Featured post

Grattan United v Kilmallock 03.02.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 8th April Ko. 7.45pm
AUL 1
Leeview Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Mayfied Community School, P.Buckley
Saturday 9th April Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise stated
City Challenge Cup 2nd Round
Dunbar Celtic v Temple, Murphys Farm, K.O’Keeffe
Crescent Ath v Grattan Utd B, Regonal Pk, Pat Hennessy
Bohemians v Pearse Celtic B, Fairfield, Jonathan Hennessy
County Cup Quarter Finals
CFC Banteer v Macroom B, Banteer Sports Field, T.Callanan
Park Utd B v Tower FC, Brigown, P.O’Sullivan
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, M.Barry
Coachford v Blarney St Ath, The Glebe, K.Hennesy
Village v Kilreen Celtic, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman
Carrigtwohill Utd v Killumney Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Ray Murphy
Grattan Utd v Pearse Celtic, O’Neill Pk, J.O’Reilly
Premier A League
Macroom v Glen Celtic, Murray Field, D.Cronin
Greenwood v Knockraha, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
Innishvilla v Kanturk, Knocknacurra, Innshannnon, P.Buckley
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 1A
UCC v Lakewood Ath, The Farm,
Richmond v Greenmount Rangers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, D.Daly
AUL 2
Hibernians v Innishvilla, Shanbally
Hillington v Grangevale, Pophams Field
Sunday 10th April Ko. 10.45am Unless  Otherwise Stated
County Cup 2nd Round
Innishvilla B v Strand Utd A, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, M.Barry
County Cup Quarter Final
Waterloo A / St John Boscos A v Corkbeg, Venue Later, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Springfield v Cathedral Celtic, Pat O’ Brien Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Castlview, Fairfield, D.Coleman
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v De Courcey Albion, Ballyadam Pk, Ken Hennessy
Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic, Temple Pk, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Cloughduv Celtic, Skehanagh, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Bweng Sports Centre, Pat Hennessy
Parkview Celtic v Greenwood, Garryduff, M.Doody
Ard Na Laoi v Castlelack, Leemount, Jonathan Hennessy
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Ath, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v UCC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks Midleton, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Glen Celtic v City Wanderers, Glen Pk, K.O’Keeffe
Tuesday 12th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp Unless Otherwise Stated
St Michaels Cup Final
Crescent Ath v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Turners Cross, 7.30pm, Ray Murphy, P.Buckley, D.Coleman
Premier League
Coachford v Killumney Utd, The Glebe, M.Barry
Grattan Utd v Park Utd, O’Neill Pk, D.Cronin
Carrigtwohill Utd  v Village Utd, Ballyadam Pk, Ken Hennessy
Pearse Celtic v Glenthorn Celtic, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
Blarney St Ath v Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield Community School, J.O’Reilly
Premier A League
Knockraha v Kanturk, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, T.Cotter
Macroom v Innishvilla, Knocknacura, Innishannon, Liam Murphy
Dillons Cross Ath v Greenwood, Silverheights Pk, K.O’Keeffe
Glen Celtic v Cathedral Celtic, Glen Pk, Alan O’Connell
Springfield v Ryalne Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, B.Dolwing
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Castleview, Rathcoole, Tony Murphy
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Fairfield, D.Daly
Waterloo v Buttevant, Whitechurch Community Centre, Yves Kriwan
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v UCC, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
Lakewood Ath v St Johns Boscos, Ovens, Jonathan Hennessy
Strand Utd v Richmond, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v City Wanderers, Temple Pk, N.Cunneen
Wednesday 13th April Ko. 6.30pm Sharp
AUL 2A
Corkbeg v Park Utd, Whitegate, D.Daly
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, K.O’Keffe
Thursday 14th April Ko 6.30pm sharp
AUL 2
Hibernians v Dunbar Celtic, Shanbally, M.Barry
Glenthorn Celtic v Glenvale, Glenthorn Pk, Ray Murphy
Grangevale v De Courcey Albion, Grangevale Pk,  P.Buckley
Innishvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon,  D.Cronin
AUL  2A
Tower FC v Newmarket Town, Killowen, J.O’Reilly
Watergrasshil Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, Ken Hennessy
AUL 3
Macroom v Los Zarcos, Town Pk, Pat Hennessy
Donoughmore Ath v Blackpool Celtic, Donoughmore, Richard Murphy
Castlelack v Ballinhassig, Castlelack, Jonathan Hennessy
Strand Utd v Bweeng Celtic, Ballyanley, Liam Murphy
Parkview Celtic v Ard Na Laoi, Garyduff, Alan O’Connell
AUL 3A
Southcoast FC v Carrigaline Utd, Pfizer Pk, T.Cotter
Grattan Utd v Knockraha, O’Neill Pk, B.Dowling
UCC v Glen Celtic, The Farm, Tony Murphy


Comments