Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 22nd January Ko. 7.45pm
Premier League
Blarney St Ath v Village Utd, Mayfield Community School, D.Coleman, Provisional
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v Southcoast FC, CIT Bishopstown, T.Callanan
Saturday 23rd January Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Pearse Celtic A v St John Boscos B, Leaghanamore, Richard Murphy
St Michael Cup Quarter Finals
Knocknaheeny Celtic v Buttevant, Kilmore Road, A.Browne
Presidents Cup Quarter Finals
Macroom B v Blackpool Celtic, Town Pk, K.O’Keeffe
Churchvilla v Donoughmore Ath, Kilmoy Cloyne, M.O’Flaherty
County Cup 1st  Round
Innishvilla B v Castlelack, Knocknacurra , Innishannon, P.O’Sullivan
Hibernians v Knockraha B, Shanbally, Jonathan Hennessy
Premier League
Carrigtwohill Utd v Grattan Utd, Ballyadam Pk, S.O’Connell
Coachford v Park Utd, The Glebe, Ray Murphy
Glenthorn Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glenthorn Pk, M,Barry
Premier A League
Kanturk v Dillon Cross Ath, Kanturk, P.Buckley
Knockraha v Macroom, GACA Pitches Brooklodge, K.Hennessy
AUL 1
Rathcoole Rovers v Crescent Ath, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, D.Coleman
AUL 1A
UCC v Strand Utd, The Farm, J.O’Reilly
Lakewood Ath v Leeview Ath, Ovens, D,Daly
Sunday 24th January Ko .10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
St Michaels (Tipperary ) v Innishvilla / Fairview, 2.00pm TDSL,
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Killumney Utd v Blarney St Ath / Glen Celtic A, The Farm, Ray Murphy
Presidents Cup Quarter Final
Grattan Utd v Los Zarcos, O’Neill Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Premier A League
Cathderal Celtic v Greenwood, Fairfield, M.Barry
Rylane Celtic v Springfield, Rylane, J.O’Reilly
AUL 1
Waterloo v Bohemians, Whitechurch Community Centre, Ken Hennessy
AUL 2
Grangevale v Dunbar Celtic, Grangevale Pk, D.Cronin
Glenvale v Glenthorn Celtic, Temple Pk, S.O’Connell
AUL 2A
Park Utd v CFC Banteer, Brigown, Yves Kriwan
AUL 3
Ballinhassig v Bweeng Celtic, Gortnaglough, K. O’Keeffe
Ard Na Laoi v Blackpool Celtic, Leemount, A.Browne
Greenwood v Strand Utd, Leaghanamore, M.O’Flaherty
Los Zarcos v Parkview Celtic, Town Pk, Millstreet, P.Buckley
AUL 3A
Temple Utd v Carrigaline Utd, Temple Pk, M.Doody
Glen Cetic v UCC, Glen PK, Jonathan Hennessy


Comments