 2
Glenthorn Celtic v De Corcey Albion, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Innishvilla v Dunbar Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innshannon, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
CFC Banteer v Park Utd, Banter Sports Field, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 3
Los Zarcos v Strand Utd, Town Pk, Millstreet, Yves Kriwan
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan
Ard Na Laoi v Blackpool Celtic, Leemount, J.O’Reilly
Macroom v Castlelack, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe
AUL3A
Grattan Utd v UCC, O’Neill Pk, M.Doody
St John Boscos v Southcoast FC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, Pat Hennessy
Glen Celtic v Churchvilla, Glen Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Temple Utd v Knockraha, Temple Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Tuesday 26th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Park Utd v Blarney St Ath, Brigown, Richard Murphy
Kilreen Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, M.Barry
Carrigtwohill Utd v Pearse Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, D.Coleman
GrattanUtd v Killumney Utd, O.Neill Pk, P.Buckley
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, J.O’Reilly
Greenwood v Kanturk, Leaghanamore,D.Cronin
Macroom v Rylane Celtic, Murray Field, Liam Murphy
Innishvilla v Glen Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.O’Connell
Springfield v Dillons Cross Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Buttevant v Rathcoole Rovers, Buttevant, K.O’Keeffe
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, Yves Kriwan
Castleview v Blackstone Rovers, O’Sullivan Pk, Tony Murphy
AUL 1A
Lakewood  Ath v Leeview Ath, Ovens, D.Daly
Strand Utd v UCC, Ballyanley, T.Callanan
Knocknaheeny  Celtic v Richmond, Kilmore Rd, Jonathan Hennessy
Greenmount Rangers  v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Southcoast FC, Cit, Bishopstown, N.Cunneen
Wednesday 27th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
Premier League
Coachford v Village Utd, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
AUL 1
Fairfiew v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Thursday 28th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 2
Grangevale v Hibernians, Grangevale Pk, Ray Murphy
Dunbar Celtic v Carrigtwohill Utd, Murphys Farm, Richard Murphy
De Courcey Albion v  Innishvilla, Ballinadee, Pat Hennessy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v Tower FC, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
Cloughduv Celtic v CFC Banteer, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Yves Kriwan
Waterloo v Newmarket Town, Whitechurch Community Centre, T.Cotter
AUL 3
Macroom v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, B.Dowling
Strand Utd v Greenwood, Ballyanley, A.Connell
AUL 3A
Grattan Utd v Temple Utd, O’Neill Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Knockraha v St John Boscos,  Gaca Pitches , Brooklodge, Liam Murphy
Carrigaline Utd v UCC, Ballaea Pk, N,Cunnen
Pearse Celtic v Churchvilla, Leaghanamore, Tony Murphy


Comments