Featured post

Shandon Celtic v Grattan United 16.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 4th December Ko 7.45pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Carrigaline Utd (MSL) v Carrigtwohill Utd, Ballea Pk, 8.00pm, MSL
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Blarney St Ath v Springfield, Mayfield Community School, M.Barry
Presidents Cup 2nd Round
City Wanderers v Ballinhassig, CIT Bishopstown, Pat Hennessy
Saturday 5th December, Ko. 2.00pm Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Glen Celtic / Kilreen Celic v Manulla FC, Venue Later, T.Long, P.Buckley, J.O’Reilly
Malahide Utd v Pearse Celtic, Gannon Pk, LSL
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Grattan Utd A v De Courcey Albion, O’Neill Pk, D.Coleman
Coachford v Buttvant, The Glebe, Provisional, D.Cronin
Saxone Cup Quarter Final
CFC Banteer v Park Utd B, Banteer Sports Field, D.Daly
City Challenge Cup 1st Round
Fairview v Bohemians, Fairfield, M.O’Flaherty
County Cup 1st Round
Innishvilla B v Castlelack, Knocknacurra, Innishannon, A.Browne
Premier League
Park Utd v Glenhorn Celtic, Brigown, K.Hennessy
Premier A League
Macroom v Innishvilla, Murray Field, S.O’Connell
AUL 1A
Richmond v Lakewood Ath , Garrandarragh Wilton, Jonathan Hennessy
UCC v Leeview Ath, The Farm, M.Barry
AUL 2
Hibernians v Hillington, Shanbally, P.Hennessy
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Tower FC, Fr O Driscoll Pk, P.O’Sullivan
Sunday 6th December Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Clones Town FC v Knocknaheehy Celtic, John Delaney Pk, Monaghan, 2.00pm MDL
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Crescent Ath v Waterloo A, Regional Pk, Ken Hennessy
Saxone Cup Quarter Finals
Glenvale v Corkbeg, Temple Pk, J.O’Reilly
Glenthorn Celtic B v Newmarket Town, Glenthorn Pk, D.Coleman
Premier League
Killumney Utd v Village Utd, The Farm, T.Long
Premier A League
Cathedral Celtic v Greenwood, Fairfield, M.Barry
Rylane Celtic v Knockraha, Rylane, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Greenmount Rangers, Ballyanley, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Grangevale v Dunbar Celtic, Grangvale Pk, D.Cronin
AUL 2A
Watergrasshill Utd v Waterloo, Skehanagh, S.O’Connell
AUL 3
Bweeng Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Bweeng Sport Centre, Pat Hennessy
Greenwood v Strand Utd, Leaghanamore, Yves Kriwan
Parkview Celtic v Los Zarcos, Garryduff, M Doody.
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Knockraha, Glen Pk, P.O’Sullivan
UCC v Grattan Utd, The Farm, 2.00pm, A.Browne
St John Boscos v Churchvilla, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, Jonathan Hennessy



Comments