Featured post

Passage v Rylane Celtic 02.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 15th January Ko. 7.45pm
AOH CUP 2ND Round
Blarney St Ath v Glen Celtic A, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry, Provisional
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Ballinhassig, CIT Bishopstown, A.Browne
Saturday 16th January Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Innishvilla A v Fairview, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, K.Hennessy
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Carrigtowhill Utd v Nenagh FC, Ballyadam Pk, M.Barry, Richard Murphy, M.O’Flaherty
KilLreen Celtic / Blarney St Ath v Regonal Utd B, Venue Later, S.O’Connell, P.Buckley,K.O’Keffe
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Park Utd A v Greenwood A, Brigown, D.Coleman
Grattan Utd A v De Courcey Albion, O’Neill Pk, D.Cronin
Coachford v Buttevant, The Glebe, J.O’Reilly
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
CFC Banteer v Park Utd B, Banteer Sports Centre, A.Browne
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Hillington v Temple utd, Hillington Pk, Pat Hennessy
Pearse Celtic v Glen Celtic B, Leaghanamore, Jonathan Hennessy
County Cup 1st Round
Tower FC v Los Zarcos, Killowen, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 17th January Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 4th Round
Hibernians (Waterford) v Pearse Celtic A, Waterford, 2pm WDL
 St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Waterloo A, Regional Pk, P.Buckley
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Glenvale v Corkbeg, Temple Pk, S.O’Connell
Glenthorn Cetic B v Newmarket Town, Glenthorn Pk, M.O’Flaherty
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Castleview v Dunbar Celtic, O’Sullivan Pk, 2.00pm, K.O’Keeffe
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Village Utd, The Farm, M.Barry
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Knockraha, Fairfield, Ken Hennessy
Dillon Cross Ath v Macroom, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
Springfield v Kanturk, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Blackstone Rovers v Bohemians, Fairfield, D.Cronin
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Knocknaheeny Celtic, Ballyanley, J.O’Reilly
AUL2
Grangevale v Innishvilla, Grangevale Pk, Yves Kriwan
Carrigtwohill Utd v Hibernians, Ballyadam Pk, Jonthan Hennessy
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, K.O’Keeffe
AUL 3
Ard Na Laoi v Donoughmore Ath, Leemount, M.Doody
Castlelack v Greenwood, Castllack, 2.00pm, P.Hennessy
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Grattan Utd , Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, T.Callanan   


Comments