Featured post

Mayfield United Photographs 1980-2001

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 5th February, Ko. 7.45 PM
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Blarney St Ath v Killumney Utd, Mayfield Community School, Ray Murphy
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Buttevant v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Buttevant, P.Buckley
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
City Wanderers v Greenwood B, CIT, Bishopstown, A.Browne
Saturday 6th February Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 7th Round
Pearse Celtic A v St Peters FC (Athlone), Leaghanamore, FAI
City  Challenge Cup 1st Round
Blackstone Rovers v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, K.O’Keeffe
County Cup 1st Round
Knockraha B v Hibernians, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Daly
Premier League
Glenthorn Celtic v Park Utd, Glenthorn Pk, M.Barry
Coachford v Carrigtwohill Utd, The Glebe, D.Coleman
Grattan Utd v Kilreen Celtic, O’Neill Pk, K.Hennessy
Premier A League
Glen Celtic v Kanturk, Glen Pk, Richard Murphy
Innishvilla v Greenwood, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Fairview, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
St John Boscos v Leeview Ath, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, S.O’Connell
UCC v Strand Utd, The Farm, P.Buckley
Richmond v Greenmount Rangers, Garrandarragh, Wilton, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Dunbar Celtc v Grangevale, Murphys Farm, T.Callanan
AUL 2A
Waterloo v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitechurch Community Center, Jonathan Hennessy
Corkbeg v CFC Banteer, Whitegate, Pat Hennessy
AUL 3
Donoughmore Ath v Bweeng Celtic, Donoughmore, P.O’Sullivan
AUL3A
Carrigaline Utd v Temple Utd, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, A.Browne
Sunday 7th February Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Blackpool Celtic v Macroom B, Pophams Field, M.Barry
Los Zarcos v Grattan Utd B, Town Pk, Millstreet, D.Cronin
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Glenvale v Lakewood Ath, Temple Pk, J.O’Reilly
County Cup 1st Round
Castlelack v Innishvilla B, Castlelack, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Ballinhassig v Waterloo A, Gortnaglough, K.O’Keeffe
Ard Na Laoi v Newmarket Town, Leemount, Jonathan Hennessy
De Courcey Albion v Park Utd B, Ballinadee, Pat Hennessy
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Macroom, Fairfield, S.O’Connell
Dillon Cross Ath v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, Ken Hennessy
Springfield v Rylane Celtic, Pat O’Brien Pk, Richard Murphy
AUL 1
Castleview v Bohemian, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Carrigtwohill Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, Ballyadam Pk, M.Doody
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O’Driscoll Pk, 2.00pm, A.Browne
AUL 3
Parkview Celtic v Strand Utd, Garryduff, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Churchvilla Billy Ahern Field, Paddock , Midleton, P.O’Sullivan
Pearse Celtic v Southcoast FC, Leaghanamore, T.Callanan

UCC v Glen Celtic, The Farm, 2.00pm, Yves Kriwan

Comments