Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Wednesday 25th November Ko. 8.00pm
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Cork AUL v Limerick DL, O’ Shea Pk,Blarney, Ray Murphy, S.O’Connell, D.Cronin
Friday 27th November Ko 7.45pm
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Leeview Ath v Glenthorn Celtic B, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry
AUL 3A
City Wandeers v Southcoast FC, CIT Bishopstown, P.Hennessy
Saturday 28th November Ko. 2.00 pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Glen Celtic v Kilreen Celtic, Glen Pk, Ray Murphy
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Fairview v Innishvilla A, Fairfield, T.Long
AOH Cup 2nd Round
Coachford v Castlelack, The Glebe, P.Buckley
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Greenwood A v Park Utd A, Leaghanamore, D.Coleman
Presidents Cup 3rd Round
Temple Utd v Donoughmore Ath, Temple Pk, D.Daly
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Dunbar Celtic v Castleview, Murphys Farm, D.Cronin
County Cup 1st Round
Macroom B v Richmond, Town Pk, M.O’Flaherty
Carrigaline Utd v Strand Utd A, Ballea Pk, 3.00pm, Jonathan Hennessy
Corkbeg v Watergrasshill Utd, Whitegate, K.O’Keeffe
Strand Utd B v Rathcoole Rovers, Ballyanley, Pat Hennessy
St John Boscos A v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, A.Browne
Knockraha B v Hibernains, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, P.O’Sulivan
Premier League
Village Utd v Pearse Celtic, Silverheights Pk, Richard Murphy
Grattan Utd v Blarney St Ath, O’Neill Pk, S.O’Connell
Premier A League
Kanturk v Cathedral Celtic, Kanturk, J.O’Reilly
Sunday 29th November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Glenvale v Carrigtwohill Utd A, Temple Pk, J.O’Reilly
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
UCC B v Grattan Utd B, The Farm, 2.00pm, A.Browne
Blackstone Rovers v Crescent Ath, Fairfield, T.Long
County Cup 1st Round
Los Zarcos v Tower FC, Station Rd, Millstreet, M.O’Flaherty
St John Boscos B v Waterloo B, Billy Ahern Field. Paddocks, Midleton, Yves Kriwan
Waterloo A v Ballinhassig, Whitechurh Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Bweeng Celtic v CFC Banteer, Bweeng Sports Centre, P.Buckley
Ard Na Laoi v Newmarket Town, Leemount, M.Doody
De Courcey Albion v Park Utd B, Ballinadee, Jonathan Hennessy
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, The Farm, M.Barry
Premier A League
Dillons Cross Ath v Knockraha, Silverheights Pk, D.Cronin
Springfield v Macroom, Pat O’Brien Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 2
Innishvilla v Carrigtwohill Utd, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, K.O’Keeffe


Comments