Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 8th January Ko 7.45 pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Blarney St Ath v Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield Community School, Ray Murphy
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Buttevant v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Buttevant, M.Barry
Saturday 9th January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 6th Round
Moore Utd v Pearse Celtic A , Rosscommon,  5.00pm,RDL
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Donoughmore Ath v Churchvilla, Donoughmore, Pat Hennessy
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Greenwood B v CityWanderers, Leaghanamore, P.O’Sullivan
Bohemians v Fairview, Fairfield, P.Buckley
Lakewood Ath v Glenvale, Ovens, Richard Murphy
County Cup 1st Round
Waterloo B v St John Boscos B, Whitechurch Community Centre, M.O’Flaherty
CFC Banteer v Bweeng Celtic, Banteer Sports Centre, D.Cronin
Newmarket Twon v Ard Na Laoi, Rathcoole, K.O’Keeffe
Park Utd B v De Courcey Albion, Brigown, J.O’Reilly
Premier League
Coachford v Carrigtwohill Utd, The Glebe , D.Coleman
Grattan Utd v Park Utd, O’Neill Pk, Ray Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Killumney Utd, Glenthorn Pk, Ken Hennessy
Premier A League
Glen Celtic v Greenwood, Glen Pk, M.Barry
 AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Billy Ahern Field, Paddock Midleton, S.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Tower FC v Watergrasshill Utd, Killowen, A.Browne
Cloughduv Celtic v Corkbeg, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Sunday 10th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Blackpool Celtic v Macroom B, Pophams Field, D.Cronin
Los Zarcos v Grattan Utd B, Town Pk, Millstreet, Pat Hennessy
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Crescent Ath v Blackstone Rovers, Regional Pk, S.O’Connell
County Cup 1st Round
Waterloo A v Ballinhassig, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Kanturk, Fairfield, Ray Murphy
Dillons Cross Ath v Innishvilla, Silverheights Pk, K.Hennessy
Rylane Celtic v Knockraha, Rylane, J.O’reilly
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 1A
Strand Utd  v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley. P.Buckley
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Genthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, Yves Kriwan
Grangevale v Hibernians, Grangevale Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Innishvilla v Dunbar Celtic, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, Jonathan Hennessy
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Strand Utd, Garryduff, M.Doody
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Southcoast FC, Temple Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Glen Celtic Knockraha, Glen Pk, K.O’Keeffe




Comments