Featured post

Pearse Celtic v Kilreen Celtic 08.03.08

CORK AUL FIXTURES
Friday 20th November Ko 7.45pm
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round
Buttevant v Kilreen Celtic, Buttevant, T.Long
St Michaels Cup Quarter Final
Leeview Ath v Fairview, Mayfield Community School, Ray Murphy
AUL 3A
City Wanderers v UCC, CIT Bishopstown, A.Browne
Saturday 21st November Ko. 2.00pm
Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round
Pearse Celtic A v Glen Celtic A, Leaghanamore, M.Barry
AOH Cup 3rd Round
Macroom A v Corkbeg, Murray Field, P.Buckley
Newmarket Town v Knocknaheene y Celtic, Rathcoole, D.Cronin
Carrigtwohill Utd A v Innishvilla A, Ballyadam Pk, Richard Murphy
Premier League
Park Utd v Village Utd, Brigown, S.O’Connell
Coachford v Killumney Utd, The Glebe, J.O’Reilly
Grattan Utd v Glenthorn Celtic, O’Neill Pk, Ray Murphy
Premier A League
Knockraha v Cathedral Celtic, GACA Pitches, Brooklodge, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Bohemians v Rathcoole Rovers, Fairfield, T.Long
AUL 1A
Greenmount Rangers v St John Boscos, Murphys Farm, K.O’Keeffe
UCC v Richmond, The Farm, M.O’Flaherty
AUL 2
Hillington v Grangevale, Pophams Field, D.Daly
AUL 2A
Cloughduv Celtic v Park Utd, Fr O Driscoll Pk, Jonathan Hennessy
Waterloo v Tower FC, Whitechurch Community Centre, Pat Hennessy
CFC Banteer v Watergrasshill Utd, Banteer Sport Center, P.O’ Sullivan
AUL 3A
St John Boscos v Temple Utd, Billy Ahern Field, Paddocks, Midleton, A.Browne
Sunday 22nd November Ko. 10.45am Unless Otherwise Stated
Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round:
Springfield v Blarney St Ath, Pat O’Brien Pk, M.Barry
Premier A League
Rylane Celtic v Greenwood, Rylane, T.Long
Dillons Cross Ath v Kanturk, Silverheights Pk, D.Coleman
AUL 1
Waterloo v Crescent Ath, Whitechurch Community Centre, Richard Murphy
Blackstone Rovers v Castleview, Fairfield, P.Buckley
AUL 1A
Strand Utd v Lakewood Ath, Ballyanley, S.O’Connell
AUL 2
Glenthorn Celtic v Innishvilla, Glenthorn Pk, D.Cronin
De Courcey Albion v Dunbar Celtic, Ballinadee, J.O’Reilly
AUL 3
Castlelack v Strand Utd, Castllack, 2.00pm, D.Daly
Ard Na Laoi v Ballinhassig, Leemount, Jonathan Hennessy
Los Zarcos v Donoughmore Ath, Station Rd, Millstreet, K.O’Keeffe
Parkview Celtic v Blackpool Celtic, Garryduff, M.O’Flaherty
Bweeng Celtic v Macroom, Bweng Sport Centre, P.O’Sullivan
AUL 3A
Glen Celtic v Pearse Celtic, Glen Pk, Ray Murphy

Grattan Utd v Carrigaline Utd, O’Neill Pk, Pat Hennessy

Comments