Featured post

Hibernian v Blackstone Rovers 09.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 4th March Ko. 7.45pm
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Carrigtwohill Utd, Mayfield Community School, S.O’Connell
Saturday 5th March Ko. 2.00pm
County Cup 1st Round
Donoughmore Ath v Buttevant, Donoughmore, M.O’Flaherty
Knockraha B v Hibernians, GACA, Pitches, Brooklodge, Glanmire, K.O’Keeffe
Premier League
Coachford v Pearse Celtic, The Glebe, M.Barry
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Ray Murphy
Grattan Utd v Kilreen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, D.Coleman
Premier A League
Glen Celtic v Kanturk, Glen Pk, Pat Buckley
Greenwood v Innishvilla, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Fairview v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, D.Cronin
Rathcoole Rovers v Castleview, Rathcoole, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1A
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Lakewood Ath, Kilmore Rd, S.O’Connell
Greenmount Rangers v Leeview Ath, Murphys Farm, D.Daly
St John Boscos v UCC, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Ken Hennessy
AUL 2A
Park Utd v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Jonathan Hennessy
Tower FC v Cloughduv Celtic.  Killowen, T.Callanan
AUL 3
Strand Utd v Greenwood, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3A
Churchvilla v St John Boscos, Kilmoy, Cloyne, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 6th March Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
Ballinhassig v City Wanderers, Gortnaglough, T.Callanan
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Blackpool Celtic v Macroom B, Pophams Field, K.O’Keffe
Los Zarcos v Grattan Utd B, Town Pk, Millstreet, M.O’Flaherty
County Cup 1st Round
Castlelack v Innishvilla B, Castlelack, 2.00pm , D.Daly
Ard Na Laoi v Newmarket Town, Leemount, Pat Hennessy
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Village Utd, The Farm, M.Barry
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom, Fairfield. Ray Murphy
Dillons Cross Ath v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, P.Buckley
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, D.Coleman
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Richmond, Ballyanley, Ken Hennessy
AUL 2
De Courcey Albion v Hillington, Ballinadee, D.Cronin
Grangevale v Glenthorn Celtic. Grangevale Pk, Richard Murphy
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd, Temple Pl, S.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Bweeng Celtic, Garryduff, M.Doody
AUL 3A
UCC v Carrigaline Utd, The Farm, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan
Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic, Leaghanamore, P.O’Sullivan
Temple Utd v Southcoast FC, Temple Pk, 2.00pm, K.O’ Kee

Comments